<< Go Back

Sault Area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Date: Sep. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon

5k Run

Age Group Results

September 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 9 under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Zimmerman Barbeau MI 653 9 56 36:04 11:31/M


Male 9 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 665 8 34 31:31 10:04/M
2 Kowen Kasten Sault Ste. Marie M 667 8 37 31:54 10:12/M
3 River Perez Barbeau MI 639 9 60 36:33 11:41/M


Female 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melina Robertson Sault Ste Marie MI 641 11 6 23:42 7:34/M
2 Victoria Vining Sault Ste. Marie M 657 12 9 24:57 7:58/M
3 Melanie Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 663 10 10 25:02 8:00/M
4 Makenna Corbiere Sault Ste. Marie M 611 11 66 43:49 14:00/M


Male 10 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Perez Barbeau MI 638 14 46 33:23 10:40/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kali Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 605 18 17 27:18 8:43/M
2 Morgan Shafer Sault Ste. Marie M 643 19 26 29:28 9:25/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Faust Marquette MI 615 21 25 29:15 9:21/M
2 Erica Stempky Sault Ste. Marie M 655 23 28 30:33 9:46/M
3 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 679 21 29 30:33 9:46/M
4 Kellie Greener Blackwater Camberle 618 24 32 31:19 10:00/M
5 Emily Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 604 22 42 32:47 10:28/M
6 Hattie Ohlert Kincheloe MI 681 24 51 34:10 10:55/M
7 Katie Stoaus Sault Ste. Marie M 676 22 71 50:19 16:05/M
8 Barbra Marsh Sault Ste Marie MI 632 22 72 50:19 16:05/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 673 21 1 18:07 5:47/M
2 Tony Sherman Kincheloe MI 656 24 2 21:12 6:46/M
3 Cory Sikora Sault Ste Marie MI 644 23 7 24:10 7:43/M
4 Kevin Clark West Branch MI 609 20 15 26:45 8:33/M
5 Kory Kaunisto Sault Ste. Marie M 662 24 23 29:10 9:19/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hemming Sault Ste. Marie M 622 25 54 34:58 11:10/M
2 Heather Mitchell Sault Ste Marie MI 633 27 55 35:28 11:20/M
3 Sarah Hanson Sault Ste Marie MI 620 25 58 36:10 11:33/M
4 Kristen Raabis Sault Ste. Marie M 640 26 59 36:13 11:34/M
5 Kelly Hershberger Kalkaska MI 624 28 68 44:04 14:05/M
6 Anne Van Sault Ste Marie MI 650 27 70 50:18 16:04/M
7 Amanda Tholl Sault Ste Marie MI 645 27 75 51:12 16:21/M
8 Dandiea Gunderson Paw Paw MI 660 29 78 51:15 16:22/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kainula Sault Ste Marie AB 627 26 5 23:38 7:33/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Chambers Sault Ste Marie MI 608 34 11 25:12 8:03/M
2 Anna Caldwell Kincheloe MI 606 34 27 29:56 9:34/M
3 Tammy Nolan Sault Ste. Marie M 669 32 36 31:35 10:05/M
4 Sarah Zimmerman Barbeau MI 654 32 57 36:05 11:32/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hemming Sault Ste. Marie M 623 30 53 34:57 11:10/M
2 Stephen Hallfrisch Sault Ste Marie MI 619 33 62 37:16 11:54/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Neubauer Chicago IL 635 36 12 25:13 8:03/M
2 Jackie Landis Sault Ste. Marie M 668 37 16 26:57 8:37/M
3 Katie Wood Sault Ste Marie MI 651 38 18 27:40 8:50/M
4 Pam Doran Sault Ste. Marie M 614 38 35 31:32 10:04/M
5 Michelle Bouschor Sault Ste Marie MI 601 37 49 33:52 10:49/M
6 Sabrina Oshelski Sault Ste Marie MI 637 35 50 33:52 10:49/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Erno Sault Ste. Marie M 666 37 3 22:02 7:02/M
2 Scott Nason Sault Ste. Marie M 634 39 14 26:22 8:25/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Thompson Sault Ste. Marie M 646 44 40 32:43 10:27/M
2 Jacqueline Jones Sault Ste. Marie M 626 40 61 37:12 11:53/M
3 Rhea Hartman Kalkaska MI 621 44 69 44:05 14:05/M
4 Kathy Twardy Sault Ste Marie MI 649 44 73 50:48 16:14/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 664 42 52 34:54 11:09/M
2 Alex Bowers New York NY 602 41 65 41:49 13:22/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cambria Kruger Royal Oak MI 671 48 20 28:26 9:05/M
2 Bonnie Kaunisto Sault Ste. Marie M 629 46 24 29:10 9:19/M
3 Tami Clark West Branch MI 610 47 38 31:59 10:13/M
4 Betty Daniels Brimley MI 613 48 39 32:00 10:13/M
5 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 678 47 47 33:44 10:47/M
6 Tracey Gibson Dafter MI 617 48 48 33:51 10:49/M
7 Vicki Jean Sault Ste Marie MI 625 48 74 50:48 16:14/M
8 Carol Wolfe Sault Sainte Marie 677 49 76 51:13 16:22/M
9 Susan Sliger Sault Ste. Marie M 674 47 77 51:13 16:22/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 670 47 13 25:48 8:15/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickey Castagne Cheboygan MI 607 53 30 31:00 9:54/M
2 Karen Goetz Sault Ste. Marie M 661 54 31 31:02 9:55/M
3 Joanie Wurster Bloomfield Hills M 652 54 33 31:22 10:01/M
4 Karen Karbowski Hubbard Lake MI 628 53 43 32:53 10:30/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stevenson Kincheloe MI 672 51 4 23:35 7:32/M
2 Tim Ohlert Indian River MI 680 51 8 24:50 7:56/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Laford Sault Sainte Marie 631 55 22 28:42 9:10/M
2 Linda Halford Conway MI 659 59 63 38:08 12:11/M
3 Christina Sams Sault Ste. Marie M 642 57 67 43:50 14:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 675 61 21 28:40 9:10/M
2 Linda Labron Sault Ste Marie MI 630 60 41 32:43 10:27/M
3 Lee Thwing East Tawas MI 648 61 45 33:07 10:35/M
4 Helen Curtis Sault Ste Marie MI 612 64 79 51:18 16:23/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Thwing East Tawas MI 647 63 44 33:05 10:34/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bowers Belding MI 603 72 64 41:49 13:22/M


Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 658 77 19 28:10 9:00/M