<< Go Back

Save the Manatee
Date: May. 18, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

/ Click for Searchable Results
Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69


Top

Male Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Sarns Harrison Twp. MI 377 41 1 18:58 6:07/M
Top


Female Overall Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Wesley Clinton Twp. MI 470 15 6 20:13 6:31/M
Top


Male Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 8 55 2 19:10 6:11/M
Top


Female Masters Winners




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 278 55 15 21:05 6:48/M
Top


No age provided/Unknowns




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edwin Morales-Bazile Harrison Township 544 0 71 24:11 7:48/M
2 Kevin Lancaster Harrison Township 545 0 498 43:42 14:06/M
Top


No age provided/Unknowns




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Lewis Harrison Twp. MI 572 0 269 30:04 9:42/M
2 Sue Ulbrich Warren MI 1175 0 338 33:07 10:41/M
3 Magan Cook Alpena MI 557 0 436 38:51 12:32/M
4 Debbie Cook Alpena MI 556 0 455 39:59 12:54/M
Top


Male 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 346 14 16 21:22 6:54/M
2 Ryan Mager Harrison Twp. MI 268 14 27 22:15 7:11/M
3 Benjamin King Armada MI 521 12 38 22:46 7:21/M
4 Nick McNamara Harrison Township 503 14 39 22:48 7:21/M
5 Nick Kalminski Clinton Twp. MI 216 14 53 23:28 7:34/M
6 Anthony Sochock Clinton Twp. MI 407 14 56 23:39 7:38/M
7 Mahir Kadric Clinton Twp. MI 213 14 57 23:43 7:39/M
8 Brenden McCarty Clinton Twp MI 284 12 58 23:44 7:39/M
9 Brayden Tava Clinton Township M 421 11 62 23:52 7:42/M
10 Nathan Grain Clinton Twp. MI 164 13 89 25:02 8:05/M
11 George Lis Clinton Township M 256 14 98 25:20 8:10/M
12 Arnel Hamulic Clinton Township M 176 13 100 25:21 8:11/M
13 Jarod King Macomb MI 224 12 101 25:24 8:12/M
14 Joseph Haynes Harrison Twp MI 185 10 109 25:36 8:15/M
15 Joseph Atkinson Clinton Township M 12 14 115 25:51 8:20/M
16 Dominic Peraino Harrison Twp. MI 330 13 116 25:52 8:21/M
17 Jack Albrecht Berlin Twp. MI 2 14 131 26:19 8:29/M
18 Gerrit Wilkie Clinton Township M 541 13 144 26:49 8:39/M
19 John Watt Harrison Twp. MI 446 13 161 27:11 8:46/M
20 Jon McNamara Harrison Township 520 14 175 27:29 8:52/M
21 Justin Barone Clinton Twp. MI 19 12 184 27:46 8:57/M
22 Hashim Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 445 13 222 28:43 9:16/M
23 Joshua Pritchett Harrison Twp. MI 342 13 223 28:48 9:17/M
24 John Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 375 14 228 28:55 9:20/M
25 Kapral Zachary Harrison Twp MI 468 14 233 29:06 9:23/M
26 Andrew Mancinelli Clinton Twp. MI 271 12 242 29:30 9:31/M
27 Ryan Fleury Harrison Twp. MI 144 13 248 29:33 9:32/M
28 Alex Plucinski Roseville MI 561 12 257 29:46 9:36/M
29 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 35 11 260 29:56 9:39/M
30 Richiz King Harrison Twp. MI 222 12 264 30:01 9:41/M
31 Jaylen Blackwell Harrison Twp. MI 38 12 265 30:03 9:42/M
32 Sam Godin Clinton Twp. MI 161 11 279 30:51 9:57/M
33 Ryan Pritchett Harrison Twp. MI 343 13 280 30:52 9:57/M
34 Devin Matelic Clinton Twp. MI 279 13 301 31:33 10:11/M
35 Raymond Stieg St. Clair Shores M 413 13 306 31:50 10:16/M
36 Tyler Bondy Clinton Twp. MI 49 13 330 32:50 10:35/M
37 Jacob Keller Harrison Twp. MI 218 13 337 33:06 10:41/M
38 Eric Zajac Clinton Twp. MI 543 13 357 33:55 10:56/M
39 Malcolm Prather Clinton Township M 341 13 363 34:04 10:59/M
40 Jordan Jenkins Clinton Twp. MI 209 14 366 34:12 11:02/M
41 Johnathan Puma Roseville MI 347 13 384 35:10 11:21/M
42 Andrew Failer Clinton Twp MI 132 9 388 35:24 11:25/M
43 Bobby Shafer Jr. Roseville MI 394 12 398 36:00 11:37/M
44 Wyatt Bush Harrison Township 66 7 400 36:09 11:40/M
45 Lupe Garcia Jr. Sterling Heights M 153 12 402 36:13 11:41/M
46 Memphess Bommarito Harrison Township 48 9 425 38:18 12:21/M
47 Devont'E Rodgers Clinton Township M 365 12 426 38:20 12:22/M
48 Travis Laforest Harrison Twp. MI 1744 11 427 38:30 12:25/M
49 Nolan Lamere Harrison Twp. MI 248 13 428 38:31 12:25/M
50 Timothy Dove Clinton Twp. MI 117 14 446 39:16 12:40/M
51 Bryce Jackson Clinton Twp. MI 202 12 456 40:09 12:57/M
52 Kyle Duvall Clinton Twp. MI 125 12 462 40:41 13:07/M
53 Ian Dornfried Clintontownship MI 114 14 463 40:41 13:07/M
54 Andrew Northey Clinton Township M 528 13 464 40:45 13:09/M
55 Christopher Stokes Harrison Twp. MI 415 14 465 40:45 13:09/M
56 Byron Mills Harrison Twp. MI 305 13 488 42:44 13:47/M
57 Kyle Huang Clinton Twp. MI 201 13 495 43:25 14:00/M
58 Broukhardt Kyle Clinton Township M 246 14 496 43:26 14:01/M
59 Steven Mitchell Clinton Township M 307 14 502 44:33 14:22/M
60 Brendan Krutz Clinton Twp. MI 243 13 504 45:26 14:39/M
61 Larry Alongi Mt. Clemens MI 501 13 507 45:31 14:41/M
62 Andrew Vickers Grand Ledge MI 439 10 515 46:54 15:08/M
63 Stuart Vickers Grand Ledge MI 440 6 518 47:03 15:11/M
64 William McCroskey Harrison Twp. MI 287 14 529 49:00 15:48/M
Top


Female 14 & under




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Verkest Harrison Twp. MI 437 14 17 21:39 6:59/M
2 Julienne Kiehl New Baltimore MI 220 13 45 23:10 7:28/M
3 Mackenzie Rahn New Baltimore MI 350 12 74 24:20 7:51/M
4 Sarah Eberhard Harrison Twp. MI 127 11 77 24:27 7:53/M
5 Margaret De Ceuninck Clinton Township M 102 14 78 24:27 7:53/M
6 Katy Feskorn Harrison Twp. MI 139 10 79 24:27 7:53/M
7 Harper Purvin Harrison Township 349 12 120 26:04 8:25/M
8 Reese Hetherington Macomb MI 188 10 137 26:37 8:35/M
9 Autumn Hart Harrison Twp. MI 179 10 152 26:55 8:41/M
10 Kaitlyn Kotelniski Roseville MI 514 12 166 27:14 8:47/M
11 Hailey Mattar Clinton Township M 1659 12 170 27:18 8:48/M
12 Molly Lombard New Baltimore MI 261 13 205 28:18 9:08/M
13 Aubrey Duhaime Clinton Township M 122 13 206 28:20 9:08/M
14 Audrey Beaudin Harrison Twp. MI 28 13 221 28:42 9:15/M
15 Alexis Carriere Chesterfield MI 512 12 224 28:48 9:17/M
16 Madison Pritchett Harrison Twp. MI 344 11 270 30:06 9:43/M
17 Marguerite Grenda Clinton Twp. MI 166 14 283 30:56 9:59/M
18 Samantha Logocki Clinton Twp. MI 259 13 284 30:59 10:00/M
19 Shanna Kowalewski Marine City MI 534 11 290 31:11 10:04/M
20 Allison Bailey Clinton Twp. MI 16 14 302 31:45 10:15/M
21 Aida` Tabakovic Harrison Twp. MI 418 14 316 32:11 10:23/M
22 Courtney Janowicz Harrison Township 205 14 327 32:43 10:33/M
23 Destiny Timberson Saint Clair Shores 429 10 359 34:02 10:59/M
24 Alexis Parmentier Clinton Twp. MI 328 13 364 34:06 11:00/M
25 Megan Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 306 14 371 34:27 11:07/M
26 Aidan Emmendorfer Harrison Twp. MI 129 10 419 37:38 12:08/M
27 Jamie Failer Clinton Twp MI 133 7 442 39:04 12:36/M
28 Tiffany Johnson Harrison Township 211 12 445 39:13 12:39/M
29 Madison Manausa Clinton Twp. MI 270 12 448 39:29 12:44/M
30 Alexus Schulte Macomb MI 389 11 449 39:31 12:45/M
31 Calysta Saxton Harrison Township 378 13 457 40:10 12:57/M
32 Skylar Adigo Clinton Twp. MI 1 14 458 40:15 12:59/M
33 Chantell Popiez Clinton Twp. MI 338 14 484 41:47 13:29/M
34 Brenna Davis Clinton Township M 100 14 485 41:51 13:30/M
35 Cienna Hands Harrison Twp. MI 177 13 489 42:45 13:47/M
36 Megan Williams Harrison Twp. MI 456 13 490 42:45 13:47/M
37 Madison Ranger Harrison Twp. MI 1747 12 492 43:10 13:55/M
38 Alyvia Langlois Harrison Twp MI 250 13 522 48:15 15:34/M
39 Jamie Thorp Clinton Twp. MI 428 12 523 48:15 15:34/M
40 Sydney Senkowski Harrison Twp. MI 392 13 525 48:37 15:41/M
41 Rachael Bolding Clinton Twp. MI 45 14 526 48:38 15:41/M
42 Mackenzie Guzowski East China MI 171 5 527 48:42 15:43/M
43 Kyleigh Kotulis Rochester Hills MI 566 8 530 49:38 16:01/M
Top


Male 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp. MI 22 18 4 19:53 6:25/M
2 Humza Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 444 17 5 20:05 6:29/M
3 Justin Dixon 110 16 8 20:25 6:35/M
4 Michael Croft Harrison Twp. MI 94 16 9 20:33 6:38/M
5 Jeremy Winkel Macomb MI 518 15 12 21:02 6:47/M
6 Richard McCausland Harrison Twp. MI 285 17 18 21:44 7:01/M
7 G'Marre Bell 29 17 26 22:14 7:10/M
8 Aaron Blanchette Macomb MI 41 16 34 22:38 7:18/M
9 Devin Rowe Macomb MI 499 18 35 22:44 7:20/M
10 Jake Amato Harrison Twp. MI 6 16 44 23:06 7:27/M
11 Paul Kaiser Harrison Twp MI 214 16 47 23:11 7:29/M
12 Tyler Rowe Macomb MI 476 18 66 24:02 7:45/M
13 Anthony Demaria Clinton Twp. MI 107 16 90 25:03 8:05/M
14 Scott Victor Harrison MI 498 19 93 25:08 8:06/M
15 John Nurse Harrison Twp. MI 318 15 105 25:32 8:14/M
16 Blake Roberts Roseville MI 362 16 155 27:03 8:44/M
17 Joel Spence Harrison Twp MI 480 16 190 27:51 8:59/M
18 David Halatsis Clinton Twp. MI 173 17 246 29:33 9:32/M
19 John Henk Mt. Clemens MI 500 16 322 32:32 10:30/M
20 Zachary Rose Traverse City MI 368 19 343 33:22 10:46/M
21 Jack Camphous Harrison Twp. MI 74 15 355 33:50 10:55/M
22 Hakeeml Rice Harrison Twp. MI 357 15 367 34:13 11:02/M
23 Troy Witkowski Clinton Twp. MI 461 18 372 34:30 11:08/M
24 Dakota Glenn Clinton Twp. MI 158 15 407 36:24 11:45/M
25 Cody-James Dobbs Roseville MI 111 17 435 38:46 12:30/M
Top


Female 15 to 19




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carina Grain Clinton Twp. MI 163 15 84 24:42 7:58/M
2 Savannah Pfeffer Oxford MI 510 16 95 25:13 8:08/M
3 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Twp. MI 212 16 96 25:17 8:09/M
4 Nicole Arment Clinton Twp. MI 10 17 107 25:35 8:15/M
5 Sydney Croft Harrison Twp. MI 95 15 111 25:47 8:19/M
6 Cecelia Goulette Armada MI 574 19 138 26:37 8:35/M
7 Kara Bailey Clinton Twp. MI 15 19 139 26:41 8:36/M
8 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 454 17 151 26:55 8:41/M
9 Lexie Forche Blissfield MI 145 19 181 27:44 8:57/M
10 Taylor Deleen Harrison Twp. MI 1745 19 185 27:47 8:58/M
11 Mary Payne Troy MI 329 16 204 28:18 9:08/M
12 Mirian Hodge 193 15 252 29:40 9:34/M
13 Jane Golding Clinton Township M 539 15 272 30:23 9:48/M
14 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 376 16 282 30:55 9:58/M
15 Karlee Webb Clinton Twp. MI 447 15 297 31:29 10:09/M
16 Abbie Sand St. Clair Shores M 373 15 313 32:08 10:22/M
17 Alyssa Baranski Casco MI 538 19 336 33:06 10:41/M
18 Rose Bellafaire Mt. Clemens MI 30 15 369 34:20 11:05/M
19 Sydney Sponkowski Harrison Twp. MI 409 17 383 35:10 11:21/M
20 Katie Lindstrom Harrison Twp. MI 255 18 385 35:11 11:21/M
21 Jessica Dayton Almont MI 101 19 420 37:53 12:13/M
22 Erica Brownlee Warren MI 56 19 471 41:03 13:15/M
Top


Male 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Kmiecik Clinton Twp. MI 230 20 21 21:58 7:05/M
2 Shane Burke Ypsilanti MI 63 21 28 22:17 7:11/M
3 Evan Ellis Edmore MI 128 21 30 22:28 7:15/M
4 Chris Schwall St. Clair Shores M 390 23 51 23:25 7:33/M
5 Zac Zabolotny Sterling Heights M 467 22 54 23:30 7:35/M
6 William Schaus Clinton Township M 382 20 59 23:46 7:40/M
7 Robert Baranski Harrison Twp. MI 17 23 118 26:00 8:23/M
8 Blake Kostka Macomb MI 238 23 159 27:09 8:45/M
9 Dillon Croft Harrison Twp. MI 93 20 215 28:32 9:12/M
10 Erik Winnega Harrison Twp. MI 458 20 231 29:02 9:22/M
11 Ross Fleury Harrison Twp. MI 143 20 244 29:31 9:31/M
12 Chad Courtright Harrison Twp. MI 92 20 245 29:32 9:32/M
13 Calvin Lewis Harrison Twp. MI 1658 20 267 30:03 9:42/M
14 Brandan Wehrwein Saint Clair Shores 565 21 268 30:03 9:42/M
15 Steven Rish Ann Arbor MI 360 22 286 31:08 10:03/M
16 Jonathan Krause Royal Oak MI 241 23 386 35:17 11:23/M
17 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp. MI 442 21 501 44:22 14:19/M
Top


Female 20 to 24




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Oreilly Maumee OH 324 20 25 22:11 7:09/M
2 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 21 22 32 22:37 7:18/M
3 Nicole Hammer Troy MI 175 23 80 24:33 7:55/M
4 Jamie Johnson Clarkston MI 210 23 112 25:48 8:19/M
5 Amanda Stenzel Harrison Twp. MI 412 24 125 26:16 8:28/M
6 Lauren Pittoors Macomb MI 335 24 160 27:09 8:45/M
7 Jessica Deleen Harrison Twp. MI 1746 20 186 27:47 8:58/M
8 Krissy Risley Harrison Twp. MI 361 20 199 28:01 9:02/M
9 Catherine Kling Chesterfield MI 229 20 208 28:26 9:10/M
10 Kaitlyn Bates Harrison Twp. MI 24 20 227 28:53 9:19/M
11 Kapral Nicole Harrison Twp MI 316 22 234 29:06 9:23/M
12 Alyssa Coltman Shelby Twp. MI 87 22 261 29:57 9:40/M
13 Melissa Buric New Baltimore MI 61 24 262 29:58 9:40/M
14 Laura Kuznia Royal Oak MI 245 23 276 30:43 9:55/M
15 Cari Vanhoorelbeke Harrison Twp. MI 436 21 318 32:21 10:26/M
16 Claire Madill Canton MI 267 22 329 32:46 10:34/M
17 Sarah Hensley New Baltimore MI 186 20 340 33:20 10:45/M
18 Brooke Brogdon Fraser MI 511 24 353 33:39 10:51/M
19 Anna Summerville Saint Clair Shores 416 23 358 34:01 10:58/M
20 Chloe Ciarrocchi Livonia MI 81 22 361 34:02 10:59/M
21 Marjorie Mae Feliz Northville MI 134 24 410 36:38 11:49/M
22 Jessica Jenei Fraser MI 208 23 454 39:59 12:54/M
23 Kelsey Smith Marysville MI 403 21 459 40:29 13:04/M
24 Kendra Holtshouser Casco MI 581 23 467 40:47 13:09/M
25 Amanda Gushen Livonia MI 170 24 469 41:00 13:14/M
26 Robin Conley Clawon MI 88 24 478 41:22 13:21/M
27 Ali Negro East China MI 580 22 483 41:44 13:28/M
28 Lindsay Fisher Clawson MI 141 24 506 45:26 14:39/M
29 Elizabeth Ela Ann Arbor MI 497 24 513 46:33 15:01/M
Top


Male 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp MI 568 27 31 22:37 7:18/M
2 Pete Serra Harrison Twp. MI 1743 28 72 24:14 7:49/M
3 Marshall Lambie Lake Orion MI 519 26 76 24:24 7:52/M
4 Matthew Jackson Shelby Twp MI 203 27 91 25:04 8:05/M
5 Jeff Woehler Harrison Township 462 29 94 25:09 8:07/M
6 Ryan Edwards Harrison Township 477 28 102 25:24 8:12/M
7 David Gehart Royal Oak MI 154 27 169 27:17 8:48/M
8 Jason Herrick Saint Clair MI 579 26 196 27:56 9:01/M
9 Andrew Miller Cincinnati OH 302 29 219 28:39 9:15/M
10 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 386 28 229 28:59 9:21/M
11 Paul Calandra Harrison Twp. MI 70 27 273 30:23 9:48/M
12 Alexander Morgan Harrison Twp MI 309 25 332 32:55 10:37/M
13 Kyle Pohlkamp Ann Arbor MI 337 27 360 34:02 10:59/M
14 Darrel Schueneman Sterling Heights M 529 28 380 35:05 11:19/M
15 Ben Melitz Clinton Twp MI 527 28 500 44:16 14:17/M
16 Daniel Hirschman Ann Arbor MI 192 28 512 46:33 15:01/M
Top


Female 25 to 29




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Hackett Grosse Pointe Woods 172 29 10 20:44 6:41/M
2 Lillian Hergott Harrison Township 187 26 14 21:04 6:48/M
3 Meghan Reed Harrison Twp. MI 355 26 22 22:03 7:07/M
4 Jessica Miller Cincinnati OH 303 28 85 24:46 7:59/M
5 Jessica Sumyk Macomb MI 508 26 114 25:49 8:20/M
6 Mallory Shock Warren MI 397 29 134 26:32 8:34/M
7 Christina Nortley Harrison Twp MI 317 29 141 26:46 8:38/M
8 Jennifer Calliea Harrison Twp. MI 71 28 162 27:12 8:46/M
9 Juliana Goldwater Clinton Twp. MI 162 25 178 27:40 8:55/M
10 Danielle Lemiuex Marine City MI 570 26 188 27:48 8:58/M
11 Avery Neale Marine City MI 313 25 192 27:54 9:00/M
12 Jill Piasecki Royal Oak MI 332 27 197 27:58 9:01/M
13 Kristina Holtshouser Saint Clair MI 578 27 201 28:07 9:04/M
14 Emily Lemieux Shelby Twp MI 253 29 214 28:31 9:12/M
15 Katie Ermak Clinton Twp. MI 516 25 271 30:10 9:44/M
16 Samantha Franz Warren MI 147 27 299 31:32 10:10/M
17 Angela Crooker Sterling Heights M 96 28 309 31:56 10:18/M
18 Tiffany Chubb Lenox MI 582 29 310 32:00 10:19/M
19 Lauren Ivanye Chesterfield MI 496 28 311 32:04 10:21/M
20 Alison Yanez Harrison Township 466 25 315 32:09 10:22/M
21 Stacey Rybinski Clinton Township M 370 26 317 32:13 10:24/M
22 Jackie Marcoux Harrison Twp MI 274 27 324 32:33 10:30/M
23 Monica Dejonghe Royal Oak MI 104 29 335 32:59 10:38/M
24 Lauren Lewinski Macomb Twp. MI 254 27 352 33:37 10:51/M
25 Anna Hergott Harrison Township 492 29 356 33:52 10:55/M
26 Stephanie Harmon Northville MI 178 28 365 34:10 11:01/M
27 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 320 25 377 34:43 11:12/M
28 Courtney Lucido Macomb MI 263 29 379 35:03 11:18/M
29 Sara Schueneman Sterling Heights M 513 28 381 35:05 11:19/M
30 Angela Steiner St Clair Shores MI 487 29 390 35:37 11:29/M
31 Courtney Dupuy Marysville MI 474 26 393 35:44 11:32/M
32 Jessica Haver Inkster MI 182 25 405 36:17 11:42/M
33 Ashley Stock Wasington MI 414 29 430 38:39 12:28/M
34 Kaela Melitz Sterling Heights M 298 25 437 38:52 12:32/M
35 Chelsea Duhaime Auburn Hills MI 123 28 447 39:24 12:43/M
36 Melissa Mele Rochester Hills MI 297 26 473 41:08 13:16/M
37 Bethany Melitz Clinton Twp MI 488 29 499 44:15 14:16/M
38 Jamie Budnick Ann Arbor MI 58 27 519 47:09 15:13/M
Top


Male 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Skowronski Saint Clair Shores 560 30 11 20:56 6:45/M
2 Randy Moroschan Shelby Twp MI 564 34 46 23:11 7:29/M
3 Micheal Bowin St. Clair Shores M 485 31 52 23:25 7:33/M
4 Brian Gagnon Mount Clemens MI 1661 33 64 23:59 7:44/M
5 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 482 32 68 24:04 7:46/M
6 Jorge Silva Birmingham MI 398 34 92 25:06 8:06/M
7 Troy Bartlett Chesterfield MI 20 34 103 25:27 8:13/M
8 Ryan MacIk Harrison Twp MI 266 33 104 25:28 8:13/M
9 Eric Hoffman Warren MI 196 34 133 26:27 8:32/M
10 Scott Bishop Sterling Heights M 484 33 143 26:48 8:39/M
11 Alexander Rodriguez St. Clair Shores M 366 31 148 26:52 8:40/M
12 Peter Schroeder Sterling Heights M 387 34 153 27:00 8:43/M
13 Christopher Duggan Sterling Heights M 120 34 232 29:03 9:22/M
14 Joseph Tringali Clinton Twp. MI 431 34 239 29:16 9:26/M
15 Jared Fenske St Clair Shores MI 136 32 285 31:06 10:02/M
16 Jacob Brandenburg Berkley MI 52 34 350 33:36 10:50/M
17 Leonard Griffeth Belchertown MA 533 34 396 35:51 11:34/M
18 Andrew Dupont Royal Oak MI 124 31 397 35:58 11:36/M
19 Adam Wright Ann Arbor MI 475 30 450 39:36 12:46/M
20 Shaun Dipple Shelby Township MI 530 33 482 41:37 13:25/M
Top


Female 30 to 34




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Berchem Union City NJ 32 30 33 22:38 7:18/M
2 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 264 33 50 23:24 7:33/M
3 Amanda Declercq Chesterfield MI 103 32 73 24:16 7:50/M
4 Kelly Pierce Sterling Heights M 334 34 108 25:35 8:15/M
5 Catherine Coletti Clinton Township M 86 34 129 26:18 8:29/M
6 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 406 34 150 26:55 8:41/M
7 Kristi Baurhenn New Baltimore MI 26 33 168 27:16 8:48/M
8 Michelle Shultz Pittsburgh PA 555 30 171 27:19 8:49/M
9 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 27 34 172 27:22 8:50/M
10 Michelle Janulis Waterford MI 206 32 173 27:22 8:50/M
11 Megan Semik Clinton Township M 391 33 187 27:47 8:58/M
12 Jennifer Haynes Harrison Twp MI 184 31 195 27:56 9:01/M
13 Rebecca Sarazin Flat Rock MI 489 31 258 29:55 9:39/M
14 Tara Silver Farmington Hills M 399 30 274 30:38 9:53/M
15 Tamera Fenske St Clair Shores MI 135 34 287 31:08 10:03/M
16 Biancca Ruehle Harrison Township 369 33 289 31:10 10:03/M
17 Nicole Welch Macomb MI 450 31 293 31:22 10:07/M
18 Jenny Maples Waterford MI 273 31 294 31:23 10:07/M
19 Amber Teeter Macomb MI 571 34 298 31:29 10:09/M
20 Lindsay Whitmore Clinton Township M 1660 30 300 31:33 10:11/M
21 Elizabeth Katona Shelby Township MI 562 30 319 32:29 10:29/M
22 Hilary Boyer Madison Heights MI 50 33 325 32:36 10:31/M
23 Kristy Dellach Royal Oak MI 106 30 339 33:20 10:45/M
24 Carly Teschendorf Macomb MI 424 30 344 33:22 10:46/M
25 Madeline Doss Harrison Twp. MI 115 34 347 33:32 10:49/M
26 Robyn Brandenburg Berkley MI 51 34 354 33:40 10:52/M
27 Jean Dias Warren MI 108 31 421 37:55 12:14/M
28 Rosanna Martinez Harrison Twp. MI 277 31 424 38:17 12:21/M
29 Kristina Reid Richmond MI 506 30 431 38:39 12:28/M
30 Laure Melitz Sterling Heights M 299 30 438 38:52 12:32/M
31 Nicole Hall Ann Arbor MI 486 30 451 39:37 12:47/M
32 Delena Lampton Allenton MI 249 34 452 39:46 12:50/M
33 Sarah Hayes St. Clair Shores M 183 31 466 40:46 13:09/M
34 Heather Stebbeds St Clair Shores MI 410 32 470 41:01 13:14/M
35 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 495 32 474 41:08 13:16/M
36 Ann Chopp Chesterfield MI 80 32 491 42:56 13:51/M
37 Colleen Kowalewski Marine City MI 522 33 514 46:47 15:05/M
38 April Ehlert Traverse City MI 523 34 533 51:02 16:28/M
Top


Male 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Schneider Rochester MI 384 35 29 22:22 7:13/M
2 Bryce Gammon Roseville MI 150 35 49 23:22 7:32/M
3 Mike Benavides Macomb MI 31 39 60 23:49 7:41/M
4 Albert Doss Harrison Twp. MI 116 38 63 23:58 7:44/M
5 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Twp MI 422 38 75 24:22 7:52/M
6 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 345 35 97 25:19 8:10/M
7 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 282 36 119 26:03 8:24/M
8 Bryan Pritchett Harrison Township 542 38 121 26:08 8:26/M
9 Brad Bilen Harrison Township 37 35 123 26:14 8:28/M
10 Sam Orlando Clinton MI 481 39 130 26:18 8:29/M
11 Frank Boivin Fairfield OH 44 36 212 28:28 9:11/M
12 David Shock Clinton Twp. MI 396 36 217 28:38 9:14/M
13 Anthony Amabile Harrison Twp. MI 5 39 236 29:08 9:24/M
14 Billy Wioskowski Warren MI 460 35 240 29:23 9:29/M
15 Jamie Boedeker Royal Oak MI 558 36 291 31:16 10:05/M
16 Thomas Broniak Warren MI 55 39 295 31:25 10:08/M
17 Jim Cook Harrison Township 535 39 303 31:46 10:15/M
18 Khristopher Wells Sterling Heights M 451 37 374 34:38 11:10/M
19 Adam Dias Warren MI 109 37 422 37:56 12:14/M
20 Brandyn Richmond Harrison Twp. MI 359 37 535 59:06 19:04/M
Top


Female 35 to 39




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxanne Moroschan Shelby Twp MI 563 35 24 22:09 7:09/M
2 Danielle Arnott Harrison Twp. MI 11 39 99 25:20 8:10/M
3 Christy Boyle-Osterbeck Chesterfield MI 584 38 126 26:16 8:28/M
4 Colleen Bates Harrison Twp. MI 23 36 132 26:24 8:31/M
5 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 400 35 140 26:44 8:37/M
6 Robyn Hart-Emmendorfer Harrison Twp. MI 181 38 149 26:53 8:40/M
7 Mary Melton St. Clair Shores M 300 35 164 27:13 8:47/M
8 Barbara Benedetto Macomb MI 494 35 202 28:09 9:05/M
9 Natalie Kline Harrison Township 228 36 218 28:39 9:15/M
10 Nicole Maurin Roseville MI 281 37 247 29:33 9:32/M
11 Cathy Kelley Chesterfield Twp. 219 39 251 29:38 9:34/M
12 Amanda O'Grady Romulus MI 319 36 254 29:45 9:36/M
13 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 457 37 255 29:45 9:36/M
14 Renee Niarhos Harrison Twp. MI 315 37 263 30:00 9:41/M
15 Kate Donnelly Clinton Township M 113 39 266 30:03 9:42/M
16 Heather Lobbestael Royal Oak MI 257 36 328 32:44 10:34/M
17 Kristin Cairo Harrison Twp. MI 69 36 334 32:59 10:38/M
18 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 272 35 346 33:31 10:49/M
19 Melody Read Harrison Twp. MI 354 39 362 34:04 10:59/M
20 Cassandra Custance Grosse Pointe Farms 97 36 382 35:05 11:19/M
21 Monica Romero Sterling Heights M 367 39 391 35:40 11:30/M
22 Carolyn Failer Clinton Twp MI 130 39 392 35:41 11:31/M
23 Angela Atkinson Clinton Township M 13 38 408 36:27 11:45/M
24 Nicole Tringali Clinton Twp. MI 432 35 411 36:43 11:51/M
25 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield MI 75 35 415 37:19 12:02/M
26 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Township M 232 39 433 38:45 12:30/M
27 Rachela Lack St Clair Shores MI 247 37 434 38:45 12:30/M
28 Deanna Czuchaj St. Clair Shores M 99 39 440 38:59 12:35/M
29 Jaime Stebbeds Warren MI 411 35 453 39:47 12:50/M
30 Kara Groom Milford MI 167 37 503 44:37 14:24/M
31 Melissa Truman New Baltimore MI 433 36 508 45:34 14:42/M
32 Christine Shock Clinton Twp. MI 395 37 510 46:11 14:54/M
33 Erin McKenzie Grand Lede MI 292 38 516 46:55 15:08/M
34 Elizabeth Kotulis Rochester Hills MI 240 37 531 49:41 16:02/M
35 Megan Bonanni Traverse City MI 524 35 532 50:40 16:21/M
36 Angela Manausa Clinton Twp. MI 269 36 534 52:25 16:55/M
Top


Male 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Kotelniski Roseville MI 531 41 3 19:20 6:14/M
2 David Adams Clinton Township M 569 43 20 21:55 7:04/M
3 Jason Clark Clinton Township M 526 43 40 22:51 7:22/M
4 Bret Showers Saint Clair Shores 1275 43 42 22:59 7:25/M
5 David Baier Macomb MI 14 41 67 24:02 7:45/M
6 Michael Bilen Troy MI 36 42 81 24:33 7:55/M
7 Jon Kopczyk Clinton Twp. MI 236 42 87 25:01 8:04/M
8 Jeff Rahn New Baltimore MI 546 42 110 25:40 8:17/M
9 Terry Brunt Macomb Township MI 57 41 113 25:48 8:19/M
10 Jeffery Schroeder Richmond MI 583 41 158 27:07 8:45/M
11 John Lauchlan Harrison Township 547 42 249 29:37 9:33/M
12 Michael Carbone Macomb MI 525 40 394 35:45 11:32/M
13 Robert Shafer Roseville MI 393 44 399 36:02 11:37/M
14 Lupe Garcia Sterling Heights M 151 43 406 36:17 11:42/M
15 Dan Cachia Commerce Township 68 44 418 37:32 12:06/M
16 Andrew Failer Clinton Twp MI 131 43 441 39:04 12:36/M
17 Scott King Macomb MI 225 41 477 41:21 13:20/M
18 Christopher Vickers Grand Ledge MI 438 41 524 48:24 15:37/M
Top


Female 40 to 44




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Tava Clinton Township M 420 40 23 22:08 7:08/M
2 Cathy Blodgett Romeo MI 42 44 61 23:52 7:42/M
3 Jessica Kaiser Harrison Twp MI 215 40 65 24:00 7:45/M
4 Monica Potocki St. Clair Shores M 339 41 154 27:03 8:44/M
5 Karin Eberhard Harrison Twp. MI 126 44 163 27:12 8:46/M
6 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 294 41 167 27:15 8:47/M
7 Kimberly Albrecht Berlin Twp. MI 3 42 183 27:46 8:57/M
8 Rebecca Toelke Waterford MI 430 40 209 28:27 9:11/M
9 Lynn Burnett Clinton Twp MI 64 40 220 28:40 9:15/M
10 Janine McIntosh Harrison Township 289 42 226 28:48 9:17/M
11 Angela Medley Clinton Twp. MI 296 43 243 29:30 9:31/M
12 Holly Schuler Clinton Township M 388 44 250 29:37 9:33/M
13 Kristin Clancy Ira MI 82 43 259 29:55 9:39/M
14 Nichol Gayhart Harrison Twp MI 491 41 278 30:48 9:56/M
15 Julie Godin Clinton Twp. MI 160 41 281 30:53 9:58/M
16 Denise Silva Harrison Township 473 43 305 31:47 10:15/M
17 Karen Smith Clinton Twp. MI 404 44 323 32:33 10:30/M
18 Angela Bush Harrison Township 65 41 403 36:15 11:42/M
19 Jodi Lombard New Baltimore MI 260 42 412 36:53 11:54/M
20 Patricia Tench Clinton Township M 423 44 439 38:59 12:35/M
21 Lorraine Paoletti Sterling Heights M 327 43 460 40:29 13:04/M
22 Diana Pajewski Harrison Twp MI 326 41 472 41:07 13:16/M
23 Caren King Macomb MI 223 41 475 41:19 13:20/M
Top


Male 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wickens Livonia MI 452 45 41 22:55 7:24/M
2 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 189 49 43 23:04 7:26/M
3 Michael Case Macomb MI 76 49 48 23:18 7:31/M
4 Mark Fox Chesterfield MI 146 47 69 24:05 7:46/M
5 Daniel Oneill Harrison Twp MI 322 49 86 24:56 8:03/M
6 Tom Goulette Armada MI 576 48 127 26:17 8:29/M
7 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 550 46 136 26:34 8:34/M
8 Glenn Purvin Harrison Township 348 49 147 26:51 8:40/M
9 James Ortiz Brighton MI 325 48 194 27:56 9:01/M
10 Erik Winnega Harrison Twp. MI 459 47 230 29:02 9:22/M
11 Glen Richardson Grosse Pointe MI 358 45 237 29:09 9:24/M
12 Rick Jungwirth Clinton Township M 479 45 375 34:39 11:11/M
13 Ken Killinger Clinton Twp MI 221 47 417 37:32 12:06/M
Top


Female 45 to 49




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Simlar Clinton Township M 551 46 156 27:04 8:44/M
2 Linda Amato Harrison Twp. MI 7 48 165 27:13 8:47/M
3 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pointe Farms 374 48 180 27:44 8:57/M
4 Michelle Sowerby New Baltimore MI 505 48 193 27:55 9:00/M
5 Bonnie Kaye Shelby Township MI 217 49 235 29:08 9:24/M
6 Kathy Wickens Livonia MI 453 46 238 29:13 9:25/M
7 Lori Hill Clinton Twp. MI 190 47 241 29:28 9:30/M
8 Amy Ryntz St. Clair Shores M 372 46 256 29:45 9:36/M
9 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights M 364 49 288 31:10 10:03/M
10 Kimberly Regener Clinton Twp MI 356 47 304 31:47 10:15/M
11 Diane Glomski Warren MI 159 47 320 32:29 10:29/M
12 Tina Wozniak Sterling Heights M 465 48 321 32:30 10:29/M
13 Kris Bergmann New Baltimore MI 33 47 342 33:22 10:46/M
14 Heidi Korte Grosse Pointe Woods 237 49 370 34:27 11:07/M
15 Christine Camphous Harrison Twp. MI 73 45 378 34:54 11:15/M
16 Leeann Case Macomb MI 77 47 395 35:48 11:33/M
17 Kimberly Goulette Armada MI 575 46 401 36:10 11:40/M
18 Susan Prentice Columbus MI 472 46 404 36:16 11:42/M
19 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 226 49 416 37:28 12:05/M
20 Lisa Cameron Troy MI 72 46 461 40:32 13:05/M
21 Mary Spaulding Harrison Twp. MI 408 45 487 42:40 13:46/M
22 Judy Ranger Harrison Twp. MI 352 46 497 43:31 14:02/M
Top


Male 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Czapor Franklin MI 98 54 19 21:48 7:02/M
2 Brad Potocki St. Clair Shores M 340 50 55 23:35 7:36/M
3 Nick Ross Harrison Twp. MI 577 51 88 25:01 8:04/M
4 Curt Briggs Harrison Twp. MI 53 53 117 25:52 8:21/M
5 John Holzberger Sterling Heights M 198 52 122 26:10 8:26/M
6 Kerry Hammer Troy MI 174 53 128 26:17 8:29/M
7 Michael Bergmann New Baltimore MI 34 51 145 26:50 8:39/M
8 Dan Hogan Harrison Township 537 52 146 26:51 8:40/M
9 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 552 53 157 27:06 8:45/M
10 Tom Kotenko Macomb MI 239 52 174 27:23 8:50/M
11 Ronald Weier Clinton Twp. MI 449 51 179 27:41 8:56/M
12 Michael Briones St. Clair Shores M 54 52 189 27:48 8:58/M
13 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 9 52 191 27:51 8:59/M
14 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 1649 54 207 28:23 9:09/M
15 Graham McGivern Shelby Twp MI 288 51 225 28:48 9:17/M
16 Mark Mazzonne Washington Twp. MI 283 52 349 33:36 10:50/M
17 Jeffrey Rose Harrison Township 554 53 373 34:34 11:09/M
18 Donald Jake" " Jacobs Chesterfield MI 204 50 468 40:47 13:09/M
Top


Female 50 to 54




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Ross Harrison Twp MI 573 51 83 24:40 7:57/M
2 Patti Gullett Clinton Twp. MI 169 52 124 26:14 8:28/M
3 Denise Dejonghe Fraser MI 105 52 216 28:35 9:13/M
4 Cindi Phillips Whitmore Lake MI 331 52 307 31:53 10:17/M
5 Eileen Clark China Twp. MI 83 52 308 31:55 10:18/M
6 Susan Aldrian Ann Arbor MI 549 51 326 32:38 10:32/M
7 Lori Katlein Grosse Point Park 509 52 333 32:56 10:37/M
8 Tami Morris Rochester Hills MI 310 54 345 33:28 10:48/M
9 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp. MI 1650 50 351 33:37 10:51/M
10 Beth Ciraulo Clinton Twp MI 507 53 376 34:42 11:12/M
11 Carol Smith Marysville MI 402 52 479 41:23 13:21/M
12 Barbara Blount Memphis MI 43 53 480 41:34 13:25/M
13 Gloria Baker Roseville MI 471 52 481 41:34 13:25/M
14 Carolynn Duhaime Warren MI 121 51 505 45:26 14:39/M
15 Maggie Thorp Clinton Twp. MI 427 51 511 46:24 14:58/M
16 Patti Barber New Hudson MI 18 54 521 47:48 15:25/M
Top


Male 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 252 56 7 20:14 6:32/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 276 58 37 22:46 7:21/M
3 Edward Oreilly Maumee OH 323 59 82 24:36 7:56/M
4 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 425 59 106 25:33 8:15/M
5 Steve Ulbrich Warren MI 585 55 135 26:34 8:34/M
6 Steven Randolph Mount Clemens MI 351 56 176 27:30 8:52/M
7 John Burgeson Clinton Twp. MI 59 58 182 27:45 8:57/M
8 Scott Cole Troy MI 85 55 200 28:05 9:04/M
9 William Jorgensen Harrison Township 478 57 213 28:30 9:12/M
10 Richard Howell Macomb MI 200 57 389 35:33 11:28/M
11 Robert Mele Rochester Hills MI 483 59 476 41:20 13:20/M
12 John Thorp Clinton Twp. MI 426 55 528 48:48 15:45/M
Top


Female 55 to 59




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 280 56 36 22:45 7:20/M
2 Roxanne Moore Sterling Heights M 308 58 142 26:46 8:38/M
3 Virginia Locke St. Clair Shores M 258 57 203 28:13 9:06/M
4 Barbara Hoelzle Troy MI 195 58 331 32:53 10:36/M
5 Nancy Alton Clinton Twp. MI 4 56 348 33:35 10:50/M
6 Jan Jorgensen Harrison Township 490 57 387 35:17 11:23/M
7 Karen Blakeslee Harrison Twp. MI 40 55 413 37:06 11:58/M
8 Naomi George Troy MI 155 57 414 37:07 11:58/M
9 Roxann Lotz Clinton Twp. MI 262 58 486 42:00 13:33/M
10 Jackie Sage-Phillips Harrison Township 553 57 493 43:14 13:57/M
11 Connie McKay St Clair Shores MI 290 58 494 43:24 14:00/M
Top


Male 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township M 559 61 70 24:05 7:46/M
2 Bill Picken Harrison Twp MI 333 61 198 28:00 9:02/M
3 Ted Vanderputten Harrison Twp. MI 435 63 211 28:28 9:11/M
4 Ronald Grenda Clinton Twp. MI 165 62 275 30:41 9:54/M
5 Randall Gilbert Rochester Hills MI 157 61 314 32:08 10:22/M
6 Thomas Hoelzle Troy MI 194 63 341 33:21 10:45/M
7 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 227 61 429 38:33 12:26/M
8 Tom Blakeslee Harrison Twp. MI 39 63 443 39:07 12:37/M
9 Christopher Mengel Grosse Pointe Woods 301 60 444 39:13 12:39/M
Top


Female 60 to 64




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Austin Harrison Township 493 60 210 28:27 9:11/M
2 Linda Freeman Chesterfield MI 148 62 292 31:20 10:06/M
3 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 434 60 296 31:27 10:09/M
4 Nancy Woodall Harrison Twp. MI 464 62 312 32:06 10:21/M
5 Pam Willer Sterling Heights M 455 64 423 38:14 12:20/M
6 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 142 60 520 47:47 15:25/M
Top


Male 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 251 66 13 21:03 6:47/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 548 69 177 27:30 8:52/M
3 Patrick Mulcahy Shelby Twp. MI 312 65 253 29:40 9:34/M
4 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 385 65 368 34:13 11:02/M
5 William W Blachford Troy MI 504 69 509 46:05 14:52/M
Top


Female 65 to 69




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen McKenzie Grand Ledge MI 293 65 517 47:03 15:11/M
Top


Male 70 to 74




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kucharek Chesterfield MI 244 72 277 30:43 9:55/M
Top


Male 75 to 79




Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 536 78 409 36:34 11:48/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 291 78 432 38:42 12:29/M