<< Go Back

SMS Monster Dash
Date: Oct. 23, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

SMS Monster Dash
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky Holbdy Rockwood MI 235 16 1 17:31 5:39/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Lee Rockwood MI 243 27 8 20:44 6:41/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo Saline MI 542 43 5 19:52 6:25/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lacy Warren Rockwood MI 277 40 31 25:15 8:09/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Richardson Flat Rock MI 218 8 38 26:18 8:29/M
2 Owen Straub Rockwood MI 260 9 80 35:26 11:26/M
3 Tyler Stepaniak Rockwood MI 429 9 96 42:13 13:37/M
4 Ethan Hoover 3000 7 117 48:34 15:40/M
5 Eli Lobb Brownstown MI 540 9 132 50:08 16:10/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keira Thomas Rockwood MI 216 8 47 27:28 8:52/M
2 Allison Gresham Rockwood MI 300 8 63 30:24 9:48/M
3 Malana Stec Flat Rock MI 492 8 71 31:59 10:19/M
4 Ella Lezotte Rockwood MI 246 7 156 58:27 18:51/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hojnowski Rockwood MI 254 11 16 22:56 7:24/M
2 Jack Brinker Rockwood MI 250 11 17 22:58 7:25/M
3 Matthew Vizachero Rockwood MI 445 11 25 24:39 7:57/M
4 Timothy McBride, Jr. Rockwood MI 490 11 42 26:50 8:39/M
5 Seth Dunlap Gibraltar MI 434 11 46 27:26 8:51/M
6 Jesse Davis Rockwood MI 500 11 56 28:41 9:15/M
7 Maxwell Firsdon Trenton MI 518 10 72 32:01 10:20/M
8 Adian Edwards Rockwood MI 484 11 75 33:20 10:45/M
9 Bryce Gresham Rockwood MI 427 10 89 37:48 12:12/M
10 Laelin Burklow Flat Rock MI 238 11 99 42:16 13:38/M
11 Dylan Angel Rockwood MI 438 11 113 47:21 15:16/M
12 John Manoulian IV Trenton MI 505 11 115 47:46 15:25/M
13 Jordan Reece Rockwood MI 298 11 124 49:27 15:57/M
14 Kareem Fahs Rockwood MI 483 11 154 58:03 18:44/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Petty Rockwood MI 273 10 29 25:02 8:05/M
2 Hailey Holbdy Rockwood MI 236 11 30 25:03 8:05/M
3 Kaydin Fowler Trenton MI 248 11 43 26:50 8:39/M
4 Abby Carafelli Gibraltar MI 431 10 49 27:36 8:54/M
5 Mackenzie Richardson Flat Rock MI 217 11 59 28:55 9:20/M
6 Olivia Tocco Trenton MI 221 11 61 29:24 9:29/M
7 Reegan Stec Flat Rock MI 491 11 83 35:46 11:32/M
8 Emily Taylor Taylor MI 292 11 97 42:15 13:38/M
9 Nevaeh Garita Rockwood MI 497 11 98 42:15 13:38/M
10 Maci Lezotte Rockwood MI 247 11 107 45:50 14:47/M
11 Halie Furkas Rockwood MI 435 10 109 46:50 15:06/M
12 Jaynamarie Higgins Trenton MI 280 11 146 55:49 18:00/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Kuty Rockwood MI 436 13 12 21:58 7:05/M
2 Dylan Javor Rockwood MI 506 12 34 25:44 8:18/M
3 Tyler Winiemko Rockwood MI 257 13 36 25:47 8:19/M
4 Ricky Firsdon Trenton MI 519 12 37 25:54 8:21/M
5 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 494 13 48 27:35 8:54/M
6 Dylan West Brownstown MI 291 12 90 37:53 12:13/M
7 Shivam Patel Rockwood MI 509 12 93 38:51 12:32/M
8 Shlok Patel Rockwood MI 510 12 94 38:59 12:35/M
9 Gabriel Figuera Gibraltar MI 286 12 110 47:02 15:10/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Marek Trenton MI 296 12 15 22:52 7:23/M
2 Abby Polakowski Trenton MI 262 12 18 23:00 7:25/M
3 Bailey Brinker Rockwood MI 251 13 78 35:02 11:18/M
4 Jamie West Brownstown MI 508 13 85 36:32 11:47/M
5 Kyndall Boyd Rockwood MI 271 12 103 45:09 14:34/M
6 Helena Kerns Rockwood MI 447 12 104 45:20 14:37/M
7 Grace Zasada Trenton MI 515 12 119 48:46 15:44/M
8 Haley Mathes Rockwood MI 272 12 120 49:07 15:51/M
9 Lilliana Higgins Trenton MI 281 13 123 49:21 15:55/M
10 Kara Holmes Trenton MI 267 12 137 50:50 16:24/M
Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Grzegorek Rockwood MI 503 14 2 17:36 5:41/M
2 Eduardo Diaz Detroit MI 232 15 6 20:26 6:35/M
Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Marek Woodhaven MI 294 15 21 23:46 7:40/M
2 Emilee Gootee Rockwood MI 439 14 41 26:44 8:37/M
3 Chloe Holmes Trenton MI 266 14 136 50:49 16:24/M
Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarred Crull Trenton MI 413 17 4 18:42 6:02/M
Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Scheffler Woodhaven MI 297 16 27 25:01 8:04/M
Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tomas Diaz Detroit MI 231 18 35 25:47 8:19/M
Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Gootee Rockwood MI 440 19 91 38:07 12:18/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Helka Taylor MI 225 24 24 24:36 7:56/M
2 Eric Rupert Southgate MI 228 24 73 32:42 10:33/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Siegel Wyandotte MI 214 27 45 27:00 8:43/M
2 Samantha Lee Trenton MI 256 28 54 28:39 9:15/M
3 Brandy Astalos Trenton MI 530 25 87 37:34 12:07/M
4 Krystal Lezotte-Lesinski Allen Park MI 244 26 106 45:49 14:47/M
5 Jackie Burklow Flat Rock MI 239 29 157 58:44 18:57/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Wyandotte MI 210 30 3 18:41 6:02/M
2 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 278 36 10 21:00 6:46/M
3 Jed Hollenback Dearborn MI 240 38 13 22:10 7:09/M
4 Ross Winiemko Rockwood MI 258 34 22 24:04 7:46/M
5 Todd Kellems Trenton MI 134 39 28 25:01 8:04/M
6 Llabib Ali Dearborn MI 226 30 84 36:06 11:39/M
7 Steve Falwell Rockwood MI 442 33 86 37:02 11:57/M
8 Gabriel Martinez Detroit MI 534 35 95 41:26 13:22/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Falwell Rockwood MI 443 33 40 26:32 8:34/M
2 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 444 33 50 27:37 8:55/M
3 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 215 38 51 27:39 8:55/M
4 Jenny Budziak Grosse Ile MI 541 38 52 27:43 8:56/M
5 Crystal Fowler Trenton MI 249 37 53 27:53 9:00/M
6 Kelly Hughes Rockwood MI 255 38 60 28:58 9:21/M
7 Jan Gronos Lincoln Park MI 289 37 65 30:27 9:49/M
8 Kimberly Ferns Trenton MI 133 38 67 30:56 9:59/M
9 Leta Olschefski Rockwood MI 496 38 70 31:49 10:16/M
10 Erin Straub Rockwood MI 261 39 79 35:24 11:25/M
11 Maria Astalos Trenton MI 531 38 88 37:34 12:07/M
12 Corin Culver Romulus MI 285 37 100 42:27 13:42/M
13 Brianna Thorsrud Grosse Ile MI 486 35 101 44:00 14:12/M
14 Kathryn Thiel Gibraltar MI 537 34 102 44:03 14:13/M
15 Melissa Figuera/alvis Gibraltar MI 287 31 111 47:03 15:11/M
16 Jennifer Angel Rockwood MI 437 35 112 47:09 15:13/M
17 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 237 36 116 48:17 15:35/M
18 Tiffany Reece Rockwood MI 299 38 126 49:43 16:02/M
19 Amanda Kuntz Rockwood MI 498 31 153 57:44 18:37/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 219 40 7 20:37 6:39/M
2 Kenneth Dunwoody Flat Rock MI 513 40 9 20:52 6:44/M
3 Seth Petty Rockwood MI 274 42 14 22:25 7:14/M
4 Fahd Shamery Southgate MI 230 46 23 24:28 7:54/M
5 Chuck Eisel Brownstown MI 538 44 26 24:53 8:02/M
6 Shaun Neal Rockwood MI 525 47 32 25:31 8:14/M
7 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 493 41 39 26:21 8:30/M
8 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 229 47 44 26:58 8:42/M
9 Tim Gresham Rockwood MI 428 41 66 30:32 9:51/M
10 Doug Higgins Trenton MI 282 42 122 49:18 15:54/M
11 John Manoulian III Trenton MI 504 44 125 49:35 16:00/M
12 Darin Kerns Rockwood MI 448 44 129 50:02 16:08/M
13 Richard Firsdon Trenton MI 520 41 135 50:25 16:16/M
14 Snehal Patel Rockwood MI 511 45 143 53:36 17:17/M
15 Lonnie Holmes Trenton MI 264 48 150 56:40 18:17/M
16 Steve Lezotte Rockwood MI 245 47 155 58:27 18:51/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Crull Trenton MI 417 42 58 28:51 9:18/M
2 Renee Small Monroe MI 514 41 62 30:08 9:43/M
3 Lisanne Stec Flat Rock MI 495 40 74 32:49 10:35/M
4 Cathy Marek Woodhaven MI 295 42 76 33:38 10:51/M
5 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 252 44 81 35:28 11:26/M
6 Linda Petty Rockwood MI 275 43 82 35:34 11:28/M
7 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 524 40 105 45:29 14:40/M
8 Kellie Boyd Rockwood MI 270 43 114 47:31 15:20/M
9 Meredith West Brownstown MI 290 40 118 48:35 15:40/M
10 Julie Lazarz Flat Rock MI 233 41 121 49:08 15:51/M
11 Kirsi Etling Rockwood MI 430 46 127 49:57 16:07/M
12 Stephanie Kerns Rockwood MI 446 43 130 50:03 16:09/M
13 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 516 43 131 50:05 16:09/M
14 Crystal Firsdon Trenton MI 521 41 134 50:25 16:16/M
15 Hema Patel Rockwood MI 512 44 144 53:37 17:18/M
16 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 450 46 145 54:20 17:32/M
17 Lori Higgins Trenton MI 283 44 147 55:51 18:01/M
18 Renee Kulaszewski Taylor MI 293 42 148 55:55 18:02/M
19 Michelle Helka Rockwood MI 485 47 149 56:39 18:16/M
20 Kelly Holmes Trenton MI 265 46 151 56:41 18:17/M
21 Teresa Horn East China MI 533 45 152 57:43 18:37/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Grosse Ile MI 223 52 11 21:15 6:51/M
2 Greg Turco Southgate MI 268 59 19 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jeff Lemmer Rockwood MI 276 51 33 25:34 8:15/M
4 Dan Harrington Westland MI 523 51 55 28:40 9:15/M
5 Joseph Kuspa Southgate MI 539 59 57 28:42 9:15/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 535 56 68 31:05 10:02/M
7 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 536 57 77 35:01 11:18/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 482 57 108 46:28 14:59/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Witt Wyandotte MI 284 54 64 30:26 9:49/M
2 Teri Krebs Warren MI 288 50 92 38:14 12:20/M
3 Kathy Yakesch Rockwood MI 501 50 128 49:57 16:07/M
4 Kim Daniels Rockwood MI 441 59 138 51:08 16:30/M
5 Shari Nemchek Southgate MI 220 56 139 51:28 16:36/M
6 Sandra Siegel Grosse Ile MI 222 51 140 51:29 16:36/M
7 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 234 58 141 51:33 16:38/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 433 64 20 23:31 7:35/M
2 Gary Hoover Rockwood MI 259 64 133 50:15 16:13/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 269 70 69 31:12 10:04/M
2 Maryann Ferns Trenton MI 122 74 142 51:55 16:45/M