<< Go Back

Scope it Out
Date: Nov. 3, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Scope it Out

5k

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Theobald Carleton MI 430 20 1 17:49 5:45/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 784 41 11 22:32 7:16/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 60 53 6 20:06 6:29/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Ann Felice Belleville MI 138 49 34 25:52 8:21/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Gorno Trenton MI 722 0 80 29:36 9:33/M


No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Kelly Saint Clair Shores 813 0 461 1:05:27 21:07/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ayden Roupe New Boston MI 675 10 10 22:31 7:16/M
2 Tyler Toth Romulus MI 437 8 128 33:58 10:57/M
3 Gabriel Choi Detroit MI 87 9 340 56:40 18:17/M


Female 10 & Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breeann Roupe New Boston MI 678 8 25 24:40 7:57/M
2 Paige Klingensmith Oxford MI 867 9 188 40:32 13:05/M
3 Hannah Bulatovic Brownstown MI 62 10 250 49:25 15:56/M
4 Carly Bennett Livonia MI 493 8 431 1:03:21 20:26/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul N Duran III Trenton MI 124 12 16 23:09 7:28/M
2 Ryan Toth Romulus MI 435 12 22 24:16 7:50/M
3 Alex White New Hudson MI 455 13 26 24:44 7:59/M
4 Aleksander Milosevic Royal Oak MI 297 12 27 24:52 8:01/M
5 Reed Barker Canton MI 19 12 44 26:36 8:35/M
6 Jay Kirby Farmington Hills M 226 14 56 27:40 8:55/M
7 Nate Kirby Farmington Hills M 228 13 93 30:41 9:54/M
8 Luka Bjedov Farmington Hills M 36 14 164 36:36 11:48/M
9 Jacob Patrick Theobald Flat Rock MI 426 14 180 38:38 12:28/M
10 Dean Klingensmith Oxford MI 868 12 186 40:02 12:55/M
11 Dakota Firestone Farmington Hills M 847 14 235 47:09 15:13/M
12 Bryce Davis Kalamazoo MI 853 13 448 1:04:05 20:40/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Coleman Farmington Hills M 91 13 23 24:18 7:50/M
2 Caitlin Roupe New Boston MI 673 11 49 26:47 8:38/M
3 Tara Arlin Farmington Hills M 9 14 66 28:33 9:13/M
4 Katie Toth Romulus MI 433 14 130 33:59 10:58/M
5 Peyton Fowler Northville MI 754 14 137 34:34 11:09/M
6 Caitlyn Rosalin Wolter Northville MI 463 14 141 35:23 11:25/M
7 Caroline Lowenfeld Farmington Hills M 259 14 142 35:25 11:25/M
8 Laurea Maley Farmington Hills M 472 14 145 35:28 11:26/M
9 Danielle Petras Farmington Hills M 347 14 154 36:02 11:37/M
10 Rachel Newton Northville MI 315 14 215 44:22 14:19/M
11 Emily Meltzer Northville MI 291 14 216 44:23 14:19/M
12 Kayley Chandra Farmington Hills M 498 13 223 45:50 14:47/M
13 Talon Bialik-Meng Farmington MI 716 14 224 45:54 14:48/M
14 Madison Bennett Livonia MI 30 11 244 48:27 15:38/M
15 Sarah Bulatovic Brownstown MI 64 13 345 56:47 18:19/M
16 Allie Lawyer Wyandotte MI 244 14 358 57:23 18:31/M
17 Jillian Theobald Carleton MI 427 14 405 1:01:14 19:45/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Deblois Brownstown MI 500 16 2 18:10 5:52/M
2 Dave Pavan Brownstown MI 611 15 3 18:19 5:55/M
3 Erik Haener Woodhaven MI 177 16 4 19:31 6:18/M
4 Tommy Brandys Newport MI 55 16 5 19:58 6:26/M
5 Jimmy Stieber Farmington MI 414 15 32 25:30 8:14/M
6 Nicholas Papacharalambous Farmington MI 333 16 36 25:57 8:22/M
7 Caleb Barron Taylor MI 478 17 50 26:50 8:39/M
8 Billy Dupler Lincoln Park MI 120 16 52 27:00 8:43/M
9 Nick Heffron Farmington Hills M 862 17 68 28:41 9:15/M
10 Austin Meltzer Northville MI 290 17 69 28:46 9:17/M
11 Collin Barron Taylor MI 477 17 70 28:55 9:20/M
12 Joey Coleman Farmington Hills M 92 15 82 29:51 9:38/M
13 Grant Newton Northville MI 313 17 198 42:30 13:43/M
14 Roman Firestone Farmington Hills M 821 18 200 42:33 13:44/M
15 Jason Petras Farmington Hills M 349 15 205 43:00 13:52/M
16 Brian Jonik Farmington Hills M 208 15 206 43:20 13:59/M
17 Thomas Lockner Farmington Hills M 253 15 207 43:26 14:01/M
18 Trent Gordon Wolter Northville MI 466 17 208 43:32 14:03/M
19 Nicholas Kozoro Farmington Hills M 817 18 211 43:37 14:04/M
20 Drake Cole Farmington MI 894 16 212 43:46 14:07/M
21 Joseph Tate Majoros Farmington MI 274 15 213 43:47 14:07/M
22 Kevin Long Lincoln Park MI 255 17 226 46:16 14:55/M
23 Sam Schulte Wyandotte MI 390 16 302 53:50 17:22/M
24 Nick Callis Farmington Hills M 73 16 403 1:01:12 19:45/M
25 Andrew Tefend Carleton MI 423 18 408 1:01:19 19:47/M
26 Daniel J Carty Farmington Hills M 80 15 410 1:01:23 19:48/M
27 Evan McMurray Farmington MI 806 16 416 1:01:35 19:52/M
28 Brandon Petras Farmington Hills M 346 17 417 1:01:36 19:52/M
29 Michael P Carty Farmington Hills M 82 17 419 1:01:42 19:54/M
30 Zach Etzin Northville MI 133 17 420 1:01:42 19:54/M
31 Corey Sheltrown Farmington Hills M 931 17 424 1:01:47 19:56/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Torrey Potestato Chesterfield MI 361 19 18 23:33 7:36/M
2 Taylor Lombard Farmington Hills M 254 15 55 27:33 8:53/M
3 Sydney Toth Romulus MI 436 16 129 33:58 10:57/M
4 Meredith Jean Jonik Farmington Hills M 209 17 160 36:21 11:44/M
5 Alyssa Millinoff Farmington Hills M 816 18 161 36:21 11:44/M
6 Olivia Laburn Farmington MI 236 15 217 44:25 14:20/M
7 Victoria A Pretty Midland MI 363 19 231 47:07 15:12/M
8 Alexis Smith Owosso MI 409 16 232 47:07 15:12/M
9 Alexis Lea Smith Owosso MI 410 16 233 47:08 15:12/M
10 Catie A MacDonald Brownstown MI 269 18 287 52:18 16:52/M
11 Hollie Morse Winchester KY 306 15 306 54:29 17:35/M
12 Chelsea Barron Taylor MI 479 16 308 54:38 17:37/M
13 Rachel Clare Lafave Almont MI 238 17 324 55:41 17:58/M
14 Jordan MacDonald Brownstown MI 270 16 360 57:30 18:33/M
15 Courtney E Wieck Woodhaven MI 457 16 368 58:04 18:44/M
16 Lauren Theobald Carleton MI 428 18 409 1:01:21 19:47/M
17 Danielle Martz Trenton MI 281 15 413 1:01:33 19:51/M
18 Amanda McMurray Farmington MI 803 15 418 1:01:39 19:53/M
19 Morgan Maley Farmington Hills M 473 17 423 1:01:46 19:55/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary Chesterfield MI 77 22 12 22:53 7:23/M
2 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 468 28 31 25:16 8:09/M
3 Joseph Buscemi Harrison Township 933 27 42 26:28 8:32/M
4 Dennis Radcliffe Harrison Twp MI 366 27 48 26:47 8:38/M
5 Michael Kitchen Chicago IL 229 27 96 30:49 9:56/M
6 Matt Stone Midland MI 418 21 234 47:08 15:12/M
7 Mike Powell Mount Pleasant MI 708 26 240 48:16 15:34/M
8 Joey Manzella Wyandotte MI 277 20 303 53:53 17:23/M
9 Jesse Lyscas Allen Park MI 266 23 316 55:24 17:52/M
10 Chris Barylski Washington Twp MI 21 22 326 55:42 17:58/M
11 Kyle MacDonald Brownstown MI 271 20 376 58:39 18:55/M
12 Eric Walker Troy MI 447 26 407 1:01:18 19:46/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Potestato Chesterfield MI 360 21 24 24:35 7:56/M
2 Sarah Petit Grosse Pointe MI 345 25 38 26:16 8:28/M
3 Ashley Graham Livonia MI 166 29 40 26:22 8:30/M
4 April Newberry Hazel Park MI 311 23 43 26:29 8:33/M
5 Annie Newton Farmington MI 860 20 46 26:42 8:37/M
6 Anneliese Marie Porter Madison Heights MI 359 29 64 28:28 9:11/M
7 Morgan Kathleen Watler Novi MI 450 25 79 29:36 9:33/M
8 Clare Conway Grosse Pointe Farms 94 22 86 30:05 9:42/M
9 Jenna Dehayes Chicago IL 106 26 97 30:49 9:56/M
10 Alexandra Farrand Dearborn MI 137 23 100 31:16 10:05/M
11 Corinne Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 715 22 107 31:59 10:19/M
12 Sara Theobald Flat Rock MI 431 23 150 35:31 11:27/M
13 Meagan Grims Westland MI 172 29 158 36:11 11:40/M
14 Nicole Drew Farmington Hills M 116 22 174 37:18 12:02/M
15 Danielle O'Brien Farmington Hills M 321 23 182 38:47 12:31/M
16 Danielle O'Brien Novi MI 322 23 183 38:48 12:31/M
17 Jewell Dziendziel Lincoln Park MI 127 28 192 41:28 13:23/M
18 Janet Bates Allen Park MI 24 28 194 41:30 13:23/M
19 Emily Phee Wyandotte MI 352 20 196 41:36 13:25/M
20 Mallory Walker Southfield MI 448 27 199 42:30 13:43/M
21 Courtney Fahlgren Mount Pleasant MI 710 26 241 48:16 15:34/M
22 Tiffany Crowe St Claire Shores M 99 25 248 49:10 15:52/M
23 Ashley Khan Westland MI 223 28 249 49:12 15:52/M
24 Ashley Anne Fields Rockwood MI 140 26 255 50:24 16:15/M
25 Krystal Lyscas Allen Park MI 267 28 264 50:49 16:24/M
26 Corinne Roskopp Royal Oak MI 379 29 300 53:50 17:22/M
27 Hannah Schulte Wyandotte MI 386 20 301 53:50 17:22/M
28 Natalie Lumsden Midland MI 264 20 309 54:39 17:38/M
29 Elizabeta Mowrey Midland MI 309 20 310 54:40 17:38/M
30 Brianna Daniels Midland MI 102 21 311 54:42 17:39/M
31 Jackie Kendall Midland MI 219 21 312 54:47 17:40/M
32 Christine Hanselman Allen Park MI 672 23 317 55:24 17:52/M
33 Melissa Schmidt Westland MI 916 23 323 55:37 17:56/M
34 Amanda Greenwood Farmington Hills M 909 29 330 56:02 18:05/M
35 Carolynn Borawski Saint Clair Shores 49 28 331 56:05 18:05/M
36 Kristina Lawson Macomb MI 243 25 341 56:43 18:18/M
37 Miranda Hudkins New Boston MI 724 27 362 57:39 18:36/M
38 Kate Marie Kaselitz Grosse Pointe Woods 216 27 380 59:23 19:09/M
39 Jillian M Girodat-Gilewski Grosse Pointe Farms 162 26 382 59:24 19:10/M
40 Kimberly Bielenda Dearborn Heights M 32 26 399 1:00:59 19:40/M
41 Christina Walker Troy MI 446 27 402 1:01:09 19:44/M
42 Jackie Doyle Bridgeville PA 775 29 443 1:03:55 20:37/M
43 Candice Valenti St. Clair Shores M 814 29 454 1:04:22 20:46/M
44 Julie Arnold Shelby Township MI 10 29 456 1:04:31 20:49/M
45 Amanda Mink Waterford MI 299 25 467 1:08:31 22:06/M
46 Cassandra Bienenstein Macomb MI 33 27 468 1:08:32 22:06/M
47 Katherine Eliza George Riverview MI 155 28 474 1:11:22 23:01/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Garity Plymouth MI 151 36 9 21:21 6:53/M
2 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 681 34 13 23:04 7:26/M
3 Philip Parent Romulus MI 335 34 14 23:05 7:27/M
4 Donald Joseph Orfei Flat Rock MI 328 35 15 23:06 7:27/M
5 Bradley Zidek Pittsburgh PA 469 31 19 23:34 7:36/M
6 Anthony Gray Woodhaven MI 168 31 29 24:57 8:03/M
7 Terry Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 57 34 41 26:23 8:31/M
8 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 353 30 53 27:03 8:44/M
9 Dan Kortas Wyandotte MI 232 35 63 28:20 9:08/M
10 Daniel J Shelton Waterford MI 402 36 67 28:36 9:14/M
11 Steve Hicks South Lyon MI 197 34 72 28:56 9:20/M
12 Paul Buscemi Chesterfield MI 69 30 85 30:04 9:42/M
13 Justin Dennis Vande Vrede Clinton Twp. MI 442 34 91 30:30 9:50/M
14 Joseph John Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms 100 35 101 31:30 10:10/M
15 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 663 37 105 31:55 10:18/M
16 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores M 420 31 114 32:23 10:27/M
17 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 343 37 121 33:15 10:44/M
18 Paul N Duran III Trenton MI 123 39 131 34:06 11:00/M
19 Jerry Griffith Shelby Township MI 171 39 220 45:32 14:41/M
20 Douglas Edward Zuba Wyandotte MI 471 32 315 55:23 17:52/M
21 Mario Alcamo Saint Clair Shores 4 30 329 56:00 18:04/M
22 Michael Sutter St. Clair Shores M 419 31 332 56:10 18:07/M
23 Joe Peter Kaiser V Troy MI 212 35 336 56:35 18:15/M
24 William Blaess Harper Woods MI 39 34 342 56:44 18:18/M
25 Scott Oetjens Warren MI 324 39 346 56:47 18:19/M
26 Ron Borawski Grosse Pointe MI 53 37 355 57:01 18:24/M
27 Minsing Choi Detroit MI 88 39 359 57:25 18:31/M
28 Emmanuel Franklin Garden City MI 147 32 361 57:38 18:35/M
29 Michael Garcia Dearborn Heights M 150 34 400 1:01:00 19:41/M
30 Pat Doyle Bridgeville PA 772 32 438 1:03:53 20:36/M
31 Mike Hall Portage MI 179 33 447 1:04:02 20:39/M
32 Mike Hall Portage MI 180 33 450 1:04:08 20:41/M
33 Stephen Patrick Dely Grosse Pointe MI 111 34 459 1:05:13 21:02/M
34 William Fritz Brownstown MI 499 34 469 1:10:06 22:37/M
35 Anthony C Thompson Dearborn Heights M 432 34 470 1:10:11 22:38/M
36 Neal Dregansky Romulus MI 114 35 473 1:11:12 22:58/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashey Page Riverview MI 331 30 17 23:28 7:34/M
2 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 384 39 21 23:51 7:42/M
3 Michelle Marie Grant New Boston MI 167 35 30 25:01 8:04/M
4 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 160 38 35 25:55 8:22/M
5 Courtney Dubyak New Boston MI 117 36 39 26:21 8:30/M
6 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 42 35 54 27:32 8:53/M
7 Amanda Gough Traverse City MI 165 36 59 27:51 8:59/M
8 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 422 32 62 28:18 9:08/M
9 Maria Hicks South Lyon MI 196 35 71 28:56 9:20/M
10 Sherr Burke New Boston MI 67 37 73 29:00 9:21/M
11 Jennifer Maitland Wyandotte MI 273 33 75 29:11 9:25/M
12 Suzanne Boland Rochester MI 47 38 84 30:03 9:42/M
13 Kristine Nicole Heck Ann Arbor MI 189 33 102 31:39 10:13/M
14 Christina Adams Taylor MI 865 32 103 31:51 10:16/M
15 Amy Lynn Zilka Belleville MI 470 30 111 32:08 10:22/M
16 Alicia Connolly Grosse Ile MI 93 32 120 33:14 10:43/M
17 Stephanie Lynn Grega Brownstown MI 169 35 122 33:15 10:44/M
18 Andrea Siudara Shelton Waterford MI 401 31 127 33:56 10:57/M
19 Beth Ballard Linden MI 16 36 139 35:09 11:20/M
20 Melissa Ann Gorno Trenton MI 164 31 140 35:16 11:23/M
21 Velora Kimball Lansing MI 225 38 146 35:28 11:26/M
22 Elizabeth L Townley New Boston MI 438 33 152 35:57 11:36/M
23 Grechen Stephens Lincoln Park MI 412 32 165 36:42 11:50/M
24 Karen Garity Plymouth MI 152 32 166 36:44 11:51/M
25 Jamie Stevenson Coleman MI 683 34 176 37:28 12:05/M
26 Sarah Szul Onsted MI 421 37 181 38:44 12:30/M
27 Myki Bowling Brownstown MI 54 39 184 39:01 12:35/M
28 Jennifer Mitche Padgett Brownstown MI 330 36 185 39:02 12:35/M
29 Kristi Lynn Schulz West Bloodfield Tow 392 33 195 41:35 13:25/M
30 Rachel Orfei Flat Rock MI 329 31 201 42:37 13:45/M
31 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe Woods 459 36 204 42:58 13:52/M
32 Mindy R Duran Trenton MI 122 39 218 44:28 14:21/M
33 Gina Griffith Shelby Township MI 170 38 221 45:33 14:42/M
34 Linda Aiken Onstead MI 3 39 228 46:41 15:04/M
35 Bridget Johnson Commerce MI 205 37 230 46:53 15:07/M
36 Patti Fosbender Ann Arbor MI 146 33 243 48:22 15:36/M
37 Decarla S Smith Eastpointe MI 411 38 261 50:37 16:20/M
38 Natasha Banyase Brownstown MI 17 31 273 51:18 16:33/M
39 Betty Lettieri Lincoln Park MI 249 32 288 52:22 16:54/M
40 Jennifer Hurd Westland MI 202 35 298 53:05 17:07/M
41 Lindsay Curtis Grosse Pointe Farms 101 35 318 55:27 17:53/M
42 Karen Michele Koziel Lake Orion MI 233 35 343 56:45 18:18/M
43 Amy Oetjen Warren MI 323 36 344 56:46 18:19/M
44 Dorrie Brennan Grosse Pointe MI 56 33 347 56:51 18:20/M
45 Christina Hudkins New Boston MI 199 35 364 57:40 18:36/M
46 Jodi Coyro Grosse Pointe Woods 98 36 381 59:24 19:10/M
47 Michele Barkoot Ann Arbor MI 20 38 388 1:00:14 19:26/M
48 Andrea Koral Clarkston MI 231 31 389 1:00:14 19:26/M
49 Marisa Anne Faith Rockwood MI 135 35 390 1:00:14 19:26/M
50 Mackenzie Fioritti Trenton MI 717 30 412 1:01:32 19:51/M
51 Julie Felske Midland MI 139 36 426 1:02:05 20:02/M
52 Eva Emilia Freeman Canton MI 148 37 451 1:04:12 20:43/M
53 Renate H Eberhart Westland MI 128 37 452 1:04:12 20:43/M
54 Katie Arnold St. Clair Shores M 11 31 455 1:04:31 20:49/M
55 Rhonda Dregansky Romulus MI 115 32 471 1:11:11 22:58/M
56 Linsay Cathey Grants Pass OR 482 30 472 1:11:11 22:58/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Reader Bloomfield Twp. MI 372 48 8 20:50 6:43/M
2 Steve Pillen Rochester Hills MI 355 45 20 23:43 7:39/M
3 David Jodway Brownstown MI 492 49 33 25:31 8:14/M
4 Cary Harnett Indianapolis IN 184 47 47 26:42 8:37/M
5 Joe Polcyn Livonia MI 757 41 57 27:44 8:57/M
6 John Newton Northville MI 314 47 58 27:50 8:59/M
7 Shawn McClain Grosse Ile MI 285 46 76 29:13 9:25/M
8 Jason Sharp Farmington MI 398 44 77 29:26 9:30/M
9 Rusty Ludke Flat Rock MI 848 44 95 30:47 9:56/M
10 David Haener New Boston MI 176 43 98 30:53 9:58/M
11 Rich Merrow New Boston MI 485 46 104 31:54 10:17/M
12 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 289 47 112 32:08 10:22/M
13 Michael Schoen Waterford MI 385 49 115 32:31 10:29/M
14 Sean Kendall Grosse Pointe Farms 221 40 117 32:49 10:35/M
15 Ed Lownfeld Farmington Hills M 802 49 118 33:00 10:39/M
16 James Kirby Farmington MI 936 48 125 33:41 10:52/M
17 Jason Sharp Farmington MI 399 44 135 34:31 11:08/M
18 Scott Gary Wolter Northville MI 464 47 148 35:29 11:27/M
19 Daniel E. Hunter Ypsilanti MI 201 48 149 35:30 11:27/M
20 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 230 43 189 40:37 13:06/M
21 Kevin Gripp Brownstown MI 173 41 210 43:35 14:04/M
22 Ric Sliwinski Ypsilanti MI 408 40 265 50:52 16:25/M
23 Tim Heffron Farmington Hills M 935 49 267 51:01 16:27/M
24 Steven Paul Majoros Farmington MI 276 48 283 52:09 16:49/M
25 Mike Bulatovic Brownstown MI 63 45 313 55:19 17:51/M
26 Rick Schulte Wyandotte MI 389 48 350 56:54 18:21/M
27 Kevin Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 300 48 371 58:13 18:47/M
28 Michael MacDonald Brownstown MI 272 49 373 58:21 18:49/M
29 Mark Lawyer Wyandotte MI 246 46 377 59:03 19:03/M
30 Don Petras Farmington Hills M 348 47 395 1:00:24 19:29/M
31 Sean M Carty Farmington Hills M 83 47 411 1:01:26 19:49/M
32 Jim Etzin Northville MI 132 47 425 1:01:47 19:56/M
33 Mike Bennett Livonia MI 31 47 432 1:03:26 20:28/M
34 Greg Barron Taylor MI 476 44 435 1:03:51 20:36/M
35 Michael Davis Kalamazoo MI 851 45 440 1:03:54 20:37/M
36 Ken Morse Winchester KY 307 44 453 1:04:13 20:43/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Lowenfeld Farmington Hills M 260 48 45 26:38 8:35/M
2 Jennifer Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 714 47 60 28:00 9:02/M
3 Marti Kirby Farmington Hills M 227 48 61 28:08 9:05/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 801 44 65 28:30 9:12/M
5 Susi Hunter Ypsilanti MI 200 48 87 30:16 9:46/M
6 Shari Kabeth Trenton MI 210 49 88 30:16 9:46/M
7 Nikki Bjedov Farmington Hills M 37 45 99 31:14 10:05/M
8 Julie Seiler Farmington Hills M 396 46 109 32:06 10:21/M
9 Melissa Bahliing Farmington Hills M 14 48 110 32:06 10:21/M
10 Sherri Chandra Farmington Hills M 86 49 124 33:33 10:49/M
11 Michelle Skrobot Howell MI 406 47 143 35:26 11:26/M
12 Bridget Fowler Northville MI 751 47 144 35:26 11:26/M
13 Victoria Lynn Milosevic Royal Oak MI 298 44 147 35:28 11:26/M
14 Mary Ann Meltzer Northville MI 293 46 151 35:35 11:29/M
15 Amy McGlynn Sterling Heights M 729 45 155 36:05 11:38/M
16 Maren Ross Howell MI 380 44 159 36:13 11:41/M
17 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 121 40 167 36:44 11:51/M
18 Angela Bushor Clinton Township M 727 43 168 36:45 11:51/M
19 Deborah Bienstock Farmington Hills M 34 42 169 36:57 11:55/M
20 Susan Girard Brownstown MI 495 49 170 37:08 11:59/M
21 Deborah S McNutt Livonia MI 288 47 172 37:13 12:00/M
22 Deb Lapin Farmington Hills M 241 48 173 37:17 12:02/M
23 Tari M Morse Winchester KY 308 43 175 37:21 12:03/M
24 Sharon Hegarty Farmington Hills M 190 46 178 37:53 12:13/M
25 Geraldine Theobald Flat Rock MI 425 48 187 40:20 13:01/M
26 Heidi Marie McCarty Brownstown MI 283 46 191 41:05 13:15/M
27 Mary Sheltrown Farmington Hills M 928 45 197 41:44 13:28/M
28 Kris Cannon Blissfield MI 76 48 229 46:44 15:05/M
29 Kathy Stieber Farmington MI 415 49 237 47:18 15:15/M
30 Chris Schultz Farmington Hills M 748 45 238 47:54 15:27/M
31 Jennifer Partyka Chelsea MI 336 43 242 48:21 15:36/M
32 Sharon Kanya Northville MI 215 49 245 48:49 15:45/M
33 Jennifer Alayne Martin Lincoln Park MI 280 48 253 49:47 16:04/M
34 Kristie Lynn Fields Rockwood MI 141 45 256 50:24 16:15/M
35 Antoinette Severinski Brownstown MI 496 45 258 50:32 16:18/M
36 Susan Anne Wolter Northville MI 465 45 259 50:33 16:18/M
37 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 252 40 260 50:33 16:18/M
38 Keysha Hall Durham NC 178 42 262 50:38 16:20/M
39 Jill Heffron Farmington Hills M 934 47 266 51:00 16:27/M
40 Beth Miazga Belleville MI 294 47 270 51:07 16:29/M
41 Ellen Wierzgac Northville MI 458 45 272 51:15 16:32/M
42 Cynthia Lemire Southgate MI 247 41 279 51:54 16:45/M
43 Amy Newton Northville MI 312 46 284 52:10 16:50/M
44 Sara Jo Majoros Farmington MI 275 48 285 52:11 16:50/M
45 Elena M Bak Brownstown MI 15 45 286 52:18 16:52/M
46 Loretta Bennett Livonia MI 29 45 314 55:20 17:51/M
47 Theresa Barylski Washington MI 23 47 325 55:42 17:58/M
48 Nancy Anne Lafave Almont MI 237 48 327 55:43 17:58/M
49 Bev Lawyer Wyandotte MI 245 47 357 57:22 18:30/M
50 Erin Elmore Garden City MI 131 40 363 57:40 18:36/M
51 Amy Mooney Grosse Ile MI 302 47 365 57:40 18:36/M
52 Martha Zettelmier Ypsilanti MI 767 47 367 58:02 18:43/M
53 Sandy Mitchell Lincoln Park MI 301 46 372 58:14 18:47/M
54 Debra Nieman Brownstown MI 316 49 378 59:16 19:07/M
55 Vicki Worthing Brighton MI 467 41 393 1:00:22 19:28/M
56 Georgia Callis Farmington Hills M 72 46 401 1:01:08 19:43/M
57 Marcy Theobald Carleton MI 429 43 406 1:01:18 19:46/M
58 Kim Carty Livonia MI 81 45 415 1:01:34 19:52/M
59 Ann Davis Kalamazoo MI 103 42 434 1:03:51 20:36/M
60 Tammie Barron Taylor MI 475 45 439 1:03:54 20:37/M
61 Lisa Gwilt Caledonia MI 175 47 462 1:06:34 21:28/M
62 Melissa Farmer New Port MI 136 41 463 1:06:35 21:29/M
63 Laura Gripp Brownstown MI 174 40 478 1:14:29 24:02/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 224 59 7 20:06 6:29/M
2 Bob Skrobot Howell MI 405 50 37 26:15 8:28/M
3 Scott Wade Ann Arbor MI 445 54 51 26:53 8:40/M
4 Rick Dunkin Milford MI 119 55 78 29:30 9:31/M
5 Robert Blosser Flat Rock MI 43 55 89 30:21 9:47/M
6 Mark Lehman Mount Pleasant MI 709 56 106 31:57 10:18/M
7 Peter Jaime Melvindale MI 204 56 132 34:19 11:04/M
8 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 799 54 156 36:09 11:40/M
9 Kevin Cotter Ferndale MI 97 56 157 36:09 11:40/M
10 Ivan Meltzer Northville MI 292 51 171 37:10 11:59/M
11 Bob Callis Farmington Hills M 71 54 209 43:35 14:04/M
12 Robert David Paulbeck Trenton MI 755 53 225 46:06 14:52/M
13 Mark Stieber Farmington MI 416 56 236 47:18 15:15/M
14 Ed Forsyth Northville MI 668 57 271 51:11 16:31/M
15 Rich Long Allen Park MI 257 53 280 52:02 16:47/M
16 Edward Rich Walled Lake MI 374 54 289 52:24 16:54/M
17 David Weaver Brownstown MI 451 55 290 52:27 16:55/M
18 Joseph Hall Farmington MI 778 52 295 52:39 16:59/M
19 Fred Lyscas Allen Park MI 265 54 320 55:32 17:55/M
20 Frank Borawski Warren MI 51 57 337 56:35 18:15/M
21 Lawrence Schulte Livonia MI 388 51 339 56:38 18:16/M
22 Jim P. Rowley Riverview MI 383 51 351 56:54 18:21/M
23 Richard Guardiola Southgate MI 487 58 370 58:11 18:46/M
24 Sean Carpenter Milan MI 78 51 383 59:31 19:12/M
25 Scott Brown Brighton MI 810 56 387 1:00:05 19:23/M
26 George Fomin South Lyon MI 932 50 396 1:00:26 19:30/M
27 Richard Michels Troy MI 296 58 404 1:01:12 19:45/M
28 Richard Michels Troy MI 295 58 422 1:01:46 19:55/M
29 Tom Harrington St Joseph MI 186 57 444 1:03:55 20:37/M
30 Chuck Bienenstein Chesterfield MI 718 54 460 1:05:19 21:04/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Peralta Royal Oak MI 342 59 74 29:03 9:22/M
2 Kathleen Paulbeck Trenton MI 340 52 81 29:50 9:37/M
3 Susan Arlin Farmington Hills M 8 50 83 30:01 9:41/M
4 Joyce Sattler Dunkin Ann Arbor MI 118 55 90 30:27 9:49/M
5 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 334 54 94 30:46 9:55/M
6 Terry Champane Grosse Pointe Farms 85 51 108 32:00 10:19/M
7 Allyn Petit Grosse Pointe MI 344 58 113 32:16 10:25/M
8 Marianne Marzolla Birmingham MI 282 53 116 32:32 10:30/M
9 Elizabeth Anne Dionisi Dearborn MI 112 52 119 33:11 10:42/M
10 Dawn Schulte Livonia MI 387 51 123 33:27 10:47/M
11 Kathi Barker Canton MI 18 50 126 33:49 10:55/M
12 Antonita Itchon Detroit MI 203 58 133 34:19 11:04/M
13 Rebecca Gohsman New Baltimore MI 163 50 136 34:32 11:08/M
14 Roberta Bridge Southgate MI 58 50 138 34:46 11:13/M
15 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills M 375 53 153 35:58 11:36/M
16 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heights M 149 50 162 36:23 11:44/M
17 Diane Hartway Clinton Township M 187 51 163 36:24 11:45/M
18 Beth Clarkson Tecumseh MI 89 51 177 37:47 12:11/M
19 Mary Catherine Helfrich Flat Rock MI 191 58 190 40:37 13:06/M
20 Carole Ann Kveen Carleton MI 235 50 193 41:28 13:23/M
21 Patricia Cosgrove Stockbridge MI 96 59 202 42:41 13:46/M
22 Marci Ann Mulligan South Lyon MI 310 56 214 44:11 14:15/M
23 Cindy Pinchoff Farmington Hills M 356 51 239 47:55 15:27/M
24 Diane Louise McCreery Garden City MI 287 51 246 48:49 15:45/M
25 Candy L Prendergast Westland MI 362 55 247 48:51 15:45/M
26 Amy Cathey New Boston MI 484 55 252 49:42 16:02/M
27 Teresa Lynn Browning Belleville MI 61 56 254 49:47 16:04/M
28 Maureen Dwyer Northville MI 671 53 268 51:02 16:28/M
29 Pam Dear Belleville MI 105 54 269 51:05 16:29/M
30 Jodi Ford Grosse Ile MI 144 57 274 51:19 16:33/M
31 June Moran Novi MI 303 52 275 51:45 16:42/M
32 Karen Papacharalambous Farmington MI 332 57 281 52:04 16:48/M
33 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 452 52 291 52:29 16:56/M
34 Joyce Hall Farmington MI 783 52 293 52:34 16:57/M
35 Tracey Blessing Wyandotte MI 40 55 304 54:07 17:27/M
36 Carol Rogers Walled Lake MI 376 55 307 54:38 17:37/M
37 Sandy Lyscas Allen Park MI 268 54 319 55:32 17:55/M
38 Patty Schmidt Westland MI 915 50 322 55:36 17:56/M
39 Patricia Greenwood Farmington Hills M 907 51 328 55:58 18:03/M
40 Nancy A Borawski Warren MI 52 55 335 56:34 18:15/M
41 Sandy Daraban Lincoln Park MI 480 58 348 56:53 18:21/M
42 Annette Rose Sebestin Wyandotte MI 395 58 349 56:54 18:21/M
43 Carole Paules Woodhaven MI 481 58 352 56:54 18:21/M
44 Beth Rowley Riverview MI 382 50 353 56:54 18:21/M
45 Brenda Guardiola Southgate MI 486 55 369 58:10 18:46/M
46 Janet Sheets-Carpenter Milan MI 400 54 374 58:23 18:50/M
47 Pamela Fidge Westland MI 730 57 375 58:28 18:52/M
48 Laurie Forrester Brownstown MI 145 51 379 59:16 19:07/M
49 Phyllis Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 194 58 385 59:43 19:16/M
50 Loreen Lamerand Livonia MI 240 51 386 1:00:04 19:23/M
51 Wendy Bigler South Lyon MI 35 50 394 1:00:24 19:29/M
52 Nancy McMurray Farmington MI 807 54 414 1:01:33 19:51/M
53 Kim Gough Traverse City MI 686 55 437 1:03:53 20:36/M
54 Susan Lockner Farmington Hills M 937 51 445 1:03:58 20:38/M
55 Linda Harrington St Joseph MI 185 57 446 1:03:58 20:38/M
56 Ruth Harrington Callahan Saginaw MI 70 53 449 1:04:06 20:41/M
57 Mary Ann Egan Flat Rock MI 130 55 458 1:04:37 20:51/M
58 Carol Bienenstein Chesterfield MI 720 54 466 1:08:31 22:06/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski Newport MI 776 61 28 24:56 8:03/M
2 Dennis Felick Belleville MI 733 63 134 34:28 11:07/M
3 Jim Bastian Stockbridge MI 791 67 203 42:42 13:46/M
4 Lawrence Ray Grosse Pointe Farms 370 63 276 51:48 16:43/M
5 Donald G Oliver Harper Woods MI 325 65 277 51:51 16:44/M
6 Michael Higgins Jenison MI 494 62 282 52:05 16:48/M
7 Jim C Venettis Farmington MI 444 66 292 52:31 16:56/M
8 Chuck Leyman Farmington MI 250 62 296 52:39 16:59/M
9 Larry Bagierek Carleton MI 12 65 333 56:19 18:10/M
10 Richard D. Ray Grosse Pointe MI 371 65 338 56:37 18:16/M
11 John F Dehayes Grosse Pointe Farms 108 64 354 56:58 18:23/M
12 Larence Lum Detrtoi MI 263 66 356 57:10 18:26/M
13 Don Martin Grosse Ile MI 278 67 366 57:44 18:37/M
14 Wayne Henning Dearborn Hts. MI 195 65 384 59:42 19:15/M
15 Robert Earl Bullock Michigan Center MI 66 64 391 1:00:15 19:26/M
16 Joe Paul Reston VA 338 64 397 1:00:32 19:32/M
17 Mike Desana Wyandotte MI 726 62 398 1:00:35 19:33/M
18 Jack King Irons MI 766 63 427 1:02:47 20:15/M
19 Bob Fairchild Westlake OH 134 63 428 1:02:47 20:15/M
20 Bill Lanam Pinckney MI 618 66 475 1:12:59 23:33/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Quick Grosse Ile MI 365 60 92 30:30 9:50/M
2 Pat Desana Wyandotte MI 725 60 219 45:17 14:36/M
3 Janice Key Commerce Twp MI 222 60 222 45:40 14:44/M
4 Peggy Gillie Brownstown MI 161 65 227 46:19 14:56/M
5 Diana Lanam Pinckney MI 622 67 251 49:42 16:02/M
6 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 75 60 257 50:31 16:18/M
7 Betty Burns Westland MI 68 63 263 50:49 16:24/M
8 Jane Oliver Harper Woods MI 326 63 278 51:53 16:44/M
9 Mary Leyman Farmington MI 251 60 294 52:35 16:58/M
10 Darlene Pifer Adrian MI 354 64 297 52:58 17:05/M
11 Carol Lum Detroit MI 728 62 299 53:49 17:22/M
12 Gail Martin Grosse Ile MI 279 67 305 54:08 17:28/M
13 Clarinda Ray Grosse Pointe MI 369 63 321 55:35 17:56/M
14 Sharlene Bagierek Carleton MI 13 64 334 56:20 18:10/M
15 Pamela J Bullock Michigan Center MI 65 62 392 1:00:17 19:27/M
16 Karin Dean Riverview MI 104 60 421 1:01:45 19:55/M
17 Mary V. Washington West Bloomfield MI 449 65 429 1:03:00 20:19/M
18 Diana Walton Detroit MI 497 61 430 1:03:11 20:23/M
19 Barbara McConnell Garden City MI 491 60 433 1:03:51 20:36/M
20 Ginny Paul Reston VA 337 64 436 1:03:52 20:36/M
21 Mary E Hendon Muskegon MI 193 60 441 1:03:55 20:37/M
22 Mary E Hendon Muskegon MI 192 60 442 1:03:55 20:37/M
23 Susan Kandea Wyandotte MI 214 64 457 1:04:36 20:50/M
24 Janet Eberhart Westland MI 808 68 477 1:13:11 23:36/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Kastura Brownstown MI 218 70 179 38:06 12:17/M
2 Mitch Valascho Wyandotte MI 441 73 464 1:08:06 21:58/M


Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Valascho Wyandotte MI 440 73 465 1:08:20 22:03/M


Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Young Westland MI 809 85 476 1:13:02 23:34/M