<< Go Back

St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk
Date: Sep. 18, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
St. Valentine 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 18, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Tapia Redford MI 122 31 1 19:06 6:10/M
2 Dylan Misenheimer Livonia MI 82 38 2 19:43 6:22/M
3 Michael Cushman Livonia MI 185 34 4 21:38 6:59/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Murry 11 45 3 21:16 6:52/M
2 Deb Deren 224 57 5 21:54 7:04/M
3 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Heights M 176 15 6 21:56 7:05/M
Male Senior Shuffle Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo St. Amour Rochester Hills MI 257 77 37 31:36 10:12/M
2 Raymond Mote Redford MI 114 68 51 36:35 11:48/M
3 Jerry Lenius 237 74 67 40:53 13:11/M
Female Senior Shuffle Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mote Redford MI 115 66 134 58:44 18:57/M
2 Kathie Pfander Livonia MI 177 71 174 1:07:17 21:42/M
3 Pat Bachman Redford MI 57 75 175 1:07:18 21:43/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Gehan Livonia MI 149 0 163 1:03:41 20:33/M
Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Murry 12 9 27 29:11 9:25/M
2 Joshua Kozma 54 7 61 39:18 12:41/M
3 Samuel Tapia Redford MI 123 6 74 42:55 13:51/M
4 Emiliano Tapia 124 3 78 43:22 13:59/M
5 Joseph Pfeifer 243 9 94 45:47 14:46/M
6 Bryce Borgas 204 9 105 49:25 15:56/M
7 Myles Barker Redford MI 22 9 106 49:35 16:00/M
8 Eric Hoffman 218 7 110 50:30 16:17/M
9 Callan Bowyer 169 6 146 1:00:36 19:33/M
10 Drew Erickson Redford MI 192 8 155 1:02:11 20:04/M
11 Dylan O'Keefe 199 8 161 1:03:10 20:23/M
12 Charlie Henry 141 7 176 1:07:19 21:43/M
13 Ethan Betzler Redford MI 42 3 180 1:07:49 21:53/M
14 Liam Shivers 145 5 193 1:10:09 22:38/M
Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna D'Angelo Sterling Heights M 29 8 23 26:47 8:38/M
2 Tess Tilman 233 9 32 30:31 9:51/M
3 Nora Tilman 234 6 83 44:20 14:18/M
4 Gracie Surato 108 9 87 44:38 14:24/M
5 Keegan Parsell Troy MI 110 9 88 44:38 14:24/M
6 Sydney Trout 221 8 113 50:52 16:25/M
7 Emily Olesky 105 8 144 1:00:30 19:31/M
8 Alexa Calleja 68 9 151 1:01:33 19:51/M
9 Samantha Bloom 132 9 153 1:02:08 20:03/M
10 Marie Nelson-Pawlik 99 7 179 1:07:27 21:45/M
11 Ashleigh Betzler Redford MI 41 7 184 1:08:10 21:59/M
12 Georgie Davis 166 3 203 1:16:35 24:42/M
13 Charlotte Davis 165 6 204 1:16:50 24:47/M
Male 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Potakowski 174 13 7 22:08 7:08/M
2 Mike Hegerty 170 11 9 22:12 7:10/M
3 Brayin Arriaga 127 13 10 22:16 7:11/M
4 Joe McComb Livonia MI 91 13 15 25:11 8:07/M
5 Jacob Pfeifer 245 15 19 25:55 8:22/M
6 Tony Buscemi Redford MI 137 14 44 33:03 10:40/M
7 Nolan Donner Redford MI 210 15 56 38:19 12:22/M
8 Luke Emmerling 61 12 58 38:53 12:33/M
9 Jeremy Pfeifer 244 14 64 40:17 13:00/M
10 Aidan Donner 211 11 70 41:16 13:19/M
11 Devin Masserang 65 11 75 43:03 13:53/M
12 Colin Crenshaw 261 13 85 44:37 14:24/M
13 Ozzy Nelson-Pawlik 95 15 116 51:09 16:30/M
14 Marcus Hall 131 11 150 1:01:30 19:50/M
Female 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hegerty 171 13 8 22:08 7:08/M
2 Addison Parsell Troy MI 111 11 13 24:46 7:59/M
3 Meghan Ford Mason MI 107 10 36 31:31 10:10/M
4 Ava Erickson Redford MI 194 12 41 32:25 10:27/M
5 Anna Damuth 88 13 54 37:58 12:15/M
6 Faith Emmerling 62 14 55 38:11 12:19/M
7 Marianna Arriaga 125 11 69 41:16 13:19/M
8 Sydney Crenshaw 260 10 76 43:13 13:56/M
9 Gracie Roginski 259 13 81 43:39 14:05/M
10 Cadie Surato 109 11 82 43:45 14:07/M
11 Abbey Sitarski 157 12 86 44:37 14:24/M
12 Aliya Vagley 155 12 89 44:39 14:24/M
13 Sadie Davis 164 12 90 44:39 14:24/M
14 Amy Sitarski Redford MI 158 15 92 44:53 14:29/M
15 Megan Hoffman 220 13 115 50:56 16:26/M
16 Avery Zimmerman Redford MI 37 18 139 59:48 19:17/M
17 Sarah Bachman 58 14 141 1:00:10 19:25/M
18 Savannah Wasik 28 10 148 1:00:53 19:38/M
19 Brianna Orient 249 10 149 1:01:29 19:50/M
20 Zemira Treglowne Redford MI 252 12 152 1:01:35 19:52/M
21 Faith O'Keefe 196 12 158 1:02:38 20:12/M
22 Tori Buscemi Redford MI 138 16 160 1:02:54 20:17/M
23 Sarah Carper 94 14 173 1:07:17 21:42/M
24 Samantha Henry 142 10 177 1:07:20 21:43/M
25 Amy Carper Livonia MI 93 14 178 1:07:22 21:44/M
26 Brianna Belzler 40 13 182 1:07:51 21:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathon Howell 77 26 16 25:21 8:11/M
2 Garrett Bauer 183 22 48 35:32 11:28/M
3 Bryan Jr Davis 162 22 100 48:39 15:42/M
4 Luke Buckley 198 21 164 1:03:49 20:35/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Sharpo 78 26 17 25:31 8:14/M
2 Veronica Cieri 248 26 62 39:41 12:48/M
3 Adriana Huerta Redford MI 121 29 77 43:19 13:58/M
4 Beatrice Hilado 223 26 96 46:57 15:09/M
5 Rachel Deren 225 27 117 52:34 16:57/M
6 Jenna Ramirez 119 22 118 52:35 16:58/M
7 Rene Ratliff 227 29 120 52:50 17:03/M
8 Cassandra Barnes 32 29 123 54:03 17:26/M
9 Janie Bauer Plymouth MI 182 24 124 54:20 17:32/M
10 Dacia Major 258 23 126 55:24 17:52/M
11 Shannon McQueen 180 29 138 59:47 19:17/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Hall 203 35 12 23:53 7:42/M
2 Greg Ratliff White Lake MI 228 30 14 24:58 8:03/M
3 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 8 39 25 28:41 9:15/M
4 John Doonan Detroit MI 250 39 35 31:19 10:06/M
5 Jeremy Bruckner Redford MI 150 33 73 42:09 13:36/M
6 Ryan Alexander 34 30 121 52:56 17:05/M
7 David Zarczynski 191 38 133 57:54 18:41/M
8 Dexter Gordy 254 36 189 1:09:36 22:27/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 113 38 21 26:13 8:27/M
2 Christina Hall Allen Park MI 202 30 29 29:29 9:31/M
3 Katie Tilman 231 39 34 30:43 9:55/M
4 Amanda Vagley 156 38 39 32:11 10:23/M
5 Sheena Hatcher 205 30 43 32:36 10:31/M
6 Stacey Cushman 186 32 45 33:19 10:45/M
7 Lisa Misenheimer 83 36 68 40:58 13:13/M
8 Rebekah Coleman Harper Woods MI 206 30 80 43:32 14:03/M
9 Janice Ramirez 118 39 119 52:42 17:00/M
10 Shelley Zarczynski 190 37 132 57:53 18:40/M
11 Jennifer Bowyer 168 37 147 1:00:53 19:38/M
12 Jessica O'Keefe 195 35 166 1:05:05 21:00/M
13 Amber Gordy 255 34 188 1:09:35 22:27/M
14 Kerry Shivers 262 34 192 1:09:50 22:32/M
15 Kathleen Shivers 146 39 196 1:10:18 22:41/M
16 Bianca Major 18 39 200 1:13:41 23:46/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Parsell Troy MI 112 40 11 22:43 7:20/M
2 Derek D'Angelo 30 40 24 26:57 8:42/M
3 Chris Pfeifer Redford MI 242 47 28 29:21 9:28/M
4 Father Henry Redford MI 102 40 33 30:37 9:53/M
5 Maricela Arriaga 126 40 72 41:40 13:26/M
6 Damon Tilman 232 42 84 44:23 14:19/M
7 Keith Booms Canton MI 207 48 102 49:00 15:48/M
8 Michael Barker Grosse Pointe Farms 24 44 104 49:12 15:52/M
9 Ron Damuth Redford MI 90 44 109 50:05 16:09/M
10 Scott Bachman 60 48 143 1:00:29 19:31/M
11 Rich Bloom 134 43 156 1:02:11 20:04/M
12 Bob Calleja Redford 66 48 157 1:02:36 20:12/M
13 Brian Humphry 70 49 172 1:07:10 21:40/M
14 Albert Betzler Redford MI 38 46 183 1:07:52 21:54/M
15 Jonathan Henry 140 45 185 1:08:14 22:01/M
16 William Shivers 143 40 191 1:09:49 22:31/M
17 Dwayne Major 21 49 201 1:14:02 23:53/M
18 Bryan Davis Fair Haven MI 160 48 206 1:18:17 25:15/M
19 Mark Wierimaa 116 45 211 1:24:17 27:11/M
20 Father Socorro Redford MI 1 48 212 1:24:19 27:12/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vincent Redford MI 235 46 18 25:38 8:16/M
2 Jen Hegerty Livonia MI 172 43 22 26:23 8:31/M
3 Cheryl Potakowski Dearborn MI 173 47 26 29:09 9:24/M
4 Allison Wright Redford MI 84 40 31 30:27 9:49/M
5 Beth Bachman Livonia MI 55 43 38 31:49 10:16/M
6 Katie Meyers 175 45 40 32:18 10:25/M
7 Carmen Erickson Redford MI 193 43 42 32:32 10:30/M
8 Vicki Treglowne 222 45 63 39:42 12:48/M
9 Carole Booms Canton MI 208 48 101 48:59 15:48/M
10 Rachel Damuth 89 42 108 50:03 16:09/M
11 Amy Hoffman 217 46 114 50:54 16:25/M
12 Maggie Nelson 96 40 122 53:02 17:06/M
13 Janice Bachman 59 46 140 1:00:09 19:24/M
14 Kim Olesky Livonia MI 103 42 145 1:00:33 19:32/M
15 Michelle Bloom 135 42 162 1:03:22 20:26/M
16 Jeanette Williamson 50 42 169 1:06:33 21:28/M
17 Marianne Betzler Redford MI 39 40 181 1:07:50 21:53/M
18 Amy Davis 161 47 205 1:18:15 25:15/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Parsons 212 52 20 25:59 8:23/M
2 John Deren Redford MI 6 51 50 35:41 11:31/M
3 Thomas Gallagher Redford MI 14 56 57 38:45 12:30/M
4 Michael Stack Redford MI 5 57 59 38:56 12:34/M
5 David Kozma 53 50 60 39:17 12:40/M
6 Phil Masserang 64 51 79 43:30 14:02/M
7 Perry Danver Livonia MI 81 59 91 44:49 14:27/M
8 George Baughman Redford MI 117 51 97 47:10 15:13/M
9 Mike Reece 45 54 112 50:44 16:22/M
10 Robert Zimmerman Redford MI 36 58 130 57:17 18:29/M
11 Dennis Bauer Redford MI 181 58 131 57:18 18:29/M
12 Joe Buscemi Redford MI 139 57 159 1:02:38 20:12/M
13 Michael Bean 251 55 168 1:05:18 21:04/M
14 Stephen Borowick 44 57 170 1:06:39 21:30/M
15 David Carper MI 97 57 190 1:09:44 22:30/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Danver 79 59 49 35:38 11:30/M
2 Joan Janks Novi MI 85 58 53 37:55 12:14/M
3 Marykay Brehm 188 57 65 40:23 13:02/M
4 Kris Brake Redford MI 187 57 66 40:24 13:02/M
5 Laurie Sitarski Redford MI 159 51 93 44:53 14:29/M
6 Colleen Donner 209 51 103 49:05 15:50/M
7 Cecilia Gallagher Redford MI 13 55 111 50:38 16:20/M
8 Patty Williamson Livonia MI 48 51 125 54:45 17:40/M
9 Stephanie Shelton 247 54 128 56:15 18:09/M
10 Denise De La Roca 246 51 129 56:16 18:09/M
11 Sue Daly Livonia MI 178 58 135 58:45 18:57/M
12 Tina Buscemi Redford MI 136 52 137 59:40 19:15/M
13 Colleen Masserang 63 50 154 1:02:09 20:03/M
14 Karen Humphry 71 59 171 1:06:59 21:36/M
15 Kathy Reece Livonia MI 46 51 186 1:08:42 22:10/M
16 Nancy Burger Jackson MI 47 59 187 1:08:43 22:10/M
17 Bev Suchenek 154 51 207 1:21:05 26:09/M
Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Deren 226 62 30 30:07 9:43/M
2 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 240 64 46 35:11 11:21/M
3 Stan Urbiel Northville MI 239 61 47 35:11 11:21/M
4 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 86 60 52 37:55 12:14/M
5 Wayne Hanlon Rochester MI 241 70 71 41:33 13:24/M
6 Edward O'Brien 120 80 95 46:30 15:00/M
7 Tom Whalen 49 84 99 48:14 15:34/M
8 John Bassaras Redford 87 65 127 55:37 17:56/M
9 Dick Bachman 56 76 142 1:00:28 19:30/M
10 Bill Miller 148 63 195 1:10:15 22:40/M
11 John Dziurgot Redford MI 73 61 210 1:24:15 27:11/M
Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Cushman 230 64 98 47:48 15:25/M
2 Joan Bahara 167 60 107 49:55 16:06/M
3 Sylvia Snigier Redford MI 4 63 136 59:38 19:14/M
4 Delphine Woodward 197 61 165 1:03:50 20:35/M
5 Cindy Buckley 200 60 167 1:05:06 21:00/M
6 Kathleen Miller Wixom MI 147 68 194 1:10:11 22:38/M
7 Sue Fitzpatrick 213 60 197 1:12:36 23:25/M
8 Barbara Cunningham 256 71 198 1:12:40 23:26/M
9 Sheila Barrows 69 63 199 1:12:42 23:27/M
10 Deborah Bashaw 19 61 202 1:14:26 24:01/M
11 Mary Suchenek Redford MI 3 87 208 1:23:13 26:51/M
12 Joan Martinuzzi Redford MI 80 80 209 1:23:15 26:51/M