<< Go Back

Scope it Out
Date: Sep. 27, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Scope it Out

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 27, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josiah Snellink Detroit MI 513 25 2 20:47 6:42/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allie Lucas Royal Oak MI 555 27 1 19:48 6:23/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Esam Aladcoar Dearborn MI 577 0 75 42:43 13:47/M
2 Philip Garity Riverview MI 551 0 78 44:35 14:23/M
3 Richard Michels Troy MI 966 0 173 1:01:18 19:46/M


Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Michels Troy MI 965 0 175 1:01:19 19:47/M


Male 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Kaledas Livonia MI 409 14 3 20:51 6:44/M
2 Trevor Van Vliet Livonia MI 527 15 20 27:51 8:59/M
3 Gage Bowling Riverview MI 327 12 26 29:00 9:21/M
4 Allen Bowling Riverview MI 326 15 27 29:00 9:21/M
5 Luke Rice 552 10 43 31:10 10:03/M
6 Austin McCarty Brownstown MI 698 17 65 38:36 12:27/M
7 Jax Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 471 8 97 49:39 16:01/M
8 Cameron Fraley Livonia MI 380 9 128 56:46 18:19/M
9 John Foran Dearborn MI 379 1 132 57:04 18:25/M
10 Gino Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 470 6 150 58:12 18:46/M
11 Matthew Wrobel Ravenna OH 565 4 208 1:04:19 20:45/M


Female 19 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Burkhart Rochester MI 336 10 86 45:34 14:42/M
2 Emma Hoeft Woodhaven MI 400 19 91 48:56 15:47/M
3 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 689 18 107 51:54 16:45/M
4 Elle Foran Dearborn MI 377 3 135 57:05 18:25/M
5 Emily Wrobel Ravenna OH 566 7 163 59:25 19:10/M
6 Rachel Lafave Almont MI 461 19 176 1:01:20 19:47/M
7 Emma Noe Allen Park MI 262 5 188 1:02:05 20:02/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 339 24 6 23:30 7:35/M
2 Paul Schwalbe Imlay City MI 295 23 9 24:19 7:51/M
3 Lukas Ayers Detroit MI 311 25 11 24:51 8:01/M
4 Hussein Alaouie Canton MI 303 26 23 28:45 9:16/M
5 Michael Green Detroit MI 394 28 24 28:46 9:17/M
6 Benjamin Wilk Grosse Pointe Park 535 27 25 28:52 9:19/M
7 Chad Miller Saint Clair Shores 969 27 38 30:21 9:47/M
8 Anthony Thomas Royal Oak MI 522 25 58 36:11 11:40/M
9 Andrew Tyus Detroit MI 525 24 59 36:37 11:49/M
10 Alton Peterson Detroit MI 272 24 63 38:03 12:16/M
11 Nicholas Shearon Belleville MI 503 24 71 40:45 13:09/M
12 Drew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 523 29 79 45:07 14:33/M
13 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 690 22 92 48:57 15:47/M
14 Kyle Sears Livonia MI 297 27 127 56:45 18:18/M
15 Anthony Davey Sterling Heights M 352 20 178 1:01:22 19:48/M
16 Eric Walker Troy MI 531 28 184 1:01:33 19:51/M
17 Richard Lucido 569 28 219 1:05:54 21:15/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eileen Disante Royal Oak MI 363 27 21 28:06 9:04/M
2 Heather Cunningham Royal Oak MI 350 29 33 29:51 9:38/M
3 Alexandra Dornbrock Harper Woods MI 364 24 39 30:38 9:53/M
4 Bridgette Grabowski Clinton Township M 392 25 40 30:56 9:59/M
5 Samantha La France 559 25 41 31:02 10:01/M
6 Kayla Womack Harper Woods MI 536 23 47 32:05 10:21/M
7 Sandra Attanasio Ann Arbor MI 310 27 50 32:28 10:28/M
8 Kathleen Saroglia Dearborn MI 288 26 53 33:24 10:46/M
9 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 356 28 54 33:41 10:52/M
10 Sarah Marsoupian Macomb MI 696 29 64 38:13 12:20/M
11 Amber Alaouie 572 25 67 39:58 12:54/M
12 Megan O'Connell Grosse Pointe Farms 264 24 68 39:58 12:54/M
13 Saadia Ahmad Canton MI 301 28 69 40:12 12:58/M
14 Sheima Sokoli Walled Lake MI 576 24 70 40:13 12:58/M
15 Courtney Shearon Belleville MI 502 25 72 40:45 13:09/M
16 Milene Head Sterling Heights M 398 26 77 43:57 14:11/M
17 Megan Swint Woodhaven MI 517 24 80 45:07 14:33/M
18 Chanel Cabbil Wayne MI 338 25 83 45:17 14:36/M
19 Catherine MacDonald Brownstown MI 688 20 96 49:38 16:01/M
20 Bridget Disante Royal Oak MI 362 26 100 50:29 16:17/M
21 Cessily Bell Royal Oak MI 315 27 101 50:29 16:17/M
22 Victoria Palmer Westland MI 268 26 104 50:50 16:24/M
23 Katie Scheich Novi MI 290 28 124 56:41 18:17/M
24 Lyndsay Hildebrandt Belleville MI 399 28 138 57:08 18:26/M
25 Jill Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms 385 28 140 57:32 18:34/M
26 Ann Farago Grosse Pointe Farms 370 28 143 57:45 18:38/M
27 Emily Mikesell Newport MI 968 21 154 58:20 18:49/M
28 Renee Edelhauser Troy MI 368 26 161 59:23 19:09/M
29 Mollie Mitchell Rochester Hills MI 972 21 166 1:00:30 19:31/M
30 Toni Jarnigin Grand Blanc MI 406 21 167 1:00:31 19:31/M
31 Christina Walker Troy MI 530 29 185 1:01:35 19:52/M
32 Elisa Sutter St. Clair Shores M 515 29 203 1:03:06 20:21/M
33 Claire Reno Farmington Hills M 550 22 228 1:08:22 22:03/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Larson Austin TX 464 35 5 22:40 7:19/M
2 Jim Bowering Macomb MI 324 33 8 24:15 7:49/M
3 William Fritz Dearborn MI 382 30 10 24:42 7:58/M
4 Jonathan Leonard Belleville MI 467 31 13 26:04 8:25/M
5 Ryan Kinch Waterford MI 416 31 14 26:07 8:25/M
6 Anthony Gray Trenton MI 553 33 16 26:45 8:38/M
7 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 387 33 28 29:07 9:24/M
8 Paul Long Grosse Pointe Farms 673 36 29 29:14 9:26/M
9 David Leber Ann Arbor MI 465 33 36 29:55 9:39/M
10 Scott Harmon Auburn Hills MI 397 35 37 30:07 9:43/M
11 Matt Sebastian South Lyon MI 300 31 49 32:27 10:28/M
12 Ryan Ontcalt Raleigh NC 546 38 56 33:44 10:53/M
13 Geofe Horst 570 36 61 37:00 11:56/M
14 Stephen Dely Grosse Pointe MI 360 36 73 41:37 13:25/M
15 Wesley Phillips Detroit MI 278 32 82 45:14 14:35/M
16 Nathan Schulz West Bloomfield MI 292 36 84 45:23 14:38/M
17 Paul Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 473 37 94 49:32 15:59/M
18 Corey Philips Redford MI 274 33 114 54:41 17:38/M
19 John Foran Dearborn MI 378 32 134 57:04 18:25/M
20 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 323 39 195 1:02:36 20:12/M
21 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 307 32 196 1:02:43 20:14/M
22 Mike Sutter St. Clair Shores M 516 33 206 1:03:29 20:29/M
23 Tom Wrobel Ravenna OH 567 38 209 1:04:24 20:46/M
24 Aaron Marentette Shelby Township MI 694 30 211 1:04:26 20:47/M
25 Joe Zangara 571 37 212 1:04:44 20:53/M
26 Mike Wrobel Farmington MI 540 36 217 1:05:16 21:03/M
27 Matthew Kearns Troy MI 414 36 218 1:05:42 21:12/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 318 37 17 26:58 8:42/M
2 Stephanie Lucido Ann Arbor MI 681 30 18 27:20 8:49/M
3 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 389 38 35 29:51 9:38/M
4 Lori Wrobel Ravenna OH 568 35 45 31:31 10:10/M
5 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 533 37 48 32:13 10:24/M
6 Kristine Gray 554 35 51 32:37 10:31/M
7 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 388 33 52 33:08 10:41/M
8 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms 402 35 62 37:00 11:56/M
9 Karen Gavity Plymouth MI 562 35 66 39:32 12:45/M
10 Jill Dely Grosse Pointe MI 359 33 74 41:40 13:26/M
11 Kristi Schulz West Bloomfield MI 291 35 85 45:24 14:39/M
12 Danielle Benedict Wyandotte MI 316 30 88 46:36 15:02/M
13 Alex Wood 556 33 93 49:07 15:51/M
14 Susan Laing Detroit MI 463 35 98 49:45 16:03/M
15 Sharon Laing Southfield MI 462 38 99 49:46 16:03/M
16 Amy Jones Shelby Township MI 575 33 102 50:30 16:17/M
17 Leslie Craft Southgate MI 348 38 106 51:23 16:35/M
18 Cheryl Phillips Redford MI 275 39 115 55:25 17:53/M
19 Amanda Greenwood Farmington Hills M 558 31 120 55:37 17:56/M
20 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 403 37 121 55:57 18:03/M
21 Amy Sebastian South Lyon MI 299 30 123 56:40 18:17/M
22 Lisa Sears Livonia MI 298 34 125 56:42 18:17/M
23 Amanda Florkowski Farmingtn Hls MI 375 36 131 57:04 18:25/M
24 Beth Przygocki Livonia MI 280 36 133 57:04 18:25/M
25 Nichole Fish Dearborn MI 373 34 136 57:06 18:25/M
26 Dana Foran Dearborn MI 376 35 137 57:07 18:25/M
27 Jackie Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 322 36 139 57:18 18:29/M
28 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods 346 38 142 57:45 18:38/M
29 Leze Ibisaj Clinton Twp MI 404 35 147 58:07 18:45/M
30 Nicole Licavoli Shelby Twp MI 472 36 153 58:20 18:49/M
31 Anni Porter Madison Heights MI 279 31 162 59:24 19:10/M
32 Mary Rowland New Boston MI 283 37 179 1:01:22 19:48/M
33 Sherri Noe Allen Park MI 263 38 194 1:02:18 20:06/M
34 Carolynn Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 306 30 197 1:02:45 20:15/M
35 Katie Girgenti St. Clair Shores M 560 31 199 1:02:48 20:15/M
36 Sarah Bowering Macomb MI 325 34 202 1:03:05 20:21/M
37 Elizabeth Marentette Shelby Township MI 695 31 210 1:04:26 20:47/M
38 Gillian Bringard Crysler Grosse Ile MI 332 31 220 1:06:14 21:22/M
39 Melissa Bringard Grosse Ile MI 331 38 221 1:06:15 21:22/M
40 Nicole Zangara Macomb MI 541 34 222 1:06:45 21:32/M
41 Denielle Kearns Troy MI 413 32 224 1:07:01 21:37/M
42 Jo Faust Grosse Pointe MI 371 32 226 1:07:33 21:47/M
43 Aleyciuss Al-Ali Auburn Hills MI 302 34 236 1:09:16 22:21/M
44 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe MI 574 37 246 1:16:56 24:49/M
45 Julie Druzinski Grosse Pointe Park 365 33 248 1:18:54 25:27/M
46 Melanie Jones St. Clair Shores M 408 32 249 1:18:55 25:27/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Padgett Brownstown MI 267 44 34 29:51 9:38/M
2 John Howard Columbia SC 544 40 55 33:44 10:53/M
3 Tim Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 534 42 60 36:52 11:54/M
4 Jeff Smith Livonia MI 511 43 117 55:29 17:54/M
5 Juette Peterson Detroit MI 273 40 145 57:47 18:38/M
6 Harold Phillips Redford MI 276 48 207 1:04:10 20:42/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Turner Grosse Pointe MI 524 42 4 22:12 7:10/M
2 Lorie Szabo Garden City MI 518 46 19 27:22 8:50/M
3 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 343 41 31 29:29 9:31/M
4 Michaellene Bowling Riverview MI 328 40 32 29:51 9:38/M
5 Deanna Malczynski Commerce Township 693 43 44 31:11 10:04/M
6 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 466 43 81 45:10 14:34/M
7 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 699 47 108 51:55 16:45/M
8 Susie Craft Tawas City MI 349 43 111 54:26 17:34/M
9 Michelle Jesue Brownstown MI 407 48 112 54:34 17:36/M
10 The Bak's Brownstown MI 312 47 113 54:34 17:36/M
11 Dawn Wittz Detroit MI 573 47 116 55:28 17:54/M
12 Caryl Woods Redford MI 537 47 118 55:36 17:56/M
13 Yolanda Clay Detroit MI 344 44 122 56:16 18:09/M
14 Carrie Van Vliet Livonia MI 526 46 129 56:48 18:19/M
15 Tanja Kaledas-Smith Livonia MI 410 44 130 56:49 18:20/M
16 Carrie Burkhart Rochester MI 335 43 144 57:46 18:38/M
17 Tica Davis Southfield MI 354 40 148 58:07 18:45/M
18 Deborah Lobb Brownstown MI 474 42 151 58:19 18:49/M
19 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 967 49 152 58:19 18:49/M
20 Jill Libbrecht West Bloomfield MI 469 43 156 58:30 18:52/M
21 Renee Fisher Northville MI 374 48 159 58:34 18:54/M
22 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 314 49 174 1:01:18 19:46/M
23 April MacDonald Brownstown MI 684 47 227 1:08:07 21:58/M
24 Julie Brooks Wyandotte MI 333 46 241 1:10:34 22:46/M
25 Marnie Gray Redford MI 393 47 244 1:10:40 22:48/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William McCarty Brownstown MI 700 53 12 25:19 8:10/M
2 Keith Kice Brighton CO 545 52 22 28:40 9:15/M
3 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 319 57 30 29:17 9:27/M
4 Mike Horgan Burke VA 547 58 46 31:38 10:12/M
5 Ron Wagner Allen Park MI 529 53 76 43:06 13:54/M
6 John Edelhauser Troy MI 367 54 87 46:12 14:54/M
7 Mike MacDonald Brownstown MI 691 51 103 50:34 16:19/M
8 Mike Lucido Clinton Twp MI 678 59 168 1:00:58 19:40/M
9 Frank Barylski Washingtn Twp MI 313 54 172 1:01:17 19:46/M
10 Scott Brown Livonia MI 334 58 181 1:01:27 19:49/M
11 Dan Green Richmond MI 561 55 198 1:02:47 20:15/M
12 Frank Borawski Warren MI 321 58 200 1:02:49 20:16/M
13 Jerry Albu Fraser MI 304 59 214 1:04:51 20:55/M
14 Roger Kraft Riverview MI 457 57 223 1:07:01 21:37/M
15 Harry Gough Traverse City MI 390 58 239 1:09:38 22:28/M
16 Francois Faloppa Troy MI 369 54 247 1:17:27 24:59/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Naughton Wolverine Lake MI 260 58 57 33:59 10:58/M
2 Tammy Staub Livonia MI 514 50 89 47:31 15:20/M
3 Annette Edelhauser Troy MI 366 57 90 47:33 15:20/M
4 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 386 51 95 49:37 16:00/M
5 Karen Ignash Royal Oak MI 405 55 105 51:14 16:32/M
6 Dawn Roy Livonia MI 284 58 109 53:48 17:21/M
7 Heather Shemke Livonia MI 504 54 110 53:50 17:22/M
8 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills M 557 53 119 55:36 17:56/M
9 Tracy Hanna Redford MI 396 52 158 58:33 18:53/M
10 Sandy Lucido Clinton Twp MI 680 58 171 1:01:07 19:43/M
11 Nancy Lafave Almont MI 460 50 177 1:01:21 19:47/M
12 Catherine Davey7 Sterling Heights M 353 50 180 1:01:24 19:48/M
13 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 563 57 182 1:01:32 19:51/M
14 Loreen Carpentier Livonia MI 340 53 183 1:01:33 19:51/M
15 Sharon Walker Troy MI 532 58 186 1:01:36 19:52/M
16 Claudia Tepper Walton KY 520 56 187 1:02:04 20:01/M
17 Judy Longshore Dearborn MI 674 50 190 1:02:10 20:03/M
18 Linda Diebolt Dearborn MI 361 58 193 1:02:15 20:05/M
19 Kimberly Gough Traverse City MI 391 58 204 1:03:07 20:22/M
20 Lisa Laberge Farmington Hills M 459 55 225 1:07:31 21:47/M
21 Stephane Lubin Farmington Hills M 677 54 230 1:09:02 22:16/M
22 Kathy Reno Farmington Hills M 282 52 234 1:09:07 22:18/M
23 Mary Lynn Arvanitis New Albany OH 309 51 243 1:10:40 22:48/M


Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 671 67 7 24:06 7:46/M
2 George Spence 548 60 15 26:19 8:29/M
3 Anthony Shields Bloomfield Hills M 508 63 42 31:02 10:01/M
4 Donald Scheich Novi MI 289 66 126 56:42 18:17/M
5 John Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 358 66 141 57:42 18:37/M
6 Richard Lucido Shelby Twp MI 679 64 149 58:09 18:45/M
7 Tim Moore Clinton Township M 258 62 169 1:01:00 19:41/M
8 Donald Oliver Grosse Pointe MI 265 67 191 1:02:12 20:04/M
9 John Wrobel Canton MI 539 66 216 1:05:14 21:03/M
10 Jim Sheridan Clinton Twp MI 506 63 232 1:09:06 22:17/M
11 Donald Carter Clinton Twp. MI 341 63 235 1:09:11 22:19/M
12 Dennis Schumaker Shelby Township MI 293 67 238 1:09:36 22:27/M
13 Joe Paul Reston VA 270 66 240 1:09:44 22:30/M
14 Joseph Sarich Dearborn MI 287 76 242 1:10:37 22:47/M
15 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms 281 65 245 1:16:48 24:46/M


Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeany Burkhart Rochester Hills MI 337 65 146 57:48 18:39/M
2 Rosetta Phillips Redford MI 277 67 155 58:22 18:50/M
3 Vicki Lyskawa Northville MI 682 62 157 58:31 18:53/M
4 Patricia Krusac Brownstwn Twp MI 458 64 160 58:36 18:54/M
5 Jennifer Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 357 63 164 1:00:10 19:25/M
6 Frances Sue Craft Grosse Pointe Park 347 73 165 1:00:11 19:25/M
7 Joan Moore Clinton Township M 257 63 170 1:01:05 19:42/M
8 Annette Horvath Allen Park MI 564 63 189 1:02:06 20:02/M
9 Jane Oliver Grosse Pointe MI 266 65 192 1:02:13 20:04/M
10 Susan Schumaker Shelby Township MI 294 64 201 1:03:05 20:21/M
11 Ginny Paul Reston VA 269 66 205 1:03:10 20:23/M
12 Susan Albu Fraser MI 305 61 213 1:04:50 20:55/M
13 Joann Wrobel Canton MI 538 66 215 1:05:09 21:01/M
14 Lynn Pithanish 549 82 229 1:08:24 22:04/M
15 Janet Carter Clinton Twp. MI 342 63 231 1:09:05 22:17/M
16 Antoinette Sheridan Clinton Twp MI 505 63 233 1:09:06 22:17/M
17 Francesca Ferguson Grand Rapids MI 372 63 237 1:09:19 22:22/M