<< Go Back

Sault Area Chamber Chase Interational Half Marathon
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
1/2 Marathon
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Lusardi Gladstone MI 631 19 9 1:34:37 7:13/M
2 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston MI 625 21 10 1:34:55 7:15/M
3 Megan Yoder Saginaw MI 679 23 47 2:01:15 9:15/M
4 Autumn Johnstone Sault Sainte Marie 618 18 92 2:37:44 12:02/M

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McPherson Sault Ste. Marie M 635 22 1 1:15:23 5:45/M
2 Andrew Simmons Portage MI 660 24 3 1:17:40 5:56/M
3 Scott Kentner Newberry MI 621 24 4 1:21:44 6:14/M
4 Mackenzie Ojlesby Schodack Landing N 688 21 7 1:27:45 6:42/M
5 Greg Thocker Sault Sainte Marie 670 22 53 2:04:09 9:29/M
6 Kenneth Spencer Sault Sainte Marie 666 24 63 2:10:05 9:56/M
7 Sean Slattery Clarkston MI 661 23 69 2:13:08 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Ficociello Sault Ste. Marie 605 27 8 1:33:41 7:09/M
2 Mary Ocko Interlochen MI 642 29 14 1:43:26 7:54/M
3 Carrie Jones Sault Ste. Marie O 619 29 20 1:45:29 8:03/M
4 Lisa Urnaitis Wyandotte MI 672 27 21 1:45:51 8:05/M
5 Michelle Snay Mackinac Island MI 663 26 33 1:56:13 8:52/M
6 Katie Schutte Louisville KY 658 29 38 1:57:08 8:56/M
7 Amy Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 648 26 40 1:57:14 8:57/M
8 Melanie Pinkham Sault Sainte Marie 647 25 70 2:15:32 10:21/M
9 Jocelyn Sawasky Au Gres MI 655 27 80 2:22:20 10:52/M
10 Lindsey Kanitz St. Ignace MI 620 25 86 2:29:33 11:25/M
11 Angela Munro Ithaca MI 641 28 87 2:29:34 11:25/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Bruce Bark River MI 594 26 35 1:56:26 8:53/M
2 Joshua Lajoice St. Ignace MI 626 26 73 2:18:08 10:33/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pina Beauch Byron Center MI 590 34 31 1:54:41 8:45/M
2 Amy Diehl Alanson MI 604 31 48 2:01:51 9:18/M
3 Icelle Grace Villanueva Sault Sainte Marie 674 34 72 2:17:35 10:30/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Mudge Sault Ste Marie ON 640 34 2 1:15:44 5:47/M
2 Kirk Tews Midland MI 669 32 11 1:35:52 7:19/M
3 Albert Lombard Allegan MI 630 30 74 2:19:19 10:38/M
4 Andy Pachla Whitmore Lake MI 644 32 94 3:09:00 14:26/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Snyder Moran MI 664 36 28 1:49:48 8:23/M
2 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus Traverse City MI 673 37 30 1:52:57 8:37/M
3 Erin Leppien Sault Ste. Marie M 629 38 34 1:56:24 8:53/M
4 Rebecca Mills Sault Ste. Marie M 638 35 44 1:58:35 9:03/M
5 Sandy Sawyer Sault Ste. Marie M 656 37 45 1:58:35 9:03/M
6 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Marie 684 37 56 2:04:55 9:32/M
7 Stacey Swanson Sault Ste. Marie M 667 38 57 2:04:57 9:32/M
8 Amy Rousseau Chicago IL 653 35 60 2:06:10 9:38/M
9 Holly Haapala Sault Ste. Marie M 609 38 81 2:22:21 10:52/M
10 Barb Rogers Sault Ste. Marie M 650 35 82 2:25:11 11:05/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Wong Sault Sainte Marie 677 37 5 1:24:35 6:27/M
2 Chris Tews Iron Mountain MI 668 35 13 1:41:29 7:45/M
3 Mar Lu Martinez Sault Sainte Marie 634 35 51 2:03:11 9:24/M
4 Sean Chamberland Sault Sainte Marie 597 35 84 2:27:40 11:16/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Plaunt Sault Ste Marie ON 649 40 39 1:57:13 8:57/M
2 Denise Natzke Sault Sainte Marie 683 40 46 2:00:52 9:14/M
3 Marian Burton Drummond Island MI 595 44 55 2:04:31 9:30/M
4 Diana Kennedy Sault Sainte Marie 652 40 58 2:05:26 9:35/M
5 Erika Craven Sault Ste Marie MI 601 42 76 2:19:25 10:39/M
6 Gwen Henrie Mount Pleasant MI 614 41 88 2:31:22 11:33/M
7 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 593 42 91 2:36:39 11:57/M
8 Tania Gagnon Sault Ste Marie ON 606 42 96 3:11:56 14:39/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Mattson Sault Sainte Marie 685 43 6 1:27:26 6:40/M
2 Nathan Hanes Columbus OH 611 43 12 1:41:03 7:43/M
3 Joe Decker East Jordan MI 602 43 18 1:45:16 8:02/M
4 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Township MI 589 41 23 1:46:26 8:07/M
5 Quentin Miller Sault Ste Marie ON 687 43 26 1:49:12 8:20/M
6 Arthur Thomas Sault Ste. Marie M 671 42 27 1:49:32 8:22/M
7 Tony Pingatore Bay City MI 646 44 29 1:50:53 8:28/M
8 Brett Godfrey Sault Ste. Marie M 608 41 36 1:56:32 8:54/M
9 John Schneider Bay City MI 657 42 37 1:56:48 8:55/M
10 Scott Kivi Sault Ste. Marie M 623 44 42 1:57:41 8:59/M
11 Dan Arbic Sault Sainte Marie 588 41 49 2:02:55 9:23/M
12 Gerald Badgett Howell MI 686 41 66 2:10:49 9:59/M
13 Derrek Henrie Mount Pleasant MI 613 44 89 2:31:23 11:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Petoskey MI 587 45 16 1:44:09 7:57/M
2 Nancy Smith Bay City MI 662 48 43 1:58:32 9:03/M
3 Karen Labean Bay City MI 624 47 50 2:02:56 9:23/M
4 Lisa Demers Manistique MI 603 49 52 2:03:42 9:27/M
5 Jocelynn Jacobs Sanford MI 615 47 61 2:06:31 9:39/M
6 Christine Olesak Gladstone MI 643 49 64 2:10:24 9:57/M
7 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Marie 627 46 67 2:10:50 9:59/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Winkel Manistique MI 676 53 32 1:55:08 8:47/M
2 Phyllis Yoder Bay Port MI 680 52 59 2:05:32 9:35/M
3 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 665 54 62 2:07:25 9:44/M
4 Sue Girard-Jackson Marquette MI 607 53 68 2:12:23 10:06/M
5 Cindy Common Fenton MI 599 53 78 2:20:55 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Halford Petoskey MI 610 50 15 1:43:51 7:56/M
2 Bryan Christopher Evart MI 598 50 19 1:45:26 8:03/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice MacKay Sault Ste. Marie O 681 56 24 1:47:14 8:11/M
2 Marg Meincke Sault Ste Marie ON 636 58 54 2:04:26 9:30/M
3 Debra Yeager Canton MI 678 59 93 3:09:00 14:26/M
4 M J Harting-Minkwic Marshall MI 612 57 95 3:11:30 14:37/M
5 Sue Crapo Marshall MI 600 57 97 3:18:20 15:08/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Mackie Sault Sainte Marie 682 55 17 1:45:03 8:01/M
2 Gary Messer Sault Ste. Marie M 637 57 22 1:46:07 8:06/M
3 Richard Morey Frankfort MI 639 59 25 1:48:45 8:18/M
4 Michael Kisak Uniontown OH 622 57 71 2:17:05 10:28/M
5 Russell Searight Sault Sainte Marie 659 56 77 2:19:55 10:41/M
6 Phillip Becker Rudyard MI 591 59 79 2:22:04 10:51/M
7 Don Marble Marco Island FL 633 55 83 2:26:00 11:09/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Rohn-Tielke Avon OH 651 61 90 2:35:15 11:51/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Carlisle Jackson MI 596 62 41 1:57:35 8:59/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 616 67 85 2:28:39 11:21/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Johnson Indian River MI 617 68 65 2:10:24 9:57/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Pieschke Sault Ste. Marie O 645 75 75 2:19:23 10:38/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------