<< Go Back

Save the Manatee
Date: May. 17, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

"Save the Manatee" 5k Run/2 Mile Fun Walk

5k Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maxwell Sadler Grand Rapids MI 564 25 1 16:57 5:28/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett St. Clair Shores M 410 30 5 19:46 6:23/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Twp. MI 568 42 4 18:49 6:04/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp MI 126 40 49 23:30 7:35/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Torres Clinton Township M 688 0 119 25:47 8:19/M
2 Justin Keller 669 0 248 30:07 9:43/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Franklin Harrison Township 662 0 208 28:31 9:12/M
2 Rachael Grain Clinton Township M 647 0 469 38:42 12:29/M
3 Wendy Sherman Harrison Twp. MI 654 0 593 47:56 15:28/M
4 Sophie Berry Clinton Twp MI 678 0 620 52:38 16:59/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Burnett Clinton Twp MI 347 8 268 30:42 9:54/M
2 Code Dunn Harrison Township 237 10 296 31:19 10:06/M
3 Ty Christ Clinton Township M 76 10 306 31:30 10:10/M
4 Memphess Bommarito Harrison Township 340 10 345 32:24 10:27/M
5 Aiden Johnson Clinton Township M 440 8 389 34:24 11:06/M
6 Damon Stalker Roseville MI 591 7 506 40:17 13:00/M
7 Gage Stalker Roseville MI 593 9 509 40:19 13:00/M
8 Cooper Sokacz Macomb MI 274 8 545 41:58 13:32/M
9 Dawson Russell Harrison Township 286 6 641 57:33 18:34/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Deceuninck Clinton Township M 298 9 216 28:45 9:16/M
2 Angelina Chapa Roseville MI 73 10 229 29:34 9:32/M
3 Josie Doss Harrison Twp MI 681 8 339 32:15 10:24/M
4 Hailey Guilloz Harrison Twp MI 84 9 357 32:48 10:35/M
5 Katie Rivard Harrison Township 557 10 376 34:09 11:01/M
6 Alyssa Adrian Clinton Township M 69 10 403 35:08 11:20/M
7 Aurielle Humes Clinton Township M 88 10 428 36:12 11:41/M
8 Alexis Christ Clinton Township M 74 9 459 37:56 12:14/M
9 Amyah Edwards Clinton Township M 81 9 481 39:22 12:42/M
10 Sydney Vann Clinton Township M 107 10 483 39:29 12:44/M
11 Chayil Martin Clinton Township M 97 8 486 39:33 12:45/M
12 Lyssa Hopkins Clinton Township M 87 9 487 39:33 12:45/M
13 Joslyn Hatcher Lake Orion MI 418 9 488 39:35 12:46/M
14 Amelia Burnett Clinton Township M 72 9 489 39:36 12:46/M
15 Emilia Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 103 8 490 39:36 12:46/M
16 Chloe Rowell Harrison Twp MI 560 10 555 42:21 13:40/M
17 Corrie Milton Clinton Township M 98 10 558 42:50 13:49/M
18 Amber Davenport Warrant MI 79 10 564 43:46 14:07/M
19 Heidy Borowiec Clinton Township M 70 9 565 43:49 14:08/M
20 Sofia Mace Clinton Township M 247 10 568 44:22 14:19/M
21 Aleia Benedetti Clinton Township M 327 8 578 45:38 14:43/M
22 London Wallace Clinton Township M 109 9 580 45:42 14:45/M
23 Isbella Russell Mount Clemens MI 105 10 586 47:05 15:11/M
24 Olivia Hoffman Harrison Twp. MI 431 9 591 47:21 15:16/M
25 Lamaria Phillips Harrison Twp MI 100 10 597 48:36 15:41/M
26 Rhyen Radcliff Clinton Township M 102 9 598 48:38 15:41/M
27 Katie Dimick Harrison Twp MI 80 9 599 48:39 15:42/M
28 Breanne Kollmorgen Clinton Township M 94 9 601 48:56 15:47/M
29 Sophia Francis Clinton Township M 82 8 602 48:57 15:47/M
30 Jocabeth Borowiec Clinton Township M 71 10 605 49:20 15:55/M
31 Haley Hanson Clinton Township M 85 10 607 50:45 16:22/M
32 Loren Karschnia Clinton Township M 92 9 615 51:28 16:36/M
33 Laurice Goodman Clinton Township M 83 10 617 52:34 16:57/M
34 Heather Shipley Mount Clemens MI 581 9 622 52:48 17:02/M
35 Giavanna Coffman Clinton Township M 77 8 624 53:21 17:13/M
36 Savanah Kerby Roseville MI 93 10 626 53:51 17:22/M
37 Emily Zanolli Clinton Township M 634 8 628 55:08 17:47/M


Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Webb Harrison Twp MI 137 12 53 23:46 7:40/M
2 Jacob Lagocki Clinton Township M 471 12 67 24:23 7:52/M
3 Jacob Grain Clinton Township M 14 12 81 24:44 7:59/M
4 Donovan Bates Harrison Twp. MI 321 12 85 24:47 8:00/M
5 Micheal Hazelton Clinton Township M 61 12 86 24:48 8:00/M
6 Zachary Shumerski Clinton Township M 57 12 101 25:00 8:04/M
7 Trevor Gordon Macomb MI 30 12 111 25:32 8:14/M
8 Elliot Sobolinski Clinton Township M 112 12 137 26:25 8:31/M
9 Cole Dunn Harrison Township 239 11 148 26:40 8:36/M
10 Nicholas Schmidt Harrison Township 21 11 153 26:47 8:38/M
11 Laim West-Campeau Roseville MI 4 12 157 26:51 8:40/M
12 Sam Godin Clinton Township M 32 12 161 27:03 8:44/M
13 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 170 12 189 27:59 9:02/M
14 Marino Amato Harrison Township 257 11 218 28:46 9:17/M
15 Noah Hudson-Peralta Clinton Township M 435 12 253 30:16 9:46/M
16 Grace Baumann Clinton Township M 62 12 272 30:44 9:55/M
17 Bobby Velez Clinton Township M 261 12 299 31:27 10:09/M
18 Justin Roberts Roseville MI 115 12 324 31:51 10:16/M
19 Sean Hein Harrison Twp MI 424 12 330 31:59 10:19/M
20 Eyandre Mosley Harrison Twp MI 59 12 331 32:03 10:20/M
21 Joey Haynes Harrison Twp MI 423 11 407 35:16 11:23/M
22 Tyler Robinson Clinton Township M 192 12 415 35:39 11:30/M
23 Ethan Russell Harrison Township 285 11 460 38:05 12:17/M
24 Joseph St. Clair Harrison Twp MI 114 12 475 38:56 12:34/M
25 Jonathan Voyles Harrison Twp MI 66 12 512 40:26 13:03/M
26 Drew Humes Clinton Township M 68 12 517 40:42 13:08/M
27 Anthony Thomas Harrison Twp MI 116 12 525 41:05 13:15/M
28 Travis Laforest Harrison Twp MI 36 12 536 41:42 13:27/M
29 Shane Herman Warren MI 113 12 563 43:36 14:04/M
30 Tyler Shore St. Clair Shores M 191 12 569 44:30 14:21/M
31 Tristan Mueller Saint Clair Shores 518 12 577 45:30 14:41/M
32 Joshua MacEdo Clinton Township M 224 12 584 46:33 15:01/M
33 Gordon Landon Harrison Twp MI 117 12 603 48:58 15:48/M
34 Dominic Marola Clinton Township M 63 12 618 52:36 16:58/M
35 Dominic Crawford New Haven MI 268 12 619 52:37 16:58/M
36 Devin Dolecki Warren MI 60 12 642 1:02:27 20:09/M
37 Trevor Sorrel Harrison Twp MI 5 12 645 1:06:51 21:34/M


Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Jacobson Chesterfield MI 182 12 139 26:28 8:32/M
2 Tori Beels Chesterfield MI 325 11 202 28:19 9:08/M
3 Gabriella Boser Harrison Twp MI 55 12 240 29:51 9:38/M
4 Haley Maxey Harrison Twp MI 644 11 284 31:06 10:02/M
5 Caylon Rohde Harrison Twp MI 558 12 287 31:08 10:03/M
6 Sara Sherman Harrison Twp MI 65 12 288 31:08 10:03/M
7 Olivia Taylor Harrison Twp MI 138 11 315 31:43 10:14/M
8 Melanie Meabrod Chesterfield MI 183 12 370 33:45 10:53/M
9 Tessa Scholz Clinton Township M 161 12 371 33:47 10:54/M
10 Lauren Paris Chesterfield MI 538 11 375 34:02 10:59/M
11 Olivia Ozark Clinton Township M 7 12 380 34:15 11:03/M
12 Katryna Kemp Harrison Township 455 12 393 34:33 11:09/M
13 Cameron Selegean Clinton Township M 578 11 399 34:57 11:16/M
14 Mikaela Stasio Clinton Township M 43 12 412 35:23 11:25/M
15 Miranda Lounsbery Harrison Twp MI 96 11 432 36:27 11:45/M
16 Mya Kozicki Fraser MI 671 11 436 36:38 11:49/M
17 Brooklyn Polen Clinton Township M 101 11 453 37:38 12:08/M
18 Kaitlyn Korba Roseville MI 677 11 455 37:40 12:09/M
19 Charli Ann Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 573 11 471 38:45 12:30/M
20 Marissa Destefano Clinton Township M 152 12 476 39:03 12:36/M
21 Bobbie Rayis Harrison Twp. MI 650 11 479 39:08 12:37/M
22 Bruce Venier Clinton Township M 611 12 515 40:34 13:05/M
23 Riley Suddards Clinton Township M 106 11 524 41:01 13:14/M
24 Alexandra Mikszan Harrison Township 509 12 529 41:31 13:24/M
25 Troi Freeman Harrison Township 302 12 539 41:45 13:28/M
26 Allison Sokacz Macomb MI 273 12 543 41:54 13:31/M
27 Hannah Pelino Macomb MI 262 12 559 43:02 13:53/M
28 Nicole Stuve Clinton Township M 38 11 571 44:39 14:24/M
29 Aleezia Lange Clinton Township M 679 11 596 48:28 15:38/M
30 Eleanor Shipley Mount Clemens MI 580 12 621 52:46 17:01/M
31 Breanna Dauphnais Clinton Township M 78 11 625 53:50 17:22/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Whyte Clinton Township M 267 13 23 21:44 7:01/M
2 Adam Watson Clawson MI 621 14 24 21:48 7:02/M
3 Carson Russell Harrison Township 284 14 29 22:05 7:07/M
4 Trevor Morgan Mt. Clemens MI 293 14 38 22:34 7:17/M
5 Antonio Mace Clinton Township M 248 14 46 23:19 7:31/M
6 Reed Simlar Clinton Twp MI 652 14 47 23:27 7:34/M
7 Michael Rademaker Harrison Township 205 13 48 23:29 7:35/M
8 Hashim Waheed Harrison Township 615 14 51 23:37 7:37/M
9 Nick Paulson Fraser MI 540 14 58 23:59 7:44/M
10 Al-Ubaidy Abdulla Clinton Township M 638 14 66 24:19 7:51/M
11 Jason Sorgeloos Chesterfield MI 587 13 68 24:23 7:52/M
12 Nathan Grain Clinton Township M 12 14 71 24:25 7:53/M
13 Nicholas Baumann Clinton Township M 213 14 78 24:39 7:57/M
14 Reece Beaudin Harrison Twp MI 37 13 97 24:58 8:03/M
15 Carson Garner Clinton Twp MI 396 14 112 25:35 8:15/M
16 John Watt Harrison Township 225 14 123 25:56 8:22/M
17 Justin Barone Macomb Township MI 10 13 141 26:30 8:33/M
18 Joe Phillips Clinton Township M 264 14 147 26:39 8:36/M
19 Timothy Shock Clinton Township M 583 14 158 26:54 8:41/M
20 Jaylen Sulton Clinton Township M 153 13 163 27:05 8:44/M
21 Tyler Moilanen Clinton Township M 53 14 168 27:19 8:49/M
22 Alex Plucinski Roseville MI 546 13 169 27:20 8:49/M
23 Dominic Peraino Harrison Township 186 14 170 27:21 8:49/M
24 Jacob Keller Harrison Township 454 14 173 27:25 8:51/M
25 Joshua Berno Clinton Township M 124 13 174 27:31 8:53/M
26 Chase Bradley Clinton Township M 187 14 205 28:22 9:09/M
27 Richiz King Harrison Township 212 13 217 28:45 9:16/M
28 Alex Kucharek Harrison Township 259 14 225 29:22 9:28/M
29 Andrew Mancinelli Clinton Township M 204 13 226 29:23 9:29/M
30 Troy Russell Clinton Township M 215 14 235 29:46 9:36/M
31 Johnathon Puma Roseville MI 226 14 252 30:15 9:45/M
32 Jack Beecherl Harrison Township 324 14 276 30:52 9:57/M
33 Eric Jackson Clinton Township M 229 13 290 31:12 10:04/M
34 Da'John Banks Clinton Township M 190 13 294 31:19 10:06/M
35 Robert Schafer Roseville MI 228 13 327 31:55 10:18/M
36 Evyn Bernard Clinton Township M 56 13 332 32:03 10:20/M
37 Vaughn Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 199 13 367 33:39 10:51/M
38 Elijah Hollis Harrison Township 188 14 379 34:14 11:03/M
39 Jadon Bettinger Harrison Township 332 13 383 34:18 11:04/M
40 Carlton Davis Harrison Township 301 14 396 34:49 11:14/M
41 Zack Woltmann Mt. Clemens MI 136 13 402 35:08 11:20/M
42 Mason Vancamp Clinton Township M 211 13 478 39:08 12:37/M
43 Hunter Raymond St. Clair Shores M 260 13 507 40:18 13:00/M
44 Kyle Wisniewski Harrison Township 640 13 508 40:19 13:00/M
45 Frank Dalecke Harrison Township 639 13 556 42:26 13:41/M
46 Bryce Jackson Clinton Township M 52 13 560 43:08 13:55/M
47 Collin Helmlinger Harrison Township 214 13 567 44:01 14:12/M
48 Dakota Buck Harrison Township 299 13 572 44:42 14:25/M
49 Tyler Johnson Clinton Township M 303 13 583 46:32 15:01/M
50 Adam Smith Clinton Township M 209 14 610 50:57 16:26/M
51 Eldin Delic Clinton Township M 201 13 611 50:57 16:26/M
52 Kyle Duvall Clinton Township M 11 13 631 55:40 17:57/M
53 Austin Bacon Clinton Twp MI 637 13 632 55:41 17:58/M
54 Caelen Adkins Clinton Township M 185 13 635 56:51 18:20/M
55 Tyler Dicicco Harrison Township 202 13 643 1:02:28 20:09/M
56 Ian Sey Clinton Township M 579 13 644 1:04:33 20:49/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 663 13 25 21:49 7:02/M
2 Claire Whalen Sterling Heights M 625 13 83 24:46 7:59/M
3 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 483 14 180 27:43 8:56/M
4 Lynnae Chaff Fraser MI 352 13 192 28:07 9:04/M
5 Brooke Brichacek Clinton Township M 235 14 231 29:37 9:33/M
6 Sabrina Formosa Harrison Township 245 14 232 29:38 9:34/M
7 Cassidy Bruno Harrison Twp MI 42 13 254 30:17 9:46/M
8 Rebecca Sherman Harrison Twp MI 64 14 261 30:23 9:48/M
9 Natalia Dedecker Clinton Township M 9 13 319 31:47 10:15/M
10 Kayla Evans Clinton Township M 150 14 363 33:24 10:46/M
11 Amber Cassani Clinton Township M 8 13 386 34:22 11:05/M
12 Aubrey Duhaime Clinton Township M 377 14 387 34:23 11:05/M
13 Madison Zanolli Clinton Township M 635 13 395 34:46 11:13/M
14 Samantha Lagocki Clinton Township M 472 14 400 34:59 11:17/M
15 Mackenzie Dunn Harrison Township 240 13 463 38:19 12:22/M
16 Emily Thome Harrison Twp. MI 680 13 464 38:23 12:23/M
17 Sydney Scholz Clinton Township M 160 14 511 40:26 13:03/M
18 Madison Suddards Clinton Township M 51 13 523 40:59 13:13/M
19 Margaret Barbera Clinton Twp MI 316 13 528 41:26 13:22/M
20 Tiffany Johnson Clinton Township M 447 13 533 41:38 13:26/M
21 Mackenzie Branham Harrison Township 282 13 534 41:39 13:26/M
22 Maranda Martin Harrison Twp MI 494 13 535 41:39 13:26/M
23 Dezarah Gonzales Clinton Township M 210 13 540 41:45 13:28/M
24 Gabriella Caputo-Cuenca Macomb MI 217 13 546 42:04 13:34/M
25 Amanda Destross Clinton Township M 370 14 548 42:05 13:35/M
26 Nadia Anusbigian Grosse Pointe Woods 307 14 550 42:11 13:36/M
27 Breanna Starr Yale MI 596 13 570 44:37 14:24/M
28 Jessica Klofft Clinton Township M 300 14 588 47:08 15:12/M
29 Jayonna Woods Clinton Township M 189 13 623 52:59 17:05/M
30 Gabbriella Manczak Clinton Township M 241 14 629 55:08 17:47/M
31 Madison Manausa Clinton Township M 157 13 636 56:51 18:20/M
32 Sammantha Toney Clinton Township M 15 14 637 56:55 18:22/M


Male 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan McNamara Harrison Township 173 15 17 21:14 6:51/M
2 Nicholas McNamara Harrison Township 172 15 26 21:58 7:05/M
3 Ryan Mager Harrison Township 487 15 28 22:03 7:07/M
4 Nick Kalminski Clinton Township M 131 15 59 23:59 7:44/M
5 Mahir Kadric Clinton Township M 174 15 95 24:58 8:03/M
6 Anthony Sochocki Clinton Township M 272 15 100 24:59 8:04/M
7 Kane Messenger Mt. Clemens MI 292 16 108 25:26 8:12/M
8 Zachary Kapral Harrison Twp MI 141 15 242 29:56 9:39/M
9 Bradley Lambert Clinton Township M 227 16 255 30:19 9:47/M
10 Clarence Palmer Mt. Clemens MI 290 15 264 30:31 9:51/M
11 Joseph Atkinson Clinton Township M 309 15 307 31:32 10:10/M
12 Matthew Plucinski Roseville MI 547 15 437 36:39 11:49/M
13 Taylor Chaff Fraser MI 353 15 449 37:06 11:58/M
14 Christopher Stokes Harrison Township 258 15 547 42:05 13:35/M
15 Nick Marola Clinton Township M 491 16 592 47:50 15:26/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Cotton Mt. Clemens MI 295 15 57 23:58 7:44/M
2 Sydney Ferguson Harrison Township 164 16 89 24:49 8:00/M
3 Sydney Fowler Harrison Township 244 15 172 27:25 8:51/M
4 Alexandria Blakeslee Harrison Township 270 16 222 29:12 9:25/M
5 Elise Dilaura Clinton Township M 24 15 230 29:37 9:33/M
6 Karlee Webb Clinton Township M 232 16 317 31:45 10:15/M
7 Delanie Stec Mt. Clemens MI 231 15 336 32:12 10:23/M
8 Abbie Sand St.clair Shores MI 565 16 346 32:25 10:27/M
9 Madison Dunn Harrison Township 238 15 390 34:26 11:06/M
10 Amela Kekic St. Clair Shores M 111 15 477 39:05 12:36/M
11 Alyssa Dunny Sterling Heights M 379 16 495 39:52 12:52/M
12 Barbara Ann Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 280 15 513 40:27 13:03/M
13 Amaria Belcher Mt. Clemens MI 296 15 581 45:58 14:50/M
14 Skyler Apigo Clinton Township M 193 15 612 50:57 16:26/M


Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp. MI 320 19 11 20:42 6:41/M
2 Humza Waheed Harrison Township 616 18 14 20:53 6:44/M
3 Jake Amato Harrison Township 255 17 62 24:06 7:46/M
4 Alex Reamer Clinton Township M 234 18 245 30:03 9:42/M
5 Andrew Korneffel Harrison Township 29 19 250 30:11 9:44/M
6 Matthew Frey Clinton Township M 660 17 466 38:30 12:25/M
7 Cody-James Dobbs Roseville MI 220 18 491 39:37 12:47/M


Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Gilliam Yale MI 403 18 43 23:04 7:26/M
2 Carina Grain Clinton Township M 13 17 64 24:11 7:48/M
3 Elise Hewson Royal Oak MI 428 17 79 24:39 7:57/M
4 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 118 18 164 27:08 8:45/M
5 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Township 27 17 177 27:39 8:55/M
6 Brittany Howard Columbus MI 433 19 236 29:46 9:36/M
7 Gabby Winnega Harrison Twp MI 143 17 295 31:19 10:06/M
8 Ayla Starr Yale MI 595 17 348 32:30 10:29/M
9 Melica Nekoogar Macomb MI 523 18 349 32:31 10:29/M
10 Carly Abarbanel Detroit MI 304 17 372 33:48 10:54/M
11 Katie Lindstrom Harrison Township 169 19 425 36:10 11:40/M
12 Sydney Sponkowski Harrison Twp MI 589 18 426 36:11 11:40/M
13 Briana Dye Mt. Clemens MI 294 17 454 37:39 12:09/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Amato Harrison Township 256 23 3 18:47 6:04/M
2 John Mehall Fraser MI 501 21 8 19:56 6:26/M
3 Mike Kornas Ferndale MI 465 21 10 20:31 6:37/M
4 kyle Brandon Farmington Hills M 686 23 21 21:39 6:59/M
5 Sebastian Kmiecik Clinton Township M 462 21 31 22:07 7:08/M
6 Zachary Zabolotny Harrison Township 194 23 44 23:05 7:27/M
7 Jake Phillips Clinton Township M 279 21 50 23:32 7:35/M
8 Brendan Barkume Sterling Heights M 317 21 55 23:57 7:44/M
9 John Remus Columbus MI 554 20 61 24:04 7:46/M
10 Justin Jadzinski Romulus MI 436 22 84 24:47 8:00/M
11 Jonathan Krause Royal Oak MI 684 24 104 25:05 8:05/M
12 Corey Jacob Warren MI 641 20 131 26:12 8:27/M
13 Robert Baranski Harrison Township 195 24 149 26:42 8:37/M
14 Umair Waheed Harrison Township 617 22 203 28:19 9:08/M
15 Ansab Waheed Harrison Township 614 23 228 29:32 9:32/M
16 Karl Korneffel Harrison Township 28 24 251 30:13 9:45/M
17 Brendan Lesinski Holland MI 479 24 280 31:00 10:00/M
18 Yue Peng Lee Sterling Heights M 477 24 359 33:18 10:45/M
19 Andrej Nedic Detroit MI 521 23 398 34:51 11:15/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 119 21 41 22:44 7:20/M
2 Courtney Kotenko Macomb MI 467 22 102 25:02 8:05/M
3 Elizabeth Crawford Macomb MI 363 20 103 25:04 8:05/M
4 Jaclyn Fissette Roseville MI 391 24 143 26:36 8:35/M
5 Andrea Gorgas Sterling Heights M 167 20 193 28:07 9:04/M
6 Candace Savonen Carleton MI 570 22 204 28:21 9:09/M
7 Leeann Herrmann Grand Rapids MI 427 23 207 28:28 9:11/M
8 Laura Kuznia Royal Oak MI 685 24 210 28:38 9:14/M
9 Lynsey MacDonald Royal Oak MI 485 24 214 28:44 9:16/M
10 Jillian Baker Lansing MI 312 24 266 30:38 9:53/M
11 Emily Hayes Bloomfield Hills M 420 24 333 32:04 10:21/M
12 Michelle McIntyre Lansing MI 498 24 338 32:14 10:24/M
13 Alyssa Baranski Casco MI 219 20 352 32:35 10:31/M
14 Allyse Weier Clinton Township M 129 24 353 32:39 10:32/M
15 Marrisa Webb Harrison Township 19 20 374 33:53 10:56/M
16 Sarra Klicki Roseville MI 460 24 384 34:19 11:04/M
17 Emily Cutlip Warren MI 364 23 388 34:24 11:06/M
18 Meghan Wiggins Harrison Twp MI 626 23 397 34:51 11:15/M
19 Lauren Marino Harrison Township 206 23 409 35:22 11:25/M
20 Alexa Llibre Detroit MI 480 24 411 35:23 11:25/M
21 Becky Kissel Detroit MI 459 24 502 40:16 12:59/M
22 Kelly Harms Sterling Heights M 416 22 530 41:34 13:25/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Shelby Township MI 597 27 2 17:56 5:47/M
2 Scott Meier Grosse Pointe Woods 502 27 18 21:18 6:52/M
3 Andrew Zyrowski Chesterfield MI 636 27 32 22:12 7:10/M
4 Daniel Demay Harrison Township 368 29 63 24:08 7:47/M
5 Pete Serra III Harrison Twp MI 35 29 93 24:53 8:02/M
6 George Rau Royal Oak MI 552 27 114 25:38 8:16/M
7 Daniel Evola Harrison Township 196 25 165 27:11 8:46/M
8 Daniel Adams Lansing MI 306 25 265 30:36 9:52/M
9 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 18 29 281 31:02 10:01/M
10 Nathan Wallace Waterford MI 620 26 298 31:27 10:09/M
11 Darrel Schueneman Sterling Heights M 575 29 309 31:34 10:11/M
12 Nathan Martin Bloomfield Hills M 495 27 328 31:58 10:19/M
13 John Gillis Harrison Township 404 29 401 35:05 11:19/M
14 Daniel Hirschman Ann Arbor MI 429 29 418 35:46 11:32/M
15 Ben Melitz Clinton Township M 503 29 433 36:33 11:47/M
16 Tym Frey Clinton Twp MI 394 27 472 38:45 12:30/M
17 Paul Calandra Chesterfield MI 163 28 554 42:19 13:39/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lillian Steuben Shelby Township MI 598 27 15 21:03 6:47/M
2 Elizabeth Geerer Grosse Pointe Woods 398 25 22 21:42 7:00/M
3 Donna Terman Clinton Township M 604 28 94 24:56 8:03/M
4 Melissa Buric Chesterfield MI 344 25 113 25:38 8:16/M
5 Amanda Stadnika Royal Oak MI 590 25 199 28:15 9:07/M
6 Monica Juleff Troy MI 448 25 200 28:15 9:07/M
7 Angela Duggan Sterling Heights M 375 29 201 28:17 9:07/M
8 Kate Ermak Clinton Township M 385 26 209 28:32 9:12/M
9 Jennifer Calliea Harrison Twp. MI 350 29 211 28:39 9:15/M
10 Cassie Bunker Troy MI 343 25 221 29:04 9:23/M
11 Kristyn Duhaime Warren MI 378 28 260 30:21 9:47/M
12 Erica Schroeder Addison Township M 571 28 273 30:47 9:56/M
13 Caitlin McCarthy Ferndale MI 496 29 278 30:55 9:58/M
14 Kaela Melitz Sterling Heights M 505 26 283 31:05 10:02/M
15 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights M 524 28 289 31:11 10:04/M
16 Lindsay Ostin Clinton Tep MI 531 26 305 31:30 10:10/M
17 Sara Schueneman Sterling Heights M 576 29 310 31:34 10:11/M
18 Katie Bechtel Dearborn MI 322 25 312 31:36 10:12/M
19 Rebekah Achtenberg Troy MI 305 26 318 31:45 10:15/M
20 Mahsa Nekoogar Macomb MI 522 27 350 32:32 10:30/M
21 Sara Purchase Bruce Twp MI 675 28 356 32:48 10:35/M
22 Rachel Marshall Macomb MI 493 25 366 33:35 10:50/M
23 Julia Jankauskas Harrison Township 197 26 391 34:27 11:07/M
24 Katy Gozalka Lincoln Park MI 406 28 404 35:10 11:21/M
25 Jamie Budnick Ann Arbor MI 342 28 417 35:46 11:32/M
26 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 158 26 444 36:58 11:55/M
27 Krystal Marcelli Dryden MI 490 26 446 37:00 11:56/M
28 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 414 26 462 38:07 12:18/M
29 Anne Kopena Detroit MI 464 26 522 40:58 13:13/M
30 Mary Oakley Macomb MI 528 26 576 45:28 14:40/M
31 Amanda Veith Upper Sandusky OH 610 29 613 51:12 16:31/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hackett St. Clair Shores M 411 30 19 21:27 6:55/M
2 James Tack Chesterfield MI 139 31 20 21:28 6:55/M
3 Brendan Harms New Baltimore MI 413 30 35 22:26 7:14/M
4 Matt Krakowski Clinton Township M 470 30 69 24:24 7:52/M
5 Jason Veitch Berkley MI 609 32 122 25:55 8:22/M
6 Jeffrey Woehler Harrison Twp. MI 629 30 138 26:28 8:32/M
7 Roberto Hernandez Troy MI 426 32 150 26:43 8:37/M
8 Ryan MacIk Harrison Township 486 34 178 27:41 8:56/M
9 Redentor Deleon Jr. Sterling Heights M 367 34 234 29:45 9:36/M
10 Jonathan Ren Novi MI 555 31 259 30:21 9:47/M
11 Kevin Justusson Keego Harbor MI 450 32 275 30:52 9:57/M
12 Carlos De Leon Rochester Hills MI 366 34 344 32:22 10:26/M
13 Moises Espinosa Clinton Township M 387 30 360 33:20 10:45/M
14 Andrew Dupont Royal Oak MI 381 32 467 38:31 12:25/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Druzynski Fraser MI 374 34 91 24:51 8:01/M
2 Kelly Barker Shelby Twp MI 653 32 120 25:49 8:20/M
3 Lisa Justusson Keego Harbor MI 451 30 124 25:58 8:23/M
4 Erin Murray Warren MI 519 31 144 26:36 8:35/M
5 Shannon Howard Macomb MI 434 34 159 27:00 8:43/M
6 Samantha Ernst Chesterfield MI 386 31 179 27:41 8:56/M
7 Kelly Demay Harrison Township 369 31 187 27:50 8:59/M
8 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 145 32 219 28:59 9:21/M
9 Tara Silver Farmington Hills M 585 31 249 30:09 9:44/M
10 Rebecca Sarazin Flat Rock MI 567 32 274 30:50 9:57/M
11 Christine Marrocco Ferndale MI 492 34 297 31:26 10:08/M
12 Biancca Ruehle Harrison Township 562 34 313 31:38 10:12/M
13 Leighann Ryckeghem Clinton Township M 563 34 361 33:21 10:45/M
14 Jessica Comben Livonia MI 361 30 394 34:39 11:11/M
15 Jennifer Haynes Harrison Twp MI 422 32 405 35:13 11:22/M
16 Susan Bartlett Chesterfield MI 318 34 406 35:13 11:22/M
17 Melissa Raetzel Shelby Township MI 551 34 413 35:31 11:27/M
18 Kristy Kieleszewski Royal Oak MI 456 31 422 36:02 11:37/M
19 Emily Lemieux Shelby Township MI 478 30 424 36:06 11:39/M
20 Bethany Melitz Clinton Township M 504 30 435 36:34 11:48/M
21 Lauren Melitz Sterling Heights M 506 31 445 36:59 11:56/M
22 Monica Dupont Royal Oak MI 382 30 468 38:41 12:29/M
23 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 104 30 492 39:40 12:48/M
24 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 602 33 498 40:06 12:56/M
25 Marcia Tack New Baltimore MI 603 34 514 40:31 13:04/M
26 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 463 32 519 40:46 13:09/M
27 Andrea Westen Harrison Township 624 34 520 40:46 13:09/M
28 Jessica Rowell Harrison Twp MI 561 34 557 42:29 13:42/M
29 Mallory Shock Warren MI 582 30 590 47:21 15:16/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Fritz Dewitt MI 664 39 6 19:48 6:23/M
2 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods 539 37 30 22:05 7:07/M
3 Kevin Yezbick Ferndale MI 631 37 39 22:38 7:18/M
4 Kevin Szeliga Harrison Twp MI 601 39 75 24:33 7:55/M
5 Brad Bilen Harrison Township 333 36 76 24:34 7:55/M
6 Troy Bartlett Chesterfield MI 319 35 90 24:51 8:01/M
7 Eric Hoffman Harrison Twp. MI 430 35 115 25:39 8:16/M
8 Peter Schroeder Addison Township M 572 35 117 25:46 8:19/M
9 Shane Wilson Clinton Twp MI 628 38 128 26:05 8:25/M
10 Kevin Plaza Harrison Twp MI 543 39 129 26:07 8:25/M
11 Matt Cleveland Royal Oak MI 41 38 142 26:31 8:33/M
12 Chris Duggan Sterling Heights M 376 35 184 27:47 8:58/M
13 Jason Clemons Saint Clair Shores 359 38 206 28:24 9:10/M
14 Jason Jay Shelby Twp. MI 439 39 279 30:58 9:59/M
15 Douglas Karn Trenton MI 453 39 282 31:03 10:01/M
16 Khris Wells Sterling Heights M 623 38 326 31:53 10:17/M
17 Al Doss Harrison Twp MI 39 39 337 32:14 10:24/M
18 Matthew Plucinski Roseville MI 548 36 439 36:40 11:50/M
19 Jonathan White Clinton Township M 266 38 440 36:41 11:50/M
20 Christopher Manczak Clinton Township M 242 37 452 37:33 12:07/M
21 John Oneal Mount Clemens MI 666 37 456 37:40 12:09/M
22 Shaun Dipple Shelby Township MI 372 35 499 40:06 12:56/M
23 Mike Manausa Clinton Township M 156 37 561 43:09 13:55/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryanne Moroschan New Baltimore MI 514 36 27 22:00 7:06/M
2 Jennifer Grabruck Harrison Township 407 38 72 24:25 7:53/M
3 Mindy Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 510 38 99 24:59 8:04/M
4 Heather Plitz Macomb MI 544 36 146 26:38 8:35/M
5 Natalie Kline Harrison Township 461 37 152 26:46 8:38/M
6 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 2 38 196 28:10 9:05/M
7 Michelle Anderson Harrison Township 665 39 223 29:13 9:25/M
8 Jen Smith Clinton Township M 687 36 239 29:48 9:37/M
9 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 529 38 243 29:59 9:40/M
10 Laura Galat Clinton Township M 395 36 244 30:00 9:41/M
11 Wendy Surdenik Lenox MI 600 37 271 30:43 9:55/M
12 Amy Cole New Baltimore MI 360 38 316 31:44 10:14/M
13 Angela Atkinson Clinton Township M 308 39 322 31:48 10:15/M
14 Madeline Doss Harrison Twp MI 40 35 340 32:15 10:24/M
15 Andrea Kal Roseville MI 452 35 355 32:46 10:34/M
16 Wendy Beels Chesterfield MI 326 35 369 33:43 10:53/M
17 Lori Wilkialis Chesterfield MI 627 39 378 34:09 11:01/M
18 Amy Stasio Clinton Township M 649 39 414 35:37 11:29/M
19 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 586 35 423 36:06 11:39/M
20 Anne Gardziola Macomb MI 179 36 431 36:20 11:43/M
21 Erica Burris Waterford MI 348 39 434 36:33 11:47/M
22 Sue Walker Fraser MI 619 36 448 37:06 11:58/M
23 Renae Cotton Oregon OH 362 35 503 40:16 12:59/M
24 Karin Humes Clinton Township M 67 36 518 40:45 13:09/M
25 Shelley Check-Furtaw Chesterfield Twp M 355 39 527 41:06 13:15/M
26 Jackie Bettinger Harrison Township 331 38 542 41:51 13:30/M
27 Angela Dunn Harrison Township 236 38 562 43:11 13:56/M
28 Amanda Moore Clinton Township M 513 36 579 45:38 14:43/M
29 Amy Nelson Clinton Township M 99 35 585 47:04 15:11/M
30 Danielle Murphy Clinton Township M 265 36 606 49:50 16:05/M
31 Shanon Hanson Clinton Township M 86 35 608 50:46 16:23/M
32 Lesley Hayman Upper Sandusky OH 421 35 614 51:14 16:32/M
33 Jennifer Champine Chesterfield MI 354 39 630 55:17 17:50/M
34 Jessica Suddards Clinton Township M 50 39 634 56:46 18:19/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Rotelniski Roseville MI 655 42 7 19:52 6:25/M
2 Ken Busg Harrison Twp. MI 659 44 16 21:10 6:50/M
3 Bret Showers Saint Clair Shores 584 44 40 22:41 7:19/M
4 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores 516 42 54 23:52 7:42/M
5 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI 446 44 73 24:25 7:53/M
6 Michael Bilen Troy MI 171 43 77 24:36 7:56/M
7 Jason Groth Harrison Twp MI 134 41 80 24:40 7:57/M
8 Kris Gibson Waterford MI 400 40 87 24:48 8:00/M
9 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 287 42 121 25:55 8:22/M
10 John Chesney Macomb MI 356 41 125 25:59 8:23/M
11 Tony Antoszewski Chesterfield MI 668 42 140 26:30 8:33/M
12 Marlon Glenn Taylor MI 405 43 175 27:38 8:55/M
13 Frank Kowalewicz Clawson MI 469 43 182 27:46 8:57/M
14 Frank Benedetti Clinton Township M 328 43 190 28:00 9:02/M
15 Jj Walker Fraser MI 618 42 194 28:08 9:05/M
16 John Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 475 43 224 29:15 9:26/M
17 David Ciach Eastpointe MI 357 41 247 30:06 9:43/M
18 Dave Roberts Macomb MI 297 44 334 32:10 10:23/M
19 Mark Azar Harrison Township 311 43 343 32:22 10:26/M
20 Nickolas Schuchard Harrison Twp. MI 574 44 470 38:45 12:30/M
21 Bernie Burnett Clinton Twp MI 345 41 484 39:30 12:45/M
22 Ken Stalker Roseville MI 594 41 505 40:17 13:00/M
23 Frank Benedetti Clinton Township M 683 43 544 41:57 13:32/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dinnan Shelby Twp MI 371 42 70 24:24 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 536 42 74 24:29 7:54/M
3 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Township 250 42 92 24:52 8:01/M
4 Andrea Groth Harrison Twp MI 135 40 98 24:58 8:03/M
5 Jill St Clair Harrison Twp. MI 648 42 126 26:03 8:24/M
6 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 672 43 133 26:20 8:30/M
7 Jamie Swett Metamora MI 673 42 136 26:24 8:31/M
8 Letty Azar Harrison Township 310 41 145 26:38 8:35/M
9 Tammy Cass Clinton Township M 168 44 151 26:46 8:38/M
10 Gloria Trombley New Haven MI 606 40 167 27:18 8:48/M
11 Cher Fajardo Harrison Township 388 41 238 29:48 9:37/M
12 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 500 42 262 30:25 9:49/M
13 Karen Garner Clinton Twp MI 397 44 269 30:42 9:54/M
14 Lynn Burnett Clinton Twp MI 346 40 277 30:55 9:58/M
15 Julie Godin Clinton Township M 31 42 291 31:17 10:05/M
16 Holly Shier Royal Oak MI 642 40 293 31:17 10:05/M
17 Kristin Clancy Ira MI 218 44 301 31:27 10:09/M
18 Kim McDonald Royal Oak MI 497 44 303 31:29 10:09/M
19 Tammy Scholz Clinton Township M 159 43 304 31:30 10:10/M
20 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 481 43 325 31:52 10:17/M
21 Catherine Kosmala Harrison Township 155 42 358 33:10 10:42/M
22 Denise Johnson Clinton Twp MI 442 42 362 33:24 10:46/M
23 Jennifer Rivard Harrison Township 556 40 377 34:09 11:01/M
24 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 444 44 382 34:18 11:04/M
25 Constance Koch Harrison Township 154 42 419 35:47 11:33/M
26 Amber Young Chesterfield MI 632 41 420 35:48 11:33/M
27 Lisa Mueller Saint Clair Shores 517 42 421 35:57 11:36/M
28 Angela Blan Clinton Township M 336 41 427 36:11 11:40/M
29 Beth Young Harrison Township 146 42 441 36:43 11:51/M
30 L Hawkin Macomb MI 674 44 442 36:53 11:54/M
31 Karen Wolfgang Macomb MI 630 44 443 36:53 11:54/M
32 Linda Chaff Fraser MI 351 43 447 37:03 11:57/M
33 Lorraine Paoletti Sterling Heights M 535 44 461 38:07 12:18/M
34 Jodi Jawor Macomb MI 438 43 465 38:29 12:25/M
35 Tamara Lauchlan Harrison Twp MI 281 42 480 39:21 12:42/M
36 Lisa Christ Clinton Township M 75 44 485 39:30 12:45/M
37 Joy Hatcher Lake Orion MI 419 44 493 39:41 12:48/M
38 Monica Romero Sterling Heights M 559 40 496 39:55 12:53/M
39 Lisa Wichmann Saint Clair Shores 667 44 500 40:08 12:57/M
40 Tonya Dobbs Roseville MI 221 42 501 40:09 12:57/M
41 Lori Sokacz Macomb MI 275 41 551 42:13 13:37/M
42 Dawn Pelino Macomb MI 263 43 552 42:15 13:38/M
43 Diana Pajewski Harrison Twp MI 532 42 553 42:15 13:38/M
44 Dawn Beigler St. Clair Shores M 54 44 600 48:53 15:46/M
45 Kris Benedetti Clinton Township M 329 42 609 50:46 16:23/M
46 Hope Karschnia Clinton Township M 91 42 616 51:29 16:36/M
47 Lisa Duffer Clinton Township M 151 43 627 54:20 17:32/M
48 Shelby Dunny Sterling Heights M 380 44 638 57:19 18:29/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bonner Harrison Township 341 47 9 20:22 6:34/M
2 Max Nagey Davis MI 520 49 13 20:47 6:42/M
3 Fred Gilliam Yale MI 402 48 37 22:29 7:15/M
4 Mark Simlar Clinton Township M 651 47 65 24:13 7:49/M
5 Mark Fox Chesterfield MI 162 48 88 24:48 8:00/M
6 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 121 46 96 24:58 8:03/M
7 Mark Tietz Romeo MI 26 45 105 25:13 8:08/M
8 Ken Killinger Clinton Township M 458 48 130 26:07 8:25/M
9 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 512 46 134 26:21 8:30/M
10 Andrew Kopp Imlay City MI 658 46 155 26:49 8:39/M
11 David Jacobson Chesterfield MI 180 45 237 29:46 9:36/M
12 Erik Winnega Harrison Twp MI 142 48 285 31:06 10:02/M
13 Jeff Barbera Clinton Twp MI 314 46 320 31:47 10:15/M
14 Michael Lombard New Baltimore MI 482 47 329 31:59 10:19/M
15 Keith Johnson Clinton Township M 443 47 351 32:33 10:30/M
16 William Slusher Fort Gratiot MI 200 45 368 33:39 10:51/M
17 Dan Cachia Commerce Township 349 45 537 41:44 13:28/M
18 Joseph Paris Chesterfield MI 537 48 538 41:45 13:28/M
19 Kevin Jadzinski Romulus MI 437 47 582 46:08 14:53/M
20 K Helmlinger Harrison Twp. MI 682 47 587 47:07 15:12/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Pangborn Grosse Pointe Woods 533 47 60 24:00 7:45/M
2 Linda Amato Harrison Township 254 49 106 25:22 8:11/M
3 Michelle Sowerby Harrison Township 588 49 171 27:22 8:50/M
4 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 271 45 188 27:52 8:59/M
5 Karin Eberhard Harrison Township 222 45 191 28:05 9:04/M
6 Amy Ryntz Saint Clair Shores 132 47 197 28:12 9:06/M
7 Debi Raab Clinton Township M 550 45 213 28:41 9:15/M
8 Kathy Schmidt Harrison Township 20 48 241 29:56 9:39/M
9 Tricia Hamzik New Baltimore MI 412 47 246 30:05 9:42/M
10 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township M 633 45 263 30:29 9:50/M
11 Jennie Griffith Auburn Hills MI 408 45 302 31:28 10:09/M
12 Patricia Jurczak Chesterfield MI 449 48 308 31:32 10:10/M
13 Kathy Wickens Livonia MI 120 47 311 31:36 10:12/M
14 Linda Jacobson Chesterfield MI 181 47 341 32:18 10:25/M
15 Nancy Free Harrison Twp MI 392 49 365 33:34 10:50/M
16 Kellie Marino Harrison Township 207 49 410 35:22 11:25/M
17 Laura Manza Harrison Township 489 49 416 35:39 11:30/M
18 Karen Barbera Clinton Twp MI 315 46 458 37:53 12:13/M
19 Lynn Dilaura Clinton Township M 25 47 474 38:53 12:33/M
20 Kimberly Vigneron Saint Clair MI 613 46 482 39:27 12:44/M
21 Darcy Stalker Roseville MI 592 46 504 40:17 13:00/M
22 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 48 47 516 40:34 13:05/M
23 Debbie Nolff Macomb MI 525 45 521 40:51 13:11/M
24 Diane Glomski Warren MI 223 48 526 41:06 13:15/M
25 Gail Gumienny Sterling Heights M 409 47 589 47:08 15:12/M
26 Catherine Parker Fraser MI 147 47 595 48:25 15:37/M
27 Kristin Russell Harrison Township 283 45 633 55:57 18:03/M
28 Denise Becker Garden City MI 323 49 640 57:26 18:32/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kilian Marron Mount Clemens MI 661 53 36 22:28 7:15/M
2 Jeff Paul Macomb MI 657 51 42 22:59 7:25/M
3 Daniel O'Neill Harrison Twp MI 47 51 82 24:46 7:59/M
4 Tom Kotenko Macomb Twp MI 468 53 116 25:42 8:17/M
5 Dan Hogan Harrison Township 676 53 132 26:19 8:29/M
6 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 49 51 154 26:49 8:39/M
7 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 441 54 156 26:50 8:39/M
8 Ronald Weier Clinton Township M 128 52 162 27:04 8:44/M
9 Curt Briggs Harrison Township 233 54 176 27:39 8:55/M
10 Patrick Free Harrison Twp MI 393 51 183 27:47 8:58/M
11 Tom Mager Harrison Township 488 50 381 34:16 11:03/M
12 Jim Plotzke Lenox Township MI 545 51 639 57:19 18:29/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Gullett Clinton Township M 133 53 127 26:05 8:25/M
2 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 569 53 166 27:18 8:48/M
3 Tera Moss Norton Shores MI 515 54 181 27:44 8:57/M
4 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 208 53 212 28:41 9:15/M
5 Pat Ferguson Harrison Township 165 50 267 30:41 9:54/M
6 Eileen Clark China Twp. MI 358 53 300 31:27 10:09/M
7 Debbie Mitchell Clinton Twp MI 511 54 321 31:47 10:15/M
8 Vicki Kalminski Clinton Township M 130 50 347 32:29 10:29/M
9 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 289 50 364 33:32 10:49/M
10 Barbara Blount Memphis MI 337 54 438 36:40 11:50/M
11 Heidi Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 466 50 457 37:45 12:11/M
12 Jane Otto Mt. Clemens MI 246 53 473 38:45 12:30/M
13 Gail Meabrod Chesterfield MI 184 50 594 48:21 15:36/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 278 57 12 20:42 6:41/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 3 55 33 22:20 7:12/M
3 Charles Ferrell Lenox MI 23 57 34 22:21 7:13/M
4 Geoffrey Osgood Algonac MI 530 55 45 23:14 7:30/M
5 Gary Anjeski Troy MI 140 59 52 23:38 7:37/M
6 Michael Markie Roseville MI 1 59 56 23:57 7:44/M
7 William Cole Troy MI 45 56 107 25:23 8:11/M
8 Teddy Houghtaling Lapeer MI 432 58 135 26:24 8:31/M
9 John Kinch Armada MI 646 57 195 28:08 9:05/M
10 Anthony Femminineo Shelby Township MI 389 55 314 31:39 10:13/M
11 Richard Howell Macomb MI 656 58 408 35:20 11:24/M
12 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 417 56 532 41:37 13:25/M
13 James Landon Harrison Twp MI 473 55 604 48:59 15:48/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith McKenna Algonac MI 499 56 198 28:14 9:06/M
2 Virginia Locke St. Clair Shores M 33 58 215 28:45 9:16/M
3 Cathy Harder Harrison Twp. MI 670 55 256 30:19 9:47/M
4 Diana Easthope Harrison Township 643 58 292 31:17 10:05/M
5 Pat Walgrave Harrison Twp MI 46 57 373 33:50 10:55/M
6 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 313 55 385 34:19 11:04/M
7 Nancy Alton Clinton Township M 251 57 392 34:32 11:08/M
8 Karen Blakeslee Harrison Township 334 56 430 36:19 11:43/M
9 Roxann Lotz Clinton Twp. MI 484 59 510 40:25 13:02/M
10 Denise Caputo-Cuenca Macomb MI 216 55 531 41:37 13:25/M
11 Barbara Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 330 56 541 41:47 13:29/M
12 Donna Oakley Clinton Township M 527 55 575 45:24 14:39/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 16 60 110 25:31 8:14/M
2 Bill Picken Harrison Township 542 62 118 25:46 8:19/M
3 Ted Vanderputten Harrison Twp MI 230 64 160 27:00 8:43/M
4 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woods 507 61 185 27:49 8:58/M
5 Arthur O'Leary Clinton Township M 175 62 233 29:40 9:34/M
6 Randall Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 401 62 257 30:20 9:47/M
7 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woods 425 60 258 30:20 9:47/M
8 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 288 62 450 37:11 12:00/M
9 Tom Blakeslee Harrison Township 335 64 494 39:45 12:49/M
10 Thomas Weakland Warren MI 252 64 566 43:52 14:09/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 390 61 109 25:29 8:13/M
2 Linda Tingley Rochester Hills MI 605 60 227 29:29 9:31/M
3 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 607 61 335 32:12 10:23/M
4 Nancy Woodall Harrison Township 176 63 354 32:40 10:32/M
5 Linda Briguglio Shelby Township MI 125 63 451 37:21 12:03/M
6 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 177 64 573 44:44 14:26/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 645 67 186 27:49 8:58/M
2 Roger Rybicka Fort Collins MI 149 65 220 29:03 9:22/M
3 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 17 66 286 31:07 10:02/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 178 65 429 36:18 11:43/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Kruse Warren MI 277 71 270 30:43 9:55/M
2 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 127 73 323 31:48 10:15/M
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 148 70 342 32:18 10:25/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 34 79 549 42:06 13:35/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 599 79 574 44:50 14:28/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 198 81 497 39:55 12:53/M