<< Go Back

Save the Manatee
Date: May. 21, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 
"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk

5k Run

Age Group Results

May 21, 16

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Patrona Taylor MI 761 33 1 16:39 5:22/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Lakin Allen Park MI 360 29 10 20:44 6:41/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Kofelniski Roseville MI 747 44 3 18:32 5:59/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 786 43 36 23:18 7:31/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Orlowski Macomb MI 760 229 30:54 9:58/M
2 Justin Barich 814 249 31:36 10:12/M
3 Thomas Lauchian Clinton Twp MI 745 696 56:58 18:23/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mahkayla Hardziej 813 384 35:18 11:23/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Lavalley Clinton Township M 362 10 93 25:56 8:22/M
2 Cameron Sherrill Harrison Townshp M 561 10 162 28:40 9:15/M
3 Logan Walinske Harrison Townshp M 633 9 163 28:40 9:15/M
4 Jacob Lepine Harrison Townshp M 370 9 166 28:49 9:18/M
5 Myles Burnett Clinton Township M 91 10 175 29:06 9:23/M
6 Max Dexter 806 9 230 30:55 9:58/M
7 Elias Russell New Baltimore MI 530 8 263 31:58 10:19/M
8 Andrew Sleeper West Olive MI 572 7 310 33:13 10:43/M
9 Kaleb Manska Richmond MI 398 9 315 33:16 10:44/M
10 Evan Guilloz Harrison Twp MI 245 10 355 34:12 11:02/M
11 Kylen Russell New Baltimore MI 533 3 362 34:26 11:06/M
12 Jonathan Bilen Harrison Township 56 10 468 38:29 12:25/M
13 Markus Werner Royal Oak MI 646 10 487 39:08 12:37/M
14 Evan Beran Clinton Township M 41 10 533 41:33 13:24/M
15 Vitaliy Koponen Farmington MI 344 10 539 41:37 13:25/M
16 Andon Miok Clinton Township M 774 9 550 41:57 13:32/M
17 Andrew Bilen Harrison Township 53 8 562 42:38 13:45/M
18 Jack Lukaszewski 815 10 586 44:42 14:25/M
19 Owen Milton St. Clair Shores M 426 9 598 45:27 14:40/M
20 Kaleb Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 480 7 627 47:27 15:18/M
21 Trent Share Harrison Twp MI 560 8 669 52:04 16:48/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Amoe Harrison Township 8 10 164 28:40 9:15/M
2 Aleia Benedetti Clinton Township M 37 10 233 30:57 9:59/M
3 Kaitlyn Baurhenn Chesterfield MI 32 7 255 31:42 10:14/M
4 Da'Nyah Sadler Clinton Township M 536 9 260 31:55 10:18/M
5 Josie Doss Harrison Townshp M 166 10 261 31:55 10:18/M
6 Nola Milam Clinton Township M 419 10 266 32:02 10:20/M
7 Morgan McNally Sterling Heights M 414 10 274 32:18 10:25/M
8 Kylee Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 481 10 275 32:18 10:25/M
9 Aleksandra Blarek Clinton Township M 783 9 358 34:22 11:05/M
10 Natalie Kollmorgen Clinton Township M 337 9 385 35:19 11:24/M
11 Riley Robinson Clinton Township M 520 10 387 35:21 11:24/M
12 Alexis Torresan Clinton Township M 610 9 388 35:25 11:25/M
13 Emilia Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 512 10 413 36:26 11:45/M
14 Emily Bilen Troy MI 55 10 430 36:56 11:55/M
15 Isabella Irwin Bruce Township MI 292 8 462 38:24 12:23/M
16 Mirabelle Greig Shelby Township MI 239 8 480 39:03 12:36/M
17 Natalie Jaworski Taylor MI 740 9 502 40:19 13:00/M
18 Olivia Daniels Macomb MI 146 6 508 40:24 13:02/M
19 Jamie Failer Clinton Township M 189 10 510 40:43 13:08/M
20 Lillian Highfield Chesterfield MI 273 10 512 40:46 13:09/M
21 Sophia Francis Clinton Township M 209 10 513 40:48 13:10/M
22 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 489 9 527 41:25 13:22/M
23 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 488 8 528 41:26 13:22/M
24 Rylee Lozen 810 10 545 41:44 13:28/M
25 Joyce Cash Clinton Township M 102 10 560 42:32 13:43/M
26 Caroline Russell Clinton Township M 782 9 561 42:33 13:44/M
27 Ally Orlick Saint Clair Shores 459 6 569 43:12 13:56/M
28 Riley Chartschenko Roseville MI 116 9 573 43:15 13:57/M
29 Silvia Barracco Clinton Township M 26 9 597 45:27 14:40/M
30 Madeline Watts Harrison Townshp M 643 10 609 46:20 14:57/M
31 Clare Donnelly 793 9 619 47:07 15:12/M
32 Sophia Kowalske Clinton Township M 351 10 622 47:14 15:14/M
33 Jazmine Berlin Clinton Township M 44 9 631 47:48 15:25/M
34 Siloujah Purnell Clinton Township M 498 8 638 48:03 15:30/M
35 Grace Konayk Clinton Township M 339 8 652 49:58 16:07/M
36 Abigail Highfield Chesterfield MI 272 8 654 49:58 16:07/M
37 Ella Hunter Clinton Township M 291 9 655 50:06 16:10/M
38 Helen Hillstrom Clinton Township M 275 10 672 53:24 17:14/M
39 Jazmyne Schutter Clinton Twp MI 551 10 673 53:24 17:14/M
40 Danielle Wilson Clinton Township M 708 9 674 53:24 17:14/M
41 Morgan Dunlap 790 9 698 57:15 18:28/M
42 Morgan Rowse New Baltimore MI 522 10 714 1:03:28 20:28/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cade Dunn Harrison Townshp M 176 12 64 24:42 7:58/M
2 Sean Vaughn 799 12 98 26:05 8:25/M
3 Andrew Baumann Clinton Township M 31 12 127 27:37 8:55/M
4 Matthew Paternoster Chesterfield MI 473 12 156 28:26 9:10/M
5 Lamar Powell Clinton Township M 493 11 170 28:57 9:20/M
6 Jonah Volpe Clinton Township M 627 12 176 29:06 9:23/M
7 Earl Fuller Harrison Townshp M 213 12 194 29:44 9:35/M
8 Alex Christ Clinton Twp MI 118 11 212 30:24 9:48/M
9 Zachary Lozen Clinton Township M 382 12 218 30:27 9:49/M
10 Jacob Droska Clinton Township M 171 11 219 30:29 9:50/M
11 Gabe Hanner Harrison Townshp M 253 11 222 30:37 9:53/M
12 Joseph Lewis Clinton Township M 373 12 231 30:56 9:59/M
13 Gavin Lebrun Harrison Townshp M 363 12 277 32:23 10:27/M
14 Mario Toma Harrison Twp. MI 739 11 279 32:24 10:27/M
15 Simon Phillips Harrison Townshp M 484 11 314 33:16 10:44/M
16 Mirza Murselovic Harrison Townshp M 437 12 422 36:48 11:52/M
17 Aj Failer Clinton Township M 187 12 492 39:15 12:40/M
18 Raymond Share Harrison Twp MI 558 11 506 40:23 13:02/M
19 Henry Belcher Harrison Township 34 12 517 40:56 13:12/M
20 Zander Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 381 12 530 41:29 13:23/M
21 Noah Strozeski Clinton Township M 593 11 532 41:33 13:24/M
22 Matthew Walsh Clinton Township M 640 12 534 41:34 13:25/M
23 Ryan Stanbury Clinton Township M 584 12 535 41:35 13:25/M
24 Ryan Donnelly Clinton Township M 163 11 608 46:05 14:52/M
25 Andrue Stuhldreer Ira Township MI 594 12 618 46:58 15:09/M
26 Zachary Bruno Harrison Townshp M 77 12 653 49:58 16:07/M
27 Zachary Brunmeier Clinton Twp MI 76 12 687 54:57 17:44/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendall Buchman Chesterfield MI 80 11 34 23:09 7:28/M
2 Nichole Whalen Sterling Heights M 649 12 57 24:25 7:53/M
3 Sophia Koppi Oxford MI 347 12 99 26:05 8:25/M
4 Angelina Chapa Roseville MI 113 12 133 27:46 8:57/M
5 Hailey Guilluz Harrison Townshp M 246 11 228 30:53 9:58/M
6 Emma Jasina Harrison Twp. MI 765 11 276 32:23 10:27/M
7 Alexandra Roach Harrison Township 515 12 300 32:57 10:38/M
8 Amelia Burnett Clinton Township M 89 11 345 34:02 10:59/M
9 Heidy Borowiec Harrison Townshp M 63 11 347 34:05 11:00/M
10 Mirabella Koponen Farmington MI 341 11 368 34:44 11:12/M
11 Chloe Rowell Clinton Township M 526 12 373 34:54 11:15/M
12 Kate Jacobs Fenton MI 294 12 389 35:28 11:26/M
13 Lyssa Hopkins Clinton Township M 281 11 390 35:30 11:27/M
14 Summer Robling Harrison Twp. MI 762 11 399 35:54 11:35/M
15 Brandi Nestell Harrison Twp. MI 776 12 402 36:02 11:37/M
16 Jordyn Fici Macomb MI 195 11 411 36:25 11:45/M
17 Matilynn Gillim Otisville MI 755 12 421 36:47 11:52/M
18 Ava Knack Clinton Township M 331 12 520 40:59 13:13/M
19 Gabriela Ajazi Clinton Township M 6 11 521 40:59 13:13/M
20 Breanne Kollmorgen Clinton Township M 336 11 523 41:05 13:15/M
21 Julia Dubak Harrison Townshp M 172 12 537 41:35 13:25/M
22 Alysha Crimboli Harrison Township 140 11 538 41:36 13:25/M
23 Breanna Patrona Taylor MI 763 12 548 41:50 13:30/M
24 Sky Typinski Harrison Townshp M 616 12 551 42:00 13:33/M
25 Alexis Christ Clinton Twp MI 119 11 571 43:13 13:56/M
26 Isabella Russell Chesterfield MI 531 12 577 43:29 14:02/M
27 Emily Vandamme Roseville MI 816 12 580 44:14 14:16/M
28 Peyton Robinson Warren MI 519 12 592 45:18 14:37/M
29 Angelina Pantalleresco Clinton Township M 470 12 593 45:20 14:37/M
30 Sophia Lagocki Clinton Township M 358 12 596 45:26 14:39/M
31 Julie Barracco Clinton Township M 25 11 599 45:27 14:40/M
32 Tori Cheriez Clinton Township M 117 11 613 46:28 14:59/M
33 Nia Shack Clinton Township M 554 12 623 47:18 15:15/M
34 Julie Miller Clinton Twp. MI 423 12 637 48:03 15:30/M
35 Radcliff Rhyen St. Clair Shores M 510 11 641 48:11 15:33/M
36 Krysta Novak Clinton Township M 451 11 662 51:08 16:30/M
37 Loren Karschnia Clinton Township M 314 11 663 51:11 16:31/M
38 Julia Schnarrs Clinton Township M 547 12 703 57:26 18:32/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Brown Harrison Township 74 13 7 19:51 6:24/M
2 Christian Lee Harrison Townshp M 365 14 13 21:04 6:48/M
3 Tucker Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 243 14 24 21:58 7:05/M
4 Austin Winchester Harrison Twp MI 709 14 40 23:26 7:34/M
5 Aaron Couture Lenox MI 133 14 44 23:34 7:36/M
6 Tyler Hanna Waterford MI 252 13 61 24:36 7:56/M
7 Joshua Neville Clinton Township M 443 13 62 24:40 7:57/M
8 Sam Godin Clinton Township M 223 14 69 25:03 8:05/M
9 George Karaouzas Harrison Townshp M 312 13 97 26:04 8:25/M
10 Matthew Deangelis 801 14 103 26:13 8:27/M
11 Nathan Berno Clinton Twp MI 48 14 117 27:21 8:49/M
12 Conner Stasio Clinton Township M 588 13 121 27:28 8:52/M
13 Tyler Shore St. Clair Shores M 564 14 126 27:35 8:54/M
14 Amer Kacric Clinton Township M 308 14 128 27:38 8:55/M
15 Evan Couture Lenox MI 134 14 132 27:45 8:57/M
16 Tyler Schell Clinton Township M 543 13 143 28:06 9:04/M
17 Oliver Ferschneider Harrison Townshp M 193 13 155 28:25 9:10/M
18 Colby Kasperski Clinton Township M 315 13 195 29:50 9:37/M
19 Colin Stanbury Clinton Township M 583 13 247 31:35 10:11/M
20 Riley Nowak Harrison Township 778 14 250 31:36 10:12/M
21 Anthony Jeffrey 796 13 328 33:46 10:54/M
22 Conner Casper Macomb MI 104 13 418 36:41 11:50/M
23 Jacob Long Harrison Twp MI 376 14 439 37:20 12:03/M
24 Ethan Dunn St Clair Shores MI 178 13 463 38:25 12:24/M
25 Anthony Betzoldt Clinton Township M 49 13 469 38:38 12:28/M
26 Jacob Kowalski Clinton Twp. MI 734 14 470 38:40 12:28/M
27 Dylan Jones Clinton Township M 304 13 472 38:48 12:31/M
28 Matthew Highlund Harrison Townshp M 274 14 544 41:43 13:27/M
29 Justin Burke Sterling Heights M 85 14 552 42:01 13:33/M
30 Ryan Trombley Harrison Townshp M 612 14 553 42:02 13:34/M
31 Jordan Thuss Clinton Twp MI 608 13 566 42:57 13:51/M
32 Dion Walker Clinton Township M 634 13 694 56:29 18:13/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Kovacic Macomb MI 350 13 31 22:51 7:22/M
2 Jaycie Lavalley Clinton Twp. MI 787 13 66 24:56 8:03/M
3 Alyssa Hall Washington MI 248 13 73 25:10 8:07/M
4 Jessica Lukaszewski Harrison Townshp M 383 14 112 27:05 8:44/M
5 Ava Hall Washington MI 249 13 129 27:39 8:55/M
6 Annabella Koppi Oxford MI 345 14 147 28:10 9:05/M
7 Julia Vandevelde Macomb MI 619 13 216 30:26 9:49/M
8 Claire Greenway Macomb MI 233 14 217 30:26 9:49/M
9 Cassidy Angell Carleton MI 13 14 242 31:25 10:08/M
10 Samantha Moilanen Clinton Township M 433 14 264 31:59 10:19/M
11 Olivia Ozark Clinton Township M 466 14 298 32:53 10:36/M
12 Kayla Williams Harrison Twp. MI 749 13 307 33:07 10:41/M
13 Kara Jones Saint Clair Shores 305 13 322 33:29 10:48/M
14 Myla Semanision Clinton Township M 553 14 344 34:01 10:58/M
15 Kaitlyn Schmittling South Rockwood MI 545 14 417 36:32 11:47/M
16 Nicole Stuve Clinton Township M 596 13 419 36:43 11:51/M
17 Katherine Bielanski Harrison Townshp M 52 13 449 37:57 12:15/M
18 Emily Jaworski Harrison Twp. MI 738 13 460 38:22 12:23/M
19 Lachauntae Walker Clinton Township M 636 14 547 41:50 13:30/M
20 Tagen Burford Clinton Township M 82 13 575 43:26 14:01/M
21 Destini Watts Clinton Twp. MI 742 13 576 43:26 14:01/M
22 Jay'Anna Douglas Clinton Township M 168 13 612 46:25 14:58/M
23 Danisha Howard Harrison Twp. MI 780 14 624 47:20 15:16/M
24 Jaden Hughes Harrison Townshp M 286 13 625 47:20 15:16/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Grain Clinton Township M 230 16 8 20:08 6:30/M
2 Justin Powell Mt. Clemens MI 492 15 9 20:09 6:30/M
3 Joshua Berno Clinton Twp MI 47 15 11 20:53 6:44/M
4 Brendan Jungwirth Harrison Townshp M 306 15 12 20:55 6:45/M
5 Cooper Sherrill Harrison Townshp M 562 15 17 21:21 6:53/M
6 Zachary Siefert Harrison Township 566 15 21 21:41 7:00/M
7 Cole Vancollie Taylor MI 766 16 52 24:10 7:48/M
8 Antonio Mace Clinton Township M 388 16 56 24:16 7:50/M
9 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 58 15 75 25:14 8:08/M
10 Ian Orebaugh 808 16 90 25:46 8:19/M
11 Johnathan Puma Roseville MI 496 16 131 27:45 8:57/M
12 Eric Roach Harrison Townshp M 516 16 200 30:03 9:42/M
13 Vaughn Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 576 15 248 31:35 10:11/M
14 Justin Keller Clinton Twp MI 318 15 280 32:24 10:27/M
15 Jacob Keller Clinton Twp MI 317 16 281 32:24 10:27/M
16 Robert Shafer Roseville MI 556 15 287 32:34 10:30/M
17 John Gregor Harrison Townshp M 235 16 299 32:55 10:37/M
18 Alex Plucinski Roseville MI 486 15 446 37:48 12:12/M
19 Casetib Darr Harrison Townshp M 147 16 451 38:02 12:16/M
20 Kyle Duval Clinton Township M 181 15 488 39:09 12:38/M
21 Noah Ziehm Harrison Townshp M 723 16 536 41:35 13:25/M
22 Jacob Burke Sterling Heights M 84 16 578 44:10 14:15/M
23 Ryan Fleury Harrison Twp. MI 764 16 628 47:31 15:20/M
24 Thomas Wegrzyn Mt. Clemens MI 644 15 664 51:16 16:32/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 321 16 71 25:06 8:06/M
2 Harper Purvin Harrison Township 499 15 102 26:09 8:26/M
3 Jessica Abbate Harrison Township 1 16 214 30:24 9:48/M
4 Madison Suddards Clinton Township M 598 15 215 30:26 9:49/M
5 Lynnae Chaff Fraser MI 111 15 296 32:52 10:36/M
6 Mackenzie Dunn Harrison Townshp M 179 15 350 34:07 11:00/M
7 Natalie Dedecker Clinton Township M 150 15 391 35:31 11:27/M
8 Madison Manausa Clinton Township M 395 16 482 39:06 12:37/M
9 Martin Maranda Harrison Townshp M 400 15 484 39:06 12:37/M
10 Samantha Lagocki Clinton Township M 357 16 524 41:09 13:16/M
11 Courtnie Casper Macomb MI 105 16 555 42:03 13:34/M
12 Sarah Carpenter Sterling Heights M 98 16 579 44:11 14:15/M
13 Julia Edwards 818 15 683 54:21 17:32/M
14 Kaylee Kinney Berkley MI 325 16 684 54:25 17:33/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Chaff Fraser MI 112 17 4 19:17 6:13/M
2 Hashim Waheed Harrison Townshp M 629 17 28 22:22 7:13/M
3 Joseph Couture Lenox MI 136 17 29 22:40 7:19/M
4 Nick Kalminski Fraser MI 310 17 68 24:58 8:03/M
5 Thomas Hranchook Harrison Townshp M 285 19 72 25:08 8:06/M
6 Zach Whitacre Warren MI 700 19 86 25:33 8:15/M
7 Bradley Lambert Clinton Township M 361 18 180 29:12 9:25/M
8 Nicholas Jacobson Chesterfield MI 296 18 269 32:09 10:22/M
9 Gary Ji Harrison Townshp M 298 17 479 39:02 12:35/M
10 Wany Yinuo Harrison Townshp M 720 17 486 39:07 12:37/M
11 Christopher Stokes Harrison Townshp M 591 17 691 55:39 17:57/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynn Cairns Ruthland VT 93 19 27 22:21 7:13/M
2 Marie High Grosse Pointe MI 777 17 42 23:28 7:34/M
3 Hadley Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 242 17 43 23:29 7:35/M
4 Martha Benjaminsen Rochester MI 40 19 80 25:19 8:10/M
5 Madeline Burkey Harrison Townshp M 88 18 105 26:38 8:35/M
6 Sydney Fowler Harrison Twp MI 206 17 113 27:08 8:45/M
7 Sydney Ferguson Harrison Township 192 18 139 28:02 9:03/M
8 Carina Grain Clinton Township M 229 19 192 29:42 9:35/M
9 Lauren Gregor Harrison Townshp M 236 18 223 30:45 9:55/M
10 Kayla Neville Clinton Township M 444 17 235 30:58 9:59/M
11 Elise Hewson Royal Oak MI 269 19 245 31:33 10:11/M
12 Kaileen Bauer 29 18 246 31:35 10:11/M
13 Danielle Sargeant 541 18 251 31:36 10:12/M
14 Madison Dunn Harrison Townshp M 180 17 292 32:42 10:33/M
15 Taylor Kuminski Belle Mead NJ 354 18 335 33:52 10:55/M
16 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Township M 240 17 365 34:29 11:07/M
17 Delanie Stec Mt. Clemens MI 589 17 383 35:14 11:22/M
18 Elise Yenkel Berkley MI 716 17 392 35:33 11:28/M
19 Jennifer Yenkel Berkley MI 717 19 436 37:09 11:59/M
20 Nini Yi Roseville MI 719 17 485 39:07 12:37/M
21 Abby Graham Clinton Twp MI 228 17 500 40:06 12:56/M
22 Alexis Zak Chesterfield MI 721 17 554 42:02 13:34/M
23 Macayla Vanopdenbosch Harrison Townshp M 623 18 574 43:19 13:58/M
24 Samantha Deleeuw Harrison Township 151 18 678 53:27 17:15/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Ellis Edmore MI 185 24 33 23:01 7:25/M
2 Dillon Croft Berkley MI 141 23 54 24:11 7:48/M
3 Ross Perigo Berkley MI 478 24 59 24:27 7:53/M
4 Cameron Schwartz Berkley MI 552 20 238 31:06 10:02/M
5 Kevin Nicholson Royal Oak MI 448 24 428 36:53 11:54/M
6 Chad Helton Clinton Township M 261 22 621 47:12 15:14/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Gilliam Yale MI 219 20 20 21:37 6:58/M
2 Dana Davidson Royal Oak MI 148 24 26 22:12 7:10/M
3 Natalie Battista Shelby Twp MI 28 24 82 25:28 8:13/M
4 Jane Trombly Hoboken NH 613 24 104 26:22 8:30/M
5 Emily Hranchook Harrison Townshp M 284 20 169 28:55 9:20/M
6 Kelsee Steele Fenton MI 770 20 178 29:09 9:24/M
7 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 702 20 203 30:05 9:42/M
8 Rosemary Charbeneau Utica MI 115 23 210 30:21 9:47/M
9 Christina Walsh Harrison Township 638 24 285 32:33 10:30/M
10 Sara Pebbles Canton MI 477 24 321 33:27 10:47/M
11 Meagan Ferzo Clinton Township M 194 20 339 33:58 10:57/M
12 Emily Miller New Baltimore MI 729 20 354 34:11 11:02/M
13 Kirsten Abbaticchio Dearborn Heights M 2 23 394 35:46 11:32/M
14 Cristina Goertzen Sterling Heights M 224 21 405 36:08 11:39/M
15 Jessica Yenkel Berkley MI 718 21 438 37:10 11:59/M
16 Chelsea Burke Berkley MI 83 24 444 37:43 12:10/M
17 Caralynn Cooper Allen Park MI 132 22 494 39:49 12:51/M
18 Jessica Dayton Almont MI 149 22 522 41:00 13:14/M
19 Marissa Kinney Berkley MI 327 21 557 42:20 13:39/M
20 Taylor Boone Rochester Hills MI 62 23 601 45:35 14:42/M
21 Sprin Sheas Mount Morris MI 785 20 643 48:37 15:41/M
22 Alana Stultz Sterling Heights M 595 23 666 51:23 16:35/M
23 Aurora Chapp Washington MI 114 24 667 51:25 16:35/M
24 Taylor Deleeuw Harrison Township 153 22 677 53:27 17:15/M
25 Alyssa Baranski Casco MI 22 22 707 59:03 19:03/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxwell Sadler Grand Rapids MI 538 27 2 18:24 5:56/M
2 Clayton Nash Hoboken NJ 441 26 22 21:45 7:01/M
3 Alex Cicerone Commerce Township 120 28 25 22:01 7:06/M
4 Jonathan Krause Madison Heights MI 352 26 76 25:15 8:09/M
5 Brian Ohlrich Clinton Twp MI 456 25 106 26:39 8:36/M
6 Reid Collins Saint Clair Shores 128 26 120 27:27 8:51/M
7 Jon Palmer Clarkston MI 469 29 123 27:29 8:52/M
8 John Pavik Detroit MI 476 27 150 28:17 9:07/M
9 Shane Kolo Detroit MI 338 27 152 28:19 9:08/M
10 Kory Vanhorn Alanson MI 621 28 209 30:19 9:47/M
11 Robert Baronski Harrison Twp. MI 754 26 224 30:49 9:56/M
12 Dave Root Troy MI 523 29 634 47:51 15:26/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brogan Beyette Canton MI 51 26 15 21:13 6:51/M
2 Stefanie Heyser Grosse Pointe Park 270 27 18 21:21 6:53/M
3 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 27 26 37 23:23 7:33/M
4 Lisa Walsh Ann Arbor MI 639 27 53 24:10 7:48/M
5 Lauren Hohenberger Chesterfield MI 278 27 78 25:17 8:09/M
6 Michelle Geisler Troy MI 215 26 85 25:33 8:15/M
7 Audra Collins Clarkston MI 126 28 124 27:29 8:52/M
8 Cassie Bunker Troy MI 81 28 151 28:17 9:07/M
9 Rachel Hanner Harrison Townshp M 254 28 167 28:51 9:18/M
10 Mallory Vanhorn Alanson MI 622 28 173 29:02 9:22/M
11 Jessica Bowen Rockford MI 66 28 177 29:08 9:24/M
12 Tiffany Salem Livonia MI 539 29 196 29:50 9:37/M
13 Leeann Sadler Grand Rapids MI 537 26 237 31:05 10:02/M
14 Laura Kuznia Madison Heights MI 355 26 286 32:33 10:30/M
15 Vania Arzadon Washington D.C. 16 28 332 33:51 10:55/M
16 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 316 28 341 33:59 10:58/M
17 Calla Miller Highland MI 420 29 356 34:19 11:04/M
18 Kaye Frye Rochester Hills MI 212 28 367 34:33 11:09/M
19 Courtney Herbert Royal Oak MI 264 25 427 36:53 11:54/M
20 Megan Nicole O'Guin St. Clair MI 454 28 433 37:02 11:57/M
21 Melissa O'Guin Macomb MI 455 25 434 37:03 11:57/M
22 Kayla Guy Warren MI 247 25 445 37:44 12:10/M
23 Mary Kerre Ferndale MI 320 28 458 38:19 12:22/M
24 Andriana Zarovska Washington MI 722 26 467 38:27 12:24/M
25 Caitlyn Finzel Farmington Hills M 197 26 475 39:01 12:35/M
26 Renee Hofmann Roseville MI 276 27 477 39:02 12:35/M
27 Alicia Kochan Warren MI 334 27 481 39:05 12:36/M
28 Rebecca Collins Saint Clair Shores 127 25 582 44:22 14:19/M
29 Lisa Humphreys Warren MI 288 29 658 50:37 16:20/M
30 Kristin Kirchhoff Chesterfield MI 328 29 670 52:44 17:01/M
31 Alyssa Lewerenz Warren MI 371 28 705 58:50 18:59/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Miller Highland MI 422 30 6 19:46 6:23/M
2 Ken Rimatzki Harrison Township 514 31 14 21:11 6:50/M
3 James Tack Chesterfield MI 602 33 23 21:56 7:05/M
4 Christopher Brown Toledo OH 73 33 70 25:06 8:06/M
5 Chad Smith Chesterfield MI 578 33 79 25:19 8:10/M
6 Mat Heal Harrison Township 258 31 81 25:27 8:13/M
7 Cyrus Enrico Lopez Sterling Heights M 378 31 89 25:41 8:17/M
8 Justin Lipinski Warren MI 374 33 95 25:59 8:23/M
9 Curtis Lakin Allen Park MI 359 31 115 27:16 8:48/M
10 Daniel Malkiewicz Northville MI 393 31 161 28:34 9:13/M
11 John Brissette Okemos MI 71 32 174 29:05 9:23/M
12 Joey Leone Harrison Township 368 34 186 29:32 9:32/M
13 Domenic Dimassa Howell MI 156 33 304 33:04 10:40/M
14 Lukasz Borowiec Harrison Townshp M 64 34 348 34:05 11:00/M
15 Kyle Russell New Baltimore MI 532 34 359 34:25 11:06/M
16 Tyler Stanley Toledo OH 585 32 408 36:17 11:42/M
17 Jonathan Ren Beverly Hills MI 504 33 452 38:06 12:17/M
18 Skyler Willett Plymouth MI 705 33 540 41:41 13:27/M
19 Dan Bowen Rockford MI 65 30 572 43:15 13:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Tukes-Karnick Royal Oak MI 781 31 16 21:16 6:52/M
2 Jamie Hulet St Clair Shores MI 287 31 50 24:08 7:47/M
3 Ashley Woods Dearborn MI 713 30 60 24:35 7:56/M
4 Pamela Brust Livonia MI 78 32 63 24:41 7:58/M
5 Rachel Parks Warren MI 471 34 138 27:59 9:02/M
6 Lauren Nielsen West Bloomfield MI 449 34 148 28:11 9:05/M
7 Melissa Bogoevski Clinton Twp MI 60 30 168 28:54 9:19/M
8 Rachel Baumann Center Line MI 803 30 172 29:00 9:21/M
9 Heather Shock Harrison Township 563 34 193 29:44 9:35/M
10 Montana Green Clinton Township M 231 31 199 30:01 9:41/M
11 Katherine Baker Macomb MI 753 30 202 30:04 9:42/M
12 Lauren Lewinski Washington MI 372 30 226 30:51 9:57/M
13 Jessica Brissette Okemos MI 70 33 243 31:26 10:08/M
14 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 794 34 259 31:52 10:17/M
15 Rebecca Groth Troy MI 244 31 262 31:56 10:18/M
16 Elana Sitrin Chicago IL 570 33 268 32:07 10:22/M
17 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 330 32 272 32:17 10:25/M
18 Amy Foster Brownstown Twp. MI 202 30 273 32:18 10:25/M
19 Nicole Simich Harrison Townshp M 568 30 284 32:31 10:29/M
20 Kristyn Ren Beverly Hills MI 505 30 295 32:51 10:36/M
21 Sandra Mitchell Okemos MI 432 34 311 33:14 10:43/M
22 Sharol Lipinski Warren MI 375 30 340 33:59 10:58/M
23 Katy Gozalka Harrison Township 227 30 352 34:10 11:01/M
24 Daniela Djordjevski Shelby Township MI 161 32 357 34:19 11:04/M
25 Naila Russell New Baltimore MI 534 31 360 34:25 11:06/M
26 Mary Wagner Warren MI 628 33 377 35:05 11:19/M
27 Kimberly Curtis Rochester MI 142 32 379 35:09 11:20/M
28 Jenny Maples Grayling MI 399 34 381 35:12 11:21/M
29 Laura Mullen Redford MI 436 33 396 35:47 11:33/M
30 Mehera Baugher Chicago IL 30 31 416 36:32 11:47/M
31 Kristin Irwin Bruce Township MI 293 32 465 38:25 12:24/M
32 Linsday Cleveland Chesterfield MI 123 34 466 38:27 12:24/M
33 Katie Anton Sterling Heights M 14 34 490 39:10 12:38/M
34 Courtney Esper Plymouth MI 186 33 543 41:43 13:27/M
35 Sondra Snider Clinton Twp MI 579 32 564 42:44 13:47/M
36 Kendra Casper Macomb MI 108 30 606 46:00 14:50/M
37 Victoria Dalessandro Harrison Township 143 33 610 46:21 14:57/M
38 Sarah Clayton Harrison Twp MI 122 32 611 46:22 14:57/M
39 Leah Mahan Clinton Twp MI 391 31 689 55:29 17:54/M
40 Nicole Rodgers Warren MI 521 31 690 55:31 17:55/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Tarasenko Shelby Twp MI 604 36 19 21:29 6:56/M
2 Steve Davenport East China MI 736 38 35 23:14 7:30/M
3 Martin Hardy Clinton Township M 255 37 39 23:25 7:33/M
4 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 784 37 47 23:47 7:40/M
5 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 390 36 51 24:10 7:48/M
6 Randy Moroschan Clinton Township M 750 38 65 24:49 8:00/M
7 Oscar Calzada Royal Oak MI 96 36 74 25:11 8:07/M
8 Larry Neville Clinton Township M 445 38 84 25:29 8:13/M
9 Craig Schmidt Harrison Twp. MI 751 35 88 25:39 8:16/M
10 Matt Andrews Rockwood MI 12 36 92 25:54 8:21/M
11 Christopher Dimuro Clinton Township M 158 38 109 26:48 8:39/M
12 Larry Lee Harrison Townshp M 366 35 137 27:57 9:01/M
13 Jason Paternoster Chesterfield MI 472 39 154 28:22 9:09/M
14 Chris Vaughn 798 38 188 29:34 9:32/M
15 Brad Bilen Harrison Township 54 38 204 30:13 9:45/M
16 Kevin Foster Brownstown Twp. MI 203 37 239 31:10 10:03/M
17 Luciano Crescentini Macomb MI 138 35 313 33:15 10:44/M
18 Derek Rafalski Canton MI 502 38 346 34:04 10:59/M
19 Charles Guilloz Harrison Twp. MI 779 39 351 34:08 11:01/M
20 Danny Myrick Clinton Township M 440 39 425 36:51 11:53/M
21 Ryann Caudillo 772 36 459 38:20 12:22/M
22 Matthew Plucinski Roseville MI 487 38 471 38:41 12:29/M
23 Matthew Cooke Rochester Hills MI 130 35 496 39:59 12:54/M
24 Marvin Gaines Clinton Twp MI 771 37 499 40:02 12:55/M
25 Sydney Forrester Detroit MI 201 38 518 40:57 13:13/M
26 Christopher Orlick Saint Clair Shores 460 35 570 43:12 13:56/M
27 Shaun Dipple Shelby Township MI 159 36 681 53:59 17:25/M
28 Michael Manausa Clinton Township M 396 39 701 57:19 18:29/M
29 Erick Gitschlag Clinton Township M 220 38 708 59:48 19:17/M
30 Theron Carlson Sterling Heights M 97 36 716 1:14:14 23:57/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addy Anikewich Fraser MI 746 38 48 23:48 7:41/M
2 Kristi Baurhenn Chesterfield MI 33 37 118 27:23 8:50/M
3 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 453 39 125 27:31 8:53/M
4 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 571 35 153 28:21 9:09/M
5 Cecilia Powell Clinton Township M 491 38 171 28:57 9:20/M
6 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 465 37 198 30:00 9:41/M
7 Shannon Bancroft Royal Oak MI 795 36 205 30:14 9:45/M
8 Laura Neville Clinton Township M 446 35 206 30:16 9:46/M
9 Jen Smith Clinton Twp MI 773 38 240 31:10 10:03/M
10 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores 155 36 265 32:00 10:19/M
11 Kristin Rorick Chesterfield MI 524 36 267 32:04 10:21/M
12 Kelly B Clinton Twp MI 19 36 278 32:24 10:27/M
13 Lranda Forrester Detroit MI 200 38 283 32:28 10:28/M
14 Stephanie Share Harrison Townshp M 559 37 288 32:36 10:31/M
15 Bobbi Carter-Bills Rockwood MI 100 38 293 32:42 10:33/M
16 Katrina Dimassa Howell MI 157 35 302 33:02 10:39/M
17 Kristy Sleeper West Olive MI 573 35 312 33:14 10:43/M
18 Roxanne Nugent Avoca MI 452 37 316 33:17 10:44/M
19 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 397 38 318 33:19 10:45/M
20 Anne Gardziola Macomb MI 214 38 319 33:20 10:45/M
21 Maria Birkett Lyon Township MI 59 39 330 33:50 10:55/M
22 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 513 37 331 33:50 10:55/M
23 Joanne Dubose Haslett MI 174 36 333 33:51 10:55/M
24 Nicole Herron Harrison Townshp M 267 36 338 33:56 10:57/M
25 Madeline Doss Harrison Townshp M 167 37 342 34:01 10:58/M
26 Carin Slowik Canton MI 575 38 343 34:01 10:58/M
27 Andrea Kal Roseville MI 309 37 349 34:07 11:00/M
28 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 601 35 374 34:57 11:16/M
29 Tim Wolfe Clinton Township M 711 38 400 35:54 11:35/M
30 Susan Paternoster Chesterfield MI 474 39 401 35:57 11:36/M
31 Mary Miodowski Fraser MI 429 38 406 36:16 11:42/M
32 Karen Cashin Troy MI 103 39 407 36:17 11:42/M
33 Kathryn Carney 811 37 423 36:50 11:53/M
34 Stephanie Sulton Clinton Township M 599 36 424 36:50 11:53/M
35 Christina Finnigan Mount Clemens MI 196 35 441 37:34 12:07/M
36 Kristin Orlick Saint Clair Shores 461 35 448 37:54 12:14/M
37 Traci Ren Macomb MI 506 36 453 38:07 12:18/M
38 Kristin Olgiati Clinton Township M 458 35 456 38:13 12:20/M
39 Jessica Rowell Clinton Township M 527 36 473 38:49 12:31/M
40 Emily Hebert Clinton Twp. MI 259 37 489 39:10 12:38/M
41 Beth Wyrybkowski Madison Heights MI 714 38 495 39:57 12:53/M
42 Megan Cooke Rochester Hills MI 131 35 497 40:00 12:54/M
43 Jennifer Wolfe Clinton Township M 710 38 507 40:24 13:02/M
44 Michelle Belcher Harrison Township 35 39 519 40:57 13:13/M
45 Teri Yearkey Macomb Twp. MI 715 39 526 41:21 13:20/M
46 Brooke Shurtz Flat Rock MI 565 35 529 41:26 13:22/M
47 Becky Arndt Yale MI 15 37 542 41:42 13:27/M
48 Melissa Long Waterford MI 377 35 584 44:31 14:22/M
49 Melissa Musetti Clinton Township M 438 37 602 45:38 14:43/M
50 Christina Kowalski Clinton Township M 735 35 603 45:38 14:43/M
51 Kassandra Pacheco Warren MI 467 39 615 46:45 15:05/M
52 Angela Mausolf Clinton Township M 408 36 616 46:46 15:05/M
53 Jodi Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 479 38 630 47:33 15:20/M
54 Jennifer Mace Clinton Township M 389 36 639 48:05 15:31/M
55 Amber Mattox Clinton Township M 406 35 650 49:52 16:05/M
56 Angela Manausa Clinton Township M 394 39 656 50:22 16:15/M
57 Karissa Myers Waterford MI 439 38 675 53:26 17:14/M
58 Danielle Hanna Waterford MI 251 38 676 53:26 17:14/M
59 Kate McKee Warren MI 775 35 680 53:57 17:24/M
60 Shannon Adams Grand Blanc MI 5 37 692 56:23 18:11/M
61 Sara Prapotnik Port Huron MI 494 39 693 56:25 18:12/M
62 Rebecca Milne Warren MI 425 35 699 57:18 18:29/M
63 Amy Nelson Bruce Township MI 442 37 709 1:00:19 19:27/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Township 542 44 5 19:39 6:20/M
2 David Baier Macomb MI 20 44 32 22:58 7:25/M
3 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 36 42 46 23:42 7:39/M
4 Xavier Whitacre Warren MI 650 43 87 25:34 8:15/M
5 Philip Sokolowski Apo AP 757 40 114 27:13 8:47/M
6 Matthew Cleveland Chesterfield MI 124 40 130 27:41 8:56/M
7 Greg Trombley Madison Heights MI 611 42 134 27:50 8:59/M
8 Peter C Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 428 42 158 28:27 9:11/M
9 Brandyn Richmond Harrison Townshp M 511 40 165 28:47 9:17/M
10 Tim Pfeifer Sterling Heights M 482 42 282 32:26 10:28/M
11 Khristopher Wells Sterling Heights M 645 40 308 33:10 10:42/M
12 Jason Zurinsky Harrison Townshp M 725 41 324 33:35 10:50/M
13 Michael Herndon 789 41 336 33:54 10:56/M
14 Robert Shade Harrison Twp MI 555 42 432 37:02 11:57/M
15 Bradley Maurer Clawson MI 407 43 498 40:00 12:54/M
16 Anthony Pieper Clinton Twp. MI 737 40 504 40:20 13:01/M
17 Vince Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 380 40 531 41:29 13:23/M
18 Steven Koponen Farmington MI 343 44 541 41:42 13:27/M
19 Scott J. Bricker Grosse Pointe Woods 68 40 583 44:30 14:21/M
20 Al Doss Harrison Townshp M 165 41 614 46:32 15:01/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 752 40 101 26:06 8:25/M
2 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 706 40 144 28:06 9:04/M
3 Jo Rose 812 41 159 28:27 9:11/M
4 Catherine Kosmala Fort Gratiot MI 348 44 190 29:39 9:34/M
5 Carmen Timm Clinton Township M 609 43 207 30:19 9:47/M
6 Terri Weston Chesterfield Twp M 647 42 232 30:56 9:59/M
7 Joan Falkenberg Armada MI 767 41 241 31:11 10:04/M
8 Stacie Ziehm Harrison Township 724 42 270 32:12 10:23/M
9 Jaime Schulz Yale MI 550 40 309 33:11 10:42/M
10 Kristin Williams Harrison Twp. MI 748 44 317 33:18 10:45/M
11 Lynn Burnett Clinton Township M 90 42 320 33:21 10:45/M
12 Diane Phillips Harrison Townshp M 483 40 325 33:43 10:53/M
13 Amy Leonetti Harrison Township 369 44 337 33:54 10:56/M
14 Amy Stasio Clinton Township M 587 41 366 34:32 11:08/M
15 Elizabeth Volpe Clinton Township M 626 42 376 35:00 11:17/M
16 Constance Koch Harrison Townshp M 333 44 380 35:12 11:21/M
17 Cristy Orlowski Macomb MI 769 42 386 35:21 11:24/M
18 Megan Pilarowski Macomb MI 788 40 398 35:50 11:34/M
19 Tal Kim Sterling Heights M 323 42 404 36:07 11:39/M
20 Cherry Reggio Clinton Twp MI 503 43 429 36:55 11:55/M
21 Stacey Dubak Harrison Township 173 40 442 37:35 12:07/M
22 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Township M 335 42 454 38:10 12:19/M
23 Diana Pajewski Harrison Twp MI 807 44 474 38:59 12:35/M
24 Holly Minjoe Mt. Clemens MI 427 41 503 40:20 13:01/M
25 Jodi Daniels Macomb MI 145 40 505 40:23 13:02/M
26 Tina Puma Roseville MI 497 43 509 40:42 13:08/M
27 Carolyn Failer Clinton Township M 188 42 516 40:53 13:11/M
28 Sandi Koponen Farmington MI 342 44 546 41:44 13:28/M
29 Stephanie Leonard New Baltimore MI 367 42 585 44:41 14:25/M
30 Kathleen Hickey Harrison Townshp M 271 40 587 44:46 14:26/M
31 Kimberly Salyers Clinton Twp MI 540 42 607 46:02 14:51/M
32 Julia Lopiccolo Royal Oak MI 379 40 617 46:48 15:06/M
33 Kate Donnelly Clinton Township M 162 42 620 47:07 15:12/M
34 Melissa Knack Clinton Township M 332 41 632 47:49 15:25/M
35 Jessica Cheriez Clinton Twp. MI 817 40 642 48:32 15:39/M
36 Kristy Maiorana Clinton Twp MI 392 40 644 48:42 15:43/M
37 Tracie Buchholtz Chesterfield MI 79 40 645 48:43 15:43/M
38 Susan Walker Clinton Township M 637 40 651 49:56 16:06/M
39 Hope Karschnia Clinton Township M 313 44 661 50:59 16:27/M
40 Kris Benedetti Clinton Township M 38 44 671 53:19 17:12/M
41 Michelle Kurtz Clawson MI 797 41 685 54:46 17:40/M
42 Tammy Lauchian Harrison Twp. MI 743 44 695 56:53 18:21/M
43 Serina Lyle Eastpointe MI 387 40 712 1:03:10 20:23/M
44 Susan Dorton Warren MI 164 44 715 1:14:12 23:56/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 703 48 67 24:57 8:03/M
2 Richard Miller New Baltimore MI 727 47 94 25:59 8:23/M
3 William Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 577 47 108 26:40 8:36/M
4 Patrick Couture Lenox MI 137 48 142 28:04 9:03/M
5 Michael Bilen Troy MI 57 45 181 29:18 9:27/M
6 Dave Roberts Macomb MI 518 46 184 29:27 9:30/M
7 Jason Castillo Clinton Township M 109 45 185 29:30 9:31/M
8 Chris Barney Sterling Heights M 24 45 253 31:41 10:13/M
9 David Jacobson Chesterfield MI 295 47 271 32:15 10:24/M
10 Dave Greenway Macomb MI 234 48 291 32:42 10:33/M
11 Jj Walker Clinton Township M 635 45 297 32:52 10:36/M
12 Randy Wandmacher Macomb MI 641 46 412 36:25 11:45/M
13 Jim Lagocki Clinton Township M 356 47 600 45:29 14:40/M
14 Raymond Cascio Clinton Township M 101 49 648 49:36 16:00/M
15 John Lauchian Harrison Twp. MI 744 45 697 56:59 18:23/M
16 Charlie Earles Harrison Townshp M 182 49 718 1:15:19 24:18/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hall Washington MI 250 46 41 23:27 7:34/M
2 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 346 47 55 24:14 7:49/M
3 Roseann Schihl Chesterfield MI 792 49 77 25:17 8:09/M
4 Cynthia Miller New Baltimore MI 728 47 96 26:03 8:24/M
5 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 733 49 100 26:06 8:25/M
6 Cyndi Disser Marysville MI 160 49 136 27:54 9:00/M
7 Amy Ryntz St. Clair Shores M 535 49 141 28:04 9:03/M
8 Jamie Markiewicz Armada MI 402 45 145 28:10 9:05/M
9 Debi Raab Clinton Township M 501 47 189 29:36 9:33/M
10 Pamela Roxborough Shelby Township MI 528 47 201 30:03 9:42/M
11 Wendy Amoe Harrison Township 9 45 211 30:23 9:48/M
12 Katie Jungwirth Harrison Townshp M 307 48 221 30:31 9:51/M
13 Kathy Wickens Livonia MI 704 49 225 30:50 9:57/M
14 Kristin Clancy Ira MI 121 46 234 30:57 9:59/M
15 Loryn J Mischke Park Ridge IL 430 49 236 31:04 10:01/M
16 Sherry Meyer New Baltimore MI 417 46 252 31:40 10:13/M
17 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 217 48 258 31:49 10:16/M
18 Julie Gola Harrison Township 225 48 327 33:45 10:53/M
19 Susan Golicic Loveland CO 226 48 329 33:46 10:54/M
20 Michelle Turney Riley MI 615 46 334 33:51 10:55/M
21 Lisa Price Harrison Townshp M 495 45 353 34:11 11:02/M
22 Jennifer Call Rochester Hills MI 95 46 370 34:52 11:15/M
23 Laura Stedtefeld Sterling Heights M 590 46 382 35:13 11:22/M
24 Lynne Newton Macomb MI 447 45 395 35:47 11:33/M
25 Shawne Vandevelde Macomb MI 620 48 397 35:48 11:33/M
26 Jennifer Duffield Shelby Twp MI 175 47 415 36:31 11:47/M
27 Dayna Koons Harrison Township 340 47 420 36:46 11:52/M
28 Leighanne Martin Walled Lake MI 404 48 435 37:05 11:58/M
29 Gerri Avery Waterford MI 18 46 440 37:21 12:03/M
30 Kim Hersch Waterford MI 268 47 443 37:43 12:10/M
31 Heather Casper Macomb MI 106 46 455 38:10 12:19/M
32 Karen Cicerone 800 48 478 39:02 12:35/M
33 Heather Greig Shelby Township MI 237 47 483 39:06 12:37/M
34 Martine Voccia Harrison Township 625 48 514 40:51 13:11/M
35 Jenny McEntire Rochester Hills MI 410 45 525 41:20 13:20/M
36 Lorrie Kinney Berkley MI 326 47 556 42:19 13:39/M
37 Kris Sowders Northville MI 582 46 563 42:43 13:47/M
38 Laurie Lukaszewski Harrison Townshp M 384 48 590 45:04 14:32/M
39 Renee McNally Sterling Heights M 415 45 629 47:33 15:20/M
40 Kimberly Vigneron Saint Clair MI 624 48 633 47:50 15:26/M
41 Rebecca Tenniswood Port Huron MI 606 45 635 47:57 15:28/M
42 Vicki Beran Clinton Township M 42 46 647 49:27 15:57/M
43 Linda Chaff Fraser MI 110 45 649 49:40 16:01/M
44 Monica Burke Berkley MI 87 48 657 50:30 16:17/M
45 Dee Rowe Macomb MI 525 48 660 50:39 16:20/M
46 Sharon Earles Harrison Townshp M 183 48 686 54:53 17:42/M
47 Brenda Schnarrs Clinton Township M 546 45 702 57:21 18:30/M
48 Christa Rowse 802 46 713 1:03:28 20:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Gilliam Yale MI 218 50 30 22:49 7:22/M
2 Mark Fox Chesterfield MI 207 51 83 25:29 8:13/M
3 Ken Casper Macomb MI 107 50 111 26:51 8:40/M
4 Kennth Evans 805 54 122 27:29 8:52/M
5 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 184 54 146 28:10 9:05/M
6 Jim Couture Washington MI 135 54 157 28:26 9:10/M
7 Patrick Free Harrison Twp MI 211 53 183 29:24 9:29/M
8 David Martin Waterford MI 403 50 290 32:38 10:32/M
9 Leo Burke Berkley MI 86 51 303 33:03 10:40/M
10 Mark Mischke Park Ridge IL 431 51 410 36:21 11:44/M
11 Dean Olgiati Clinton Township M 457 52 437 37:09 11:59/M
12 Christopher Kinney Berkley MI 324 50 558 42:24 13:41/M
13 Steven Lukaszewski Harrison Townshp M 385 50 591 45:04 14:32/M
14 Timothy Brunmeier Clinton Twp MI 75 54 688 54:57 17:44/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherryl Hercula Warren MI 265 52 187 29:34 9:32/M
2 Patricia Ferguson Harrison Township 191 51 197 29:54 9:39/M
3 Janet Benjaminsen Rochester MI 39 53 213 30:24 9:48/M
4 Michelle Sowerby Clinton Township M 804 51 220 30:31 9:51/M
5 Elizabeth Kittendorf Washington MI 329 53 227 30:53 9:58/M
6 Nancy Free Harrison Twp MI 210 51 378 35:08 11:20/M
7 Janet Binsfield 819 51 393 35:36 11:29/M
8 Ann Taylor West Bloomfielf MI 605 51 403 36:03 11:38/M
9 Cynthia Morin Plymouth MI 434 51 431 37:01 11:56/M
10 Heather Cairns Ruthland VT 94 52 450 38:00 12:15/M
11 Roseann Hofmann Macomb MI 277 54 476 39:01 12:35/M
12 Carol Mocan Clinton Township M 726 54 549 41:53 13:31/M
13 Suzanne Shafer Roseville MI 557 51 588 45:00 14:31/M
14 Linda Carr Troy MI 99 54 589 45:02 14:32/M
15 Vicki Kalminski Fraser MI 311 52 636 47:58 15:28/M
16 Susan Humphreys Ferndale MI 289 54 659 50:38 16:20/M
17 Barbara Hopkins Clinton Township M 809 51 700 57:19 18:29/M
18 Charlene Sipe Harrison Townshp M 569 50 717 1:15:17 24:17/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 46 57 38 23:25 7:33/M
2 Dan Hogan Harrison Township 791 55 58 24:26 7:53/M
3 William Cole Troy MI 125 58 91 25:47 8:19/M
4 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 349 55 107 26:39 8:36/M
5 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 299 56 135 27:52 8:59/M
6 Curt Briggs Harrison Townshp M 69 56 191 29:39 9:34/M
7 William Fowke Harrison Township 205 59 257 31:43 10:14/M
8 Harjono Soepriatna Ann Arbor MI 580 55 326 33:43 10:53/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brigid Hranchook Harrison Townshp M 283 56 140 28:02 9:03/M
2 Cindy Boone Rochester Hills MI 61 56 289 32:36 10:31/M
3 Laura Michaels Troy MI 418 57 363 34:28 11:07/M
4 Suzanne Deplancke Sterling Heights M 154 55 447 37:49 12:12/M
5 Kim Kennedy Macomb MI 319 55 457 38:16 12:21/M
6 Mary Francis West Bloomfield MI 208 56 491 39:14 12:39/M
7 Sharon Fowke Harrison Township 204 59 511 40:45 13:09/M
8 Gretchen Glasius Wales MI 222 58 568 43:09 13:55/M
9 Loretta Palecki Clinton Township M 468 57 581 44:22 14:19/M
10 Susan Miller Battle Creek MI 424 57 594 45:24 14:39/M
11 Annmarie Anderson Bloomington MN 10 59 595 45:26 14:39/M
12 Jane Miller Madison Heights MI 421 56 604 45:43 14:45/M
13 Margaret Ackerman Saint Clair Shores 4 55 605 45:52 14:48/M
14 Janenne Howell Canton MI 282 55 640 48:05 15:31/M
15 Susan Oshnock Saint Clair Shores 463 56 668 51:27 16:36/M
16 Sharon Deleeuw Harrison Township 152 56 679 53:29 17:15/M
17 Patti Barber-Casari New Hudson MI 23 57 682 54:13 17:29/M
18 Teresa Lechkun Harrison Townshp M 364 56 704 58:38 18:55/M
19 Kathleen Hermann Harper Woods MI 266 58 710 1:03:08 20:22/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markie Roseville MI 401 61 45 23:36 7:37/M
2 Bill Picken Harrison Twp MI 485 64 116 27:18 8:48/M
3 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 607 62 119 27:25 8:51/M
4 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woods 416 63 179 29:09 9:24/M
5 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 190 63 182 29:19 9:27/M
6 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 129 63 208 30:19 9:47/M
7 Richard Johnston Harrison Townshp M 303 61 244 31:30 10:10/M
8 Steve Urbanec Washington MI 617 63 256 31:42 10:14/M
9 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Point Woods 262 62 323 33:33 10:49/M
10 James Robelli Macomb MI 517 61 501 40:14 12:59/M
11 Richard Howell Macomb Township MI 741 61 567 43:03 13:53/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 198 63 110 26:50 8:39/M
2 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 17 63 254 31:42 10:14/M
3 Linda Silvonen Harrison Townshp M 567 60 306 33:07 10:41/M
4 Naomi George Troy MI 216 60 371 34:52 11:15/M
5 Mary Johnston Harrison Townshp M 302 63 426 36:53 11:54/M
6 Linda Mayotte Sterling Heights M 409 62 464 38:25 12:24/M
7 Kay Danforth Clinton Twp MI 144 60 515 40:53 13:11/M
8 Pamela Brannock Troy MI 67 60 559 42:29 13:42/M
9 Nancy Green Macomb MI 232 60 646 49:22 15:55/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Adomitis Brookings OR 730 68 49 23:57 7:44/M
2 Ted Vanderputten Harrison Townshp M 618 66 149 28:16 9:07/M
3 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 732 69 160 28:33 9:13/M
4 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 549 68 301 32:57 10:38/M
5 Ronald Grenda Clinton Township M 241 65 369 34:49 11:14/M
6 Frank Bach Detroit MI 758 67 461 38:22 12:23/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Woodall Harrison Townshp M 712 65 294 32:44 10:34/M
2 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 586 68 372 34:54 11:15/M
3 Beverly Skene Brookings OR 731 65 414 36:26 11:45/M
4 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 759 66 665 51:23 16:35/M
5 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix MI 257 68 706 59:03 19:03/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 177 70 364 34:29 11:07/M
2 Rose Ann Quigley St.clair Shores MI 500 71 375 34:57 11:16/M
3 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 279 72 409 36:19 11:43/M
4 Gayle Lyle Eastpointe MI 386 70 711 1:03:09 20:22/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 353 75 305 33:05 10:40/M
2 Norman Killop Jr. Shelby Township MI 322 77 361 34:26 11:06/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 263 83 493 39:42 12:48/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Townshp M 411 81 565 42:51 13:49/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 756 81 626 47:21 15:16/M