<< Go Back

SMS Monster Dash
Date: Oct. 22, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

SMS Monster Dash
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 22, 17

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ricky Holbdy Jr Gibraltar MI 292 17 1 18:34 5:59/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Cifaldi Gibraltar MI 369 13 7 21:51 7:03/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Richardson Flat Rock MI 334 41 3 19:50 6:24/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Sulewski Flat Rock MI 379 40 25 25:51 8:20/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Richardson Flat Rock MI 335 9 19 25:20 8:10/M
2 Ethan Hoover Rockwood MI 276 8 46 31:10 10:03/M
3 Nolan Hoover Rockwood MI 277 5 53 34:22 11:05/M
4 Alexander Stepaniak Gibraltar MI 282 9 69 40:20 13:01/M
5 Elijah Reece Rockwood MI 339 9 79 48:06 15:31/M
6 Chase Baum Rockwood MI 288 8 94 56:47 18:19/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiera Thomas 344 9 21 25:24 8:12/M
2 Reanna Collins Gibraltar MI' 374 7 42 30:27 9:49/M
3 Malana Stec Flat Rock MI 326 9 48 32:13 10:24/M
4 Shailyn Harris Flat Rock MI 362 6 72 45:14 14:35/M
5 Tricia Von Holten Brownstown Township 260 7 80 48:26 15:37/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Anderson 348 11 18 25:08 8:06/M
2 Tyler Stepaniak Gibraltar MI 283 10 20 25:22 8:11/M
3 Chance Miller 317 11 23 25:45 8:18/M
4 Joshua Rama Rockwood MI 311 11 28 26:17 8:29/M
5 Cameron Tarascou 304 11 34 27:37 8:55/M
6 Andrew Fisher Rockwood MI 284 11 40 28:45 9:16/M
7 Daniel Romanski 285 11 49 32:35 10:31/M
8 Maxwell Firsdon Brownstown MI 298 11 52 33:54 10:56/M
9 Eli Lobb Brownstown MI 319 10 81 48:26 15:37/M
10 Thomas McLaughlin Woodhaven MI 278 11 92 53:55 17:24/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Petty Brownstown MI 328 11 17 25:02 8:05/M
2 Abby Cararelli Gibraltar MI 368 11 31 27:23 8:50/M
3 Anna Von Holten Brownstown Township 259 11 60 37:16 12:01/M
4 Rachelle Butts 306 11 65 39:02 12:35/M
5 Gabby Hash 269 11 66 39:09 12:38/M
6 Erin Hamilton Brownstown MI 332 11 73 46:38 15:03/M
7 Avery Woloch Brownstown MI 320 10 76 46:43 15:04/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Davis 316 12 5 20:58 6:46/M
2 Richard Jr. Firsdon Brownstown MI 295 13 8 22:10 7:09/M
3 Dylan Javor Rockwood MI 313 13 10 22:39 7:18/M
4 Brenden Adams 315 13 12 24:10 7:48/M
5 Joseph Hughes Gibraltar MI 354 13 22 25:32 8:14/M
6 Thomas Hamilton Brownstown MI 330 12 58 36:19 11:43/M
7 Dylan Prickett Brownstown MI 331 13 64 38:45 12:30/M
8 Jordan Reece Rockwood MI 338 12 78 48:05 15:31/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Polakowski Brownstwn Twp MI 321 13 11 22:50 7:22/M
2 Danica Swetz Rockwood MI 367 12 14 24:25 7:53/M
3 Hailey Holbdy Gibraltar MI 291 12 27 26:14 8:28/M
4 Chloe Pehote 293 12 39 28:13 9:06/M
5 Mackenzie Richardson Flat Rock MI 336 12 41 29:50 9:37/M
6 Calle Wyatt Brownstown MI 286 12 68 40:19 13:00/M
7 Madison Duallo Brownstown MI 305 12 77 47:27 15:18/M
8 Jaynamarie Higgins 346 12 86 51:17 16:33/M
9 Abigail Phillips 363 12 95 57:29 18:33/M
Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 371 14 2 19:22 6:15/M
2 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 324 14 4 19:52 6:25/M
3 Lucas Kuty Gibraltar MI 365 14 6 21:02 6:47/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Helka Taylor MI 373 25 13 24:21 7:51/M
2 Eric Rupert Southgate MI 359 26 45 30:55 9:58/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Day Onsted MI 303 32 16 24:33 7:55/M
2 Dan Swetz Rockwood MI 366 39 24 25:46 8:19/M
3 Kevin Von Holten Brownstown Township 262 37 59 37:15 12:01/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Radford Woodhaven MI 271 35 26 26:00 8:23/M
2 Jerry Budziak Grosse Ile MI 378 39 35 27:42 8:56/M
3 Ann Thomas 345 39 37 27:46 8:57/M
4 Katie Lambrix Wyoming MI 290 31 62 37:34 12:07/M
5 Chelsea Orman Brownstwn Twp MI 258 31 67 39:42 12:48/M
6 Tonya Gore Lincoln Park MI 375 31 70 41:16 13:19/M
7 Lindsay Vaughn Southgate MI 302 32 85 50:36 16:19/M
8 Carin Gouin Wyandotte MI 342 36 88 51:30 16:37/M
9 Jessica Gouin Brownstown MI 312 38 89 51:31 16:37/M
10 Tiffany Reece Rockwood MI 337 39 90 52:18 16:52/M
11 Angela Von Holten Brownstown Township 261 39 98 58:16 18:48/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Petty Rockwood MI 370 46 9 22:14 7:10/M
2 Fahad Shamery 360 42 15 24:27 7:53/M
3 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 323 42 30 26:36 8:35/M
4 Corey Williams Maumee OH 355 48 33 27:35 8:54/M
5 Rusty Collins 356 46 43 30:28 9:50/M
6 Anthony Miller 329 41 56 35:22 11:25/M
7 Mike McLaughlin Woodhaven MI 279 45 61 37:19 12:02/M
8 Clifford Harris Flat Rock MI 361 46 71 45:12 14:35/M
9 Richard Firsdon Brownstown MI 297 44 75 46:41 15:04/M
10 Doug Higgins 347 44 87 51:27 16:36/M
11 Eric Cassie Livonia MI 349 41 100 58:22 18:50/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 372 44 29 26:34 8:34/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 273 47 32 27:30 8:52/M
3 Erika Crull Brownstown MI 314 43 36 27:44 8:57/M
4 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 353 47 38 27:47 8:58/M
5 Lisanne Stec Flat Rock MI 322 41 51 33:30 10:48/M
6 Linda Petty Brownstown MI 327 44 55 34:39 11:11/M
7 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 296 43 74 46:39 15:03/M
8 Deborah Lobb 318 44 82 48:28 15:38/M
9 Michelle Helka Gibraltar MI 309 48 83 49:23 15:56/M
10 Melissaa McLaughlin Woodhaven MI 280 42 91 53:55 17:24/M
11 Crystal Gonzales Rockwood MI 287 41 93 56:32 18:14/M
12 Joanne Mele 352 43 99 58:17 18:48/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 377 54 44 30:42 9:54/M
2 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 376 58 54 34:35 11:09/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 272 58 63 38:15 12:20/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lambrix Brownstown MI 289 58 84 50:35 16:19/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 364 69 50 33:10 10:42/M
2 Greg Hamilton Brownstown MI 333 65 57 35:57 11:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cassie Livonia MI 351 68 96 57:49 18:39/M
Male 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Cassie Livonia MI 350 73 97 57:50 18:39/M
Female 70 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 263 71 47 31:39 10:13/M