<< Go Back

Sault International Marathon
Date: Sep. 27, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Sault International Marathon

Marathon

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Hank Risley 41 46 1 1:24:58 6:29 1 2:50:11 6:30 2:50:10
2 2 Kyle Kiel 27 33 2 2:56:44 6:45 2:56:44
3 3 Frank Magyar, Jr. 33 35 2 1:26:59 6:38 3 3:01:30 6:56 3:01:29


Female Overall Winners
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kacey Tulley 46 38 1 1:42:06 7:48 1 3:27:28 7:55 3:27:26
2 14 Laura Diehl 16 45 3 2:02:03 9:19 2 4:01:22 9:13 4:01:08
3 15 Kimberly Murphy 37 31 2 2:00:23 9:11 3 4:02:34 9:15 4:02:23


Male 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Zachary Morgan 36 22 1 1:25:21 6:31 1 3:39:28 8:23 3:39:26


Female 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Julie Huber 24 27 1 2:00:31 9:12 1 4:05:13 9:22 4:05:04
2 35 Stephanie Ward 48 27 2 2:23:4610:58 2 5:16:4412:05 5:16:35
3 41 Danielle Marble 34 26 3 2:32:1211:37 3 6:09:2114:06 6:09:19


Male 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Jonathon Brush 6 31 2 2:17:4810:31 1 4:42:2210:47 4:42:05
2 31 Christopher Ward 47 34 3 2:19:5510:41 2 4:54:2911:14 4:54:21
3 36 Justin Jacobs 26 33 1 2:10:05 9:56 3 5:25:3712:26 5:25:26


Female 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Hannah Brush 5 30 1 2:17:4810:31 1 4:42:2210:47 4:42:06


Male 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Ryan Hecht 21 36 1 1:39:50 7:37 1 3:39:12 8:22 3:39:06
2 23 Darryl Betts 2 37 2 1:55:17 8:48 2 4:26:5310:11 4:26:51
3 33 Jonathan Perreault 39 37 3 2:16:1310:24 3 5:15:5912:04 5:15:50


Male 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 George Rose 51 41 1 2:38:3712:06 1 5:46:0513:13 5:45:49


Female 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Stacey Duchin 17 40 1 2:05:36 9:35 1 4:38:2510:38 4:38:15


Male 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eric Green 14 46 1 1:28:35 6:46 1 3:07:10 7:09 3:07:09
2 5 Robert Slater 42 49 2 1:30:47 6:56 2 3:09:48 7:15 3:09:47
3 6 Donald Knisley 29 45 3 1:35:43 7:18 3 3:19:14 7:36 3:19:13
4 16 Mark Garlinghouse 19 46 4 1:57:32 8:58 4 4:03:13 9:17 4:03:01
5 24 Todd Reemtsma 40 47 5 2:19:5610:41 5 4:30:5910:21 4:30:51


Female 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Liz Hendershott 23 49 1 1:52:41 8:36 2 4:09:37 9:32 4:09:33
2 19 Lisa Throener 45 45 3 2:09:32 9:53 1 4:22:3210:01 4:22:21
3 22 Jeannie Carter 11 49 2 2:03:04 9:24 3 4:26:1310:10 4:26:03


Male 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Ed Hunt 25 52 1 1:50:02 8:24 1 3:44:49 8:35 3:44:43
2 13 Denis Desjardins 15 50 2 1:52:28 8:35 2 4:00:51 9:12 4:00:48
3 25 Matt Lafleur 31 52 3 2:03:44 9:27 3 4:37:1410:35 4:36:55
4 28 Ken Burke 9 52 4 2:04:55 9:32 4 4:40:3010:42 4:40:25
5 32 Jeffo Anderson 1 52 5 2:19:4410:40 5 5:05:2611:39 5:05:23


Female 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Debbie Lafleur 30 53 1 2:28:0311:18 1 5:16:4512:05 5:16:31
2 38 Lucie Gingras 20 54 2 2:28:1811:19 2 5:48:3413:18 5:48:14


Male 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Roger Heeres 22 57 1 1:54:09 8:43 1 4:25:2410:08 4:25:20


Female 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Donna Thackwray 44 55 1 2:07:04 9:42 1 4:39:3910:40 4:39:33


Male 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Dale Ferdon 18 62 1 2:45:4812:39 1 6:09:2114:06 6:09:04


Male 65 to 69
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Bill Sved 43 66 1 1:50:22 8:25 2 3:46:01 8:38 3:46:01
2 12 Wayne Christopherson 12 66 2 1:53:53 8:42 1 3:48:35 8:43 3:48:32
3 39 Dennis Lewis 32 66 3 2:43:5112:30 3 5:55:2913:34 5:55:12


Male 70 & up
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Thomas Wascha 49 71 1 2:04:03 9:28 1 4:23:2110:03 4:23:16