<< Go Back

The Flaming Pickle
Date: Sep. 13, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
The Flaming Pickle 5k Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 13, 15

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Stoup 96 16 1 20:03 6:28/M
2 Carter Allen Waterford MI 54 16 2 20:34 6:38/M
3 James Rutherford Milford MI 32 35 3 21:03 6:47/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Salyers Highland MI 72 31 5 22:31 7:16/M
2 Elizabeth Smith Highland MI 70 41 11 24:20 7:51/M
3 Abby Marry Fenton MI 71 12 13 24:34 7:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Servello Highland MI 25 44 7 23:14 7:30/M
2 Michael Morris Milford MI 11 51 8 23:57 7:44/M
3 Mark Cryderman 106 69 10 24:16 7:50/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Cyporyn Highland MI 69 49 36 31:38 10:12/M
2 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 35 64 40 32:08 10:22/M
3 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 44 46 42 33:19 10:45/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Meckes Hartland MI 102 0 67 42:46 13:48/M


Male 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Schenkel Howell MI 53 29 4 21:19 6:53/M
2 Phathit Renas Waterford MI 28 16 6 22:36 7:17/M
3 David Meagher Milford MI 4 12 9 24:13 7:49/M
4 Charles Smith Milford MI 58 58 12 24:24 7:52/M
5 Joey Busen Milford MI 98 11 14 24:43 7:58/M
6 Tom Cornett Highland MI 31 45 15 24:50 8:01/M
7 Dj Denton Milford MI 60 46 21 26:44 8:37/M
8 Nick Fiedler Highland MI 14 36 22 26:45 8:38/M
9 Chris Fowler Commerce Twp MI 16 52 23 27:18 8:48/M
10 Sean Lowry Royal Oak MI 52 33 24 27:36 8:54/M
11 Bruce Aittama Highland MI 101 55 27 28:35 9:13/M
12 Eric Marry Fenton MI 30 45 29 28:48 9:17/M
13 Patrick Gilbert White Lake MI 55 50 30 29:32 9:32/M
14 Carmi Edwards Walled Lake MI 27 48 31 30:58 9:59/M
15 Hunter Sword Milford MI 82 12 32 31:02 10:01/M
16 Grant Stoup 97 14 34 31:18 10:06/M
17 Wally Carter Bloomfield Hills M 29 54 37 31:41 10:13/M
18 David Pfeifer Berkley MI 57 56 38 31:42 10:14/M
19 Jim Nordic 100 56 41 32:33 10:30/M
20 Casey Seppahen Shelby Township MI 104 27 44 33:33 10:49/M
21 Chester Cox Howell MI 26 50 47 35:10 11:21/M
22 Blake Gatesman Highland MI 89 7 50 35:25 11:25/M
23 Stephen Shugg Highland MI 15 62 52 36:55 11:55/M
24 Joseph Youngs Highland MI 51 55 54 37:11 12:00/M
25 Denny Roland Algonac MI 12 45 58 38:04 12:17/M
26 Todd Hibberd Milford MI 6 45 60 39:26 12:43/M
27 Jared Denton Milford MI 59 15 76 1:01:30 19:50/M


Female 99 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Tansey Fenton MI 39 26 16 24:54 8:02/M
2 Shantal Servello Highland MI 64 12 17 25:05 8:05/M
3 Caterina Servello Highland MI 1 11 18 25:21 8:11/M
4 Lisa Karkoski Novi MI 94 16 19 25:57 8:22/M
5 Lydia Denton Milford MI 3 12 20 26:37 8:35/M
6 Alexis Frisch Royal Oak MI 66 31 25 27:45 8:57/M
7 Jessica Odien Westland MI 63 30 26 28:21 9:09/M
8 Grace Cyporyn Highland MI 68 13 28 28:41 9:15/M
9 Ainsley Rahm Highland MI 75 11 33 31:14 10:05/M
10 Kristin Palermo Highland MI 67 29 35 31:34 10:11/M
11 Erin Robinson Commerce Township 74 36 39 31:53 10:17/M
12 Chelsea Parrish Macomb Township MI 103 23 43 33:31 10:49/M
13 Molly Pulka Jackson MI 40 42 45 33:51 10:55/M
14 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 76 22 46 34:32 11:08/M
15 Kristen Cox Howell MI 21 45 48 35:12 11:21/M
16 Ann Marry Fenton MI 46 41 49 35:20 11:24/M
17 Heather Miller Holly MI 42 31 51 35:53 11:35/M
18 Renee' Youngs Highland MI 62 50 53 37:10 11:59/M
19 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 61 66 55 37:37 12:08/M
20 Lily Gatesman Highland MI 2 10 56 37:52 12:13/M
21 Danielle Roland Algonac MI 83 10 57 38:03 12:16/M
22 Kristyn McClain Clarkston MI 36 37 59 39:09 12:38/M
23 Katie Schenkel Howell MI 43 29 61 39:37 12:47/M
24 Grace Myles Cohoctah MI 38 53 62 41:32 13:24/M
25 Catherine Licholat Berkley MI 45 51 63 42:00 13:33/M
26 Mackenzie Pulka Jackson MI 65 13 64 42:10 13:36/M
27 Kylie Copeland Jackson MI 41 20 65 42:16 13:38/M
28 Janet Smith Milford MI 48 57 66 42:40 13:46/M
29 Emily Pokoyoway Howell MI 9 30 68 44:23 14:19/M
30 Jonell McCarroll Brighton MI 105 33 69 44:24 14:19/M
31 Gina Karkoski 95 12 70 46:51 15:07/M
32 Kim Dubczak Clarkston MI 34 40 71 47:13 15:14/M
33 Jill Seguin Highland MI 22 51 72 47:48 15:25/M
34 Lauren Ong Bloomfield Hills M 73 15 73 52:06 16:48/M
35 Tricia Ong Bloomfield Hills M 47 43 74 52:12 16:50/M
36 Dana Daquano Canton MI 37 26 75 53:46 17:21/M
37 Mindy Denton Milford MI 49 47 77 1:01:31 19:51/M
38 Joanne Beauvais Howell MI 8 43 78 1:08:53 22:13/M
39 Angela Hardnock Brighton MI 5 45 79 1:08:55 22:14/M