<< Go Back

SEC Jamboree #2 White Division
Date: Sep. 23, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
SEC Jamboree #2 White Division

September 23, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity/JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 315 Alison McLean Dexter 19:38.4 6:20/M 11
2 2 562 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 19:58.0 6:26/M 10
3 3 268 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 20:01.6 6:27/M 12
4 4 1484 Alexandra Ammann Dexter 20:06.8 6:29/M 12
5 5 180 Artemis Eyster Chelsea 20:08.6 6:30/M 12
6 6 271 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 20:37.4 6:39/M 10
7 7 309 Karana Wickens Chelsea 20:47.1 6:42/M 11
8 8 488 Danielle Waidley Dexter 21:04.3 6:48/M 9
9 9 278 Jordan McGinnis Dexter 21:17.0 6:52/M 10
10 10 37 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 21:19.7 6:53/M 10
11 11 22 Emma Dempsey Adrian 21:20.7 6:53/M 11
12 12 26 Alicia Medrano Adrian 21:29.1 6:56/M 11
13 13 435 Charlotte Read Dexter 21:41.7 7:00/M 12
14 14 18 Elizabeth Greve Dexter 21:50.9 7:03/M 12
15 15 41 Riley Zick Adrian 22:01.1 7:06/M 9
16 16 566 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 22:15.5 7:11/M 10
17 17 263 Caroline Hirth Chelsea 22:25.2 7:14/M 9
18 18 285 Alexa Quintana Chelsea 22:30.6 7:15/M 9
19 19 564 Jessica Tebbetts Tecumseh 22:51.7 7:22/M 12
20 20 1243 Erika Bournival Ypsilanti Lincoln 22:56.8 7:24/M 10
21 (> 7) 1485 Julia Bell Dexter 23:15.3 7:30/M 10
22 (> 7) 422 Madeleine Nicholas Dexter 23:22.1 7:32/M 12
23 21 548 Kelsey Hammer Tecumseh 23:24.0 7:33/M 12
24 22 276 Sydney Matusik Chelsea 23:39.4 7:38/M 9
25 23 38 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 23:39.9 7:38/M 10
26 24 24 Ashton Johnson Adrian 23:45.4 7:40/M 9
27 25 23 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 23:50.4 7:41/M 9
28 (> 7) 179 Ellie Doman Chelsea 24:24.8 7:52/M 10
29 26 40 Emily Sneed Adrian 24:42.4 7:58/M 12
30 27 549 Elyssa Hedrick Tecumseh 24:53.5 8:02/M 11
31 28 1464 Kirsten Thomas Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:55.9 8:02/M 10
32 (> 7) 306 Grace Lopez Dexter 24:57.7 8:03/M -
33 (> 7) 1487 Heather Brouwer Dexter 24:59.1 8:04/M 9
34 (> 7) 280 Maria Osentoski Chelsea 25:02.3 8:05/M 12
35 (> 7) 72 Makayla Bradley Chelsea 25:14.1 8:08/M 12
36 (> 7) 250 Sandra Gofton Chelsea 25:45.8 8:18/M 11
37 (> 7) 20 Jocelyn Berry Adrian 25:49.9 8:20/M 10
38 (> 7) 299 Maggie Tarasow Chelsea 25:51.5 8:20/M 10
39 29 1255 Olivia Dotson Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:52.8 8:21/M 10
40 30 1246 Cali Curlee Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:54.2 8:21/M 12
41 31 560 Kristen Randolph Tecumseh 26:04.5 8:25/M 11
42 (> 7) 273 Rose Laforest Chelsea 26:11.1 8:27/M 9
43 32 1254 Grace Czachorski Ypsilanti Lincoln 26:32.4 8:34/M 9
44 (> 7) 31 Maggie Roback Adrian 26:32.5 8:34/M 10
45 (> 7) 1489 Sabina Carty Dexter 26:32.9 8:34/M 9
46 33 565 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 26:35.4 8:35/M 9
47 (> 7) 71 Alyssa Allen Chelsea 26:46.2 8:38/M 11
48 (> 7) 292 Emily Schwarz Chelsea 26:47.4 8:38/M 11
49 (> 7) 468 Lydia Savatsky Dexter 26:52.2 8:40/M 10
50 (> 7) 15 Alexis Aldrich Adrian 26:58.9 8:42/M 11
51 (> 7) 561 Rachel Sanders Tecumseh 27:06.4 8:45/M 10
52 (> 7) 25 Hannah Lopez Adrian 27:09.2 8:45/M 11
53 (> 7) 1486 Rachel Bristow Dexter 28:05.0 9:04/M 10
54 (> 7) 413 Madison Moss Dexter 28:18.5 9:08/M 12
55 34 1463 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln 28:53.9 9:19/M 11
56 35 1465 Holly Tumbarello Ypsilanti Lincoln 29:08.5 9:24/M 11
57 (> 7) 316 Kelly Millar Dexter 29:24.1 9:29/M 9
58 (> 7) 247 Emily Koppen Dexter 29:24.6 9:29/M 10
59 (> 7) 545 Kendall Brown Tecumseh 29:49.8 9:37/M 9
60 (> 7) 553 Zoe Meyers Tecumseh 30:42.8 9:54/M 9
61 (> 7) 1462 Leila Smith Ypsilanti Lincoln 31:10.9 10:03/M 12
62 (> 7) 1488 Lexi Brown Dexter 31:14.7 10:05/M 9
63 (> 7) 1461 Katheryne Schmidt Ypsilanti Lincoln 32:45.0 10:34/M 9
64 (> 7) 1356 Samantha Jones Ypsilanti Lincoln 35:18.4 11:23/M 11





Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity/JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 540 David Trimas Chelsea 17:07.3 5:31/M 12
2 2 469 Kavi Kulkarni Dexter 17:08.1 5:32/M 12
3 3 369 Miles Fischer Chelsea 17:23.3 5:36/M 12
4 4 541 Joe Vermilye Chelsea 17:23.5 5:36/M 12
5 5 57 Collin Kemner Adrian 17:24.8 5:37/M 12
6 6 1476 Tom Oates Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:32.9 5:39/M 9
7 7 67 Jack Schafer Adrian 17:47.5 5:44/M 10
8 8 489 Lucas Bell Dexter 18:02.8 5:49/M 11
9 9 477 Zach McKenzie Dexter 18:06.1 5:50/M 12
10 10 314 Rayan Bahri Chelsea 18:09.8 5:51/M 10
11 11 1204 Andrew Waite Tecumseh 18:13.1 5:53/M 12
12 12 480 Ben Nicholas Dexter 18:15.8 5:53/M 12
13 13 574 Jeff Case Tecumseh 18:17.2 5:54/M 11
14 14 70 Cameron Stintzi Adrian 18:18.6 5:54/M 10
15 15 234 Miles Kanipe Dexter 18:22.1 5:55/M 10
16 16 487 Liam Heaney Chelsea 18:23.6 5:56/M 10
17 17 1469 Angelo Bunker Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:25.5 5:56/M 12
18 18 485 Jack Shelley Dexter 18:36.2 6:00/M 10
19 19 474 Marc Lopez Dexter 18:45.2 6:03/M 10
20 (> 7) 484 Nate Shay Dexter 18:45.9 6:03/M 11
21 20 343 Campbell Fahle Chelsea 18:50.4 6:05/M 11
22 21 577 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 18:51.4 6:05/M 10
23 (> 7) 499 Reed Yalisove Dexter 18:51.7 6:05/M 11
24 22 1208 Jarred Waite Tecumseh 18:51.7 6:05/M 12
25 23 1470 Miles Caine Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:58.9 6:07/M 10
26 (> 7) 476 Ryan McGinnis Dexter 19:04.7 6:09/M 11
27 (> 7) 495 Peyton Stimac Dexter 19:07.3 6:10/M 12
28 24 493 Mitchell Henschel Chelsea 19:09.0 6:11/M 12
29 (> 7) 218 Brennan Hochrein Dexter 19:09.2 6:11/M 10
30 (> 7) 524 Brian Jacobs Chelsea 19:11.4 6:11/M 10
31 (> 7) 682 Luke Bottomley Dexter 19:16.9 6:13/M 12
32 (> 7) 538 Roy Schmidt Chelsea 19:16.9 6:13/M 12
33 (> 7) 407 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 19:17.7 6:13/M 9
34 (> 7) 531 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 19:19.1 6:14/M 9
35 25 590 Gabe Lopez Tecumseh 19:23.3 6:15/M 12
36 (> 7) 311 Cone Abe Chelsea 19:27.0 6:16/M 11
37 (> 7) 482 Peter Sculli Dexter 19:35.8 6:19/M 12
38 (> 7) 528 Josh Kowalski Chelsea 19:36.3 6:19/M 9
39 (> 7) 246 Max Kleinhenz Dexter 19:42.4 6:21/M 10
40 26 1477 Connor Raines Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:46.6 6:23/M 11
41 27 46 Zach Eichenberg Adrian 19:48.2 6:23/M 12
42 28 746 Nick Rutledge Tecumseh 19:49.6 6:24/M 10
43 29 654 Clinton Olberg Tecumseh 19:50.0 6:24/M 11
44 (> 7) 534 Matt Proegler Chelsea 19:51.0 6:24/M 12
45 (> 7) 184 Seth Greenfield Dexter 19:51.1 6:24/M 10
46 (> 7) 496 Gabe Thomas Dexter 19:52.8 6:25/M 11
47 30 1468 Chris Brower Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:54.0 6:25/M 11
48 (> 7) 479 Alex Nevin Dexter 19:54.2 6:25/M 11
49 31 45 Dontae Edwards Adrian 19:55.3 6:25/M 9
50 (> 7) 572 Justin Breitenwisher Tecumseh 19:55.9 6:25/M 12
51 32 1480 Nick Straub Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:59.9 6:27/M 9
52 (> 7) 106 Chris Eakin Dexter 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
53 33 1478 David Richardson Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:04.0 6:28/M 11
54 (> 7) 1216 Lance Wood Tecumseh 20:04.9 6:28/M 10
55 (> 7) 214 Daniel Higgins Dexter 20:07.5 6:29/M 9
56 (> 7) 332 Josh Cole Chelsea 20:07.8 6:29/M 11
57 (> 7) 4 Joe Brooks Dexter 20:11.1 6:31/M 9
58 (> 7) 491 Grant Sprague Dexter 20:13.5 6:31/M 9
59 (> 7) 1475 Joel Hyder Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:14.2 6:32/M 12
60 (> 7) 754 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 20:17.8 6:33/M 9
61 34 60 Nilson Morales Adrian 20:22.1 6:34/M 10
62 35 62 Michael Petterson Adrian 20:24.4 6:35/M 10
63 (> 7) 652 Alex McDowell Tecumseh 20:30.5 6:37/M 10
64 (> 7) 99 Kyle Doyle Dexter 20:31.4 6:37/M 11
65 (> 7) 68 Brendan Short Adrian 20:43.1 6:41/M 10
66 (> 7) 55 Dane Grimes Adrian 20:46.4 6:42/M 11
67 (> 7) 1201 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 20:55.1 6:45/M 10
68 (> 7) 494 Clark Stetten Dexter 20:56.6 6:45/M 10
69 (> 7) 321 Miles Butler Chelsea 20:57.1 6:45/M 10
70 (> 7) 84 Justin Curby Dexter 21:00.3 6:46/M 11
71 (> 7) 802 Luke Vandenberg Tecumseh 21:02.1 6:47/M 11
72 (> 7) 533 Sam Olsen Chelsea 21:07.2 6:49/M 12
73 (> 7) 790 Collin Trainor Tecumseh 21:10.4 6:50/M 11
74 (> 7) 243 Cornelius Kayser Dexter 21:15.8 6:51/M -
75 (> 7) 198 Javier Gutierrez Dexter 21:18.2 6:52/M 11
76 (> 7) 731 Skyler Root Tecumseh 21:40.3 6:59/M 10
77 (> 7) 1481 Will Swanson Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:45.0 7:01/M 12
78 (> 7) 471 Gavin Leschack Dexter 21:47.1 7:02/M 9
79 (> 7) 475 Drew Mathews Dexter 21:47.2 7:02/M 9
80 (> 7) 174 Arlo Flynn Dexter 22:34.7 7:17/M 9
81 (> 7) 536 Matt Rosolowski Chelsea 22:37.0 7:18/M 9
82 (> 7) 588 Jarred Lipnichan Tecumseh 22:38.0 7:18/M 9
83 (> 7) 498 Zach Hinderer Chelsea 22:52.7 7:23/M 10
84 (> 7) 1482 Jekoven Tinsley Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:02.7 7:26/M 12
85 (> 7) 581 Ben Lige Tecumseh 23:06.0 7:27/M 10
86 (> 7) 85 Blake Desrosiers Dexter 23:25.5 7:33/M 9
87 (> 7) 50 Blake Grimes Adrian 24:01.3 7:45/M 9
88 (> 7) 1479 Corbett Schulz Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:22.6 7:52/M 10
89 (> 7) 515 Kirby Hubbard Chelsea 24:44.1 7:59/M 9
90 (> 7) 58 Grant Lewis Adrian 24:45.1 7:59/M 11
91 (> 7) 65 Trevor Pilbeam Adrian 24:54.2 8:02/M 9
92 (> 7) 483 Sean Seidleck Dexter 24:58.6 8:03/M 11
93 (> 7) 151 Tucker Evans Dexter 25:14.2 8:08/M 9
94 (> 7) 1483 Robie Webster Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:34.6 8:54/M 12
95 (> 7) 478 Noah Neff Dexter 27:44.1 8:57/M 9
96 (> 7) 295 Blake Koesel Dexter 28:28.4 9:11/M 9
97 (> 7) 1474 Nicholas Garland Ypsilanti Lincoln 30:37.1 9:53/M 9