<< Go Back

Splash and Dash 2014 Youth Triathlon
Date: Aug. 10, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Splash & Dash 2014 Youth Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Ages 7 & under

Male 5 to 7
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Kuderik 144 6 4 29:43 11:26/M
2 Thomas Peters 127 5 5 33:04 12:43/M
3 Ethan Gilbert 143 6 6 36:46 14:08/M
4 Malik Saucedo 146 6 7 38:46 14:55/M


Female 5 to 7
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva Fazekas 149 7 1 24:42 9:30/M
2 Alexandra Hurst 147 7 2 28:56 11:08/M
3 Paige Green 215 6 3 29:08 11:12/M
4 Melody McConnaughey 148 7 8 39:17 15:07/M


Ages 8 to 8

Boys Age 8
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Hurst 177 8 1 21:00 8:05/M
2 Adam Haase 179 8 3 26:55 10:21/M
3 Brandon Pfeiffer 178 8 9 31:13 12:00/M


Girls Age 8
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Callie Price 150 8 2 23:00 8:51/M
2 Elizabeth Sullivan 152 8 4 27:01 10:23/M
3 Skyler Boling-Hamer 175 8 5 28:26 10:56/M
4 Olivia Skura 151 8 6 29:53 11:30/M
5 Autumn Bryant 176 8 7 29:54 11:30/M
6 Samantha Sullivan 153 8 8 30:43 11:49/M


Ages 9 to 9

Boys Age 9
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Fazekas 185 9 1 18:14 7:01/M
2 Xander Scannell 186 9 2 19:11 7:23/M
3 Moses McConnaughey 184 9 7 28:44 11:03/M


Girls Age 9
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Aho 182 9 3 19:46 7:36/M
2 Ava Gajewski 183 9 4 23:43 9:07/M
3 Sadie Green 216 9 5 24:37 9:28/M
4 Ramona Tyrybon 181 9 6 25:25 9:47/M
5 Madisyn McCoy 180 9 8 34:08 13:08/M


Ages 10 to 10

Boys Age 10
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Larson 214 10 3 27:59 10:46/M
2 Caleb Nicholson 189 10 4 31:00 11:55/M


Girls Age 10
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Melody 188 10 1 14:41 5:39/M
2 Jennifer Miller 187 10 2 17:45 6:50/M


Ages 11 to 11

Boys Age 11
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Haase 198 11 1 32:56 6:26/M
2 Lucas Kopp 196 11 3 35:09 6:52/M
3 Spencer Boling-Hames 195 11 5 37:44 7:22/M
4 Noah Tyrybon 197 11 9 45:26 8:52/M


Girls Age 11
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacalyn Wyka 194 11 2 34:05 6:39/M
2 Haley Bitner 191 11 4 36:23 7:06/M
3 Courtney Mabery 193 11 6 38:57 7:36/M
4 Emma Gower 192 11 7 42:25 8:17/M
5 Jordan Aguilera 190 11 8 43:46 8:33/M


Ages 12 to 12

Boys Age 12
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Farhoud 207 12 4 39:24 7:42/M
2 Alexander Herin 206 12 6 39:30 7:43/M
3 Ben Beluzo 218 12 9 47:46 9:20/M


Girls Age 12
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Aho 199 12 1 32:17 6:18/M
2 Elizabeth Pall 204 12 2 37:25 7:18/M
3 Dayna Franzel 202 12 3 38:16 7:28/M
4 Keila Howard 203 12 5 39:27 7:42/M
5 Morgan Sieloff 205 12 7 40:55 7:59/M
6 Mandy Bono 201 12 8 41:49 8:10/M


Ages 13 to 13

Boys Age 13
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Mitsch 212 13 1 32:22 6:19/M


Girls Age 13
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Wyka 210 13 2 32:25 6:20/M
2 Christie Miller 209 13 3 48:00 9:23/M
3 Cece Bono 208 13 4 48:01 9:23/M


Ages 14 to 14

Boys Age 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Haase 213 14 1 37:52 7:24/M