<< Go Back

Superhero 5k
Date: May. 6, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Superhero 5k
5k
Age Group Results
May 06, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Paoletti Monroe MI 392 18 1 16:31 5:20/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailey Head Newport MI 813 14 6 22:53 7:23/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Head Newport MI 830 40 7 24:18 7:50/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 807 50 18 27:57 9:01/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Setzler La Salle MI 385 0 51 51:12 16:31/M
Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Mouser Dearborn Heights M 844 10 27 32:01 10:20/M
Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlynn Zitek Erie MI 851 10 50 51:01 16:27/M
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailee Hanmore Flat Rock MI 843 11 38 41:14 13:18/M
Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmine Luallen Monroe MI 798 13 37 40:19 13:00/M
Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Schassberger Monroe MI 803 15 2 18:42 6:02/M
2 Nicholas Manol Monroe MI 847 15 3 19:21 6:15/M
3 Lennon Steward Monroe MI 860 15 12 25:22 8:11/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Javier Zapien Woodhaven MI 838 27 5 21:25 6:55/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schrader Monroe MI 810 28 28 32:24 10:27/M
2 Jessica Ford Monroe MI 815 29 36 40:07 12:56/M
3 Michelle Lamour Monroe MI 393 29 46 48:06 15:31/M
4 Mary Stalnaker Monroe MI 386 23 60 52:38 16:59/M
5 Sonja Chavez Monroe MI 822 24 67 54:45 17:40/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ringbloom Monroe MI 856 30 4 20:15 6:32/M
2 Keith Moore Mount Arlington NJ 389 35 15 27:01 8:43/M
3 Moises Ramirez Monroe MI 804 34 17 27:49 8:58/M
4 Aaron Hutchinson Rockwood MI 857 35 34 36:08 11:39/M
5 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 816 31 53 51:48 16:43/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Roof Monroe MI 400 34 8 25:01 8:04/M
2 Stacy Moore Mt Arlington NJ 797 33 9 25:08 8:06/M
3 Jessica Taulbee Temperance MI 396 39 22 29:34 9:32/M
4 Missy Stasa Wyandotte MI 824 36 25 31:33 10:11/M
5 Emily Hughes Newport MI 394 32 29 32:24 10:27/M
6 Tara McBride Temperance MI 812 36 45 46:57 15:09/M
7 Jayme Thacker Ida MI 808 39 47 48:58 15:48/M
8 Alyssa Pitock Carleton MI 817 31 52 51:46 16:42/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Snelling Sylvania OH 837 41 10 25:09 8:07/M
2 Kevin Treanor Monroe MI 848 46 14 26:51 8:40/M
3 Scott Miles Woodhaven MI 814 47 42 46:06 14:52/M
4 Todd Lambert Monroe MI 382 45 48 48:59 15:48/M
5 David Schmitz Monroe MI 853 49 71 57:44 18:37/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Roecker Monroe MI 827 40 24 31:23 10:07/M
2 Francesca Kelley Dundee MI 391 46 26 31:56 10:18/M
3 Susan Schmitz Shelby Twp MI 854 48 41 43:04 13:54/M
4 Tina Owens Monroe MI 801 42 55 52:03 16:47/M
5 Amy Johnson Monroe MI 399 47 56 52:03 16:47/M
6 Tammy Ervin Monroe MI 802 43 57 52:05 16:48/M
7 Cheryl Pack Monroe MI 818 47 59 52:12 16:50/M
8 Angie Owens Monroe MI 823 46 68 54:47 17:40/M
9 Sondra Shape Monroe MI 840 47 69 56:13 18:08/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Huey Monroe MI 825 52 11 25:13 8:08/M
2 Roy Ford Monroe MI 384 53 13 25:36 8:15/M
3 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 821 56 23 30:05 9:42/M
4 Patrick Emerson La Salle MI 829 56 35 38:06 12:17/M
5 Robert Gansen Dexter MI 820 59 39 41:18 13:19/M
6 Joseph Byrd Monroe MI 383 54 40 42:30 13:43/M
7 Joel Luallen Monroe MI 381 52 43 46:06 14:52/M
8 Todd Meyer Monroe MI 828 53 61 52:39 16:59/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Gansen Dexter MI 799 55 21 29:32 9:32/M
2 Cynthia Davidson Milan MI 387 59 33 35:45 11:32/M
3 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 852 59 54 51:49 16:43/M
4 Karen Meyer Monroe MI 398 52 58 52:06 16:48/M
5 Michelle Blanchett Monroe MI 826 55 63 54:03 17:26/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 862 65 16 27:44 8:57/M
2 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 850 62 19 28:55 9:20/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 859 69 31 34:44 11:12/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 858 62 30 33:49 10:55/M
2 Linda Regelin Monroe MI 855 67 32 35:23 11:25/M
3 Sheryl Thacker Ida MI 800 60 44 46:57 15:09/M
4 Lon Popat Monroe MI 811 62 62 53:55 17:24/M
5 Elizabeth Brohl Brownstown MI 839 61 70 56:14 18:08/M
6 Carol Hutton New Boston MI 846 69 72 57:56 18:41/M
7 Frederica Hanmore Dearborn Heights M 845 65 73 58:00 18:43/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gondek Romulus MI 842 71 20 29:30 9:31/M
2 Thomas Naylor Ida MI 395 77 49 49:06 15:50/M
3 Oliver Trouten Monroe MI 849 73 65 54:12 17:29/M
4 Robert Brooks Monroe MI 390 80 66 54:13 17:29/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Dempsey Monroe MI 806 73 64 54:05 17:27/M