<< Go Back

Swim to the Moon 5k
Date: Aug. 12, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Swim to the Moon
5K Swim
Age Group Results
August 12, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Race Timing Services
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Collingwood Canton MI USA 114 19 1 1:06:12

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Susan Butcher Ann Arbor MI USA 263 33 8 1:12:47

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Todd Briggs Grosse Pointe Farms 119 49 2 1:09:32

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Susan Harris Ann Arbor MI USA 124 47 12 1:13:22

Male 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Solace Severn MA USA 127 17 3 1:10:50
2 Joey Kriegler Asheville NC USA 113 16 5 1:12:08
3 Daniel Zacks Ann Arbor MI USA 303 14 9 1:13:02

Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jamie Hibbs Ann Arbor MI USA 161 17 27 1:21:24
2 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor MI USA 125 17 32 1:25:24
3 Jessa Gargan Ann Arbor MI USA 159 17 33 1:25:24

Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Silvestri Warren MI USA 189 23 53 1:32:37
2 Christopher Swift Bronson MI USA 187 22 54 1:33:08
3 Michael Silvestri Warren MI USA 186 24 72 1:37:40

Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lily Glaeser Ypsi MI USA 232 22 28 1:21:35
2 Melissa Spahlinger Ypsilanti MI USA 132 24 36 1:27:25

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ian Clutten Lansing MI USA 160 29 6 1:12:22
2 Matthew Smiarowski Ann Arbor MI USA 146 25 43 1:30:41
3 Jonathon Wilbur Saline MI USA 141 27 47 1:31:49
4 Brian Harrington Brighton MI USA 240 28 59 1:33:57
5 Jacob Barnett Grand Rapids MI US 193 27 68 1:37:02
6 Fred Feng Ann Arbor MI USA 179 28 100 1:46:23

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anne McCullough Bloomfield Hills M 158 29 23 1:19:57
2 Katie Noble Pinckney MI USA 111 28 39 1:29:11
3 Rachel Petersen Grand Rapids MI US 203 25 40 1:29:19
4 Sara Gdowski Wyandotte MI USA 173 26 46 1:31:33
5 Mary Wootters Ann Arbor MI USA 204 26 83 1:41:53
6 Nicolette Karloski Kentwood MI USA 246 28 87 1:42:41

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Peter Swanton Canton MI USA 162 33 17 1:16:41
2 Eric Adelman Ann Arbor MI USA 211 33 31 1:22:31
3 Thomas Bridges Ann Arbor MI USA 190 32 114 1:51:01

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Alder Caledonia MI USA 136 34 22 1:19:50
2 Amber Vermeesch East Lansing MI US 170 33 55 1:33:29
3 Marisa Welburn Schoolcraft MI USA 269 34 64 1:35:59
4 Katherine Cummings Ada MI USA 184 33 65 1:36:17
5 Andrea Cornford Ann Arbor MI USA 230 30 95 1:45:14
6 Jackie Knue 222 33 104 1:47:57
7 Christi Henke Haslett MI USA 259 34 132 2:12:41

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rodolfo Palma Ann Arbor MI USA 167 35 10 1:13:03
2 Dana Kirk Charlotte MI USA 123 35 19 1:17:04
3 Patrick Ziakrajsek 224 38 30 1:22:28
4 Timothy Towey Ypsilanti MI USA 145 38 38 1:28:54
5 Matt Schartow Perry MI USA 243 36 58 1:33:52
6 Gregory Tracy Gregory MI USA 148 35 69 1:37:23
7 Joe Serdenkovski Auburn Hills MI US 191 36 70 1:37:25
8 Adam Coughlin Adrian MI USA 147 37 79 1:39:58
9 Russ Sampson Akron NY USA 140 39 85 1:42:07
10 Sean Hagerty Springfield VA USA 144 39 94 1:44:42
11 Jeremy Herliczek Lansing MI USA 239 38 109 1:50:21

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kiki Rodriguez Redford MI USA 137 35 29 1:22:26
2 Jeannette Stawski Whitmore Lake MI U 135 37 56 1:33:35
3 Emily McKimmy 225 37 66 1:36:24
4 Heather Varco Perry MI USA 150 38 67 1:36:51
5 Heather Dixon Royal Oak MI USA 152 36 86 1:42:10
6 Tomoko Gnodtke Okemos MI USA 216 39 111 1:50:28
7 Melissa Smalligan Holt MI USA 175 37 117 1:54:33
8 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor MI USA 256 38 129 2:09:01
9 Stacie Edington Highland MI USA 250 35 135 2:16:54
10 Stacey Lind Grosse Pointe Farms 266 38 138 2:21:58
11 Angeline Muscato Pinckney MI USA 258 38 141 2:26:13

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michael Winkelman Bowling Green OHIO 118 43 4 1:11:14
2 Ben Keyes Detroit MI USA 112 41 13 1:13:54
3 Chad Steed Ferndale MI USA 121 41 15 1:15:22
4 Tim Shepard West Bloomfield MI 226 44 18 1:16:50
5 Ron Perry Ann Arbor MI USA 138 42 25 1:20:49
6 Michael Loszewski Ann Arbor MI USA 153 40 49 1:31:52
7 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 270 44 75 1:38:12
8 Tim Bruce Waterford MI USA 275 42 77 1:39:09
9 Mike Smith Highland MI USA 218 43 96 1:45:42
10 Manuel Barberena Plymouth MI USA 237 41 102 1:47:46
11 Andrew Denman Ashley MI USA 180 41 106 1:49:07
12 Chris Holzer Williamston MI USA 206 43 116 1:52:48
13 Gregg Iddings Britton MI USA 217 44 144 2:38:04

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Raena Latina Indianapolis IN US 128 41 35 1:27:15
2 Rachelle Rettell Ann Arbor MI USA 182 43 41 1:29:20
3 Melissa Shaner Toledo OH USA 134 44 48 1:31:49
4 Kara Priehs Lathrup Village MI 174 40 62 1:34:45
5 Dawn Banner Dewitt MI USA 176 43 74 1:38:07
6 Amy Shovels Clinton MI USA 183 43 78 1:39:15
7 Karen Sanders Okemos MI USA 133 43 82 1:41:47
8 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 267 44 93 1:44:40
9 Leeanne Weinreich Gregory MI USA 178 42 97 1:45:53
10 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 274 44 98 1:46:07
11 Kelley Mullins Plymouth MI USA 198 44 101 1:47:00
12 Nathalie Demers Ferndale MI USA 253 43 130 2:10:46
13 Kelly Repka Toledo OH USA 231 41 131 2:11:08
14 Sarah Niemi Ferndale MI USA 254 40 140 2:23:31
15 Adrienne Iddings Britton MI USA 234 44 143 2:34:03

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kip Mercer Brighton MI USA 79 47 7 1:12:42
2 Frank Kriegler Asheville NC USA 117 46 16 1:16:12
3 Tim White Canton MI USA 120 46 24 1:20:41
4 Bruce Robinson Ann Arbor MI USA 155 45 37 1:28:01
5 Ralph Heidl East Lansing MI US 139 47 44 1:31:01
6 Sherman Clark Ann Arbor MI USA 219 49 45 1:31:25
7 Michal Ovsjannikov Rochester MI USA 149 46 51 1:31:57
8 Paul Lundin Wixom MI USA 276 49 52 1:32:15
9 David Rettell Ann Arbor MI USA 195 46 80 1:41:09
10 Randy McCleary Kentwood MI USA 156 48 81 1:41:24
11 Gary Godula Farmington Hills M 199 49 88 1:43:42
12 Ed Nicholson 221 49 103 1:47:47
13 Doug Collings Tecumseh MI USA 236 46 110 1:50:25
14 Martin Wooledge Mason MI USA 228 49 112 1:50:51
15 David Gerdes Ann Arbor MI USA 188 48 115 1:52:13
16 Ken Mammo Royal Oak MI USA 192 49 118 1:55:09
17 Matthew Reisner Ferndale MI USA 271 45 122 1:59:41
18 Daniel Robertson Tecumseh MI USA 238 49 126 2:03:09
19 Herman Arrivillaga Indianapolis IN US 213 47 128 2:08:08
20 Martin Strauss Ann Arbor MI USA 247 45 136 2:18:09

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ilyse Hildebrand Indianapolis IN US 131 45 34 1:26:56
2 Laura Pink-Baker Ann Arbor MI USA 202 46 50 1:31:54
3 Paula Meyer Dexter MI USA 177 48 60 1:34:25
4 Beth Olson Okemos MI USA 215 49 63 1:35:56
5 Mia Byrne Plymouth MI USA 261 47 99 1:46:18
6 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI USA 268 48 107 1:49:52
7 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills M 233 45 119 1:56:11
8 Ann Whitmer Mason MI USA 245 48 134 2:14:45
9 Cindy Davis Lansing MI USA 242 49 139 2:23:13
10 Joyce Kaferle Saline MI USA 257 47 142 2:28:04

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dave Oplinger Lapel IN USA 129 54 21 1:19:05
2 Shane McCalister Ann Arbor MI USA 157 52 26 1:21:07
3 Gary Wilson Columbia City IN U 151 54 71 1:37:39
4 Steven Kineman Charlotte MI USA 260 53 124 2:00:42

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Renee Rutz Ann Arbor MI USA 172 52 61 1:34:37
2 Sharie Kellner Alma MI USA 197 52 89 1:43:44
3 Lisa Williams Laingsburg MI USA 201 50 108 1:50:18
4 Ann Ray Westland MI USA 214 54 123 2:00:34
5 Jennifer Bowerbank Ann Arbor MI USA 208 54 127 2:06:38
6 Linda Reider Ann Arbor MI USA 251 52 133 2:14:38

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paul Chadwick Royal Oak MI USA 126 55 11 1:13:10
2 David Spahlinger Ann Arbor MI USA 116 58 14 1:13:56
3 Pete Horner Metamora MI USA 154 56 42 1:30:14
4 Philip Garcia Alma MI USA 181 55 57 1:33:41
5 Greg Petty Kalamazoo MI USA 196 57 73 1:37:54
6 Frank Mirabella Ann Arbor MI USA 171 59 76 1:39:08
7 Tim Kellner Alma MI USA 212 58 105 1:48:51
8 Peter Janick Okemos MI USA 207 59 121 1:59:01

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathy Kuehn Troy MI USA 130 57 84 1:41:59
2 Carol Rose Kahn Manchester MI USA 241 57 90 1:43:56
3 Mary Guerriero Holt MI USA 262 55 91 1:44:21
4 Joannie Eastridge Brighton MI USA 200 58 92 1:44:26
5 Kimberly Johnson Lansing MI USA 235 55 125 2:01:42
6 Mary Kay Gavitt Grand Ledge MI USA 252 57 145 2:40:54

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gaard Arneson Ann Arbor MI USA 115 64 20 1:17:10
2 Gregory Buck Ann Arbor MI USA 194 63 113 1:50:59
3 Michael Muma Plymouth MI USA 248 61 137 2:21:55

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Roger Wotila Cadillac MI USA 205 66 120 1:57:07


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------