<< Go Back

Sault Area Chamber Chase Interational Marathon
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Marathon
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Jessica Hempel 772 23 1 2:01:58 9:19 1 5:06:0711:41 5:05:59

Male 18 to 24
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Alex Feravich 770 22 2 3:01:19 6:55 3:01:19
2 6 Cameron Schoonover 790 20 1 2:18:3110:34 1 3:15:56 7:29 3:15:46

Female 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Corie Pung 789 29 1 1:55:45 8:50 1 4:01:42 9:14 4:01:31

Male 25 to 29
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Michael Kamin 776 26 1 2:18:4210:35 1 3:13:30 7:23 3:13:16

Female 30 to 34
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Rosemary Baldwin 765 33 4 2:19:3710:39 1 3:11:17 7:18 3:11:11
2 11 Michele Berry Godsey 766 31 1 1:52:01 8:33 2 3:46:59 8:40 3:46:57
3 18 Becky Sischo 793 33 2 1:58:10 9:01 3 4:11:20 9:36 4:11:11
4 22 Kelly Yeager 797 33 3 2:09:01 9:51 4 4:33:5210:27 4:33:40
5 30 Kyra Bronson 767 34 5 5:45:1913:11 5:45:08

Female 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Juliet Nicholls 783 39 1 2:42:0012:22 1 6:19:4514:30 6:19:34

Male 35 to 39
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Dustin Keller 777 38 1 1:52:50 8:37 1 3:42:44 8:30 3:42:28

Female 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Jori Thocker 795 44 1 1:58:20 9:02 1 4:18:04 9:51 4:17:47

Male 40 to 44
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Thomas Preiss 788 43 1 2:08:20 9:48 1 2:51:19 6:32 2:51:18
2 25 Anick Jesdanun 775 43 2 2:36:0111:55 2 5:06:2411:42 5:05:57

Female 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Nancy Krusic 778 45 1 2:02:32 9:21 1 4:04:18 9:19 4:04:04

Male 45 to 49
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Mark Wetzl 796 46 2 2:18:3410:35 1 3:11:54 7:19 3:11:48
2 8 Jeff Zumbach 800 49 1 1:43:45 7:55 2 3:36:30 8:16 3:36:19
3 14 Patrick Feravich 771 48 3 3:53:14 8:54 3:53:06

Female 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Marit Janse 774 51 1 2:01:54 9:18 1 4:14:41 9:43 4:14:27
2 33 Sue Perz 786 54 2 2:42:0312:22 2 6:19:5414:30 6:19:43

Male 50 to 54
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Christopher Bullock 768 50 1 1:46:54 8:10 1 3:30:16 8:02 3:30:06
2 12 Ed Hunt 773 50 2 1:51:37 8:31 2 3:47:47 8:42 3:47:37
3 21 Dale Magoon 780 53 3 2:10:14 9:56 3 4:19:05 9:53 4:18:55

Male 55 to 59
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Ken MacGillivray 801 57 1 1:50:13 8:25 1 3:41:30 8:27 3:41:09
2 16 Russ Fall 769 57 2 1:55:15 8:48 2 4:03:14 9:17 4:03:05
3 27 Roger Seamon 791 57 3 2:28:1711:19 3 5:15:3012:03 5:15:19
4 34 Robert Perz 785 55 4 2:42:0212:22 4 6:19:5714:30 6:19:47

Female 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Julie Marshall 781 64 1 2:14:5610:18 1 4:54:1211:14 4:54:00

Male 60 to 64
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Bill Sved 794 64 1 1:52:02 8:33 1 3:50:56 8:49 3:50:55
2 23 Warren Marshall 782 63 2 2:14:5410:18 2 4:54:1111:14 4:53:59
3 31 Stephen Harris 799 63 3 2:44:4312:34 3 6:02:4213:51 6:02:35

Male 70 & up
Overall ---- 13.1 Split ---- ------ Finish ------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Byron Adams 764 70 2 2:33:5811:45 1 5:21:4312:17 5:21:36
2 29 Jim Simpson 792 70 1 2:32:4211:39 2 5:37:3612:53 5:37:36
3 35 Bob Patterson 784 76 3 3:18:1915:08 3 6:44:2415:26 6:44:22


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------