<< Go Back

Scope it Out 5k
Date: Nov. 3, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Scope it Out
5k
Age Group Results
November 03, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Pereira Tecumseh ONT 1387 13 7 20:54 6:45/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 787 15 1 15:40 5:03/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Yosick Clarkston MI 1379 40 37 24:45 7:59/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 1394 51 2 18:06 5:50/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Leng Grayling MI 736 0 151 32:54 10:37/M
2 Kelly Tain Romulus MI 1420 0 191 39:13 12:39/M
3 Carol Lum Detroit MI 745 0 293 53:16 17:11/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Lum Detroit MI 746 0 278 51:32 16:37/M
2 Philip Philip Detroit MI 813 0 396 1:00:36 19:33/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 1411 10 94 29:05 9:23/M
2 Alexis Beaver Taylor MI 526 10 207 41:45 13:28/M
3 Amaya Riggs Monroe MI 1391 9 223 43:49 14:08/M
4 Preslie Riggs Monroe MI 1388 8 224 43:53 14:09/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 874 10 19 22:36 7:17/M
2 Jeremy Rivers Northville MI 838 9 220 43:27 14:01/M
3 Trevor Beaver Taylor MI 529 5 294 53:17 17:11/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Toth Romulus MI 1352 13 190 38:44 12:30/M
2 Samantha Randel Farmington Hills M 828 13 210 42:24 13:41/M
3 Danielle Petras Farmington Hills M 809 14 216 42:37 13:45/M
4 Caroline Lowenfeld Farmington MI 1653 13 217 42:38 13:45/M
5 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 759 14 303 54:30 17:35/M
6 Paige Grass Milford MI 1636 12 394 1:00:29 19:31/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Toth Romulus MI 1353 11 48 25:39 8:16/M
2 Dean Klingensmith Oxford MI 714 11 119 30:31 9:51/M
3 Cole Rivers Northville MI 836 13 180 37:08 11:59/M
4 Nathan Kirby Farmington MI 1643 12 215 42:35 13:44/M
5 Brendan Borawski Clarkston MI 537 12 232 45:57 14:49/M
6 Darin Baydoun Novi MI 1424 14 298 53:51 17:22/M
7 Jason Petras Farmington Hills M 811 14 397 1:00:38 19:34/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Toth Romulus MI 1354 15 189 38:43 12:29/M
2 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 729 16 273 51:27 16:36/M
3 Elizabeth Lafave Almont MI 727 17 274 51:27 16:36/M
4 Jenna Baker Southgate MI 515 17 342 56:00 18:04/M
5 Morgan Gillespey Brownstown MI 641 17 369 57:52 18:40/M
6 Kayli Girard Brownstown MI 644 17 373 58:02 18:43/M
7 Kayla Gamino Brownstown MI 631 18 374 58:02 18:43/M
8 Rachel Still Brownstown MI 892 17 375 58:03 18:44/M
9 Courtney Wieck Woodhaven MI 1369 15 407 1:01:13 19:45/M
10 Courtney Wieck Woodhaven MI 1368 15 408 1:01:13 19:45/M
11 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 751 15 409 1:01:25 19:49/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 551 15 6 20:50 6:43/M
2 Ryan Leslie Monroe MI 1390 15 39 25:14 8:08/M
3 Joey Yudasz Waterford MI 1380 18 63 26:55 8:41/M
4 Makinley Angie Ypsilanti MI 1416 16 261 50:14 16:12/M
5 Jacob Theobald Flat Rock MI 897 17 272 51:24 16:35/M
6 Brandon Petras Farmington Hills M 808 16 393 1:00:24 19:29/M
7 Jon Yudasz Waterford MI 1381 15 399 1:00:38 19:34/M
8 Evan McMurray Farmington MI 1650 15 400 1:00:39 19:34/M
9 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 752 19 417 1:02:34 20:11/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alesia Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 869 28 24 23:33 7:36/M
2 Kellie Rice St. Clair Shores M 835 24 27 24:00 7:45/M
3 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 788 23 29 24:04 7:46/M
4 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 1641 28 44 25:27 8:13/M
5 Alicia Matatall Dearborn MI 761 22 45 25:33 8:15/M
6 Trista Cannon Ann Arbor MI 569 28 47 25:38 8:16/M
7 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 599 25 52 26:02 8:24/M
8 Jessica Roybal Royal Oak MI 848 24 54 26:07 8:25/M
9 Abby Weinstein Ann Arbor MI 1367 20 60 26:30 8:33/M
10 Kara Masserant South Rockwood MI 760 22 62 26:54 8:41/M
11 Stephanie Siewert Grosse Pointe Woods 870 24 69 27:06 8:45/M
12 Allison Stackpoole Grosse Pointe Park 887 25 70 27:08 8:45/M
13 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 612 28 75 27:36 8:54/M
14 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 1366 29 85 28:29 9:11/M
15 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 821 28 87 28:31 9:12/M
16 Sasha Reyna Auburn Hills MI 833 25 93 29:03 9:22/M
17 Stephanie Marriott Hudson MI 757 28 96 29:07 9:24/M
18 Corinne Fahlgren Ann Arbor MI 1400 21 101 29:35 9:33/M
19 Danielle Dene Cochrane Fayeteville NC 579 23 102 29:35 9:33/M
20 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 776 24 113 30:12 9:45/M
21 Jaclynne Bond Keego Harbor MI 536 29 125 30:43 9:55/M
22 Lizzy Thiel Grosse Pointe Farms 900 27 158 33:48 10:54/M
23 Kathryn Reese Clawson MI 832 28 164 34:26 11:06/M
24 Jacqueline Kendall Midland MI 708 20 174 36:02 11:37/M
25 Courtney Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 622 25 177 36:39 11:49/M
26 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 899 22 196 39:47 12:50/M
27 Andrea Hanna Northville MI 674 29 201 40:50 13:10/M
28 Brianna Daniels Midland MI 593 20 202 40:57 13:13/M
29 Ashley Walker Rockwood MI 1362 27 204 41:07 13:16/M
30 Tonia Gooden Ann Arbor MI 648 21 231 45:33 14:42/M
31 Morgana Smith Riverview MI 880 29 238 46:32 15:01/M
32 Katherine George Riverview MI 634 27 239 46:39 15:03/M
33 Kristin Bayley Golden CO 524 20 256 49:46 16:03/M
34 Danielle Walker Westland MI 1363 25 279 51:38 16:39/M
35 Nadeen Saeed Melvindale MI 850 27 280 51:38 16:39/M
36 Liz Chamberlin Gibraltar MI 573 27 292 52:31 16:56/M
37 Gillian Bringard-Crysler Grosse Ile MI 555 28 296 53:35 17:17/M
38 Carolyn Borawski Saint Clair Shores 538 27 310 54:46 17:40/M
39 Carissa Knoles Taylor MI 719 26 316 54:51 17:42/M
40 Katie Scheich Northville MI 858 25 318 54:51 17:42/M
41 Ann Stavale Grosse Pointe Park 888 25 319 54:53 17:42/M
42 Kate Kaselitz Grosse Pointe Woods 702 26 320 54:54 17:43/M
43 Michelle Lumia Taylor MI 747 26 324 54:58 17:44/M
44 Victoria Butler Plymouth MI 1634 24 338 55:43 17:58/M
45 Valerie Delgado Canton MI 1635 26 339 55:48 18:00/M
46 Amy Sebastian Plymouth MI 864 27 341 55:56 18:03/M
47 Abbey Zammitt Grosse Ile AA 1384 23 356 57:02 18:24/M
48 Jeanette Mott Lincoln Park MI 783 29 362 57:32 18:34/M
49 Lyn Schultz Grosse Pointe Woods 1421 24 377 58:13 18:47/M
50 Lindsay MacLachlan Farmington Hills M 755 29 403 1:00:59 19:40/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 570 21 10 21:55 7:04/M
2 Ryan Shain Shelby Township MI 866 27 22 23:07 7:27/M
3 Matthew Sova Auburn Hills MI 885 27 36 24:44 7:59/M
4 Michael Kitchen Chicago IL 713 26 61 26:50 8:39/M
5 Chris Barylski Washington MI 519 21 77 27:47 8:58/M
6 Mason Burkhart Rochester MI 563 21 79 27:50 8:59/M
7 Dane Adams Clawson MI 501 27 163 34:26 11:06/M
8 Zachary Hamilton Midland MI 672 22 226 44:39 14:24/M
9 Kyle Sears Plymouth MI 863 24 277 51:32 16:37/M
10 Andrew Kwok Ann Arbor MI 725 27 299 53:58 17:25/M
11 Andrew Kwok Ann Arbor MI 726 27 300 54:01 17:25/M
12 Max Zammitt Grosse Ile AA 1385 25 354 57:01 18:24/M
13 Brian Morrison Grosse Ile MI 1405 29 355 57:02 18:24/M

Female 30 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delani Mwathi Romulus MI 784 30 11 22:06 7:08/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 853 38 18 22:36 7:17/M
3 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 762 33 32 24:27 7:53/M
4 Lindsay Cotton Grosse Pointe MI 1513 33 35 24:44 7:59/M
5 Angie Riggs Monroe MI 1389 34 42 25:21 8:11/M
6 Dana Pilgrim Brownstown MI 816 35 43 25:21 8:11/M
7 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 614 35 53 26:06 8:25/M
8 Stacey Roof Monroe MI 843 30 57 26:14 8:28/M
9 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 683 36 59 26:29 8:33/M
10 Toni Warfield Lanark IL 1410 43 66 27:00 8:43/M
11 Jodi Greenberg South Lyon MI 658 33 67 27:02 8:43/M
12 Casey Dauzet Taylor MI 596 33 88 28:32 9:12/M
13 Suzannah Hurley Petersburg MI 687 36 89 28:50 9:18/M
14 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 652 35 91 28:59 9:21/M
15 Traci Burkett Monroe MI 559 41 92 29:02 9:22/M
16 Lenise Finch Brownstown MI 626 43 95 29:07 9:24/M
17 Gina Griffith Shelby Township MI 659 37 97 29:15 9:26/M
18 Erin Jankovic Kalamazoo MI 694 30 106 29:45 9:36/M
19 Kerry Rose Poland OH 844 34 108 29:52 9:38/M
20 Hannah Rhodes Birmingham MI 834 34 110 29:53 9:38/M
21 Leslie Polick Clarkston MI 818 38 111 30:02 9:41/M
22 Stephanie Karr Canton MI 1078 44 115 30:18 9:46/M
23 Suzanne Bolvand Rochester MI 1638 38 117 30:27 9:49/M
24 Dawn Clutter Ypsilanti MI 578 37 120 30:32 9:51/M
25 Stacy Soden Monroe MI 884 34 121 30:35 9:52/M
26 Samantha Wilker Royal Oak MI 1371 31 122 30:36 9:52/M
27 Renee McLeod Grosse Pointe Woods 767 40 123 30:38 9:53/M
28 Jennife Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 873 38 124 30:39 9:53/M
29 Mary Mooradian Birmingham MI 780 32 126 30:45 9:55/M
30 Laura Davis Whitmore Lake MI 597 43 127 30:45 9:55/M
31 Christine Hull Royal Oak MI 685 32 128 30:46 9:55/M
32 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 1404 36 133 30:55 9:58/M
33 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 756 32 134 30:55 9:58/M
34 Lisa Sasena Canton MI 855 34 136 31:17 10:05/M
35 Jamie Stevenson Coleman MI 1399 33 137 31:21 10:07/M
36 Karen Radwood Taylor MI 824 33 146 31:58 10:19/M
37 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 1639 36 150 32:52 10:36/M
38 Aimee Oneil Canton MI 796 36 152 33:07 10:41/M
39 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 651 30 154 33:14 10:43/M
40 Maurisa Potts Alexandria VA 822 39 159 34:05 11:00/M
41 Anne Russeau Monroe MI 849 39 165 34:41 11:11/M
42 Jennifer Padgett Brownstown MI 798 35 166 34:43 11:12/M
43 Nicole Borsh Canton MI 548 40 167 35:20 11:24/M
44 Kristen Thomas Canton MI 922 41 168 35:20 11:24/M
45 Michele Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 620 35 170 35:34 11:28/M
46 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 709 37 172 35:37 11:29/M
47 Roxanne Dersa Birmingham MI 606 30 175 36:29 11:46/M
48 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 730 43 178 36:43 11:51/M
49 Melissa Berryhill Romulus MI 531 41 182 37:42 12:10/M
50 Laurel McSherry Saint Clair Shores 768 41 186 38:13 12:20/M
51 Jenny Vodry Livonia MI 1361 30 187 38:36 12:27/M
52 Barbara Kowalski Clawson MI 721 39 188 38:36 12:27/M
53 Kourtnie Braun Monroe MI 552 30 195 39:38 12:47/M
54 Grechen Stephens Lincoln Park MI 889 31 200 40:47 13:09/M
55 Jessica Martiny Lathrup Village MI 758 36 205 41:31 13:24/M
56 Sheila Derrickson Ferndale MI 605 34 206 41:43 13:27/M
57 Eboni Dye Detroit MI 617 41 211 42:26 13:41/M
58 Sherry Hurley Flat Rock MI 686 42 227 44:49 14:27/M
59 Jill Dely East Lansing MI 603 30 229 45:16 14:36/M
60 Lisa Ghallozi Taylor MI 639 36 243 47:18 15:15/M
61 Laura Hamden Milan MI 670 33 245 47:23 15:17/M
62 Holly McClain Grosse Ile MI 764 31 246 47:28 15:19/M
63 Christina Concessi-Gorno Trenton MI 580 31 247 47:32 15:20/M
64 Cindy Czarnik Trenton MI 591 38 248 47:33 15:20/M
65 Teresa Snider Milan MI 882 44 249 47:42 15:23/M
66 Julie Felske Midland MI 625 35 250 48:43 15:43/M
67 Melissa Cischke Westland MI 1415 33 260 50:13 16:12/M
68 Tina Gamino Brownstown MI 632 39 262 50:16 16:13/M
69 Melinda Prince Ypsilanti MI 1414 37 264 50:20 16:14/M
70 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms 684 32 267 50:42 16:21/M
71 Lisa Scheich Plymouth MI 859 31 276 51:32 16:37/M
72 Tina Kastura Brownstown MI 705 41 281 51:51 16:44/M
73 Laura Calvin Brownstown MI 568 39 282 51:51 16:44/M
74 Diana Yanoski Brownstown MI 1378 44 284 51:56 16:45/M
75 Wardyla Kaiarryna New Boston MI 1395 35 286 51:57 16:45/M
76 Amy Oetjens Warren MI 793 35 289 52:07 16:49/M
77 Clara Beaver Taylor MI 527 38 295 53:25 17:14/M
78 Suzanne Baydoun Novi MI 522 43 297 53:47 17:21/M
79 Katherine Agnone Grosse Pointe Farms 506 34 305 54:40 17:38/M
80 Dorrie Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 553 32 306 54:41 17:38/M
81 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms 590 34 307 54:42 17:39/M
82 Maggie Durant Chicago IL 616 34 309 54:43 17:39/M
83 Belinda Lawson Brownstown MI 731 43 312 54:47 17:40/M
84 Tracie Border Brownstown MI 547 42 313 54:48 17:41/M
85 Heidi Klotz Brownstown MI 717 43 314 54:49 17:41/M
86 Stefani Borawski Clarkston MI 546 38 332 55:25 17:53/M
87 Sarah Wallace Brownstown MI 1364 31 336 55:35 17:56/M
88 Jamie Jager Brownstown MI 691 30 337 55:36 17:56/M
89 Brandy Gerber Ida MI 638 39 349 56:36 18:15/M
90 Jeanette Jones Novi MI 697 35 350 56:36 18:15/M
91 Jennifer Frederick Chesterfield MI 629 39 351 56:36 18:15/M
92 Elena Bak Brownstown MI 514 44 357 57:09 18:26/M
93 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 865 44 358 57:17 18:29/M
94 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 741 39 361 57:31 18:33/M
95 Kristi Schulz Whitestown IN 861 32 367 57:43 18:37/M
96 Michelle Gillespey Brownstown MI 640 43 371 57:58 18:42/M
97 Kimberly McFadden Madison Heights MI 766 41 383 59:00 19:02/M
98 Amanda Cook Grosse Pointe Woods 583 40 386 59:08 19:05/M
99 Mandi Patterson Brownstown MI 800 35 387 59:08 19:05/M
100 Wyann Outland Brownstown MI 797 40 388 59:10 19:05/M
101 Jennifer Jendo Lake Orion MI 695 42 398 1:00:38 19:34/M
102 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 739 31 404 1:00:59 19:40/M
103 Deemiss Radwood Taylor MI 823 31 405 1:00:59 19:40/M
104 Kim Carty Livonia MI 572 44 411 1:01:29 19:50/M

Male 30 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Karr Canton MI 701 44 3 20:10 6:30/M
2 Jason Stephenson Plymouth MI 890 37 5 20:45 6:42/M
3 Clint Wininger Frankenmuth MI 1375 30 9 21:47 7:02/M
4 Kiley Mitchell Belleville MI 1640 39 12 22:06 7:08/M
5 Matthew Blankenship Westland MI 534 35 13 22:07 7:08/M
6 Scott Czopek Grosse Ile MI 592 39 15 22:20 7:12/M
7 Craig Throne Ida MI 957 38 17 22:32 7:16/M
8 Eric Calvin Brownstown MI 567 37 25 23:34 7:36/M
9 Kenneth Skoug III Plymouth MI 876 42 28 24:03 7:45/M
10 Bill Simonson Grosse Pointe Farms 872 39 30 24:08 7:47/M
11 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 513 41 31 24:14 7:49/M
12 Terry Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 554 33 40 25:16 8:09/M
13 Curtis Paul Ferndale MI 801 43 49 25:42 8:17/M
14 Matthew Hilton Ann Arbor MI 682 37 56 26:11 8:27/M
15 Luke Agans Frankenmuth MI 505 30 58 26:27 8:32/M
16 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 1386 32 64 26:56 8:41/M
17 Michael Braden Monroe MI 550 32 65 26:58 8:42/M
18 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 544 36 71 27:16 8:48/M
19 Michael Mwathi Romulus MI 785 33 72 27:23 8:50/M
20 Brad Harder Saint Clair MI 675 32 73 27:33 8:53/M
21 Joe Kaiser Grosse Pointe Farms 699 34 74 27:35 8:54/M
22 Carlton Bell Ann Arbor MI 530 40 76 27:43 8:56/M
23 Jason Shufeldt Allen Park MI 868 34 80 27:59 9:02/M
24 Michael Wilker Royal Oak MI 1370 33 82 28:13 9:06/M
25 Matthew Jaimes Manitou Beach MI 692 43 83 28:17 9:07/M
26 Vince Polick Clarkston MI 819 43 86 28:29 9:11/M
27 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 657 30 90 28:54 9:19/M
28 Jerry Griffith Shelby Township MI 660 38 99 29:22 9:28/M
29 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 649 30 104 29:40 9:34/M
30 Tim Gramer Rochester Hills MI 655 38 105 29:42 9:35/M
31 Rob Thiel Grosse Pointe Farms 902 31 114 30:16 9:46/M
32 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 715 42 118 30:30 9:50/M
33 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 1645 42 130 30:52 9:57/M
34 Steve Johnson Commerce MI 696 36 139 31:23 10:07/M
35 Matt Agnone Grosse Pointe Farms 507 34 140 31:24 10:08/M
36 Sean Crooks Wayne MI 1409 36 141 31:26 10:08/M
37 David Harenchar Allen Park MI 676 43 142 31:29 10:09/M
38 Matthew George Flat Rock MI 636 33 148 32:29 10:29/M
39 Jeff Washburn Farmington MI 1365 42 157 33:47 10:54/M
40 Darshan Vadodaria Riverview MI 1360 33 161 34:11 11:02/M
41 David Haener New Boston MI 668 42 169 35:30 11:27/M
42 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 619 37 171 35:37 11:29/M
43 Ronald Estes Birmingham MI 621 37 183 37:54 12:14/M
44 Christopher Kiser Lasalle MI 712 34 184 38:00 12:15/M
45 Mathew Beaver Taylor MI 528 37 208 41:45 13:28/M
46 Jim Kubus Livonia MI 1393 30 209 41:53 13:31/M
47 Gary McNally Ann Arbor MI 738 30 212 42:27 13:42/M
48 Phil Krueger Ann Arbor MI 737 40 213 42:28 13:42/M
49 Shaun Sperr Monroe MI 886 34 214 42:30 13:43/M
50 Stephen Dely East Lansing MI 604 33 230 45:17 14:36/M
51 Dominic Hamden Milan MI 669 33 244 47:23 15:17/M
52 George Gorno Trenton MI 650 33 257 49:56 16:06/M
53 Bill Blaess Harper Woods MI 533 33 258 50:02 16:08/M
54 Thomas Luch Ann Arbor MI 1403 33 266 50:34 16:19/M
55 Mark Borawski Clarkston MI 542 41 268 50:45 16:22/M
56 Bryan Jager Brownstown MI 688 34 347 56:22 18:11/M
57 Nathan Schulz Whitestown MI 862 33 364 57:41 18:36/M
58 Jason Stough Royal Oak MI 894 30 368 57:44 18:37/M
59 Heath Bogart Brownstown MI 535 35 384 59:06 19:04/M
60 Clarence McMurray Farmington MI 1649 43 406 1:01:08 19:43/M

Female 45 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 734 46 68 27:04 8:44/M
2 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 624 48 78 27:50 8:59/M
3 Anne Addesso Ypsilanti MI 502 52 81 28:06 9:04/M
4 Lisa Frayer Southgate MI 628 48 84 28:20 9:08/M
5 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 803 51 98 29:21 9:28/M
6 Brenda Masserant S. Rockwood MI 1407 52 107 29:45 9:36/M
7 Marti Kirby Farmington Hills M 711 47 109 29:52 9:38/M
8 Cherie Sobie Chesterfield MI 883 48 116 30:21 9:47/M
9 Elaine Slomsky Livonia MI 878 58 129 30:48 9:56/M
10 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 645 48 131 30:54 9:58/M
11 Lisa Gwilt Grand Rapids MI 667 46 143 31:32 10:10/M
12 Stephanie Kearney Grosse Ile MI 706 45 144 31:42 10:14/M
13 Melissa Bahling Farmington Hills M 512 47 147 32:21 10:26/M
14 Melissa Bahling Farmington Hills M 511 47 149 32:33 10:30/M
15 Elizabeth Dionisi Dearborn MI 607 51 153 33:11 10:42/M
16 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 613 49 162 34:18 11:04/M
17 Valerie Simmons Plymouth MI 871 49 173 35:59 11:36/M
18 Margaret Ulatowski Gibralter MI 1357 47 185 38:09 12:18/M
19 Candace Sandera Adrian MI 851 56 193 39:29 12:44/M
20 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 896 47 194 39:38 12:47/M
21 Lori Poma Canton MI 820 52 197 39:47 12:50/M
22 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 586 58 198 40:41 13:07/M
23 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 587 58 199 40:41 13:07/M
24 Tonya Duncil Carleton MI 615 51 203 40:59 13:13/M
25 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 728 47 219 42:58 13:52/M
26 Mary Ann Rivers Northville MI 839 47 221 43:29 14:02/M
27 Mary Helfrich Flat Rock MI 679 57 222 43:42 14:06/M
28 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 724 49 233 46:16 14:55/M
29 Valerie Fritz Belleville MI 1418 49 234 46:16 14:55/M
30 Kelly McWilliams 1417 45 235 46:18 14:56/M
31 Terri Toupin Woodhaven MI 1355 45 236 46:24 14:58/M
32 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 763 45 237 46:27 14:59/M
33 Kim Gough Traverse City MI 653 54 242 47:13 15:14/M
34 Susan Luch Birmingham MI 744 55 253 49:37 16:00/M
35 Karen Bayley Golden CO 523 52 255 49:45 16:03/M
36 Sandy Still Brownstown MI 893 52 263 50:18 16:14/M
37 Catherine Skotzke Canton MI 875 45 265 50:24 16:15/M
38 Debra Chapman South Rockwood MI 574 52 269 51:04 16:28/M
39 Jill Calkins Newport MI 566 49 270 51:06 16:29/M
40 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 521 46 275 51:28 16:36/M
41 Sabrina Dye-Abdul Detroit MI 618 57 283 51:54 16:45/M
42 Deb Meman Flat Rock MI 1396 48 285 51:57 16:45/M
43 Kristie Letwinski Belleville MI 740 45 287 52:00 16:46/M
44 Cindy Conklin New Boston MI 581 54 288 52:01 16:47/M
45 Gail Cunningham Woodhaven MI 589 51 290 52:24 16:54/M
46 Sharon Daugherty Woodhaven MI 595 46 291 52:30 16:56/M
47 Karen Mosser New Boston MI 781 46 311 54:47 17:40/M
48 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 543 54 315 54:50 17:41/M
49 Kimberly Pluff S. Rockwood MI 817 46 321 54:56 17:43/M
50 Sharon Hegarty Farmington Hills M 678 45 325 55:09 17:47/M
51 Natalie Lowenfeld Farmington MI 1401 47 326 55:09 17:47/M
52 Janice Thomas Grosse Pointe Woods 904 54 328 55:16 17:50/M
53 Lori Lamerand Livonia MI 1398 50 329 55:22 17:52/M
54 Colleen Michels Troy MI 774 57 330 55:22 17:52/M
55 Laurie Herrero Woodhaven MI 681 51 335 55:34 17:55/M
56 Kathy Will Romulus MI 1372 46 345 56:10 18:07/M
57 Brenda Theobald Grosse Ile MI 1413 52 353 56:39 18:16/M
58 Janice Michel Michel Brownstown MI 772 54 359 57:28 18:32/M
59 Donna Mott Lincoln Park MI 782 57 363 57:32 18:34/M
60 Cathy Schulz Pinckney MI 1545 59 365 57:41 18:36/M
61 Tracy Artress Brownstown MI 510 45 372 58:01 18:43/M
62 Amy Stevens-Schultz Grosse Pointe Woods 1422 55 376 58:09 18:45/M
63 Denise Dolata Madison Heights MI 611 58 381 59:00 19:02/M
64 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 1402 59 391 1:00:23 19:29/M
65 Linda Yudasz Waterford MI 1382 48 401 1:00:42 19:35/M
66 Wendy Bigler South Lyon MI 532 49 410 1:01:29 19:50/M
67 Nancy McMurray Farmington MI 1648 53 412 1:01:32 19:51/M
68 Kim Petras Farmington MI 1406 49 413 1:01:37 19:53/M
69 Beth Petering Wayne MI 806 56 414 1:01:44 19:55/M
70 Amy MacDonald Lapeer MI 748 50 415 1:01:45 19:55/M

Male 45 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Edwards Dundee MI 1397 58 4 20:21 6:34/M
2 Keith Graboske Warren MI 654 51 8 21:35 6:58/M
3 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield MI 516 49 14 22:08 7:08/M
4 Andrew Wong Plymouth MI 1377 47 16 22:26 7:14/M
5 Paul Randel Farmington Hills M 827 47 20 22:40 7:19/M
6 Daniel Pereira Tecumseh ONT 1552 52 21 22:52 7:23/M
7 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 789 51 23 23:18 7:31/M
8 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 1408 46 26 23:50 7:41/M
9 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 804 52 33 24:35 7:56/M
10 Don Frega Royal Oak MI 630 45 34 24:40 7:57/M
11 Scott Williams Dearborn MI 1374 48 38 25:11 8:07/M
12 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 643 57 46 25:34 8:15/M
13 Jim Cade Canton MI 565 50 50 25:46 8:19/M
14 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 1511 58 51 25:48 8:19/M
15 John West Newport MI 1512 47 100 29:33 9:32/M
16 Donald Agans Frankenmuth MI 503 57 103 29:36 9:33/M
17 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 508 51 112 30:03 9:42/M
18 George Fomin South Lyon MI 1646 49 132 30:54 9:58/M
19 Mark Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 735 55 135 30:59 10:00/M
20 Shawn McClain Grosse Ile MI 765 45 138 31:21 10:07/M
21 James Kirby Farmington MI 1642 46 155 33:35 10:50/M
22 Frank Barylski Washington Twp MI 520 51 156 33:37 10:51/M
23 James Knight Milan MI 718 49 160 34:08 11:01/M
24 Len Carravallah Canton MI 571 48 176 36:35 11:48/M
25 Greg Rivers Northville AA 837 48 179 37:07 11:58/M
26 John Coranck 1423 55 225 44:13 14:16/M
27 Stephen Smith Ferndale MI 881 56 228 44:59 14:31/M
28 Mark Theobald Flat Rock MI 898 52 271 51:13 16:31/M
29 Richard Michels Troy MI 775 57 331 55:24 17:52/M
30 Frank Borawski Warren MI 540 56 333 55:27 17:53/M
31 Scott Brown Brighton MI 556 55 334 55:27 17:53/M
32 Jeff Theobald Grosse Ile MI 1412 45 352 56:38 18:16/M
33 Peter Michel Brownstown MI 773 54 360 57:30 18:33/M
34 Tom Schulz Pinckney MI 1544 57 366 57:42 18:37/M
35 Dean Artress Brownstown MI 509 47 370 57:54 18:41/M
36 Michael Diroff Allen Park MI 609 57 378 58:42 18:56/M
37 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 608 51 379 58:42 18:56/M
38 James Petering Wayne MI 807 58 380 58:54 19:00/M
39 Mike MacDonald Brownstown MI 753 49 382 59:00 19:02/M
40 Don Petras Farmington Hills M 810 46 390 1:00:18 19:27/M
41 Jeff Grass Milford MI 1637 52 395 1:00:29 19:31/M
42 Brian MacDonald Lapeer MI 749 55 418 1:02:37 20:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 1356 60 181 37:30 12:06/M
2 Peggy Gillie Brownstown MI 642 64 240 46:54 15:08/M
3 Pamela Bullock Michigan Center MI 557 61 251 48:43 15:43/M
4 John Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 601 60 259 50:06 16:10/M
5 Clarinda Ray Grosse Pointe MI 829 62 302 54:07 17:27/M
6 Jennifer Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 600 60 304 54:30 17:35/M
7 Sue Monet Brighton MI 779 61 317 54:51 17:42/M
8 Sue Monet Columbus OH 778 61 322 54:57 17:44/M
9 Grace Nashlen Grosse Ile MI 786 63 340 55:48 18:00/M
10 Sue Scheich Northville MI 860 61 343 56:01 18:04/M
11 Dolores Jager Gibralter MI 690 61 348 56:27 18:13/M
12 Janis D'Annunzio Dearborn Heights M 594 61 385 59:07 19:04/M
13 Patricia Krusac Brownstown Township 722 61 392 1:00:23 19:29/M
14 Marilyn McHenry Northville MI 1651 60 402 1:00:46 19:36/M
15 Theresa MacDonald Berkley MI 754 62 416 1:01:49 19:56/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Consiglio Gibralter MI 582 65 41 25:20 8:10/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 877 60 55 26:09 8:26/M
3 Anthony Shields Bloomfield Hills M 867 60 145 31:43 10:14/M
4 Joe Kastura Brownstown MI 704 69 192 39:22 12:42/M
5 John Sams Detroit MI 1392 64 218 42:40 13:46/M
6 Ron Borawski Harbor Springs MI 545 66 241 46:56 15:08/M
7 Robert Bullock Michigan Center MI 558 63 252 48:46 15:44/M
8 Patrick Olst Livonia MI 795 60 254 49:38 16:01/M
9 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms 830 62 301 54:04 17:26/M
10 Richard Ray Grosse Pointe MI 831 64 308 54:43 17:39/M
11 Steve Monet Brighton MI 777 60 323 54:58 17:44/M
12 Donald Scheich Northville MI 857 63 344 56:02 18:05/M
13 Dale Jager Gibraltar MI 689 63 346 56:20 18:10/M

Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harolyn Schwartz Potomac MD 1652 73 327 55:10 17:48/M
2 Pelayia Cook Grosse Pointe Farms 584 75 389 59:44 19:16/M