<< Go Back

Sault International Festival of Races
Date: Sep. 26, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Sault International Festival of Races

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Love Sault Ste. Marie O 150 35 1 1:31:45 7:00/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Murphy Gaylord MI 141 32 7 1:45:31 8:03/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Prince Thunder Bay ON 176 50 5 1:43:55 7:56/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Harden Lake Orion MI 140 43 8 1:46:31 8:08/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allysa Kerscher Florence WI 172 23 40 2:14:24 10:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Ottney Holt MI 134 25 2 1:34:10 7:11/M
2 Paul Johns Munising MI 130 28 3 1:40:30 7:40/M
3 Tyler Gallant Sault S Marie ON 151 26 4 1:43:48 7:55/M
4 James Mosher Fall River NS 136 28 11 1:48:08 8:15/M
5 Travis Cryderman Romulus MI 158 28 14 1:53:24 8:39/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Hicks Sault Ste Marie ON 169 26 15 1:54:29 8:44/M
2 Dale Burnham Searchmont ON 160 28 19 1:57:52 9:00/M
3 Robin Sutton Sault Ste. Marie M 180 27 21 1:58:48 9:04/M
4 Jennifer Brissette Gaylord MI 156 29 25 2:03:21 9:25/M
5 Jessie Skog Sault Ste. Marie M 155 26 33 2:05:51 9:36/M
6 Emily Leach Saint Clair Shores 133 28 48 2:35:34 11:53/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Shapiro Sault Ste Marie ON 124 33 10 1:47:10 8:11/M
2 Robert Sillers Livonia MI 123 34 28 2:04:09 9:29/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mayer Hartland MI 125 33 17 1:54:47 8:46/M
2 Kate Kuuskman Sault Ste. Marie O 177 32 34 2:09:16 9:52/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Nicholson Echo Bay ON 46 38 6 1:45:15 8:02/M
2 Chris Biogine 216 37 13 1:53:23 8:39/M
3 Steven Marsh Sault Ste. Marie O 164 36 20 1:57:56 9:00/M
4 Chris Mick Dearborn MI 143 38 24 2:03:06 9:24/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Peterson Sault Ste Marie ON 149 39 23 2:01:15 9:15/M
2 Teresa Sillers Livonia MI 137 36 29 2:04:09 9:29/M
3 Jennifer Wilt Johannesburg MI 171 35 31 2:04:34 9:31/M
4 Elizabeth Mayfield Bay City MI 148 37 54 3:10:54 14:34/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Tiernan New Hudson MI 174 40 12 1:51:52 8:32/M
2 Kevin McElroy Mackinaw City MI 132 43 18 1:57:19 8:57/M
3 Vernon Uhlenbrauck Cary NC 152 43 46 2:24:23 11:01/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Sawyer Sault Ste. Marie M 181 40 43 2:16:14 10:24/M
2 Jessica Mason Gaylord MI 129 40 45 2:23:40 10:58/M
3 Kristy Torsky Gaylord MI 145 43 47 2:25:03 11:04/M
4 Danielle Frazer-Martinchek Sault Sainte Marie 168 44 51 2:58:52 13:39/M
5 Deanna Murray Warren MI 131 43 55 3:44:10 17:07/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Townsend Twin Lake MI 126 49 9 1:46:58 8:10/M
2 Daryl Desloover Gaylord MI 144 45 27 2:04:09 9:29/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Prince Thunder Bay ON 175 47 50 2:37:20 12:01/M
2 Susan Sliger Sault Ste Marie MI 167 49 53 2:58:53 13:39/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Christopher Evert MI 1 53 16 1:54:31 8:45/M
2 Matt Lafleur South Rockwood MI 142 53 26 2:03:42 9:27/M
3 Ed Hunt Gaylord MI 135 53 30 2:04:12 9:29/M
4 Jeffo Anderson Lansing MI 64 53 38 2:13:45 10:13/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Langlois Grosse Pointe Woods 161 54 22 1:58:58 9:05/M
2 Karen Harrison Florence WI 173 54 41 2:14:25 10:16/M
3 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford MI 153 50 44 2:20:27 10:43/M
4 Jane McLeod Sault Ste. Marie M 128 54 52 2:58:52 13:39/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Valenti Belleville MI 170 61 35 2:09:41 9:54/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Kanvik Scotddale AZ 138 61 36 2:12:20 10:06/M
2 Kari Rekoske Scottsdale AZ 165 63 39 2:14:04 10:14/M
3 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 139 61 42 2:15:39 10:21/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Elkins Byron Center MI 163 67 32 2:04:47 9:32/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce McHaney Millersburg MI 2 74 37 2:13:19 10:11/M
2 Roberto Labarko Lachine MI 187 71 49 2:37:17 12:00/M