<< Go Back

Swim to the Moon Team Results
Date: Aug. 12, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 Swim to the Moon        
Final Team Results
August 12, 2012
Race Timing Services

Open Male
Team - Ann Arbor Masters Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 6:16:46
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 167 Rodolfo Palma Ann Arbor, MI 2 2 1:09:03 1:09:03
2 124 Susan Harris Ann Arbor, MI 12 14 1:13:22 2:22:25
3 13 Nicolas Lamorte Ann Arbor, MI 153 319 1:15:44 3:38:09

4 14 Chuck Coffman Chelsea, MI 157 476 1:19:43 4:57:52
5 145 Timothy Towey Ypsilanti, MI 38 52 1:28:54 6:26:46
6 76 James Carl D'Amour Ann Arbor, MI 192 668 1:45:57 8:12:43
7 190 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor, MI 114 166 1:51:01 10:03:44





Mixed

Team - NASTIs Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 6:38:47
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 2 Victoria Rian Indianapolis, IN 145 145 1:11:49 1:11:49
2 5 Thomas Kline Noblesville, IN 160 687 1:18:43 2:30:32
3 129 Dave Oplinger Lapel, IN 21 330 1:19:05 3:49:37
4 10 Syd Latina Noblesville, IN 164 309 1:22:14 5:11:51
5 131 Ilyse Hildebrand Indianapolis, IN 34 364 1:26:56 6:38:47
6 128 Raena Latina Indianapolis, IN 35 399 1:27:15 8:06:02
7 52 Brian Reeves Noblesville, IN 183 870 1:31:18 9:37:20
8 30 Craig Newkirk Noblesville, IN 191 1061 1:40:49 11:18:09
9 213 Herman Arrivillaga Indianapolis, IN 128 527 2:08:08 13:26:17


Team - MAC Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 499 Team Score (times): 8:01:27
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 28 Ron Vandekerckhove White Lake, MI 179 678 1:27:34 1:27:34
2 60 Steve Ruch Milford, MI 181 859 1:27:49 2:55:23
3 215 Beth Olson Okemos, MI 63 63 1:35:56 4:31:19
4 200 Joannie Eastridge Brighton, MI 92 155 1:44:26 6:15:45
5 218 Mike Smith Highland, MI 96 251 1:45:42 8:01:27
6 216 Tomoko Gnodtke Okemos, MI 111 362 1:50:28 9:51:55
7 250 Stacie Edington Highland, MI 137 499 2:16:54 12:08:49


Team - FAST Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 578 Team Score (times): 8:24:12
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 11 Roseann Perchinske Sylvania, OH 167 167 1:22:29 1:22:29
2 199 Gary Godula Farmington Hills, MI 88 354 1:43:42 3:06:11
3 66 Shane Brezee Chelsea, MI 196 915 1:44:43 4:50:54
4 261 Mia Byrne Plymouth, MI 99 266 1:46:18 6:37:12
5 198 Kelley Mullins Plymouth, MI 101 455 1:47:00 8:24:12
6 214 Ann Ray Westland, MI 123 578 2:00:34 10:24:46
7 248 Michael Muma Plymouth, MI 141 719 2:21:55 12:46:41


Team - BBSC Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 3 Janet Watson Brownsburg, IN 148 148 1:13:04 2:30:13

Team - LSD Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 15 Manny Pardo London, ON 166 166 1:22:20 2:50:38

Team - Pugno Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 21 Justin Dimmel Ann Arbor, MI 173 173 1:26:04 1:26:04

Team - Coastal Bend AllStars Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 Kara Treacy Corpus Christi, TX 138 138 1:07:20 1:07:20


Team - Lifetime Elite Tri Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 130 Kathy Kuehn Troy, MI 84 84 1:41:59 1:41:59

Team - Plymouth Canton Cruisers Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 110 Chris Thompson Dexter, MI 129 129 1:03:55 1:03:55

Team - Bowling GreenFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 118 Michael Winkelman Bowling Green, OHIO 5 5 1:11:14 1:11:14

Team - Annapolis Swim Club Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 127 Mark Solace Severn, MA 4 4 1:10:50 1:10:50

Team - Wilson Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 151 Gary Wilson Columbia City, IN 71 71 1:37:39 1:37:39

Team - 11West Mott Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 208 Jennifer Bowerbank Ann Arbor, MI 127 127 2:06:38 2:06:38

Team - Team Boogie Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 217 Gregg Iddings Britton, MI 154 154 2:38:04 2:38:04

Team - Club Fraser Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 252 Annelise Woitulewicz Taylor, MI 156 156 2:40:54 2:40:54

Team - Club Wolverine Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 114 Matthew Collingwood Canton, MI 1 1 1:06:12 1:06:12
2 51 Ben Adams West Bloomfield, MI 161 162 1:19:27 2:25:39

Team - Blue Betty Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 64 Anne Tilley Pittsburgh, PA 159 159 1:18:57 1:18:57
2 65 Jon Olbum Pittsburgh, PA 165 324 1:22:10 2:41:07

Team - Asheville Swim ClubFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 113 Joey Kriegler Asheville, NC 6 6 1:12:08 1:12:08
2 117 Frank Kriegler Asheville, NC 16 22 1:16:12 2:28:21

Team - We're Doing a Great JobFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 12 Eric Landahl Chicago, IL 180 522 1:27:42 1:27:42
2 23 Grace Chappell Chicago, IL 170 170 1:28:14 2:55:56
3 22 Victoria Moorman Forest Park, IL 172 342 1:28:18 4:24:14

Team - Alma Tri Club Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 181 Philip Garcia Alma, MI 57 146 1:33:41 3:17:26
2 197 Sharie Kellner Alma, MI 89 89 1:43:44 1:43:44
3 212 Tim Kellner Alma, MI 105 251 1:48:51 5:06:18
4 180 Andrew Denman Ashley, MI 106 357 1:49:07 6:55:25