<< Go Back

Sole to Soul 5k
Date: Aug. 1, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sole to Soul 5k 5k
Age Group Results
August 01, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Kertesz 108 22 9 16:47.4 5:25/M
2 Valerie Bixler FREMONT ROSS 17 16 41 19:21.5 6:15/M
3 Colleen Neary 153 28 44 19:27.9 6:16/M
4 Ashton Dennen 52 22 52 19:43.7 6:22/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Kessio 479 39 1 15:15.3 4:55/M
2 Jonathon Dewitt 53 22 2 15:24.0 4:58/M
3 Kevin Varnell 305 21 3 15:30.0 5:00/M
4 Jason Bumb 24 26 4 15:52.9 5:07/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartarian 336 42 84 21:28.9 6:55/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Leck 263 54 22 17:45.6 5:44/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell 388 52 89 21:42.7 7:00/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wickiser 244 52 45 19:30.5 6:17/M

Female 9 & under
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Duhaime ALL SAINTS 58 8 158 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Julia Reichert ALL SAINTS ROSS 182 7 252 27:05.5 8:44/M

Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Reichert ALL SAINTS 178 9 151 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Bo Bucher 22 9 227 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Carter Fittro 68 8 233 26:36.9 8:35/M
4 Ryan Dennis Toth 439 9 258 27:14.4 8:47/M
5 Owen Dennis Toth 438 7 268 27:43.5 8:56/M
6 Tyler Tusing 235 9 301 28:58.2 9:21/M
7 Gavin Lammers KENWOOD 118 8 307 29:09.6 9:24/M
8 Jackson Bean St. Joan of Arc 330 9 356 31:52.7 10:17/M
9 Stanley Root 188 8 358 31:59.8 10:19/M
10 Sherav Subreenduth 222 8 409 36:14.9 11:41/M

Female 10 to 12
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Reichert ALL SAINTS ROSS 179 12 186 24:50.3 8:01/M
2 Katherine Naveken MCGREGOR ELEMEN 149 11 219 26:17.9 8:29/M
3 Reagan Root ALL SAINTS 186 10 221 26:19.8 8:29/M
4 Anna Klotz Lakota 321 11 259 27:14.6 8:47/M

Male 10 to 12
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karter Pallitta 280 12 133 22:44.2 7:20/M
2 Branden Schaser Lakota 320 10 198 25:19.9 8:10/M
3 Nick Razzoog P Burg Jr. High 442 12 200 25:22.7 8:11/M
4 Camden Ball Bedford 412 12 203 25:30.5 8:14/M
5 Jimmy Lambert St. Rose 397 10 263 27:29.0 8:52/M
6 Mason Schroeder EISENHOWER M.S. 199 12 345 31:26.6 10:08/M
7 Shane Tobar 231 12 354 31:45.8 10:15/M
8 Leonarde Luoma 364 10 373 33:15.0 10:44/M
9 Will Nedley 434 10 383 33:39.3 10:51/M
10 John Usher 287 11 394 34:47.1 11:13/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Sherman Notre Dame 341 14 67 20:38.6 6:39/M
2 Haley Hess CLAY 93 14 101 22:11.9 7:09/M
3 Hannah Hess CLAY 94 14 104 22:13.1 7:10/M
4 Jenna Schonter BGMS CC 297 13 123 22:31.3 7:16/M
5 Morgan Smith Calvert 357 14 132 22:44.0 7:20/M
6 Sydney Berukamp Calvert 358 13 139 22:59.8 7:25/M
7 Samantha Hill Notre Dame Acad 261 14 146 23:10.9 7:28/M
8 Danielle Zarnick AWJH 251 13 180 24:25.4 7:53/M
9 Jillian Scaefer Notre Dame 339 14 182 24:37.4 7:56/M
10 Samantha Deanda 50 14 213 26:05.6 8:25/M
11 Lindsay Young Tiffin Col. 403 14 224 26:26.9 8:32/M
12 Maddie Smith Notre Dame 266 14 228 26:32.2 8:34/M
13 Kenzie Scheuermann PJHS 197 13 251 27:05.4 8:44/M
14 Olivia Przeniczny bedford HS 268 14 256 27:13.7 8:47/M
15 Cassidi Lovell FREMONT ROSS 122 14 266 27:33.4 8:53/M
16 Lauren Meyers ST. WENDELIN 137 13 272 27:54.9 9:00/M
17 Alempi Luoma 363 13 281 28:15.4 9:07/M
18 Rachel Bucher SPRINGFIELD MS 23 13 288 28:32.6 9:12/M
19 Elizabeth Gibbons Clay 294 13 314 29:29.5 9:31/M
20 Autumn Maher 127 13 379 33:32.3 10:49/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Starkweather Fremont Middle 386 13 65 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Tim Zeller BOWSHER 255 14 79 21:11.1 6:50/M
3 Josh Ignatowski Otsego 344 14 87 21:38.9 6:59/M
4 Robert Chung CLAY 31 14 92 21:44.1 7:01/M
5 Collin Rider PORT CLINTON 183 14 98 22:03.2 7:07/M
6 Adam Burns CLAY 27 14 100 22:09.3 7:09/M
7 Zac Pollouf CLAY 168 14 113 22:19.5 7:12/M
8 James Nedley 432 13 155 23:23.6 7:33/M
9 Max Schroeder CLAY 200 14 165 23:43.9 7:39/M
10 Mark Mendricks Otsego 332 14 192 24:59.4 8:04/M
11 Robert Zarnick AWJH 252 13 212 26:03.5 8:24/M
12 Jacob Keilholz CLAY JR HIGH 103 13 230 26:35.4 8:35/M
13 David Bostdorff Otsego 307 14 287 28:30.3 9:12/M

Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Smythe NDA 360 16 106 22:15.0 7:11/M
2 Faye Sloma FREMONT ROSS 210 15 107 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Morgan Cukierski whitmor 267 16 112 22:18.8 7:12/M
4 Camille Bratton Notre Dame 430 15 163 23:39.4 7:38/M
5 Kristin Stobinski NOTRE DAME ACAD 221 16 169 23:51.7 7:42/M
6 Kaitlyn Barber Whitmer 421 16 175 24:13.9 7:49/M
7 Erin Schaefer Notre Dame 340 15 177 24:14.8 7:49/M
8 Maureen Hack NDA 290 16 183 24:38.5 7:57/M
9 Brooke Gyori CLAY 86 15 185 24:48.0 8:00/M
10 Paige Collier FREMONT ROSS 37 15 190 24:57.0 8:03/M
11 Jessalyn Bohland Clay 311 15 196 25:16.6 8:09/M
12 Hannah Bettinger NOTRE DAME ACAD 15 16 205 25:32.4 8:14/M
13 Mallory Vild Notre Dame Acad 262 16 208 25:39.4 8:16/M
14 Molly Burkett GIBSONBURG 26 16 210 25:47.3 8:19/M
15 Ashley Selee Clay 316 16 226 26:28.9 8:32/M
16 Kelsey Smith Anthony Wayne 351 16 279 28:04.8 9:03/M
17 Erica Ebert 61 15 302 28:59.6 9:21/M
18 Brittany Hendricks Otsego 333 16 346 31:33.5 10:11/M
19 Adeline Smith Otsego 323 15 347 31:33.9 10:11/M
20 Dayna Fackler Otsego 324 16 348 31:34.4 10:11/M
21 Alexandria Stough Otsego 334 16 349 31:34.5 10:11/M
22 Marisa Dibartolomeo Otsego 325 16 350 31:34.6 10:11/M
23 Chrissy Cano Otsego 331 15 351 31:36.3 10:12/M
24 Gabrielle Garcia Clay 312 16 384 33:41.4 10:52/M
25 Brandy Hartford Clay 313 16 386 33:42.1 10:52/M

Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George McCarthey CENTRAL CATHOLI 131 15 15 17:14.1 5:34/M
2 Brandon Avers OTSEGO 9 15 18 17:31.8 5:39/M
3 Joshua Lyrans CENTRAL CATHOLI 124 15 21 17:45.4 5:44/M
4 Vanya Barron CLAY 10 16 26 18:20.6 5:55/M
5 Tyler Edmonds Fremont Ross 381 16 27 18:24.0 5:56/M
6 Kyler Lange columbian 407 16 29 18:40.2 6:01/M
7 Matthew Gibbons CLAY 75 15 36 19:02.3 6:08/M
8 Connor Aldrich Fremont Ross 382 16 39 19:10.5 6:11/M
9 Tyler Mesnard Tiffin 406 15 55 19:52.8 6:25/M
10 Adam Young Tiffin Col 402 16 78 21:10.0 6:50/M
11 Curtis Tumblin Otsego 282 16 83 21:22.3 6:54/M
12 Henry Gegorski Fremont Ross 376 16 91 21:43.9 7:00/M
13 Eddie Ferguson Otsego 139 15 96 21:57.9 7:05/M
14 Henry Gejorski Fremont Ross 362 16 109 22:17.4 7:11/M
15 Caleb Costilla Fremont Ross 378 16 127 22:40.4 7:19/M
16 Ryan Schaffer Fremont Ross 379 16 161 23:31.9 7:35/M
17 Jeremy Furlong PHS 449 16 170 23:52.6 7:42/M
18 Michael Chung CLAY 30 16 171 24:01.5 7:45/M
19 Ben Lefevre CLAY 119 15 172 24:06.7 7:46/M
20 Britton Scheuermann 196 16 216 26:10.3 8:26/M
21 Peighton Collier 423 16 278 28:03.2 9:03/M
22 Ben Keilholz CLAY 102 16 331 30:22.5 9:48/M

Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Mallow Notre Dame Acad 274 17 61 20:11.6 6:31/M
2 Kylee Bernthisel 374 18 62 20:21.1 6:34/M
3 Paige Kleinschmit Bluffton 326 18 173 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 Morgan Ziegelhofer St.Ursula 276 17 181 24:37.2 7:56/M
5 Rachel Reed Clay 193 19 286 28:26.2 9:10/M
6 Kristina Treece Fremont Ross 380 17 303 28:59.9 9:21/M

Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Turissini 354 19 5 16:15.1 5:15/M
2 Thomas Gibbons UNIVERSITY OF T 74 18 6 16:36.0 5:21/M
3 Louis Pabio Guardiola Fremont Ross 338 17 11 16:53.3 5:27/M
4 Adam Simercina Toledo 319 19 13 16:56.9 5:28/M
5 Clayton Rice 342 18 16 17:20.0 5:35/M
6 Chris Gates Tiffin Col. 446 18 23 17:47.6 5:44/M
7 Devaun Churchya FREMONT ROSS 32 17 25 18:19.0 5:55/M
8 Ben Remaklus 355 19 30 18:43.5 6:02/M
9 Unknown Bumymar Hesdleberg 384 18 47 19:33.2 6:18/M
10 Stewart Coffman GENOA 36 17 66 20:29.1 6:36/M
11 Kevin Vollmar 375 18 74 20:58.2 6:46/M
12 Jakob Bohland Clay 310 17 76 21:07.9 6:49/M
13 Justin Schaffer Fremont Ross 383 17 77 21:08.2 6:49/M
14 Logan Johnson FREMONT ROSS 101 17 102 22:12.0 7:10/M
15 Aaron Rizo Clay 315 17 120 22:28.7 7:15/M
16 Brantleigh Bunting FREMONT ROSS 25 17 124 22:34.4 7:17/M
17 Scott Snodgrass 349 18 160 23:31.5 7:35/M
18 Austin Lozinski Clay 314 17 189 24:53.3 8:02/M
19 Darren Todd CLAY 232 17 195 25:13.2 8:08/M
20 Richard Bourquin 20 19 246 26:55.4 8:41/M
21 Tyler Wehring 425 18 277 28:03.2 9:03/M
22 Casey Lovell FREMONT ROSS 121 17 317 29:30.9 9:31/M
23 Alex Myers Clay 335 17 323 29:42.6 9:35/M
24 Levi Phillips 164 19 325 29:50.1 9:37/M
25 Cody Johnson 427 18 402 35:30.6 11:27/M
26 Marc Barcerstock 428 18 422 38:41.8 12:29/M
27 Joshua Kemp 298 17 433 42:22.1 13:40/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hassen U. OF FINDLAY 92 20 63 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Abigail Magner UNIVERSITY OF F 125 21 64 20:22.8 6:34/M
3 Megan Cooper 42 22 232 26:36.7 8:35/M
4 Kate Waggoner 396 21 241 26:44.6 8:37/M
5 Mackenzie Arps 7 20 269 27:43.8 8:56/M
6 Erica Przeniczny 270 21 296 28:50.4 9:18/M
7 Kailey Naveken 150 21 320 29:41.3 9:35/M
8 Natalie Nagy 147 23 324 29:45.8 9:36/M
9 Melanie Gideon 76 21 330 30:15.6 9:45/M
10 Lindsey Przeniczny 174 23 338 30:40.2 9:54/M
11 Katie Connors 38 24 404 35:41.1 11:31/M
12 Laura Johnson 365 22 428 41:35.1 13:25/M
13 Brooke Johnson 296 21 429 41:43.8 13:27/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky Adamson 385 20 7 16:39.2 5:22/M
2 Zack Powell 259 20 10 16:50.6 5:26/M
3 Dorens Chesang 478 24 14 17:05.4 5:31/M
4 Bryan Dusseau 359 24 19 17:40.9 5:42/M
5 Jordan Lee 356 24 31 18:45.4 6:03/M
6 Michael Lambert 387 24 37 19:05.7 6:09/M
7 Joshua Mooney 143 24 42 19:23.7 6:15/M
8 Corey Johnson 367 23 50 19:39.7 6:20/M
9 Nick Swinford 226 22 53 19:43.9 6:22/M
10 Andrew Schmidt 285 22 117 22:26.1 7:14/M
11 Samuel Ivias 98 20 362 32:18.9 10:25/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Pinkelman 408 25 88 21:39.6 6:59/M
2 Tara Swim 225 26 114 22:19.7 7:12/M
3 Rachael Potter 171 25 121 22:30.2 7:15/M
4 Elizabith Mason 271 27 152 23:19.5 7:31/M
5 Jill Rygalski 291 26 197 25:19.0 8:10/M
6 Jennifer Tingley 278 27 248 26:58.2 8:42/M
7 Susie Edwards 414 28 280 28:09.6 9:05/M
8 Maria McKeand 283 29 285 28:20.5 9:08/M
9 Rachel Flick 70 29 295 28:50.4 9:18/M
10 Amanda Ankney 361 28 335 30:26.2 9:49/M
11 April Dix 292 27 341 30:49.1 9:56/M
12 Meghan Yarnell 249 29 361 32:18.6 10:25/M
13 Kelly Plath 167 29 364 32:36.3 10:31/M
14 Jordan Opfer 453 27 377 33:27.7 10:47/M
15 Jo Vanna Harris 328 25 388 33:52.5 10:55/M
16 Jamie Smith 213 29 393 34:43.2 11:12/M
17 Lisa Goetz 81 29 401 35:20.5 11:24/M
18 Jessica Nichols 157 28 403 35:35.1 11:29/M
19 Danelle Filas 65 29 405 35:43.0 11:31/M
20 Nicole Ayers 416 25 407 35:59.6 11:36/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D. J. Michel 372 27 51 19:41.5 6:21/M
2 Mark Kellermeyer 106 28 56 20:01.3 6:27/M
3 Michael Mason 272 26 153 23:19.7 7:31/M
4 Jeremy Velliquette 327 27 174 24:10.3 7:48/M
5 Matthew Scheidt 194 29 187 24:51.9 8:01/M
6 Kevin Connors 39 26 194 25:07.3 8:06/M
7 William Nichols 158 29 202 25:28.5 8:13/M
8 Tim Stout 451 27 257 27:14.2 8:47/M
9 Brian Lowe 308 28 264 27:29.6 8:52/M
10 Kevin Parkins 160 28 267 27:35.0 8:54/M
11 Adrian Foster 72 29 355 31:51.2 10:16/M
12 Kurt Susdort 415 27 406 35:43.1 11:31/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chantilly Kessler 109 31 70 20:43.1 6:41/M
2 Julie Snider 215 31 75 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Jamie Gilbert 77 33 97 22:02.6 7:06/M
4 Rachael Aldrich 3 33 110 22:18.1 7:12/M
5 Laura Seiverth 203 33 157 23:27.8 7:34/M
6 Jessica Spencer 216 30 184 24:44.9 7:59/M
7 Beth Werling 241 33 222 26:23.3 8:31/M
8 Melissa Householder 300 34 239 26:43.4 8:37/M
9 Bryanne Lee 431 32 242 26:45.5 8:38/M
10 Kristen Hamilton 89 30 265 27:29.9 8:52/M
11 Jessica Rumpf 189 31 271 27:51.5 8:59/M
12 April Halm 87 33 276 28:01.0 9:02/M
13 Jessica Berlekamp-Crowell 142 30 289 28:35.7 9:13/M
14 Suzanne Hudak 455 32 304 29:02.1 9:22/M
15 Tracy Fahim 343 33 321 29:42.4 9:35/M
16 Jessica Kemp 107 33 374 33:20.6 10:45/M
17 Erin Szepiela 227 33 375 33:26.0 10:47/M
18 Stacey Goetz 309 34 391 34:04.0 10:59/M
19 Jessica Priehs 173 30 412 36:59.0 11:56/M
20 Nicki Zunnoor 452 32 418 38:03.5 12:16/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Miller 264 30 12 16:53.9 5:27/M
2 James Neary 152 34 17 17:30.3 5:39/M
3 Philip Rader Hard Knocks 329 33 24 18:16.8 5:54/M
4 Rick Byington 393 32 28 18:37.2 6:00/M
5 J. P. Miller 392 34 33 18:52.1 6:05/M
6 John Kihorany 404 34 35 18:53.3 6:05/M
7 Jeff Hamilton 88 34 68 20:41.8 6:40/M
8 Ben Hildebrand 304 34 90 21:43.1 7:00/M
9 Chris Pearcy 317 30 94 21:55.2 7:04/M
10 Lorenzo Flores 345 33 136 22:50.0 7:22/M
11 James Poisel 420 31 138 22:55.9 7:24/M
12 Mike Spencer 217 32 143 23:05.8 7:27/M
13 Rob Rockwell 413 30 156 23:24.6 7:33/M
14 Rich Kramp 114 31 231 26:36.7 8:35/M
15 Ryan Szepick 456 32 234 26:38.7 8:35/M
16 Mike Priehs 172 32 253 27:08.7 8:45/M
17 Chris Tezak 229 30 397 34:57.6 11:16/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klapper 112 35 57 20:07.8 6:29/M
2 Lisa Neeson 155 37 105 22:14.7 7:10/M
3 Melanie Grosjean 85 37 111 22:18.5 7:12/M
4 Matt Stone 368 38 164 23:42.2 7:39/M
5 Amber Malan 129 35 270 27:48.4 8:58/M
6 Monica Drouillard 56 36 290 28:35.7 9:13/M
7 Danielle Vanfleet 237 35 291 28:37.8 9:14/M
8 Amy Lammers 117 37 298 28:51.4 9:18/M
9 Teresa Winterstein 457 37 306 29:08.7 9:24/M
10 Dana Nehren 156 39 311 29:18.8 9:27/M
11 Mandy Eigensee 366 36 312 29:20.0 9:28/M
12 Krista Woodbury 248 38 343 31:11.4 10:04/M
13 Karen Walker 370 36 399 35:17.1 11:23/M
14 Holly Szepiela 279 36 411 36:56.7 11:55/M
15 Erin Salazar 192 36 414 37:04.5 11:57/M
16 Barb Roose 185 36 416 37:30.8 12:06/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Gilbert 78 35 8 16:46.0 5:25/M
2 Jason Koomen 369 36 20 17:42.1 5:43/M
3 Nick Nijakowski 394 36 32 18:50.4 6:05/M
4 Miguel Yanez 350 39 48 19:35.0 6:19/M
5 Matt Meyers 138 38 49 19:37.0 6:20/M
6 Chris Cunningham 46 38 60 20:10.5 6:30/M
7 Stan Root 187 38 69 20:41.9 6:40/M
8 David Large 454 39 73 20:57.5 6:45/M
9 Chad Helbert 257 38 82 21:21.7 6:53/M
10 Jon Seiverth 204 36 93 21:49.3 7:02/M
11 Ryan Householder 299 37 119 22:27.4 7:15/M
12 Clint Fillmore 66 36 125 22:38.1 7:18/M
13 David Harrison 440 36 130 22:43.0 7:20/M
14 Joe Reichert 180 39 262 27:26.3 8:51/M
15 Jeffrey Lammers 116 37 308 29:10.2 9:25/M
16 Chris Neeson 154 37 328 30:13.6 9:45/M
17 Ryan Smith 212 36 334 30:25.6 9:49/M
18 Francis Carnicom 281 35 396 34:52.1 11:15/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Patton 161 44 162 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Denise Dashner 48 42 176 24:14.7 7:49/M
3 Melinda Calgie 437 40 193 25:00.7 8:04/M
4 Kim Caris 400 41 214 26:05.7 8:25/M
5 Nicolle Smith 265 40 229 26:32.7 8:34/M
6 Karyn Keilholz 105 44 237 26:42.3 8:37/M
7 Lisa Sentle 205 42 249 27:02.3 8:43/M
8 Judy Reichert 181 40 261 27:20.7 8:49/M
9 Laura Oehlers 258 43 282 28:16.8 9:07/M
10 Aimee Gilley 79 43 283 28:17.1 9:07/M
11 Jennifer McClory 132 40 284 28:17.6 9:07/M
12 Honey Rizo 289 42 292 28:38.6 9:14/M
13 Lucena Luoma 123 42 294 28:41.2 9:15/M
14 Renee Jaska 422 42 297 28:50.5 9:18/M
15 Kimberly Hasapes 91 42 313 29:22.8 9:28/M
16 Stacie Louse 411 40 327 29:55.5 9:39/M
17 Cheri Kent 426 40 332 30:24.7 9:48/M
18 Candee Meiring 424 40 333 30:24.9 9:48/M
19 Lilley Decker 51 41 340 30:43.2 9:55/M
20 Bobbie Kinney 111 42 342 31:04.0 10:01/M
21 Beth Dagostino 47 41 344 31:26.4 10:08/M
22 Kim Hutton 401 44 357 31:59.0 10:19/M
23 Karen McMillan 135 42 363 32:19.6 10:25/M
24 Ann Bengela 14 41 365 32:36.9 10:31/M
25 Cristina Whitmore 243 42 372 33:11.9 10:42/M
26 Jenn Stucker 273 40 376 33:27.1 10:47/M
27 Lisa C. Smith 214 42 382 33:38.7 10:51/M
28 Heather Ware 240 42 408 36:14.7 11:41/M
29 Christine Bills 433 42 420 38:15.3 12:20/M
30 Michelle Winters 435 42 424 40:12.2 12:58/M
31 Tammy Calhoun 28 43 425 40:43.3 13:08/M
32 Karis Phillips 165 43 430 42:04.7 13:34/M
33 Tanya Tuckerman 234 44 435 48:52.3 15:46/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Silva 209 44 46 19:31.2 6:18/M
2 Alan Willford 405 44 58 20:07.9 6:29/M
3 Bob Thomason 337 41 108 22:15.9 7:11/M
4 Jeff Costanzo 44 42 115 22:23.4 7:13/M
5 Tim Kerstetter 410 43 131 22:43.4 7:20/M
6 Keith Narges 148 40 144 23:06.6 7:27/M
7 Marc Glotzbecker 377 41 191 24:58.8 8:03/M
8 Jim Keilholz 104 44 247 26:58.1 8:42/M
9 Dave Tobar 230 41 339 30:41.6 9:54/M
10 Kirk Jewell 99 42 415 37:26.3 12:05/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianna Ashton 8 45 137 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Lisa A. Stevens 220 48 147 23:11.2 7:29/M
3 Tina Wilhelm-Knieriem 444 47 199 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Patti Rapp 176 49 218 26:16.6 8:28/M
5 Elizabeth Gorski 82 47 245 26:53.7 8:40/M
6 Kim Schulisch 201 47 254 27:09.7 8:45/M
7 Colleen Schlea 318 46 260 27:16.0 8:48/M
8 Melanie Lager 115 48 274 27:58.9 9:01/M
9 Terrie Gibbons 295 48 315 29:30.0 9:31/M
10 Tamila Wilhelm 443 45 316 29:30.5 9:31/M
11 Amy Dible 445 45 322 29:42.5 9:35/M
12 Kathy McCloskey 133 47 353 31:41.9 10:13/M
13 Janice Naveken 151 46 390 33:56.8 10:57/M
14 Rene Dix 54 48 427 41:34.6 13:25/M
15 Amy Pennington 162 47 431 42:05.5 13:35/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Lieske 284 46 34 18:53.2 6:05/M
2 Ben Waggoner 395 49 38 19:08.1 6:10/M
3 Bob Fittro 67 49 40 19:16.0 6:13/M
4 John Kolesar 417 46 43 19:24.3 6:15/M
5 Dave Hess 95 47 54 19:50.2 6:24/M
6 Jonathon Hill 96 48 72 20:51.5 6:44/M
7 John Ziegahofer 277 46 116 22:23.7 7:13/M
8 Greg Corthell 43 46 126 22:38.9 7:18/M
9 Gary Dible 447 46 135 22:49.4 7:22/M
10 Thomas Wilhelm 441 48 140 23:00.0 7:25/M
11 Jim Veller 419 49 142 23:04.9 7:26/M
12 John Snodgrass 348 45 145 23:08.8 7:28/M
13 John Maher 126 47 149 23:12.7 7:29/M
14 Tom Saba 190 45 150 23:16.8 7:30/M
15 Keith Duhaime 59 45 159 23:29.5 7:35/M
16 Roger Bucher 21 47 168 23:51.6 7:42/M
17 Avery Cooper 40 48 179 24:22.9 7:52/M
18 David Aldrich 2 45 188 24:52.1 8:01/M
19 Mike Haines 303 47 211 26:02.7 8:24/M
20 Paul Badyna 391 49 217 26:16.3 8:28/M
21 Jim Zittel 450 49 223 26:24.9 8:31/M
22 Ravin Subreenduth 223 48 236 26:41.1 8:36/M
23 Miguel Vpeeui 352 49 238 26:42.7 8:37/M
24 Willis Morse 436 49 300 28:53.6 9:19/M
25 Tom Phillips 163 48 326 29:54.7 9:39/M
26 Barry Scheuermann 195 46 359 32:06.6 10:21/M
27 Jorge Vpeeui 353 45 368 32:57.1 10:38/M
28 Chris Claypool 34 45 392 34:09.5 11:01/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Crown 45 52 240 26:44.2 8:37/M
2 Terri Zarnick 250 50 243 26:48.8 8:39/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan 136 50 273 27:56.8 9:01/M
4 Deborah Greisiger 83 54 299 28:51.8 9:18/M
5 Vicki Lehman 120 52 366 32:38.7 10:32/M
6 Cedeania Troike 346 52 378 33:30.9 10:48/M
7 Joy Moritz 145 53 380 33:32.3 10:49/M
8 Paula Stachaeski 275 51 381 33:37.3 10:51/M
9 Sallie Usher 286 50 395 34:47.4 11:13/M
10 Selene Bostdorff 306 50 400 35:18.6 11:23/M
11 Wendy Boone 18 51 417 37:32.4 12:06/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Olivarez 159 50 71 20:49.6 6:43/M
2 Jon Baker 448 53 81 21:20.8 6:53/M
3 Alan Durliat 60 50 85 21:34.4 6:57/M
4 John Andrew 5 51 103 22:13.0 7:10/M
5 Andy Glick 80 54 134 22:47.6 7:21/M
6 Domingo Valadez 236 53 154 23:20.9 7:32/M
7 Mark Selfe 302 53 166 23:47.9 7:40/M
8 Darvis Mehregon 409 50 204 25:32.4 8:14/M
9 Jim Adams 418 50 206 25:34.5 8:15/M
10 Mike Widmer 246 50 207 25:36.9 8:15/M
11 Jeff Davis 49 50 209 25:41.8 8:17/M
12 Mark Cacciatore 224 50 215 26:09.5 8:26/M
13 J.d. McCoy 134 54 275 28:00.5 9:02/M
14 David Arps 6 52 293 28:39.5 9:15/M
15 Leon Smith 211 52 398 35:07.8 11:20/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nita Voveris 239 57 220 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Terri Hamilton 90 58 318 29:37.3 9:33/M
3 Linda Shaw 206 58 337 30:33.9 9:51/M
4 Cheryl Stromski 429 56 370 32:59.7 10:38/M
5 Bridget Marlow 130 58 387 33:47.1 10:54/M
6 Denee' Widmer 245 56 389 33:53.2 10:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Powers 322 58 59 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 John Moor 144 57 80 21:20.7 6:53/M
3 Larry Dilabbio 389 55 86 21:38.1 6:59/M
4 Rogelio Salazar 191 55 99 22:07.0 7:08/M
5 Mark Beck 13 56 128 22:40.7 7:19/M
6 Terry Kotalik 256 58 129 22:41.5 7:19/M
7 John Cooper 41 57 201 25:24.0 8:12/M
8 William Bourquin 19 58 225 26:28.1 8:32/M
9 Ed Zarnick 253 57 244 26:50.4 8:39/M
10 Fran Voveris 238 59 250 27:03.9 8:44/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Obert 399 60 319 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Kathy Woodward 269 64 413 37:00.9 11:56/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mehdi Razavi 177 63 95 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Phil Schmidt 198 64 118 22:26.8 7:14/M
3 Tom Pickerel 166 62 122 22:31.0 7:16/M
4 Donald Bashor 11 62 148 23:12.1 7:29/M
5 John Flahie 69 63 178 24:16.9 7:50/M
6 Randy Fielder 64 61 235 26:39.2 8:36/M
7 Frank Cody 35 64 305 29:06.5 9:23/M
8 George Ho 97 61 309 29:10.7 9:25/M
9 Jim Bradley 293 62 310 29:10.7 9:25/M
10 James Dudley 57 62 329 30:13.8 9:45/M
11 Ron Herner 390 64 336 30:31.9 9:51/M
12 Gilbert Wilson 247 63 352 31:39.3 10:13/M
13 Thomas Biblewski 16 61 367 32:51.6 10:36/M
14 Marlin Short 207 64 410 36:47.3 11:52/M
15 Steven Troike 347 60 421 38:25.0 12:24/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser 218 67 369 32:58.7 10:38/M
2 Jane Zbinden 254 69 426 40:49.7 13:10/M
3 Celeste Grime 84 65 437 55:06.3 17:46/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Scott 202 69 141 23:00.8 7:25/M
2 David Koelsch 288 65 167 23:48.7 7:41/M
3 Jeff Acocks 1 68 255 27:12.9 8:46/M
4 Jerome Tomc 233 69 360 32:08.8 10:22/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Anderson 4 70 385 33:41.6 10:52/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser 219 70 432 42:10.4 13:36/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Mohler 141 77 434 47:22.5 15:17/M

Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geof Royer 458 76 371 33:05.2 10:40/M
2 Jack Streicher 371 75 423 39:25.3 12:43/M

Male 80 to 84
Total
Place Name School Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma 373 81 419 38:14.2 12:20/M
2 Terry Mohler 140 83 436 49:30.4 15:58/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------