<< Go Back

Secret Santa Dash
Date: Dec. 4, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Secret Santa Dash
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David White Wyandotte MI 584 30 1 20:06 6:29/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacie Gatchalian Canton MI 327 40 4 23:11 7:29/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Grosse Ile MI 563 52 3 22:39 7:18/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 317 42 12 24:58 8:03/M
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Leblanc Trenton MI 537 0 98 58:36 18:54/M
Male 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colten Cade Wyandotte MI 307 8 62 37:18 12:02/M
2 Zachary Laforest Southgate MI 536 9 87 52:27 16:55/M
3 Benjamin Wauters Southgate MI 579 8 110 1:05:20 21:05/M
Female 9 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Harrison Lincoln Park MI 447 8 86 52:22 16:54/M
Male 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lalo Diaz Detroit MI 600 16 5 23:21 7:32/M
2 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 588 13 8 24:00 7:45/M
3 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 587 15 19 26:37 8:35/M
4 Tomas Diaz Detroit MI 599 18 47 33:21 10:45/M
5 Hammam Ali Dearborn MI 468 18 88 53:23 17:13/M
Female 10 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaila Hemphill Woodhaven MI 448 15 15 25:41 8:17/M
2 Hanna Muntz Taylor MI 548 17 53 34:00 10:58/M
3 Alexis Kettler Trenton MI 456 15 58 36:13 11:41/M
4 Sara Wauters Southgate MI 580 15 109 1:05:19 21:04/M
5 Allison Saff Southgate MI 556 16 113 1:05:25 21:06/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas McIntosh Dearborn MI 440 23 2 22:06 7:08/M
2 Tom Helka Taylor MI 595 24 18 26:36 8:35/M
3 Eric Rupert Southgate MI 592 24 56 34:53 11:15/M
4 Bill Winkle Dearborn Hts MI 585 24 106 1:05:05 21:00/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Siegel Wyandotte MI 561 27 26 28:06 9:04/M
2 Christine Crowell Taylor MI 313 23 34 29:52 9:38/M
3 Chelsea Fell Romulus MI 321 25 37 30:52 9:57/M
4 Hollyanne Wegrzyn Lincoln Park MI 582 27 41 32:09 10:22/M
5 Jillian Hamm New Boston MI 444 26 44 32:18 10:25/M
6 Jenna Lundquist New Boston MI 543 27 61 37:01 11:56/M
7 Lindsay Kennedy Wyandotte MI 455 27 65 38:11 12:19/M
8 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 560 29 68 39:52 12:52/M
9 Lauren Weirich Romulus MI 583 26 72 43:17 13:58/M
10 Ashley Fender Grosse Ile MI 323 29 80 48:55 15:47/M
11 Rachel Bawol Southgate MI 304 25 81 49:07 15:51/M
12 Annelyse Bawol Southgate MI 303 28 82 49:09 15:51/M
13 Andrea Lundquist New Boston MI 542 23 83 49:10 15:52/M
14 Emily Wall Dearborn Hts MI 575 22 107 1:05:06 21:00/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Nordstrom Rochester Hls MI 549 36 9 24:09 7:47/M
2 Jason Watts Wyandotte MI 578 36 10 24:19 7:51/M
3 Matthew Andrews Rockwood MI 301 37 11 24:29 7:54/M
4 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 302 34 16 25:41 8:17/M
5 Benjamin Hildebrand Romulus MI 450 30 39 31:13 10:04/M
6 Ernie Sorenson Grosse Ile MI 565 37 52 33:58 10:57/M
7 Joseph McCoig Canton MI 547 31 76 47:18 15:15/M
8 Habib Ali Dearborn Heights M 666 31 103 1:02:02 20:01/M
9 Gabriel Martinez Dearborn Heights M 594 35 114 1:06:19 21:24/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cain Brownstown MI 308 37 6 23:21 7:32/M
2 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 318 37 14 25:34 8:15/M
3 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 569 35 21 26:48 8:39/M
4 Crystal Lobato Dearborn Hts MI 541 33 25 27:57 9:01/M
5 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 576 33 35 30:06 9:43/M
6 Sarah Hildebrand Southgate MI 451 33 43 32:17 10:25/M
7 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 309 38 46 32:51 10:36/M
8 Kate Gay Wyandotte MI 441 33 51 33:56 10:57/M
9 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 322 38 73 43:23 14:00/M
10 Grace Watmuff Southgate MI 577 31 77 47:44 15:24/M
11 Crystal Baltrip Monroe MI 463 37 89 53:41 17:19/M
12 Melissa Paschke Woodhaven MI 551 37 96 58:31 18:53/M
13 Jennifer Paschke Woodhaven MI 550 39 99 58:36 18:54/M
14 Jennifer Masssey Dearborn MI 546 33 101 59:40 19:15/M
15 Dolores Palacio Dearborn Heights M 597 35 115 1:06:19 21:24/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 590 45 13 25:09 8:07/M
2 Fahd Shamery Southgate Mi MI 596 46 17 25:55 8:22/M
3 Kevin Fischer Wyandotte MI 324 45 38 31:12 10:04/M
4 Michael Frazier Romulus MI 325 42 40 31:29 10:09/M
5 Curt Stafford Grosse Ile MI 566 45 50 33:36 10:50/M
6 Andrew Johnson Grosse Ile MI 453 49 55 34:42 11:12/M
7 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 305 42 91 54:18 17:31/M
8 Douglas Gruenwald Southgate MI 443 49 97 58:36 18:54/M
9 Gary Saff Southgate MI 558 48 111 1:05:22 21:05/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Eckman Wolverine Lake MI 466 49 22 27:23 8:50/M
2 Ronsesso Collins Gibraltar MI 589 43 23 27:25 8:51/M
3 Angel Boisture Trenton MI 306 43 49 33:26 10:47/M
4 Kristin Lewis Grosse Ile MI 539 43 57 35:25 11:25/M
5 Frankie Grieb Woodhaven MI 329 46 59 36:36 11:48/M
6 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 555 42 60 36:36 11:48/M
7 Cindy Kennedy Wyandotte MI 454 47 69 39:55 12:53/M
8 Suzanne Griffith Woodhaven MI 330 48 71 42:22 13:40/M
9 Kim Thomas Woodhaven MI 572 49 74 45:21 14:38/M
10 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 312 41 75 46:44 15:05/M
11 Alison Dascenza Grosse Ile MI 316 46 78 48:53 15:46/M
12 Kim Searl Monroe MI 462 45 85 52:14 16:51/M
13 Juanita Laforest Southgate MI 460 42 90 53:43 17:20/M
14 Renee Rasmussen Trenton MI 553 46 92 54:40 17:38/M
15 Deanna Wall Dearborn Hts MI 574 48 108 1:05:06 21:00/M
16 Deborah Saff Southgate MI 557 47 112 1:05:23 21:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Lemmer Rockwood MI 538 51 20 26:47 8:38/M
2 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 465 54 24 27:38 8:55/M
3 Tim Somers Brownstwn Twp MI 564 51 28 29:12 9:25/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 439 53 29 29:27 9:30/M
5 Dan Harrington Westland MI 446 51 31 29:47 9:36/M
6 Daniel Crowell Taylor MI 314 52 33 29:51 9:38/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 459 55 64 37:53 12:13/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 552 50 27 28:47 9:17/M
2 Marie Conflitti Grosse Ile MI 310 51 36 30:12 9:45/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 464 54 42 32:10 10:23/M
4 Kimberly Witt Wyandotte MI 586 54 45 32:26 10:28/M
5 Cynthia Towe Trenton MI 573 50 48 33:26 10:47/M
6 Linda Webster Woodhaven MI 581 54 70 42:02 13:34/M
7 Terrie Holland Grosse Ile MI 452 58 79 48:55 15:47/M
8 Sandra Siegel Grosse Ile MI 562 51 93 54:41 17:38/M
9 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 320 58 94 54:43 17:39/M
10 Yuithe Conrado Grosse Ile MI 435 50 95 56:06 18:06/M
11 Jeanne Liedel Trenton MI 540 57 100 58:37 18:55/M
12 Kimberly Hemphill Woodhaven MI 449 50 105 1:02:38 20:12/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 467 60 7 23:22 7:32/M
2 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 311 63 30 29:28 9:30/M
3 Greg Campbell Trenton MI 437 63 32 29:51 9:38/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 434 68 54 34:32 11:08/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 433 62 63 37:35 12:07/M
2 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 319 62 66 39:41 12:48/M
3 Lynda Cullen Trenton MI 315 66 102 1:00:16 19:26/M
4 Robbin Gates Brownstown MI 328 62 104 1:02:37 20:12/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Bocci Grosse Pointe MI 442 73 84 50:40 16:21/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 461 84 67 39:49 12:51/M