<< Go Back

Scope it out
Date: Nov. 1, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
Scope it Out

5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Cardenas Canton MI 79 18 1 18:58 6:07/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Baetz Northville MI 19 18 6 22:01 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephan Leonardo Grosse Pointe MI 253 44 3 20:58 6:46/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 397 40 13 23:28 7:34/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Johnson Detroit MI 456 0 152 38:35 12:27/M
2 Jeremy Rivers Northville MI 442 193 47:58 15:28/M
3 Cole Rivers Northville MI 443 229 51:30 16:37/M
4 Greg Rivers Northville MI 440 230 51:31 16:37/M
5 Bill Hendon Muskegon MI 189 0 375 58:52 18:59/M


No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Faloppa Troy MI 407 364 58:35 18:54/M
2 Jennifer Torres Tavernier FL 585 0 459 1:07:58 21:55/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Scripter Royal Oak MI 483 10 63 29:25 9:29/M
2 Drew Heimbuch Orion MI 186 7 78 30:24 9:48/M
3 Christian Burkhart Rochester MI 72 9 104 33:14 10:43/M
4 Bret Lehman Berkley MI 249 9 173 45:41 14:44/M
5 Ben Griskie Macomb MI 168 10 179 46:14 14:55/M


Female 10 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Blair Arnold MO 594 9 261 53:05 17:07/M
2 Payton McCall 431 5 278 54:29 17:35/M
3 Isabella Badalamente Romeo MI 16 7 393 1:00:04 19:23/M
4 Emilia Badalamente Romeo MI 15 4 396 1:00:05 19:23/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schulte Livonia MI 476 14 8 22:52 7:23/M
2 Jacob Theobald Flat Rock MI 510 14 29 25:53 8:21/M
3 John Clendenin Livonia ME 86 11 110 33:42 10:52/M
4 Daniel Heimbuch Orion MI 185 12 171 45:38 14:43/M
5 Kyler Lehman Berkley MI 250 11 172 45:40 14:44/M
6 Brody Enersen Taylor MI 131 12 277 54:24 17:33/M
7 William McCarthy Farmington MI 419 14 338 57:54 18:41/M
8 Daniel Heffron Farmington Hills M 421 13 339 57:54 18:41/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville MI 516 14 52 28:22 9:09/M
2 Carson Heimbuch Orion MI 184 13 77 30:21 9:47/M
3 Kacey Noseworthy Farmington Hills M 432 13 268 53:41 17:19/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Haener Woodhaven MI 173 17 2 19:59 6:27/M
2 James Champam Grosse Pointe Woods 415 18 14 23:48 7:41/M
3 Nickolas Geerligs East Lansing MI 151 19 38 27:07 8:45/M
4 Zach Boller Leslie MI 46 16 51 28:22 9:09/M
5 Collin Barron Taylor MI 565 18 68 29:39 9:34/M
6 Collin Finn Northville MI 596 15 70 29:56 9:39/M
7 Cameron Noseworthy Farmington Hills M 433 15 148 38:01 12:16/M
8 Sam Schulte Wyandotte MI 478 17 210 49:53 16:05/M
9 Caleb Barron Taylor MI 567 18 330 57:37 18:35/M
10 Hunter Firestone Farmington MI 420 15 345 57:56 18:41/M
11 Richard Lantz Farmington MI 450 16 346 57:56 18:41/M
12 Jason Petras Farmington Hills M 449 16 347 57:57 18:42/M
13 Donovan Flynn Livonia MI 145 16 391 1:00:03 19:22/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Morse East Lansing MI 316 19 39 27:08 8:45/M
2 Madison Firth Warren MI 141 15 46 27:58 9:01/M
3 Mackenzie Lowler Flat Rock MI 583 18 50 28:15 9:07/M
4 Emily Ewing South Lyon MI 584 19 86 31:11 10:04/M
5 Catie MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 283 19 87 31:11 10:04/M
6 Chelsea Barron Taylor MI 566 17 212 50:11 16:11/M
7 Nicole Reyes Warren MI 383 19 222 51:16 16:32/M
8 Alexandra Lawson Brownstown MI 243 18 290 55:27 17:53/M
9 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 284 17 321 57:29 18:33/M
10 Sarah Russell Flat Rock MI 393 17 323 57:33 18:34/M
11 Allie Lawyer Wyandotte MI 245 15 337 57:53 18:40/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 77 23 10 23:10 7:28/M
2 Andrew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 518 28 12 23:22 7:32/M
3 Carl Pfadt Detroit MI 355 27 15 24:09 7:47/M
4 Cory Inger Ann Arbor MI 202 23 18 24:51 8:01/M
5 Kevin Parkins Novi MI 341 25 22 24:56 8:03/M
6 Long Pham Benton Harbor MI 356 25 23 24:57 8:03/M
7 William Fritz Westland MI 147 29 24 25:04 8:05/M
8 Dennis Radcliffe Harrison Twp MI 369 28 28 25:38 8:16/M
9 Alex Brown Wyandotte MI 65 27 32 26:18 8:29/M
10 Nick Leonowicz Saint Clair Shores 254 27 34 26:37 8:35/M
11 Michael Green Detroit MI 164 27 45 27:52 8:59/M
12 Jason Nowak Montrose MI 326 27 73 30:01 9:41/M
13 Nathan Jones Melvindale MI 210 29 75 30:08 9:43/M
14 Kevin Sanker Farmington Hills M 399 28 108 33:34 10:50/M
15 Benjamin Wilk Grosse Pointe Park 546 26 117 34:35 11:09/M
16 Sean Borawski Warren MI 55 25 130 35:32 11:28/M
17 Eric Fry Bay City MI 148 25 188 47:20 15:16/M
18 Dave Root Royal Oak MI 446 28 215 51:02 16:28/M
19 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 285 21 233 51:38 16:39/M
20 Andrew Hall Farmington MN 174 24 243 52:11 16:50/M
21 Brian Anderson Detroit MI 455 26 274 54:14 17:30/M
22 Eric Walker Troy MI 534 27 282 55:05 17:46/M
23 Alexander Lamerand Livonia MI 241 23 285 55:25 17:53/M
24 Kyle Sears Livonia MI 485 26 308 55:52 18:01/M
25 Joey Manzella Riverview MI 293 21 327 57:36 18:35/M
26 Ted Newton Novi MI 448 28 334 57:48 18:39/M
27 Brent Hable Madison Heights MI 171 26 342 57:55 18:41/M
28 Andrew Rauth Farmington Hills M 375 24 348 57:58 18:42/M
29 Paul Greenwood Farmington MI 167 26 355 58:09 18:45/M
30 Rich Lucido Clinton Township M 274 27 404 1:00:42 19:35/M
31 James Johnston Pinehurst NC 588 26 465 1:09:55 22:33/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kozma Commerce MI 232 23 7 22:12 7:10/M
2 April Newberry Farmington Hills M 324 24 16 24:20 7:51/M
3 Rachel Kain Canton MI 214 24 21 24:56 8:03/M
4 Kim Bielenda Dearborn MI 36 27 41 27:19 8:49/M
5 Samantha Lafrance Royal Oak MI 237 24 74 30:06 9:43/M
6 Rebecca Groth Chesterfield MI 447 29 84 31:05 10:02/M
7 Sarah Miller Southgate MI 311 25 95 32:12 10:23/M
8 Dana Sanker Farmington Hills M 398 27 107 33:34 10:50/M
9 Stephanie Lucido Royal Oak MI 276 29 116 34:34 11:09/M
10 Abigail Deppen Troy MI 454 28 120 34:59 11:17/M
11 Jill Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms 155 27 127 35:31 11:27/M
12 Megan O€™connell Grosse Pointe Farms 337 23 131 35:32 11:28/M
13 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 412 24 145 37:04 11:57/M
14 Breeanna Vaughn Shelby Twp MI 524 22 162 41:11 13:17/M
15 Lauren Kraft Riverview MI 233 22 183 46:53 15:07/M
16 Ashlan Devoy Lincoln Park MI 117 21 186 47:17 15:15/M
17 Emily Phee Wyandotte MI 357 21 187 47:18 15:15/M
18 Abilyn Cardelli Pleasant Ridge MI 78 23 199 48:48 15:45/M
19 Karianne Sophiea Berkley MI 498 23 200 48:49 15:45/M
20 Eboni King Hazel Park MI 413 27 216 51:08 16:30/M
21 Amber Wilt Clawson MI 549 29 255 52:46 17:01/M
22 Paige Heil Royal Oak MI 183 24 258 52:53 17:04/M
23 Elizabeth Heffron Farmington Hills M 423 21 267 53:40 17:19/M
24 Deanna Torres Key Largo FL 586 29 271 53:58 17:25/M
25 Renee Edelhauser Troy MI 127 25 283 55:15 17:49/M
26 Christina Walker Troy MI 533 28 284 55:22 17:52/M
27 Mallory Walker Farmington Hills M 536 28 287 55:26 17:53/M
28 Axelle Soananahary Novi MI 426 23 291 55:28 17:54/M
29 Tess Zasuwa Millford MI 561 22 292 55:29 17:54/M
30 Jennifer Peretto Royal Oak MI 580 26 296 55:36 17:56/M
31 Claire Reno Farmington Hills M 379 21 298 55:37 17:56/M
32 Norriele Embry Highland Park MI 129 29 302 55:40 17:57/M
33 Amy Sebastian South Lyon MI 487 29 303 55:41 17:58/M
34 Katie Scheich Novi MI 400 27 305 55:43 17:58/M
35 Kate Price St. Clair Shores M 364 28 313 56:53 18:21/M
36 Ann Stavale Grosse Pointe Farms 501 27 314 56:55 18:22/M
37 Carolynn Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 5 29 315 57:08 18:26/M
38 Nicole Jerkowicz Southgate MI 416 26 317 57:09 18:26/M
39 Elisa Sutter Saint Clair Shores 506 29 318 57:10 18:26/M
40 Chelsea Raupp Southgate MI 373 26 319 57:14 18:28/M
41 Hannah Schulte Wyandotte MI 404 21 326 57:34 18:34/M
42 Dani Bresso Farmington Hills M 63 23 343 57:55 18:41/M
43 Sarah Saltalamacchia Brownstown MI 396 24 350 58:04 18:44/M
44 Rachel Rogers Taylor MI 388 21 363 58:31 18:53/M
45 Kathryn Curis Grosse Pointe Woods 98 27 406 1:00:43 19:35/M
46 Stacie Anselmo Livonia MI 10 27 420 1:01:58 19:59/M
47 Kristen Holinski Milford MI 196 24 462 1:08:11 22:00/M
48 Eva Johnston Spring Lake NC 587 23 463 1:09:54 22:33/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Gourley Detroit MI 162 35 4 21:23 6:54/M
2 James Bowering Macomb MI 57 32 9 22:59 7:25/M
3 Gregory Ryan Grosse Pointe City 394 36 11 23:16 7:30/M
4 Mark Ferguson Grosse Ile MI 138 36 20 24:54 8:02/M
5 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 163 32 25 25:25 8:12/M
6 John Mannella Macomb MI 292 34 44 27:50 8:59/M
7 Anthony Gorno Trenton MI 160 32 47 28:02 9:03/M
8 Matt Kearns Troy MI 221 35 60 29:00 9:21/M
9 Paul Long Grosse Pointe Farms 270 36 61 29:06 9:23/M
10 Jeffrey Benedict Monroe MI 27 38 71 29:57 9:40/M
11 Jonathan Jarvis Lake Orion MI 206 35 89 31:16 10:05/M
12 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 53 38 92 32:00 10:19/M
13 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores M 507 32 105 33:23 10:46/M
14 David Leber Royal Oak MI 248 32 115 34:34 11:09/M
15 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 101 38 125 35:17 11:23/M
16 Michael Wilker West Bloomfield MI 547 35 129 35:32 11:28/M
17 Matthew Zager Clinton Township M 559 39 166 44:32 14:22/M
18 Brandon Schmidt Royal Oak MI 401 33 184 47:07 15:12/M
19 Brandon Brown Clawson MI 66 32 190 47:20 15:16/M
20 Stephen Andris Grosse Pointe Park 8 35 202 48:50 15:45/M
21 Nathan Schulz West Bloomfield MI 481 35 217 51:08 16:30/M
22 Brendan Thomas Grosse Pointe Farms 512 36 228 51:29 16:36/M
23 Patrick Batcheller Royal Oak MI 25 35 251 52:27 16:55/M
24 Matt Sebastian South Lyon MI 488 30 304 55:41 17:58/M
25 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 6 31 316 57:08 18:26/M
26 Steve Dely Grosse Pointe MI 114 35 324 57:33 18:34/M
27 Bill Blaess Harper Woods MI 38 35 329 57:36 18:35/M
28 Ben Craft Ferndale MI 95 39 356 58:11 18:46/M
29 Benjamin Cook Sterling Heights M 90 32 358 58:11 18:46/M
30 Sean Radcliffe Bloomfield Hills M 371 36 376 58:58 19:01/M
31 Juette Peterson Detroit MI 350 39 407 1:00:45 19:36/M
32 Trevor Faust Birmingham MI 135 32 418 1:01:46 19:55/M
33 Nabil Shurafa Grosse Pointe Farms 495 35 422 1:02:05 20:02/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 123 37 37 26:58 8:42/M
2 Kelly Ferencz Brighton MI 598 38 49 28:10 9:05/M
3 Katie Bushey Oak Park MI 73 35 53 28:31 9:12/M
4 Rebecca Kerr Southgate MI 225 38 56 28:54 9:19/M
5 Kristine Heck Woodhaven MI 181 34 57 28:54 9:19/M
6 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 363 30 58 28:56 9:20/M
7 Maria Hicks South Lyon MI 193 36 62 29:14 9:26/M
8 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 289 34 65 29:27 9:30/M
9 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 146 39 69 29:55 9:39/M
10 Melissa Hollerhah Grosse Pointe Farms 437 32 76 30:13 9:45/M
11 Jacqueline Monahan Clarkston MI 313 38 81 30:46 9:55/M
12 Hadley Ryan Grosse Pointe City 395 35 82 30:50 9:57/M
13 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 120 33 90 31:30 10:10/M
14 Laura Litka Beverly Hills MI 263 37 100 32:58 10:38/M
15 Shannon Mayer Southgate MI 300 36 103 33:14 10:43/M
16 Marybeth Ketko Northville MI 226 30 111 33:42 10:52/M
17 Melissa Gorno Trenton MI 161 32 113 34:20 11:05/M
18 Kristi Hopper Troy MI 198 34 121 35:08 11:20/M
19 Susan Shoults Berkley MI 492 33 122 35:09 11:20/M
20 Christine Bollenbach Chesterfield MI 45 33 124 35:17 11:23/M
21 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods 93 37 126 35:31 11:27/M
22 Michelle Bock Ferndale MI 43 37 128 35:31 11:27/M
23 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 544 37 132 35:36 11:29/M
24 Jennifer Padgett Brownstown MI 339 37 133 35:36 11:29/M
25 Samantha Wilker West Bloomfield MI 548 33 134 35:49 11:33/M
26 Elyse Guilfoyle Ann Arbor MI 170 30 137 36:13 11:41/M
27 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 227 39 138 36:20 11:43/M
28 Bridget Nutter Grosse Pointe MI 329 31 141 36:49 11:53/M
29 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 517 38 142 36:54 11:54/M
30 Lori Wrobel Ravenna OH 557 34 144 36:57 11:55/M
31 Lauren Martin Berkley MI 298 31 150 38:11 12:19/M
32 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 211 34 151 38:28 12:25/M
33 Mary Miodowski Fraser MI 312 36 153 38:43 12:29/M
34 Beth Przygocki Livonia MI 367 35 157 40:34 13:05/M
35 Amanda Florkowski Farmington Hills M 144 35 158 40:35 13:05/M
36 Sarah Peyok Clinton Township M 354 30 160 40:44 13:08/M
37 Sarah Bowering Macomb MI 58 33 161 41:11 13:17/M
38 Susan Laing Detroit MI 239 34 169 45:09 14:34/M
39 Sharon Laing Southfield MI 238 37 170 45:12 14:35/M
40 Jamie Simpson Rochester Hills MI 600 39 176 45:54 14:48/M
41 Angie Kelly Rochester Hills MI 406 38 177 45:55 14:49/M
42 Alessia Long Grosse Pointe Farms 269 34 185 47:11 15:13/M
43 Lisa Hing Detroit MI 195 30 189 47:20 15:16/M
44 Katie Horst Grosse Pointe Farms 199 34 195 48:04 15:30/M
45 Melissa Kerby Berkley MI 224 38 203 48:50 15:45/M
46 Jennifer Andris Grosse Pointe MI 593 35 204 49:01 15:49/M
47 Katie Girgenti St. Clair Shores M 157 30 207 49:40 16:01/M
48 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 201 36 211 50:03 16:09/M
49 Katherine McNeil Royal Oak MI 307 35 213 50:12 16:12/M
50 Kristi Schulz West Bloomfield MI 480 34 220 51:13 16:31/M
51 Evelyn Tanks Novi MI 425 32 227 51:28 16:36/M
52 Theresa Woodman Southgate MI 551 39 237 51:56 16:45/M
53 Carey Martinez St Clair Shores MI 299 35 250 52:22 16:54/M
54 Lauren Obrien Royal Oak MI 331 32 252 52:29 16:56/M
55 Jennifer Sweik Berkley MI 508 39 256 52:49 17:02/M
56 Samira Lama Ypsilanti MI 240 33 265 53:29 17:15/M
57 Ashley Blair Arnold MO 39 30 272 53:59 17:25/M
58 Melissa Marose Southgate MI 295 37 279 54:29 17:35/M
59 Beth Madziar Fenton MI 288 37 286 55:26 17:53/M
60 Rachel Block Wyandotte MI 40 30 299 55:38 17:57/M
61 Lindsey Yahn Ypsilanti MI 558 30 301 55:40 17:57/M
62 Lisa Sears Livonia MI 486 33 307 55:46 17:59/M
63 Bonnie Radcliffe Fraser MI 368 31 353 58:06 18:45/M
64 Sarah Cook Sherling Heights M 91 32 357 58:11 18:46/M
65 Laura Vavrek Oxford MI 525 38 370 58:45 18:57/M
66 Cheryl Phillips Redford MI 360 38 371 58:45 18:57/M
67 Nichole Radcliffe Bloomfield Hills M 370 36 377 58:58 19:01/M
68 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 301 35 383 59:20 19:08/M
69 Megan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 41 30 385 59:22 19:09/M
70 Melanie Buhnerkemper Warren MI 68 34 388 59:48 19:17/M
71 Heather Spodeck Macomb MI 500 35 389 59:48 19:17/M
72 Belinda Patterson Chelsea MI 342 36 390 59:58 19:21/M
73 Amy Stevenson Livonia MI 503 38 392 1:00:04 19:23/M
74 Nicki Kaczor Livonia MI 213 31 408 1:00:49 19:37/M
75 Denielle Kearns Troy MI 220 31 413 1:01:41 19:54/M
76 Julie Druzinski Grosse Pointe Park 122 32 414 1:01:41 19:54/M
77 Jo Faust Birmingham MI 134 32 415 1:01:41 19:54/M
78 Melanie Jones St. Clair Shores M 209 31 416 1:01:41 19:54/M
79 Jill Shurafa Grosse Pointe Farms 494 36 423 1:02:06 20:02/M
80 Theresa Thomas Grosse Pointe Farms 513 36 427 1:02:17 20:05/M
81 Nicole Zangara Shelby Township MI 560 33 431 1:02:29 20:09/M
82 Aleyciuss Al-Ali Auburn Hills MI 1 34 447 1:04:59 20:58/M
83 Natasha Al-Ali Eastpointe MI 2 36 448 1:05:03 20:59/M
84 Rachelle Spellman Warren MI 499 38 451 1:06:17 21:23/M
85 Betsy Prudian Ferndale MI 366 33 458 1:07:55 21:55/M
86 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 255 33 461 1:08:10 21:59/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 568 40 5 21:49 7:02/M
2 James Woodman Flat Rock MI 550 41 17 24:41 7:58/M
3 Anthony Basi Wyandotte MI 572 46 19 24:53 8:02/M
4 Chris Crawford Novi MI 96 45 33 26:27 8:32/M
5 Pete Finn Northville MI 595 47 35 26:41 8:36/M
6 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 261 44 40 27:13 8:47/M
7 Nickolas Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 402 45 42 27:42 8:56/M
8 David Gerlach Mount Clemens MI 154 45 43 27:46 8:57/M
9 Dan Bock Ferndale MI 42 40 55 28:52 9:19/M
10 Russell Ludke Flat Rock MI 278 45 66 29:27 9:30/M
11 Derek Dubyak New Boston MI 124 43 83 30:52 9:57/M
12 Kurt Ostheim Bloomfield MI 336 48 85 31:08 10:03/M
13 Kevin Berry Troy MI 33 44 96 32:17 10:25/M
14 Dan Padgett Brownstown MI 338 43 106 33:25 10:47/M
15 John Vavrek IV Oxford MI 526 41 118 34:38 11:10/M
16 Jay Goldstein Meridian MI 159 49 123 35:14 11:22/M
17 Sean Kendall Grosse Pointe Farms 223 41 135 35:51 11:34/M
18 Tim Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 545 42 139 36:21 11:44/M
19 Kolen Niwolhy Troy MI 445 41 156 40:22 13:01/M
20 Shridhar Rangaswamy West Bloomfield 372 49 163 42:42 13:46/M
21 Mike Griskie Macomb MI 436 43 181 46:32 15:01/M
22 Adam Lux Southgate MI 281 44 205 49:09 15:51/M
23 Rick Schulte Wyandotte MI 477 49 218 51:11 16:31/M
24 Paul Severinski Brownstown MI 490 48 231 51:34 16:38/M
25 Erin Russell Flat Rock MI 392 46 247 52:18 16:52/M
26 Dean Artress Brownstown MI 12 49 325 57:34 18:34/M
27 Mark Lawyer Wyandotte MI 247 47 344 57:56 18:41/M
28 Johnny Firth Ferndale MI 140 41 373 58:47 18:58/M
29 Jose Reyes Warren MI 382 48 386 59:23 19:09/M
30 Michael Badalamente Romeo MI 17 45 395 1:00:04 19:23/M
31 Matthew Heimbuch Orion MI 188 42 397 1:00:11 19:25/M
32 Gary Book Rochester Hills MI 47 48 399 1:00:22 19:28/M
33 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 26 40 433 1:02:35 20:11/M
34 Greg Barron Taylor MI 563 45 441 1:03:11 20:23/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Cozatt-May Woodhaven MI 94 45 48 28:09 9:05/M
2 Mary Cassette Woodhaven MI 83 40 67 29:36 9:33/M
3 Suzanne Straub Southgate MI 505 46 72 30:01 9:41/M
4 Clare Willett Birmingham MI 599 44 79 30:33 9:51/M
5 Dawn Schulte Livonia MI 403 48 80 30:42 9:54/M
6 Mary Beth Heimbuch Orion MI 187 41 88 31:12 10:04/M
7 Kristin Scripter Royal Oak MI 484 41 93 32:03 10:20/M
8 Kathleen London Royal Oak MI 268 41 94 32:08 10:22/M
9 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 265 41 98 32:48 10:35/M
10 Jennifer Bmzzese Warren MI 438 40 101 32:58 10:38/M
11 Patti Harlick Royal Oak MI 178 49 136 36:06 11:39/M
12 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 125 41 147 37:23 12:04/M
13 Viji Shridhar West Bloomfield MI 493 47 149 38:04 12:17/M
14 Melissa Dalton Waterford MI 103 42 154 39:12 12:39/M
15 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 411 49 164 42:52 13:50/M
16 Nicole Beverly Ypsilanti MI 35 41 165 43:48 14:08/M
17 Monica Denby Royal Oak MI 116 44 167 44:48 14:27/M
18 Laura Griskie Macomb MI 169 40 180 46:31 15:00/M
19 Maryann Rivers Northville MI 441 48 196 48:11 15:33/M
20 Rebecca Kizy Berkley MI 229 42 197 48:48 15:45/M
21 Wendy Lehman Berkley MI 251 45 198 48:48 15:45/M
22 Kathy Clendenin Livonia MI 87 43 201 48:50 15:45/M
23 Heidi McCarty Brownstown MI 302 47 209 49:50 16:05/M
24 Sarah Flatt White Lake MI 142 45 221 51:15 16:32/M
25 Ellen Wierzgac Northville MI 543 46 223 51:18 16:33/M
26 April MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 282 46 234 51:39 16:40/M
27 Carrie Burkhart Rochester MI 71 42 235 51:46 16:42/M
28 Melissa Daunt Flint MI 104 40 241 52:02 16:47/M
29 Susan Tylutki Brownstown MI 520 48 245 52:17 16:52/M
30 Carol Lum Harrison Twp MI 279 41 246 52:18 16:52/M
31 Barbara Russell Flat Rock MI 391 46 248 52:18 16:52/M
32 Elena Bak Brownstown MI 592 46 249 52:19 16:53/M
33 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 489 46 253 52:29 16:56/M
34 Tracey Gardner Detroit MI 150 41 270 53:52 17:23/M
35 Alita Liverence Woodhaven MI 264 45 273 54:13 17:29/M
36 Belinda Lawson Brownstown MI 244 45 293 55:33 17:55/M
37 Cindy Reed Southfield MI 377 47 297 55:37 17:56/M
38 Patty Manzella Riverview MI 294 49 322 57:30 18:33/M
39 Tracy Artress Brownstown MI 13 47 328 57:36 18:35/M
40 Jill Heffron Farmington Hills M 422 48 331 57:39 18:36/M
41 Chrissy King Ferndale MI 228 40 332 57:40 18:36/M
42 Theresa Noseworthy Farmington Hills M 430 47 336 57:51 18:40/M
43 Bev Lawyer Wyandotte MI 246 48 341 57:55 18:41/M
44 Lynne Felker Brownstown MI 136 45 352 58:04 18:44/M
45 Amy Chafin Ferndale MI 576 41 369 58:44 18:57/M
46 Caryl Woods Redford MI 553 46 372 58:46 18:57/M
47 Anne Holmes Grosse Ile MI 197 43 384 59:22 19:09/M
48 Catherine Badalamente Romeo MI 14 41 394 1:00:04 19:23/M
49 Cheryl Carlson Vulcan MI 80 49 401 1:00:35 19:33/M
50 Angie Nagy Pinckney MI 323 49 403 1:00:37 19:33/M
51 Deanna Malczynski Commerce Township 290 42 409 1:00:52 19:38/M
52 Tracy Harris Grand Blanc MI 573 49 410 1:01:16 19:46/M
53 Susanne Antosh Southgate MI 11 46 417 1:01:46 19:55/M
54 Shawn Griffith Waterford MI 577 42 424 1:02:12 20:04/M
55 Marcy Bissonnette St Louis MI 37 42 425 1:02:13 20:04/M
56 Carrie Bailey Clarkston MI 20 42 426 1:02:17 20:05/M
57 Angela Lopez Sterling Heights M 271 42 428 1:02:18 20:06/M
58 Maria Book Rochester Hills MI 48 44 434 1:02:38 20:12/M
59 Tammie Barron Taylor MI 564 47 443 1:03:25 20:27/M
60 Geta Bora Wyandotte MI 49 44 453 1:07:17 21:42/M
61 Laurie Englehart Tampa FL 132 43 464 1:09:55 22:33/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel O'Neill Harrison MI 330 53 26 25:26 8:12/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 424 56 27 25:35 8:15/M
3 Paul Ballinger Chesterfield Twp M 21 51 31 26:05 8:25/M
4 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 348 54 36 26:47 8:38/M
5 Erwin Rauschendorfer Macomb MI 374 55 97 32:42 10:33/M
6 Byron Hunter Detroit MI 200 54 112 33:47 10:54/M
7 Duane Harlick Royal Oak MI 177 51 119 34:42 11:12/M
8 Ron Wagner Allen Park MI 531 52 168 44:50 14:28/M
9 Roger Kraft Riverview MI 234 56 174 45:49 14:47/M
10 George Brown Farmington Hills M 67 58 178 46:08 14:53/M
11 Joe Schmitt Grosse Pointe MI 409 58 182 46:41 15:04/M
12 William McCarty Brownstown MI 303 52 208 49:47 16:04/M
13 Joseph Hall Farmington MI 175 53 219 51:12 16:31/M
14 Mike MacDonald Brownstown Twp MI 286 51 242 52:08 16:49/M
15 Mark Theobald Newport MI 511 54 254 52:40 16:59/M
16 Bob McComb Livonia MI 304 57 260 53:02 17:06/M
17 Lawrence Schulte Livonia MI 405 52 262 53:05 17:07/M
18 Zina Donini Novi MI 427 59 295 55:36 17:56/M
19 Richard Michels Troy MI 310 59 309 56:30 18:14/M
20 Frank Borawski Warren MI 51 58 320 57:18 18:29/M
21 Tom Harrington St Joseph MI 180 58 366 58:40 18:55/M
22 Bill Newton Farmington MI 452 54 379 59:02 19:03/M
23 Mike Oneill Farmington Hills M 335 58 387 59:29 19:11/M
24 Michael Lucido Clinton Township M 273 58 402 1:00:37 19:33/M
25 Mathew Koszykowski Grand Blanc MI 231 50 411 1:01:17 19:46/M
26 Jerry Albu Fraser MI 3 58 430 1:02:29 20:09/M
27 William Walker Troy MI 538 57 467 1:14:43 24:06/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Champane Grosse Pointe Farms 84 52 54 28:50 9:18/M
2 Shari Kabeth Southgate MI 212 50 59 28:59 9:21/M
3 Kim Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 217 50 64 29:27 9:30/M
4 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 347 53 91 31:33 10:11/M
5 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills M 166 52 102 33:04 10:40/M
6 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 156 50 146 37:06 11:58/M
7 Roberta Bridge Southgate MI 64 51 155 39:56 12:53/M
8 Kelley Riley Shelby Twp MI 385 52 159 40:44 13:08/M
9 Susan Schmitt Grosse Pointe MI 410 58 194 48:03 15:30/M
10 Lynn McComb Livonia MI 305 56 214 50:36 16:19/M
11 Janet Carpenter Milan MI 451 54 224 51:20 16:34/M
12 June Moran Novi MI 314 53 225 51:26 16:35/M
13 Theresa Kain Canton MI 439 57 232 51:36 16:39/M
14 Cathy Borawski Harbor Springs MI 50 56 236 51:47 16:42/M
15 Elizabeth Mott Grosse Pointe MI 317 52 239 52:00 16:46/M
16 Allyn Petit Grosse Pointe MI 353 59 240 52:01 16:47/M
17 Cristine Heil Fenton MI 182 55 259 52:53 17:04/M
18 Sharon Phelps Allen Park MI 358 59 266 53:33 17:16/M
19 Phyllis Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 192 59 269 53:49 17:22/M
20 Lynne Rice Washington MI 384 56 281 54:53 17:42/M
21 Loreen Carpenter Livonia MI 414 52 288 55:27 17:53/M
22 Colleen Michels Troy MI 309 59 289 55:27 17:53/M
23 Brenda Peretto Royal Oak MI 579 53 294 55:33 17:55/M
24 Kathy Reno Farmington Hills M 380 51 300 55:40 17:57/M
25 Lisa Laberge Farmington Hills M 236 54 306 55:44 17:59/M
26 Cheryl Wallman Livonia MI 539 53 351 58:04 18:44/M
27 Nancy Borawski Warren MI 52 56 354 58:09 18:45/M
28 Linda Harrington Saint Joseph MI 179 58 368 58:40 18:55/M
29 Colleen Newton Farmington MI 453 54 378 59:02 19:03/M
30 Tammi Mullan Clinton Twp MI 320 55 381 59:11 19:05/M
31 Ann Oneill Farmington Hills M 334 55 400 1:00:26 19:30/M
32 Rosanne Anolick Livonia MI 9 55 419 1:01:57 19:59/M
33 Renee Badalamente Washington MI 18 51 436 1:02:49 20:16/M
34 Laurie Jacques Brownstown MI 204 54 439 1:03:04 20:21/M
35 Toni Whitfield Southfield MI 542 53 445 1:03:50 20:35/M
36 Robin Combs Union MO 578 51 449 1:06:16 21:23/M
37 Jackie Keesler Fowlerville MI 222 59 450 1:06:17 21:23/M
38 Valorie Snyder Wyandotte MI 497 54 452 1:07:15 21:42/M
39 Michelle Stevenson Livonia MI 504 56 454 1:07:25 21:45/M
40 Jo Alexander Dunellon FL 7 54 457 1:07:55 21:55/M
41 Marguerite Prudian 418 58 460 1:08:04 21:57/M
42 Sharon Walker Troy MI 537 57 466 1:14:35 24:04/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Loeber Taylor MI 266 66 30 26:03 8:24/M
2 Peter Nuccitelli Farmington Hills M 328 61 109 33:35 10:50/M
3 James Bastian Jackson MI 24 68 140 36:49 11:53/M
4 John Wrobel Canton MI 556 65 192 47:27 15:18/M
5 Robert Bullock Michigan Center MI 70 65 226 51:27 16:36/M
6 Lawrence Lum Harrison Twp MI 280 67 244 52:12 16:50/M
7 Ron Borawski Harbor Springs MI 54 68 263 53:08 17:08/M
8 Charles Buchholz Pigeon MI 429 65 264 53:10 17:09/M
9 Don Martin Grosse Ile MI 296 68 310 56:35 18:15/M
10 Thomas Dorr Clawson MI 121 66 340 57:54 18:41/M
11 Donald Oliver Harper Woods MI 332 66 360 58:14 18:47/M
12 Michael Hendon Muskegon MI 191 66 367 58:40 18:55/M
13 Chuck Leyman Farmington MI 259 63 382 59:17 19:07/M
14 Tim Moore Clinton Township M 435 61 405 1:00:42 19:35/M
15 Syl Lucido Washington MI 277 64 412 1:01:39 19:53/M
16 John Firth Ferndale MI 139 60 455 1:07:26 21:45/M
17 Gary Prudian 417 60 456 1:07:47 21:52/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Quick Grosse Ile MI 589 61 99 32:56 10:37/M
2 Tricia Loeber Taylor MI 267 60 114 34:27 11:07/M
3 Patricia Cosgrove Jackson MI 92 60 143 36:54 11:54/M
4 Karin Dean Riverview MI 107 61 175 45:50 14:47/M
5 Joann Wrobel Canton MI 555 65 191 47:23 15:17/M
6 Pamela Bullock Michigan Center MI 69 63 238 51:58 16:46/M
7 Brenda Berry Bloomfield Hills M 32 61 257 52:52 17:03/M
8 Donna Phillips New Baltimore MI 361 62 275 54:19 17:31/M
9 Cathy Messina Clinton Township M 308 62 276 54:20 17:32/M
10 Denise Dolata Madison Heights MI 118 60 280 54:52 17:42/M
11 Gail Martin Grosse Ile MI 297 68 311 56:35 18:15/M
12 Leslie Hansford Clinton Twp. MI 176 62 312 56:52 18:21/M
13 Mary Leyman Farmington MI 260 61 333 57:43 18:37/M
14 Cathleen Venettis Farmington MI 527 61 335 57:48 18:39/M
15 Nancy Squires Reed City MI 581 69 349 58:03 18:44/M
16 Jane Oliver Harper Woods MI 333 64 359 58:13 18:47/M
17 Susan Schumaker Shelby Twp. MI 482 63 361 58:31 18:53/M
18 Ginny Paul Reston VA 344 65 362 58:31 18:53/M
19 Mary Hendon Muskegon MI 190 61 365 58:38 18:55/M
20 Jill Jones Southfield MI 208 65 374 58:52 18:59/M
21 Laurie Tischbein Harsens Island MI 515 60 380 59:08 19:05/M
22 Natalie Nuccitelli Farmington Hills M 327 60 398 1:00:14 19:26/M
23 Roxanne Shatter Dearborn Heights M 597 61 421 1:02:01 20:00/M
24 Sue Albu Fraser MI 4 60 429 1:02:28 20:09/M
25 Pamela Benedict Taylor MI 28 66 437 1:02:50 20:16/M
26 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 76 61 438 1:03:03 20:20/M
27 Barbara McConnell Garden City MI 306 61 442 1:03:18 20:25/M
28 Kathleen Bauer Garden City MI 574 65 444 1:03:29 20:29/M
29 Francesca Ferguson Grand Rapids MI 137 62 446 1:04:59 20:58/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giorgio Donini Novi MI 428 70 206 49:22 15:55/M
2 Mitch Valascho Wyandotte MI 522 74 440 1:03:09 20:22/M


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Carnago Romeo MI 81 70 432 1:02:32 20:10/M
2 Elaine Roberson Romeo MI 387 73 435 1:02:44 20:14/M