<< Go Back

Sparrow Women Working Wonders
Date: Sep. 8, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Sparrow Women Working Wonders

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Block Holt MI 22 16 1 18:11 5:52/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Drauer East Lansing MI 321 36 6 20:25 6:35/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kamara Moore MI 165 0 200 44:18 14:17/M


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawson Block Holt MI 21 14 2 18:13 5:53/M
2 Luke Schafer Williamston MI 218 12 16 22:44 7:20/M
3 Jack Schafer Williamston MI 215 10 18 23:05 7:27/M
4 Ethan Caris Hastings MI 44 10 25 23:32 7:35/M
5 Aaron Hamel East Lansing MI 98 12 27 23:42 7:39/M
6 Weston Block Holt MI 28 11 44 24:46 7:59/M
7 Andru Krull Haslett MI 130 13 52 25:08 8:06/M
8 Austin Vanderveer Gaylord MI 261 8 65 26:34 8:34/M
9 Logan Dextrom Lansing MI 62 8 70 27:04 8:44/M
10 Hudson Morgan Grand Ledge MI 343 13 83 28:07 9:04/M
11 Nathan Wilcox Okemos MI 280 12 104 30:09 9:44/M
12 Michael Rivas Jr. Holt MI 207 12 135 32:53 10:36/M
13 Mason Schotzko Williamston MI 311 9 158 36:38 11:49/M
14 Ryan Schotzho Williamston MI 310 12 160 36:57 11:55/M
15 Ryan Rivas Holt MI 205 8 168 37:49 12:12/M
16 Andrew Wilcox Okemos MI 278 10 174 39:58 12:54/M
17 Luke Petee Mason MI 182 7 176 40:33 13:05/M
18 Tommy Arends Shepard MI 6 14 279 56:06 18:06/M


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Schafer Williamston MI 214 11 24 23:28 7:34/M
2 Marie Schafer Williamston MI 219 9 36 24:22 7:52/M
3 Lucy Petee Mason MI 181 11 64 26:33 8:34/M
4 Nicole Schafer Williamston MI 220 6 72 27:18 8:48/M
5 Anya Brett East Lansing MI 34 12 91 28:43 9:16/M
6 Emilie Caris Hastings MI 43 15 92 29:10 9:25/M
7 Taylor McCarthy Haslett MI 154 12 97 29:25 9:29/M
8 Samara Rivas Holt MI 206 11 133 32:42 10:33/M
9 Madison Gregurich Mason MI 309 11 138 33:28 10:48/M
10 Tori Arends Shepard MI 7 14 154 35:56 11:35/M
11 Sophia Schafer Williamston MI 221 4 164 37:40 12:09/M
12 Anna Thering Shepard MI 253 13 177 40:34 13:05/M
13 Alyssa Navin Grand Ledge MI 341 8 182 41:36 13:25/M
14 Hallee Morgan Grand Ledge MI 342 10 183 41:38 13:26/M
15 Lexi Arends Shepard MI 4 12 190 43:15 13:57/M
16 Bella Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 238 7 242 48:49 15:45/M
17 Addison Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 236 8 243 48:49 15:45/M
18 Camryn Thering Shepard MI 254 12 251 50:07 16:10/M
19 Jade Queen Lansing MI 190 5 258 50:52 16:25/M
20 Dani Westphal-Gonzalez Lansing MI 273 10 276 55:02 17:45/M
21 Madelyn Thering Shepard MI 255 13 278 56:04 18:05/M
22 Fiona McBride East Lansing MI 350 5 282 56:59 18:23/M
23 Riley Gould Shepard MI 90 6 284 57:12 18:27/M
24 Kallei Reed Williamston MI 197 1 292 1:00:13 19:25/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachelle Trafford Holt MI 258 16 66 26:45 8:38/M
2 Wendy Bullock Holt MI 40 19 111 30:29 9:50/M
3 Erin Verscheure Dewitt MI 263 19 147 34:58 11:17/M
4 Olivia Arends Shepard MI 5 16 148 35:02 11:18/M
5 Alyssa June Dewitt MI 116 18 159 36:55 11:55/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Parks Grand Ledge MI 174 23 3 18:50 6:05/M
2 Nick Miller Holt MI 160 21 112 30:30 9:50/M
3 Chandler Terry Lansing MI 252 24 269 54:18 17:31/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin McBride East Lansing MI 152 24 33 24:11 7:48/M
2 Taylor Guarnaccia East Lansing MI 95 20 105 30:11 9:44/M
3 Leighann Feliu Holt MI 72 24 109 30:27 9:49/M
4 Sheetal Aroda Okemos MI 346 23 128 32:27 10:28/M
5 Huda Afaneh Okemos MI 347 23 129 32:28 10:28/M
6 Megan Guarnaccia East Lansing MI 93 24 130 32:29 10:29/M
7 Julie Howell Okemos MI 112 24 162 37:23 12:04/M
8 Jennifer Pulido Holt MI 187 22 166 37:43 12:10/M
9 Casey Spedoske Dewitt MI 241 22 186 42:02 13:34/M
10 Ashley June Dewitt MI 117 20 203 44:35 14:23/M
11 Chelsea Chilcote Shepherd MI 335 23 259 50:52 16:25/M
12 Lindsay Schaeff East Lansing MI 213 24 265 53:07 17:08/M
13 Carol Simmons East Lansing MI 229 21 274 54:47 17:40/M
14 Katie Simmons East Lansing MI 230 21 285 57:13 18:27/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Nunez Holt MI 172 26 5 20:19 6:33/M
2 Derrick Kring Holt MI 127 27 15 22:39 7:18/M
3 Tyler Love Springport MI 293 25 19 23:07 7:27/M
4 Nathan Huntoon Holt MI 113 29 30 24:06 7:46/M
5 Jon Block Holt MI 24 29 123 31:52 10:17/M
6 Ben Sloan Springport MI 298 28 126 32:13 10:24/M
7 Aaron Porter Mason MI 186 29 157 36:32 11:47/M
8 Jedidiah Knopf Holt MI 120 28 191 43:19 13:58/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Binder Lansing MI 18 27 23 23:23 7:33/M
2 Kristin Kring Holt MI 128 27 39 24:32 7:55/M
3 Kristina Gladstone Holt MI 82 26 41 24:35 7:56/M
4 Kristi Parker Springport MI 296 26 46 24:58 8:03/M
5 Sandy Beauty Okemos MI 348 25 107 30:19 9:47/M
6 Lilly Nunez Holt MI 173 25 237 48:25 15:37/M
7 Beka Fetters Holt MI 73 29 247 49:15 15:53/M
8 Rachel Dotzlaf Lansing MI 66 27 248 49:39 16:01/M
9 Shannon Knopf Holt MI 121 26 249 49:40 16:01/M
10 Whitney Schafer Dewitt MI 222 27 264 52:52 17:03/M
11 Allison Gartung Lansing MI 77 25 271 54:46 17:40/M
12 Mandy Block Holt MI 27 29 277 55:11 17:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Medlock Holt MI 156 31 9 21:37 6:58/M
2 Sean Freedberg East Lansing MI 74 30 12 22:07 7:08/M
3 Tim Sanchez-Mustapha Holt MI 209 33 21 23:19 7:31/M
4 James Vanderveer Gaylord MI 262 34 37 24:30 7:54/M
5 William Broderick Okemos MI 37 32 50 25:02 8:05/M
6 Kacy Cooper Holt MI 49 31 82 27:58 9:01/M
7 Carl Seabold Okemos MI 224 33 99 29:38 9:34/M
8 Josh Block Holt MI 25 31 103 29:57 9:40/M
9 Jeremy Bragg Holt MI 33 30 117 31:14 10:05/M
10 Jack Daoud Grand Ledge MI 352 32 121 31:37 10:12/M
11 Jamie Pfeffer Dimondale MI 184 31 131 32:32 10:30/M
12 James Willis Holt MI 285 31 156 36:08 11:39/M
13 Carl Gordon Lansing MI 88 31 214 45:39 14:44/M
14 Robert Earle Lansing MI 70 34 234 48:08 15:32/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Baker Grand Ledge MI 340 31 54 25:23 8:11/M
2 Michelle Kittendorf Williamston 349 34 57 25:37 8:16/M
3 Betty Wescott Haslett MI 269 31 76 27:23 8:50/M
4 Jill Blust Webberville MI 29 32 94 29:15 9:26/M
5 Natalie Mitchell Dewitt MI 164 32 96 29:17 9:27/M
6 Jacki Broderick Okemos MI 36 33 100 29:41 9:35/M
7 Kate Linske Holt MI 136 30 118 31:14 10:05/M
8 Andrea Kujawa Holt MI 132 32 119 31:24 10:08/M
9 Elizabeth O'Donnell East Lansing MI 304 30 140 33:49 10:55/M
10 Abigail Krull Haslett MI 129 30 150 35:13 11:22/M
11 Vicki Miller Okemos MI 162 31 152 35:37 11:29/M
12 Krystal Moore Lansing MI 166 34 180 41:28 13:23/M
13 Jamecia Gordon Lansing MI 89 34 213 45:39 14:44/M
14 Erin Meyers Lansing MI 159 34 217 46:08 14:53/M
15 Jenni Maatman Dewitt MI 142 34 235 48:09 15:32/M
16 Lacey Block Holt MI 26 31 238 48:26 15:37/M
17 Danielle Bull Dewitt MI 316 32 263 52:22 16:54/M
18 Michelle Reed Williamston MI 199 32 290 1:00:12 19:25/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sutter Holt MI 249 39 8 20:50 6:43/M
2 Steel Cowboy Lansing MI 324 37 59 25:42 8:17/M
3 Michael Brya Dewitt MI 38 37 68 26:56 8:41/M
4 Timothy Wescott Haslett MI 271 37 77 27:23 8:50/M
5 Doug Adams Lansing MI 2 38 81 27:55 9:00/M
6 Kenneth Dextrom Holt MI 61 37 102 29:56 9:39/M
7 Stephen Loomis Holt MI 140 38 120 31:24 10:08/M
8 Michael Rivas Holt MI 204 36 167 37:47 12:11/M
9 Steven Goward Lansing MI 326 35 224 46:56 15:08/M
10 Edward Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 239 36 240 48:49 15:45/M
11 Michael Williams Grand Ledge MI 283 39 261 51:47 16:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tovah Aho MI 300 35 55 25:25 8:12/M
2 Karen Dextrom Holt MI 60 36 58 25:41 8:17/M
3 Sarah Wescott Haslett MI 270 35 74 27:22 8:50/M
4 Daisy McManaman Webberville MI 294 37 79 27:39 8:55/M
5 Jeni Dankert Dewitt MI 55 38 85 28:15 9:07/M
6 Dashika McCarthy Haslett MI 153 36 93 29:14 9:26/M
7 Mao Lee Lansing MI 134 36 98 29:34 9:32/M
8 Krista Wegenke Grand Ledge MI 268 37 110 30:28 9:50/M
9 Stephanie Sherman Okemos MI 227 38 132 32:39 10:32/M
10 Autumn Brown Lansing MI 337 35 139 33:46 10:54/M
11 Kristi Crawley Lansing MI 52 38 155 35:57 11:36/M
12 Betty Shipp Lansing MI 228 39 192 43:25 14:00/M
13 Jennifer Adams Lansing MI 308 37 193 43:41 14:05/M
14 Tina Volk East Lansing MI 266 39 196 44:08 14:14/M
15 Wendi Spagnuolo Lansing MI 240 37 202 44:35 14:23/M
16 Jackie Bertram Saint Johns MI 16 35 216 45:49 14:47/M
17 Sarah Brya Dewitt MI 39 36 241 48:49 15:45/M
18 Jennie Clem Okemos MI 47 38 245 48:50 15:45/M
19 Amanda Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 237 35 250 50:04 16:09/M
20 Nichole Tilma Holt MI 256 37 256 50:45 16:22/M
21 Nicole Racine Grand Ledge MI 193 37 257 50:49 16:24/M
22 Marie Rhodabeck Grand Ledge MI 202 35 262 51:48 16:43/M
23 Brandi Hood Lansing MI 338 36 286 57:43 18:37/M
24 Jenna Dawson Lansing MI 58 39 295 1:03:12 20:23/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Spencer Albion MI 245 40 10 21:44 7:01/M
2 Shawn Trafford Holt MI 259 42 22 23:21 7:32/M
3 Kirk Petee Mason MI 180 42 28 23:44 7:39/M
4 Jason Block Holt MI 23 41 29 23:58 7:44/M
5 Tim Dardas Okemos MI 307 40 38 24:32 7:55/M
6 Mark Meredith Dewitt MI 158 42 42 24:44 7:59/M
7 Jeff Spedoske Dewitt MI 244 43 49 25:01 8:04/M
8 Jim Kotowicz Saint Johns MI 333 41 56 25:32 8:14/M
9 Hue Vong Lansing MI 267 40 88 28:40 9:15/M
10 Marcus Legrand Sheridan MI 135 44 115 31:04 10:01/M
11 Jason Redman Haslett MI 194 42 149 35:12 11:21/M
12 Matthew Wilcox Okemos MI 279 42 175 39:58 12:54/M
13 Lance Queen Lansing MI 191 43 181 41:36 13:25/M
14 Eric Shier Holt MI 345 40 253 50:39 16:20/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schotzko Williamston MI 223 41 7 20:36 6:39/M
2 Amy Block Holt MI 20 43 13 22:08 7:08/M
3 Melody Stone MI 301 44 43 24:44 7:59/M
4 Mary Meister Potterville MI 157 41 47 25:00 8:04/M
5 Robyn Chorpenning Lansing MI 315 40 71 27:14 8:47/M
6 Melissa Long East Lansing MI 139 42 84 28:11 9:05/M
7 Stephanie Lint-Perez Dewitt MI 137 43 86 28:26 9:10/M
8 Helen Denker Woodland MI 291 44 142 34:27 11:07/M
9 Marni Perez Lansing MI 178 43 151 35:23 11:25/M
10 Monica Schafer Williamston MI 216 41 165 37:40 12:09/M
11 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing MI 183 42 187 42:19 13:39/M
12 Kerri Petee Mason MI 179 41 194 43:42 14:06/M
13 Connie Lantto Leslie MI 133 40 211 44:56 14:30/M
14 Kim Morgan Grand Ledge MI 344 41 215 45:46 14:46/M
15 Debora Rountree Holt MI 208 42 219 46:25 14:58/M
16 Karin Geyer Holt MI 80 42 255 50:43 16:22/M
17 Susan Spurbeck Lansing MI 246 44 298 1:04:52 20:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Schafer Williamston MI 217 48 26 23:34 7:36/M
2 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 84 48 32 24:09 7:47/M
3 Steve Rentz Holt MI 201 46 40 24:35 7:56/M
4 Mat Myers Holt MI 171 45 73 27:20 8:49/M
5 Mark Brett East Lansing MI 35 48 90 28:41 9:15/M
6 Patrick Glennon Lansing MI 86 47 143 34:33 11:09/M
7 Brian Mishler East Lansing MI 163 46 197 44:08 14:14/M
8 Donnarie Woods Springport MI 299 49 199 44:11 14:15/M
9 Steve Clem Okemos MI 48 46 244 48:50 15:45/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Smith East Lansing MI 235 45 35 24:15 7:49/M
2 Linda Hernandez Lansing MI 105 49 62 25:59 8:23/M
3 Janet Eng Holt MI 71 47 63 26:28 8:32/M
4 Amy Adams Perry MI 1 46 67 26:48 8:39/M
5 Kelley Moss Mount Pleasant MI 332 46 69 26:58 8:42/M
6 Brenda Sweeney Lansing MI 351 49 80 27:50 8:59/M
7 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 167 48 114 30:37 9:53/M
8 Mary Jo Wegenke East Lansing MI 339 46 122 31:38 10:12/M
9 Karen Houchlei Okemos MI 111 45 125 31:57 10:18/M
10 Cheryl Baker Portland MI 10 47 134 32:47 10:35/M
11 Teresa Verscheure Dewitt MI 264 49 161 37:14 12:01/M
12 Lisa Mazure Mason MI 151 48 163 37:28 12:05/M
13 Debbie Richards Williamston MI 203 47 171 39:25 12:43/M
14 Catherine Spedoske Dewitt MI 242 49 185 41:56 13:32/M
15 Susan Sanford Lansing MI 210 46 204 44:35 14:23/M
16 Maria Jasinski Brighton MI 115 48 205 44:36 14:23/M
17 Sandra June Dewitt MI 118 48 207 44:40 14:25/M
18 Lisa Benson Lansing MI 14 47 209 44:53 14:29/M
19 Linn Gladstone Holt MI 83 49 212 45:23 14:38/M
20 Lesley Glennon Lansing MI 85 45 222 46:43 15:04/M
21 Virginia Martz Lansing MI 146 49 228 47:32 15:20/M
22 Angela Vlahakis East Lansing MI 265 45 260 51:33 16:38/M
23 Amy Schairer Lansing MI 329 45 281 56:33 18:15/M
24 Melinda Westphal Lansing MI 272 46 296 1:03:13 20:24/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond Potterville MI 99 52 4 19:43 6:22/M
2 Kevin Duits Woodland MI 67 54 11 22:02 7:06/M
3 Chuck Hagan East Lansing MI 96 50 14 22:11 7:09/M
4 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 248 52 17 22:51 7:22/M
5 Kevin Garnett East Lansing MI 76 54 34 24:14 7:49/M
6 Rob Stanaway Dewitt MI 247 51 48 25:00 8:04/M
7 Mitch Smith Mason MI 233 54 51 25:04 8:05/M
8 Ronald Shepard Potterville MI 226 54 95 29:16 9:26/M
9 John Gregurich Mason MI 91 51 108 30:22 9:48/M
10 Jose' Oviedo Lansing MI 319 51 113 30:34 9:52/M
11 Steve Binning Ann Arbor MI 19 52 206 44:37 14:24/M
12 Michael Kosloski Haslett MI 124 51 208 44:52 14:28/M
13 Richard Corl Ypsilanti MI 50 50 236 48:09 15:32/M
14 Kim Geyer Holt MI 81 51 254 50:43 16:22/M
15 Marty Kolka Dewitt MI 123 53 268 53:40 17:19/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dardas Okemos MI 56 52 45 24:46 7:59/M
2 Melody Guarnaccia East Lansing MI 94 50 60 25:43 8:18/M
3 Teri Hanes Lansing MI 100 52 106 30:14 9:45/M
4 Laurie Duits Woodland MI 68 54 124 31:53 10:17/M
5 Sandy Jasinski Lansing MI 336 52 136 33:21 10:45/M
6 Sharon Cosgrove Lansing MI 313 52 137 33:21 10:45/M
7 Suzanne Hibbard Lansing MI 107 51 172 39:33 12:45/M
8 Ellen Lurie Lansing MI 141 50 173 39:43 12:49/M
9 Jill Shepard Potterville MI 225 52 184 41:51 13:30/M
10 Patricia Hollenbeck East Lansing MI 110 54 220 46:39 15:03/M
11 Sharon Burrell Dewitt MI 42 50 225 46:58 15:09/M
12 Shannah Havens Mason MI 103 53 231 48:06 15:31/M
13 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 260 51 232 48:07 15:31/M
14 Annette Kolka Dewitt MI 122 52 273 54:47 17:40/M
15 Linda King Grand Ledge MI 119 54 275 54:48 17:41/M
16 Dorothy Schaeff East Lansing MI 212 54 283 57:00 18:23/M
17 Betsy Curtis Shepard MI 53 51 288 58:09 18:45/M
18 Billie Lea Curtiss Shepard MI 54 51 289 58:09 18:45/M
19 Nancy Harns Williamston MI 101 54 291 1:00:12 19:25/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 334 55 31 24:08 7:47/M
2 Mike Burnett East Lansing MI 41 58 61 25:55 8:22/M
3 Alan Atkinson Lansing MI 8 58 89 28:40 9:15/M
4 James Sweeney Lansing MI 250 59 153 35:48 11:33/M
5 Joel Schneider Lansing MI 323 56 287 57:46 18:38/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McKeague East Lansing MI 155 58 144 34:38 11:10/M
2 Teresa Miller Holt MI 161 56 178 40:52 13:11/M
3 Ramune Bassett Saint Johns MI 12 59 188 42:20 13:39/M
4 Patricia Cavanaugh Lansing MI 45 55 201 44:27 14:20/M
5 Lori Fuller East Lansing MI 75 57 221 46:42 15:04/M
6 Lila Reed Lansing MI 198 56 223 46:56 15:08/M
7 Alicia Armstrong Okemos MI 317 59 226 46:58 15:09/M
8 Rhonda Zimmerman East Lansing MI 322 55 227 47:03 15:11/M
9 Maureen Dyer East Lansing MI 69 59 229 47:48 15:25/M
10 Silhouette Todd Southfield MI 257 55 230 48:05 15:31/M
11 Julie Chamberlain East Lansing MI 46 56 233 48:07 15:31/M
12 Julia Pulido Holt MI 188 55 246 48:59 15:48/M
13 Helen Riendeau East Lansing MI 297 59 252 50:23 16:15/M
14 Paula Gartung Lansing MI 78 55 270 54:46 17:40/M
15 Teresa Dollman-Jersey Mason MI 65 58 293 1:00:37 19:33/M
16 Christine Brocher 314 56 294 1:00:38 19:34/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Moss Alma MI 331 60 53 25:11 8:07/M
2 Tom Kovachic Lansing MI 125 62 116 31:07 10:02/M
3 Jake Baumgartner Perry MI 13 60 127 32:24 10:27/M
4 Rudy Pulido Holt MI 189 61 146 34:38 11:10/M
5 Bill Redmond Williamston MI 195 63 266 53:38 17:18/M
6 John Malatinsky Holt MI 143 60 267 53:38 17:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz Williamston MI 292 60 20 23:09 7:28/M
2 Marge Hall Lansing, MI 97 63 75 27:23 8:50/M
3 Joyce Barker Lansing MI 11 64 141 33:52 10:55/M
4 Deb Kelterborn Mason MI 328 63 170 39:24 12:43/M
5 Mary Farley Dewitt MI 353 62 179 41:02 13:14/M
6 Ella Dickson Lansing MI 63 60 198 44:10 14:15/M
7 Karen Malloy Lansing MI 144 63 210 44:53 14:29/M
8 Kathy Redmond Williamston MI 196 61 272 54:46 17:40/M
9 Carla Peek Lansing MI 176 64 297 1:04:51 20:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hay Lansing MI 104 67 101 29:46 9:36/M
2 David McKeague East Lansing MI 327 66 145 34:38 11:10/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Harrison East Lansing MI 102 66 189 42:54 13:50/M
2 Anne Davich Haslett MI 57 65 195 43:42 14:06/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry Lansing MI 320 72 78 27:28 8:52/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 286 76 87 28:28 9:11/M
3 Joseph Hutting Lansing MI 114 70 280 56:30 18:14/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 15 70 169 39:12 12:39/M
2 Barbara Alspaugh Lansing MI 3 70 218 46:14 14:55/M
3 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 325 82 239 48:44 15:43/M