<< Go Back

Sparrow Women Working Wonders 8k
Date: Sep. 9, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sparrow Women Working Wonders
8k Run
Age Group Results
September 09, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandi Rishel Dimondale MI 306 34 3 35:12 7:05/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuben Lansing MI 433 49 1 31:13 6:17/M

Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Jackson Lansing MI 438 18 58 1:25:38 17:14/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Bell Lansing MI 273 25 8 40:23 8:08/M
2 Laura Beard Lansing MI 212 26 16 43:46 8:48/M
3 Lindsey Walker East Lansing MI 322 25 18 44:13 8:54/M
4 Jessica Hamrick East Lansing MI 441 29 30 47:04 9:28/M
5 Sarah Johnson Riverdale MI 400 26 37 51:16 10:19/M
6 Sophia Weathington Macomb MI 434 25 60 1:29:43 18:03/M
7 Domonique Wojciechowski Lansing MI 378 26 61 1:30:06 18:08/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Watson Lansing MI 258 27 4 36:22 7:19/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Viele East Lansing MI 449 31 7 40:05 8:04/M
2 Lisa Fricano East Lansing MI 393 34 15 43:38 8:47/M
3 Julie Pomeroy Lansing MI 360 30 23 44:32 8:58/M
4 Katie Roach Lansing MI 431 33 26 44:47 9:01/M
5 Rebecca McAndrews Lansing MI 243 31 27 44:48 9:01/M
6 Michelle Kihendaf Williamston MI 440 33 32 47:22 9:32/M
7 Miranda Stonemen Ovid MI 403 30 34 49:08 9:53/M
8 Kelly Sudderth East Lansing MI 319 31 35 50:09 10:05/M
9 Susan Gisholt East Lansing MI 343 34 38 51:27 10:21/M
10 Kristina Fox Charlotte MI 286 34 47 58:09 11:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Detlor Okemos MI 340 35 20 44:19 8:55/M
2 Elizabeth Sollner Lansing MI 314 35 31 47:07 9:29/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Fricano East Lansing MI 392 36 14 43:25 8:44/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Malek Ashley MI 85 42 17 43:50 8:49/M
2 Michelle Hapner Saint Johns MI 395 40 42 51:54 10:27/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spedoske Dewitt MI 68 42 22 44:24 8:56/M
2 John Hartley Saint Clair Shores 432 43 36 50:18 10:07/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pennie Button Lansing MI 191 47 41 51:40 10:24/M
2 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 373 48 44 53:59 10:52/M
3 Debbie Richards Williamston MI 200 46 55 1:14:42 15:02/M
4 Julie Cox Lansing MI 437 49 57 1:25:38 17:14/M
5 Cam Crowell Lansing MI 192 49 59 1:28:26 17:48/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 21 47 9 41:15 8:18/M
2 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 422 48 10 41:37 8:22/M
3 Jaime Ramirez Lansing MI 303 46 12 42:34 8:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Kreft Lansing MI 194 52 28 45:45 9:12/M
2 Sheryl Lucas Grand Ledge MI 196 52 52 1:14:11 14:56/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Robinson Dewitt MI 464 52 5 36:38 7:22/M
2 Bruce Linder Dewitt MI 469 54 11 42:27 8:32/M
3 Rob Stanaway Dewitt MI 69 50 21 44:24 8:56/M
4 Mitch Smith Mason MI 60 53 25 44:39 8:59/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerri Linder Dewitt MI 468 55 19 44:18 8:55/M
2 Ronald Pederson Lansing MI 427 56 24 44:33 8:58/M
3 Katherine Dontje Dewitt MI 193 57 39 51:39 10:24/M
4 Susan Linz East Lansing MI 474 58 43 52:12 10:30/M
5 Dione Anderson East Lansing MI 329 57 45 56:02 11:16/M
6 Shelly Zavala Haslett MI 203 55 48 58:41 11:48/M
7 Donna Sederlund Charlotte MI 201 56 49 1:09:19 13:57/M
8 Graciela Underwood Lansing MI 202 59 51 1:12:38 14:37/M
9 Alice Player Lansing MI 199 58 54 1:14:38 15:01/M
10 Sue Abent Lansing MI 188 57 56 1:24:38 17:02/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 436 59 2 34:46 7:00/M
2 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 391 55 6 39:59 8:03/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley Bath MI 190 60 13 43:18 8:43/M
2 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 198 63 40 51:40 10:24/M
3 Kathleen McGlinchey Lansing MI 197 61 50 1:09:19 13:57/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McDowell Laingsburg MI 405 65 46 56:15 11:19/M
2 Mary Anderson Lansing MI 189 67 53 1:14:11 14:56/M
3 Connie Lawson Grand Ledge MI 195 65 62 1:35:33 19:14/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Wilson Mason MI 324 75 29 46:32 9:22/M
2 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 320 75 33 47:51 9:38/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------