<< Go Back

St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life
Date: Jun. 22, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
St. Mary's of Michigan Bee Healthy for Life

10k Run

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Schember Caro MI 1615 39 1 37:05 5:59/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Sauve Midland MI 57 43 13 44:32 7:11/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 62 54 7 41:33 6:42/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 36 53 25 50:32 8:09/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Kimball Flint MI 1685 15 3 39:36 6:23/M
2 Dylan Richards Burton MI 1684 15 6 41:07 6:38/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Stewart Vassar MI 67 14 34 55:00 8:52/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Burney Bay City MI 1601 18 4 40:14 6:29/M
2 James Rolfe Burton MI 1686 16 10 43:39 7:02/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 77 18 43 57:36 9:17/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Orozco Saginaw MI 48 22 8 42:58 6:56/M
2 Paul Renhert St. Charles MI 53 20 14 44:39 7:12/M
3 Brian Wilson Saginaw MI 74 21 16 45:41 7:22/M
4 Greg Howey Saginaw MI 1655 24 76 1:06:42 10:45/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Morey Saginaw MI 42 20 37 55:47 9:00/M
2 Nicole Herrera Saginaw MI 22 23 54 1:00:30 9:45/M
3 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 41 23 87 1:23:21 13:27/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 1652 29 5 41:04 6:37/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Simcox Wheeler MI 64 27 17 46:12 7:27/M
2 Danielle Reinbold Saginaw MI 52 29 22 49:34 8:00/M
3 Keri Garcia Saginaw MI 16 26 23 50:02 8:04/M
4 Rebecca Brooks East Tawas MI 1621 28 30 52:22 8:27/M
5 Sarah Mepham Freeland MI 40 29 60 1:01:56 9:59/M
6 Jessica Lumbreras Lansing MI 34 25 64 1:02:56 10:09/M
7 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood MI 72 25 66 1:03:11 10:11/M
8 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 29 29 92 1:44:11 16:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Engelmann Saginaw MI 12 33 9 43:29 7:01/M
2 Tim Kimball Flint MI 1683 34 11 43:53 7:05/M
3 Kevin Foulds Freeland MI 14 31 19 47:22 7:38/M
4 Nicholas Tessin Hemlock MI 70 31 27 51:00 8:14/M
5 Eric Bain Saginaw MI 1 34 39 56:57 9:11/M
6 Aaron Kricher Saginaw MI 32 33 73 1:05:19 10:32/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clare Furlo Saginaw MI 1620 33 26 50:34 8:09/M
2 Alice Peruski Bay City MI 50 31 36 55:46 9:00/M
3 Elysia Talaski Bad Axe MI 68 31 40 57:04 9:12/M
4 Melissa Bottke Midland MI 4 33 41 57:21 9:15/M
5 April Kade Freeland MI 27 33 55 1:00:36 9:46/M
6 Amanda Porath Saginaw MI 51 33 62 1:02:34 10:05/M
7 Sarah March St. Charles MI 35 31 77 1:07:01 10:49/M
8 Karalee Masker Frankenmuth MI 37 34 81 1:12:37 11:43/M
9 Desiree McCloskey Saginaw MI 1617 32 82 1:12:57 11:46/M
10 Beth Kilburn Unionville MI 30 32 88 1:24:36 13:39/M
11 Leanna Kingsbury Clare MI 31 33 91 1:36:51 15:37/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 59 38 2 38:12 6:10/M
2 Alan Watson Hemlock MI 73 38 12 44:31 7:11/M
3 Kevin London Howell MI 33 39 15 44:49 7:14/M
4 Derek Dodge Caro MI 9 35 18 46:34 7:31/M
5 William Griffin Saginaw MI 19 39 21 49:25 7:58/M
6 Daniel Sherwood Twining MI 63 39 32 54:46 8:50/M
7 Martin Crook Midland MI 8 39 52 1:00:26 9:45/M
8 Eluetero Evagelista 46 36 80 1:08:57 11:07/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 15 36 51 59:30 9:36/M
2 Melessia McIlroy Saginaw MI 39 39 57 1:01:06 9:51/M
3 Tara Iamurri Saginaw MI 24 37 63 1:02:47 10:08/M
4 Misty Gower Saginaw MI 18 37 83 1:14:42 12:03/M
5 Shirley Armstrong Chesaning MI 155 38 85 1:20:59 13:04/M
6 Lida Blue Saginaw MI 3 38 89 1:24:36 13:39/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 1630 40 20 48:26 7:49/M
2 Scott Helmka Saginaw MI 20 42 29 51:29 8:18/M
3 Ricardo Herrera Melvindale MI 23 44 53 1:00:28 9:45/M
4 Michael Eischer Burt MI 1654 42 56 1:00:56 9:50/M
5 Jeff Ohare Saginaw MI 47 42 79 1:07:32 10:54/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christinia Irwin Reese MI 1642 44 28 51:13 8:16/M
2 Tanya Spencer Saginaw MI 65 40 33 54:57 8:52/M
3 Tammy Quirin Frankenmuth MI 25 43 38 55:48 9:00/M
4 Jill Rutkoski Essexville MI 56 40 45 57:46 9:19/M
5 Christina Eischer Burt MI 11 41 50 59:26 9:35/M
6 Julie Gohsman Vassar MI 17 42 58 1:01:36 9:56/M
7 Karin Flattery Saginaw MI 13 44 69 1:03:23 10:13/M
8 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 61 40 71 1:04:46 10:27/M
9 Melanie Beyers Saginaw MI 2 42 74 1:05:40 10:35/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Wilson Birch Run MI 75 46 46 58:44 9:28/M
2 Stuart MacDonald Adrian MI 1665 49 86 1:20:59 13:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morey Saginaw MI 43 48 44 57:38 9:18/M
2 Chris Ellsworth Saginaw MI 483 49 47 58:49 9:29/M
3 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 1612 45 68 1:03:20 10:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 28 52 72 1:04:54 10:28/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Buday Essexville MI 1616 59 24 50:28 8:08/M
2 Al Evangelista Saginaw MI 1627 57 35 55:02 8:53/M
3 Wayne Mentier Fenton MI 1653 57 49 59:07 9:32/M
4 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth MI 466 57 65 1:03:00 10:10/M
5 Daniel Reinhart Clio MI 1622 56 75 1:05:59 10:39/M
6 Donald Bunker Waterford MI 5 56 78 1:07:21 10:52/M
7 Alton Huntley Saginaw MI 472 56 84 1:16:08 12:17/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Durance Davison MI 10 59 90 1:29:54 14:30/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 26 61 31 54:09 8:44/M
2 Paul Osantowski Reese MI 49 62 42 57:29 9:16/M
3 John Cieszlak Saginaw MI 7 61 67 1:03:18 10:13/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 71 63 70 1:03:41 10:16/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 1629 68 48 58:52 9:30/M
2 Richard Schiemann Hemlock MI 58 65 61 1:02:00 10:00/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 1625 71 59 1:01:49 9:58/M