<< Go Back

The Great Pumpkin Dash
Date: Oct. 11, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
The Great Pumpkin Dash

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 11, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 666 29 1 17:44 5:43/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hallie Heigel-Williams Sylvania OH 772 38 5 20:51 6:44/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Burns Lambertville MI 650 48 3 19:10 6:11/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 595 58 10 23:03 7:26/M


Male No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Kujawski Sylvania OH 591 0 96 57:22 18:30/M


Male 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryne Newnham Sylvania OH 244 10 16 24:26 7:53/M
2 Ryan Wright Toledo OH 223 9 31 27:00 8:43/M
3 Dylan Moll Toledo OH 130 8 34 27:47 8:58/M


Female 10 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Ogrodowski Waterville OH 189 8 57 32:32 10:30/M
2 Esther Goldstein Toledo OH 593 9 82 38:04 12:17/M
3 Emily Bachar Toledo OH 308 7 83 38:37 12:27/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chase Dickerson Elmore OH 584 14 4 19:37 6:20/M
2 Eloy Garza Sylvania OH 29 14 12 23:28 7:34/M
3 Chris Steele Toledo OH 157 13 53 31:43 10:14/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Johnson Perrysburg OH 158 11 64 33:19 10:45/M
2 Kate Tanner Toledo OH 220 11 87 39:38 12:47/M
3 Lacey Williams Toledo OH 131 12 88 39:39 12:47/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Garza Sylvania OH 85 16 92 52:46 17:01/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Holubeck Perrysburg OH 587 23 7 21:19 6:53/M
2 Dokota Ladd Petersburg MI 30 20 30 26:55 8:41/M
3 Christopher Benson Toledo OH 17 24 33 27:37 8:55/M
4 Gabriel Jones Sylvania OH 41 22 63 33:12 10:43/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Zimak Perrysburg OH 588 23 6 21:18 6:52/M
2 Eloydia Garza Sylvania OH 156 20 22 25:46 8:19/M
3 Amber Benson Sylvania OH 129 22 93 56:42 18:17/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Picking Toledo OH 659 27 9 22:06 7:08/M
2 Carolyn Zanarini Perrysburg OH 159 29 17 24:37 7:56/M
3 Amanda Stang Sylvania OH 96 26 49 30:21 9:47/M
4 Samantha Ulrich Toledo OH 560 29 50 30:22 9:48/M
5 Caitlin Bainter Perrysburg OH 187 28 55 32:00 10:19/M
6 Anna Griger Oak Harbor OH 997 25 70 35:29 11:27/M
7 Erin Bugay Lakewood OH 118 27 71 35:30 11:27/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Lowe Ottawa Lake MI 25 31 61 32:58 10:38/M
2 Jason Sahloff Ottawa Lake MI 219 32 66 34:27 11:07/M
3 Joel Whitcomb Sylvania OH 211 32 77 37:12 12:00/M
4 Jon Hutson Toledo OH 209 30 97 1:02:53 20:17/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Beard Northwood OH 68 33 74 36:18 11:43/M
2 Melissa Billau Toledo OH 127 31 80 37:22 12:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Steunenberg Toledo OH 42 38 2 18:49 6:04/M
2 David Walkup Sylvania OH 43 36 15 24:10 7:48/M
3 James Case Sylvania OH 23 39 21 25:29 8:13/M
4 Nick Trombley Temperance MI 586 36 26 26:48 8:39/M
5 Michael Ford Toledo OH 4 36 29 26:52 8:40/M
6 Chris Fitzgerald Toledo OH 241 39 35 27:56 9:01/M
7 Mike Beard Northwood OH 193 35 41 29:07 9:24/M
8 Ryan Whitman Toledo OH 212 36 44 29:58 9:40/M
9 Richard Hernandez Toledo OH 597 35 79 37:19 12:02/M
10 Bryan Rayburn Temperance MI 7 35 81 37:38 12:08/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Klapp Sylvania OH 169 39 13 23:34 7:36/M
2 Jessica Migliorini Sylvania OH 84 35 23 25:57 8:22/M
3 Brandi Stannert Toledo OH 132 39 27 26:48 8:39/M
4 Amanda Ballard Sylvania OH 12 35 39 29:02 9:22/M
5 Rachel Wright Toledo OH 61 35 42 29:27 9:30/M
6 Jenie Coppler Toledo OH 585 35 43 29:46 9:36/M
7 Sam Scott Toledo OH 78 35 46 30:13 9:45/M
8 Jennifer Pello Temperance MI 99 37 60 32:45 10:34/M
9 Ellen Case Toledo OH 19 38 62 33:01 10:39/M
10 Rebecca Nowak Toledo OH 89 35 65 33:20 10:45/M
11 Tracy Augustyniak Sylvania OH 589 38 68 34:47 11:13/M
12 Jenny Moll Toledo OH 210 36 73 36:17 11:42/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Herr Toledo OH 126 40 8 21:52 7:03/M
2 Nick Otersen Sylvania OH 578 42 14 24:00 7:45/M
3 Chad Johnson Sylvania OH 215 43 38 28:54 9:19/M
4 Austin Klapp Sylvania OH 475 44 54 31:44 10:14/M
5 Eric Bachar Toledo OH 340 40 84 38:38 12:28/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lehman-Schmidt Ottawa Lake MI 580 42 37 28:30 9:12/M
2 Melanie Ogrodowski Waterville OH 125 40 58 32:32 10:30/M
3 Cindy Molitor Sylvania OH 408 44 67 34:34 11:09/M
4 Rebecca Alperin Toledo OH 88 40 85 38:44 12:30/M
5 Melanie Case Sylvania OH 24 40 91 45:28 14:40/M
6 Judy Conrad 10 41 95 57:12 18:27/M
7 Barbara Benson-Hutson 9 42 98 1:03:19 20:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Steele Toledo OH 91 46 52 31:43 10:14/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Lehman Toledo OH 583 48 24 26:04 8:25/M
2 Susan Denies Toledo OH 188 49 51 31:40 10:13/M
3 Kelda Strasbourg Toledo OH 275 45 59 32:37 10:31/M
4 Gina Fligor Toledo OH 596 49 86 39:03 12:36/M
5 Dianne Schulz Temperance MI 582 47 89 40:23 13:02/M
6 Laurie Tyler Toledo OH 773 48 90 44:35 14:23/M
7 Stella Wymer Whitehouse OH 755 47 94 56:47 18:19/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Goldstein Toledo OH 592 50 11 23:11 7:29/M
2 Bob Schulz Temperance MI 581 51 78 37:18 12:02/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Seegert Jasper MI 70 52 45 30:08 9:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Williams Lambertville MI 598 57 19 25:09 8:07/M
2 Jim Szakovitz Toledo OH 705 59 32 27:07 8:45/M
3 Paul Lewandowski Holland OH 590 59 36 28:13 9:06/M
4 Mark Brunsman Perrysburg OH 217 55 72 35:51 11:34/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loanna Tretter Bowling Green OH 47 58 47 30:15 9:45/M
2 Carol Forbes Wauseon OH 92 57 69 35:26 11:26/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed O'Reilly Maumee OH 628 61 18 24:49 8:00/M
2 Stephan Risher Sylvania OH 39 63 25 26:33 8:34/M
3 Mel Phillips Toledo OH 246 63 28 26:51 8:40/M
4 Dan Trumbull Temperance MI 594 63 56 32:05 10:21/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Pilewskiie Toledo OH 274 61 76 37:06 11:58/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 579 67 75 36:42 11:50/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 870 68 20 25:15 8:09/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 635 71 40 29:03 9:22/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lagger Perrysburg OH 445 75 48 30:18 9:46/M