<< Go Back

Superhero 5k
Date: May. 2, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Superhero 5k

5k

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Foland Newport MI 750 25 10 23:26 7:34/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keaton Marks Monroe MI 844 16 1 18:31 5:58/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 353 65 12 23:52 7:42/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt West Ypsilanti MI 813 40 3 19:13 6:12/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Cunningham 347 10 79 36:20 11:43/M
2 Hailee Hanmore Flat Rock MI 787 9 133 50:58 16:26/M
3 Kiki Paez Columbus OH 820 9 151 56:19 18:10/M
4 Alyssa Edinger Perrysburg OH 797 9 152 56:19 18:10/M
5 Nadia Glendenine 365 8 180 1:07:46 21:52/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justice Paez Columbus OH 819 10 75 35:28 11:26/M
2 Sirius Paez Columbus OH 818 9 76 35:29 11:27/M
3 Zakary Rose Newport MI 772 10 99 41:48 13:29/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynne Trooten 358 11 24 26:41 8:36/M
2 Kristen Ford Carleton MI 794 12 34 28:23 9:09/M
3 Kailey Head Newport MI 759 12 40 28:51 9:18/M
4 Felicity Paez Columbus OH 821 12 64 33:29 10:48/M
5 Emma Sommers Newport MI 770 12 98 41:46 13:28/M
6 Jasmine Luallen Monroe MI 840 11 101 42:01 13:33/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Dull Monroe MI 785 12 58 31:46 10:15/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Rose Newport MI 774 13 28 27:25 8:51/M
2 Adney Richards Monroe MI 793 14 50 30:39 9:53/M
3 Charisma Paez Columbus OH 822 14 74 35:28 11:26/M
4 Megan Dull Monroe MI 784 14 94 39:35 12:46/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Luallen II Monroe MI 841 13 100 42:01 13:33/M
2 Nathan Adams Ida MI 767 14 123 48:04 15:30/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara McBride Ida MI 779 16 166 1:05:27 21:07/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Xu Carleton MI 744 17 105 42:59 13:52/M
2 Alex Clegg Carleton MI 743 17 106 43:00 13:52/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kitty Shaw Holland OH 778 27 11 23:36 7:37/M
2 Danielle Yager Jackson MI 343 29 13 23:59 7:44/M
3 Beth Rodriguez 373 24 22 26:22 8:30/M
4 Angelisa Arocha 344 25 47 29:59 9:40/M
5 Stacey West Ypsilanti MI 814 29 51 31:07 10:02/M
6 Brittany Sears Auburn Hills MI 701 28 57 31:37 10:12/M
7 Jessica Ford Monroe MI 856 27 62 32:11 10:23/M
8 Christine Harwood Sylvania OH 755 26 69 33:52 10:55/M
9 Whitney Perry Monroe MI 753 27 87 37:20 12:03/M
10 Jayna Struth Monroe MI 775 29 88 37:31 12:06/M
11 Lynette Glinski Wyandotte MI 834 27 110 44:18 14:17/M
12 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 357 21 117 47:14 15:14/M
13 Michelle Lamour Monroe MI 869 27 129 49:40 16:01/M
14 Tiffany Payne Newport MI 733 22 172 1:07:09 21:40/M
15 Ashley Glendening Lincoln Park MI 736 28 179 1:07:45 21:51/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesiah Rodriguez 372 27 2 18:58 6:07/M
2 Javier Zapien Brownstown MI 718 25 8 22:49 7:22/M
3 Mike Pitock Carleton MI 855 29 25 26:50 8:39/M
4 Nick Sears Auburn Hills MI 702 29 33 28:19 9:08/M
5 Bryan Miller Monroe MI 754 29 39 28:34 9:13/M
6 Anthony Harwood Sylvania OH 756 29 68 33:52 10:55/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Moore Mount Arlington NJ 836 31 21 26:12 8:27/M
2 Karla Winick-Ford Carleton MI 795 39 35 28:23 9:09/M
3 Heidi Greggo Woodhaven MI 811 35 42 29:09 9:24/M
4 Laura Bracciano Monroe MI 815 33 48 30:23 9:48/M
5 Tanya Sommers Newport MI 771 37 52 31:11 10:04/M
6 Stacey Roof Monroe MI 825 32 53 31:25 10:08/M
7 Jodi Ihris 363 38 59 31:46 10:15/M
8 Abby Paez Columbus OH 824 34 65 33:30 10:48/M
9 Francie Frostell Monroe MI 727 39 70 34:12 11:02/M
10 Amber Hinson Newport MI 720 32 73 34:58 11:17/M
11 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 371 34 81 36:29 11:46/M
12 Jackie Wagel 350 34 82 36:51 11:53/M
13 Jackie Cunningham 348 30 84 36:54 11:54/M
14 Jennifer Leveille Allen Park MI 839 34 85 37:16 12:01/M
15 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 786 33 95 39:36 12:46/M
16 Robin Luallen Monroe MI 842 37 102 42:25 13:41/M
17 Alana Babiera 367 30 112 46:00 14:50/M
18 Brenda Morrin Adrian MI 863 31 115 46:55 15:08/M
19 Mirta Garza Monroe MI 721 31 121 47:44 15:24/M
20 Jayme Thacker Ida MI 769 37 124 48:08 15:32/M
21 Rachael Fales Monroe MI 375 31 134 51:11 16:31/M
22 Ann-Marie Toror Allen Park MI 710 39 141 54:37 17:37/M
23 Amy Hollon Perrysburg OH 808 31 153 56:36 18:15/M
24 Sue Jones Temperance MI 835 36 159 57:54 18:41/M
25 Jessika Mayes Monroe MI 705 37 162 1:01:53 19:58/M
26 Amy Hutchison Rockwood MI 764 35 167 1:05:28 21:07/M
27 Emily Paez Perrysburg OH 806 32 177 1:07:19 21:43/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Walters Monroe MI 809 33 17 25:05 8:05/M
2 Aaron Snelling Toledo OH 719 39 20 25:59 8:23/M
3 James Lorenc Toledo OH 724 37 27 27:23 8:50/M
4 Paul Marks Monroe MI 843 38 31 28:00 9:02/M
5 Keith Moore Mount Arlington NJ 837 33 32 28:11 9:05/M
6 Chad Morrin Lapeer MI 849 34 36 28:25 9:10/M
7 Brandon Struth Monroe MI 773 32 43 29:24 9:29/M
8 Mike Frostell Monroe MI 728 39 44 29:25 9:29/M
9 Aaron Thiel Newport MI 864 34 55 31:29 10:09/M
10 Aaron Hutchison Rockwood MI 765 33 56 31:34 10:11/M
11 Justin Paez Columbus OH 823 35 77 35:29 11:27/M
12 Jason Cunningham Brownstown MI 346 36 78 36:20 11:43/M
13 Ray Wagel 349 36 83 36:51 11:53/M
14 Joe Hollon Perrysburg OH 807 31 89 38:31 12:25/M
15 Dave Thomas Monroe MI 707 37 92 39:21 12:42/M
16 Joseph Camp Waterford MI 748 37 108 43:44 14:06/M
17 Dustin Bray Oregon OH 737 31 111 45:50 14:47/M
18 Mike Panza Temperance MI 725 34 140 54:26 17:34/M
19 Karl Thomas Monroe MI 706 35 161 1:01:52 19:57/M
20 Douglas Payne Newport MI 704 31 171 1:07:08 21:39/M
21 George Glendening Lincoln Park MI 734 32 173 1:07:11 21:40/M
22 Torren Stanley Perrysburg OH 805 31 176 1:07:18 21:43/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 789 48 19 25:47 8:19/M
2 Tracy Bathgate Monroe MI 831 49 29 27:53 9:00/M
3 Marsha Wilson Monroe MI 751 49 38 28:34 9:13/M
4 Mary Sparkes Brooklyn MI 780 49 45 29:28 9:30/M
5 Cathy Skibski Monroe MI 356 49 49 30:30 9:50/M
6 Brenda Blaine Monroe MI 830 49 54 31:29 10:09/M
7 Francesca Kelley Dundee MI 792 44 66 33:35 10:50/M
8 Elizabeth Pifer Monroe MI 761 45 91 39:01 12:35/M
9 Regan Taormina 345 43 103 42:51 13:49/M
10 Paula Majors Lincoln Park MI 714 48 109 44:15 14:16/M
11 Lisa Rollman Monroe MI 712 49 113 46:07 14:53/M
12 Diane Chick Monroe MI 833 46 127 48:12 15:33/M
13 Cindy Lamour Monroe MI 760 48 128 49:30 15:58/M
14 Tammy Ervin Monroe MI 846 41 135 51:27 16:36/M
15 Angie Owens 352 45 138 53:07 17:08/M
16 Chantele Henry Monroe MI 747 43 149 55:50 18:01/M
17 Wendy Schroeder Trenton MI 799 41 150 55:52 18:01/M
18 Kim Searl Monroe MI 745 43 156 57:08 18:26/M
19 Nicole Cronenwett Monroe MI 732 43 169 1:06:03 21:18/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 364 45 6 21:03 6:47/M
2 Victor Lynch Monroe MI 788 48 67 33:51 10:55/M
3 Kevin Russeau Monroe MI 722 41 93 39:22 12:42/M
4 Rick Rollman Monroe MI 713 47 114 46:07 14:53/M
5 Scott Miles Woodhaven MI 838 43 136 51:30 16:37/M
6 David Toror Allen Park MI 711 43 142 54:41 17:38/M
7 Craig Cronenwett Monroe MI 731 41 170 1:06:06 21:19/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 758 53 63 33:19 10:45/M
2 Shelley Schlump Monroe MI 851 55 71 34:18 11:04/M
3 Ma Guadalupe Sandoval De Sanchez Monroe MI 762 57 86 37:19 12:02/M
4 Lynn French Carleton MI 862 53 96 40:04 12:55/M
5 Carmela Byrd Monroe MI 848 53 97 40:10 12:57/M
6 Jayme Richards 370 50 116 47:14 15:14/M
7 Andrea Gere Monroe MI 781 52 118 47:30 15:19/M
8 Banae Stone 342 51 120 47:34 15:21/M
9 Sheryl Thacker Ida MI 768 58 125 48:11 15:33/M
10 Diane Lebrun Monroe MI 801 59 131 49:58 16:07/M
11 Doreen Richards Monroe MI 782 54 132 50:02 16:08/M
12 Brenda Swathell Monroe MI 829 57 145 55:14 17:49/M
13 Robin Setzler 354 52 147 55:24 17:52/M
14 Victoria Bushaw-Boichot Monroe MI 812 59 168 1:05:29 21:07/M
15 Laura Dye Monroe MI 738 58 174 1:07:12 21:41/M
16 Rose Paez Perrysburg OH 816 58 178 1:07:36 21:48/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Skibski Monroe MI 355 50 4 19:21 6:15/M
2 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 803 55 5 20:25 6:35/M
3 Roger Benson Dundee MI 790 59 7 22:31 7:16/M
4 Charles Snyder Flat Rock MI 351 50 9 22:58 7:25/M
5 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 757 53 14 24:45 7:59/M
6 Bob Huey 362 50 15 24:57 8:03/M
7 Bill Sunderland Monroe MI 850 57 16 25:00 8:04/M
8 Keith Gilbert Monroe MI 746 54 18 25:09 8:07/M
9 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 739 50 23 26:34 8:34/M
10 Patrick Lambrix Ida MI 723 59 26 27:21 8:49/M
11 Frank Rabideau Monroe MI 800 54 41 29:07 9:24/M
12 Steven Casper Monroe MI 826 52 46 29:50 9:37/M
13 Juan Rodriguez Erie MI 852 54 61 32:05 10:21/M
14 Tim Majors Lincoln Park MI 715 56 122 47:46 15:25/M
15 Joseph Byrd Monroe MI 847 52 126 48:11 15:33/M
16 Peter Fales Monroe MI 374 58 130 49:57 16:07/M
17 Joel Luallen Monroe MI 857 50 137 51:30 16:37/M
18 Daniel Paez Perrysburg OH 817 57 165 1:02:12 20:04/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 360 60 72 34:46 11:13/M
2 Linda Regelin Monroe MI 796 65 80 36:25 11:45/M
3 Christine Rodriguez Erie MI 832 61 104 42:51 13:49/M
4 Carla Gerhardt Monroe MI 741 61 119 47:32 15:20/M
5 Sue Tritten Carleton MI 810 62 139 53:10 17:09/M
6 Phyllis Rhodes Monroe MI 828 68 143 55:13 17:49/M
7 Bonnie Sorter Monroe MI 827 64 144 55:14 17:49/M
8 Ann Owens Monroe MI 845 62 148 55:39 17:57/M
9 Florence Buchanan Monroe MI 369 61 154 57:07 18:25/M
10 Marguenta Ewald 368 61 155 57:07 18:25/M
11 Debbie Penkin Monroe MI 777 61 158 57:10 18:26/M
12 Susan Vogel Washington MI 791 65 160 59:34 19:13/M
13 Frederica Hanmore Dearborn Heights M 853 63 163 1:02:09 20:03/M
14 Carol Hutton New Boston MI 783 67 164 1:02:09 20:03/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 776 64 30 27:58 9:01/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 740 63 37 28:27 9:11/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 361 67 60 32:02 10:20/M
4 Gene Jolley 359 61 90 38:59 12:35/M
5 Gary Swathell Monroe MI 716 60 146 55:18 17:50/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Fruchey Monroe MI 854 77 175 1:07:13 21:41/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Camp Waterford MI 749 76 107 43:41 14:05/M
2 Jerome Richards Monroe MI 802 84 157 57:10 18:26/M