<< Go Back

Southfield Summer Soulstice Run
Date: Jun. 21, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Southfield Summer Soulstice Run

5k

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Sweeney Southfield MI 215 39 1 18:15 5:53/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Locricchio Northville MI 328 12 9 24:21 7:51/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael, Jr Galveston TX 115 12 5 21:18 6:52/M
2 Joshua Sherman West Bloomfield MI 315 13 12 24:48 8:00/M
3 Colton Locricchio Leander TX 326 13 47 29:23 9:29/M
4 Damion Carstarphen Southfield MI 117 11 90 36:37 11:49/M
5 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 125 12 103 37:09 11:59/M
6 Ethan Stine Royal Oak MI 213 9 121 40:22 13:01/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 286 10 110 39:13 12:39/M
2 Maddie Davis Rochester MI 306 12 115 39:45 12:49/M
3 Ginger Grzyb Metamora MI 142 8 142 46:07 14:53/M
4 Coral Grzyb Metamora MI 141 10 153 50:09 16:11/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleb Diana Warren MI 124 16 4 21:02 6:47/M
2 David Stroshein Warren MI 214 19 14 25:14 8:08/M
3 Elliot Lipski Novi MI 165 14 46 29:21 9:28/M
4 Nicholas Virag Dearborn Heights M 225 19 62 32:12 10:23/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lacey Wojt Warren MI 230 18 15 25:14 8:08/M
2 Kadaja Ruffin Southfield MI 199 16 85 35:55 11:35/M
3 Ally Davis Rochester MI 307 14 111 39:19 12:41/M
4 Katherine O'Donnell Livonia MI 183 16 129 42:07 13:35/M
5 Maya Stevenson Novi MI 210 17 168 1:07:44 21:51/M
6 Daisha Mosley Farmington Hills M 176 19 169 1:07:46 21:52/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ibrahim Huthman Southfield MI 275 21 19 25:49 8:20/M
2 Sihang Huang Royal Oak MI 152 26 29 27:22 8:50/M
3 Eric Robertson West Bloomfield MI 197 29 38 28:32 9:12/M
4 Nelson Eng Westland MI 129 29 53 31:24 10:08/M
5 Bryan Maves Canton MI 324 27 60 31:50 10:16/M
6 Justin McCandless Livonia MI 169 25 89 36:36 11:48/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Engstrom Northville MI 130 26 17 25:30 8:14/M
2 Ashley Leece Farmington Hills M 162 28 36 27:56 9:01/M
3 Jen Witt 316 23 40 28:38 9:14/M
4 Shelly Ryan Royal Oak MI 289 27 43 29:08 9:24/M
5 Aimee Herweyer Utica MI 329 24 57 31:43 10:14/M
6 Clarissa Maves Canton MI 325 26 59 31:50 10:16/M
7 Jaimi Wass Madison Heights MI 288 26 82 35:33 11:28/M
8 Ingrid MacOn Bloomfield Hills M 167 29 86 35:55 11:35/M
9 Jennifer Linn Livonia MI 164 29 87 36:03 11:38/M
10 Jennfer Leins Livonia MI 163 22 91 36:37 11:49/M
11 Amanda Hinderliter Waterford MI 317 28 92 36:40 11:50/M
12 Erica Saunders Royal Oak MI 200 25 99 37:04 11:57/M
13 Elissa Tamm Canton MI 216 28 109 38:41 12:29/M
14 Alexis Kone Detroit MI 160 28 120 40:02 12:55/M
15 Quinn O'Donnell Livonia MI 184 21 128 42:06 13:35/M
16 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 133 29 149 48:46 15:44/M
17 Katelyn Steven Roseville MI 209 22 161 59:17 19:07/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hall Ann Arbor MI 310 39 2 18:41 6:02/M
2 Lee Arrington Detroit MI 278 38 10 24:29 7:54/M
3 Jacob Piontkowski Rochester MI 331 33 16 25:22 8:11/M
4 Jeffrey Rees Dearborn MI 193 31 20 25:51 8:20/M
5 Michael Rapach Royal Oak MI 192 31 22 26:05 8:25/M
6 Dan Long Southfield MI 166 33 28 27:21 8:49/M
7 Michael Degain Berkley MI 123 32 32 27:50 8:59/M
8 Tommy Burk Redford MI 110 30 33 27:51 8:59/M
9 Charles Wilson Southfield MI 335 30 66 32:40 10:32/M
10 Phillip Wagner Taylor MI 226 36 73 33:23 10:46/M
11 Daniel Burk Dearborn Heights M 109 34 75 34:00 10:58/M
12 Ricky Bonja Oak Park MI 323 34 80 35:06 11:19/M
13 Bob Zaidan Waterford MI 318 39 93 36:40 11:50/M
14 Ryan Billand Westland MI 103 34 97 36:53 11:54/M
15 Stephen Petricevic Northville MI 187 38 112 39:37 12:47/M
16 Joseph Hamlin Canton MI 146 32 114 39:39 12:47/M
17 Dan Stine Royal Oak MI 212 39 122 40:23 13:02/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Jaimes Galveston TX 154 39 11 24:33 7:55/M
2 Ashley Ogonowski Royal Oak MI 185 31 18 25:49 8:20/M
3 Stephanie Newell Detroit MI 180 30 67 32:40 10:32/M
4 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 249 35 68 32:41 10:33/M
5 Amy Blonde-Cammet South Lyon MI 104 36 84 35:48 11:33/M
6 Sarah McLaughlin Royal Oak MI 170 39 94 36:41 11:50/M
7 Jacqueline Keena Royal Oak MI 156 31 95 36:41 11:50/M
8 Beth Slack Pontiac MI 208 31 104 37:18 12:02/M
9 Felicia Chavez Novi MI 338 38 127 41:51 13:30/M
10 Rhonda Morris Detroit MI 285 39 130 42:27 13:42/M
11 Adrienne O'Day Ypsilanti MI 182 38 134 43:03 13:53/M
12 Kristine Dreyer Northville MI 128 39 135 43:04 13:54/M
13 Quanniece Rivers River Rouge MI 196 36 139 45:18 14:37/M
14 Monica Chavers Southfield MI 118 35 145 46:58 15:09/M
15 Stephanie Poole Southfield MI 190 36 150 49:15 15:53/M
16 Elizabeth Kanous Southfield MI 301 32 151 50:01 16:08/M
17 Mitzy Sharp Futro Sterling Heights M 203 38 155 53:04 17:07/M
18 Erica Goldston Waterford MI 313 39 156 53:05 17:07/M
19 Chonda Carstarphen Southfield MI 116 34 160 58:56 19:01/M
20 Jennifer Anton Madison Heights MI 101 37 164 59:49 19:18/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Chinarian Wolverine Lake MI 320 48 3 20:50 6:43/M
2 Frederick Broida Commerce Township 106 45 23 26:25 8:31/M
3 Jeffrey Camp Detroit MI 113 41 25 27:03 8:44/M
4 Leslie Harris Taylor MI 148 43 26 27:05 8:44/M
5 Dan Donlin Clawson MI 127 47 27 27:06 8:45/M
6 Erik Fix Livonia MI 131 41 35 27:55 9:00/M
7 Steven Poindexter Woodhaven MI 294 41 41 28:50 9:18/M
8 Craig Meisel Novi MI 171 49 44 29:20 9:28/M
9 David Morse Novi MI 174 46 63 32:21 10:26/M
10 Michael Grady Center Line MI 137 41 76 34:05 11:00/M
11 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 195 42 88 36:26 11:45/M
12 Richard Maxwell Farmington Hills M 168 41 105 37:38 12:08/M
13 William Morris Birmingham MI 276 42 108 38:18 12:21/M
14 Chris Prout Sterling Hts MI 299 45 113 39:39 12:47/M
15 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 308 47 116 39:49 12:51/M
16 Mark Green Eastpointe MI 139 42 118 39:58 12:54/M
17 Emanuel Murua Farmington Hills M 179 49 137 44:03 14:13/M
18 Terry Grzyb Metamora MI 144 46 141 46:07 14:53/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Polcyn Southfield MI 189 40 21 25:58 8:23/M
2 Julie Mulcahy Lake Orion MI 177 45 37 27:58 9:01/M
3 Jennifer Dec Ann Arbor MI 122 41 42 28:51 9:18/M
4 Suzanne Hollyer Wolverine Lake MI 319 46 48 29:45 9:36/M
5 Elizabeth Locricchio Northville MI 327 44 50 30:40 9:54/M
6 Danielle Hutter Lasalle ON 153 46 51 30:40 9:54/M
7 Janice Keith Ypsilanti MI 157 45 52 31:01 10:00/M
8 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 277 44 54 31:29 10:09/M
9 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 102 41 56 31:42 10:14/M
10 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 140 45 58 31:46 10:15/M
11 Mary Wright Ann Arbor MI 304 42 61 31:57 10:18/M
12 Kim Fix Livonia MI 132 43 65 32:36 10:31/M
13 Deborah Slaughter Highland Park MI 321 47 70 33:09 10:42/M
14 Jill Kramer Berkley MI 161 42 71 33:13 10:43/M
15 Melanie Vandamme Royal Oak MI 221 40 72 33:14 10:43/M
16 Carolee Cameron Dearborn Heights M 112 40 77 34:07 11:00/M
17 Michele Sims Farmington Hills M 206 46 78 34:24 11:06/M
18 Lisa Kourkouliotis Farmington Hills M 336 42 81 35:32 11:28/M
19 Julie Zanier Lasalle ON 231 40 83 35:34 11:28/M
20 Sharon Gibson Pleasant Ridge MI 292 46 96 36:51 11:53/M
21 Karen Hann Lasalle ON 147 47 101 37:06 11:58/M
22 Dawn Murua Farmington Hills M 178 46 106 37:47 12:11/M
23 Jennie Green Eastpointe MI 138 40 119 40:00 12:54/M
24 Jennifer Vincent Northville MI 222 40 123 40:24 13:02/M
25 Rochelle Walk Pontiac MI 227 48 124 40:57 13:13/M
26 Portia Taylor Rochester Hills MI 219 46 125 41:11 13:17/M
27 Sherri Nichols Harrison Twp. MI 181 44 133 42:55 13:51/M
28 Nikki Call Oak Park MI 314 43 140 45:29 14:40/M
29 Areatha Glenn Taylor MI 135 41 146 47:27 15:18/M
30 Holly Grzyb Metamora MI 143 42 152 50:08 16:10/M
31 Tanya Singleton Southfield MI 207 40 154 51:25 16:35/M
32 Belinda Stewart Farmington Hills M 211 42 159 55:01 17:45/M
33 Joanne Bonar Oak Park MI 105 40 162 59:43 19:16/M
34 Wendy Goodcourage Sterling Heights M 136 44 166 1:06:26 21:26/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Captain Sherwood America Royal Oak MI 205 52 6 21:22 6:54/M
2 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 114 51 7 21:52 7:03/M
3 John Long Waterford MI 312 50 8 22:45 7:20/M
4 Dale Gyure Farmington Hills M 145 52 13 25:09 8:07/M
5 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M 220 53 24 26:26 8:32/M
6 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 332 55 34 27:53 9:00/M
7 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 224 53 39 28:36 9:14/M
8 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 134 55 55 31:31 10:10/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 298 53 64 32:22 10:26/M
10 Christian Schaefer Saint Clair Shores 201 56 102 37:09 11:59/M
11 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights M 232 54 148 48:45 15:44/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Tashiro Bloomfield Twp MI 218 53 30 27:28 8:52/M
2 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 186 50 31 27:30 8:52/M
3 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 223 53 74 33:27 10:47/M
4 Diane Adler West Bloomfield MI 303 58 79 34:42 11:12/M
5 Diane Budaj West Bloomfield MI 305 59 98 36:57 11:55/M
6 Barbara Corn Warren MI 120 56 100 37:05 11:58/M
7 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 121 55 107 37:55 12:14/M
8 Judy Cianfarani Royal Oak MI 119 54 117 39:53 12:52/M
9 Julie Schaefer St. Clair Shores M 202 54 126 41:42 13:27/M
10 Patsy Walton Southfield MI 228 58 131 42:42 13:46/M
11 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc MI 229 56 132 42:54 13:50/M
12 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 204 52 138 45:17 14:36/M
13 Kimberly Hillery-Bottorf Redford ME 151 51 143 46:49 15:06/M
14 Patricia Tarini Birmingham MI 217 55 147 48:06 15:31/M
15 Candace Robinson Novi MI 198 50 157 53:38 17:18/M
16 Ann Mosley Farmington Hills M 175 57 158 53:39 17:18/M
17 Gina Sommers Berkley MI 330 55 163 59:45 19:16/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 194 67 45 29:21 9:28/M
2 Alan Adler West Bloomfield MI 302 60 49 30:03 9:42/M
3 David Brown Livonia MI 108 63 69 32:59 10:38/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Brown Livonia MI 107 62 144 46:51 15:07/M
2 Nadine Dobbins Southfield MI 126 62 165 1:03:24 20:27/M
3 Karen Zysnarski Sterling Heights M 233 65 167 1:06:27 21:26/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Koch Vida OR 293 75 136 43:19 13:58/M