<< Go Back

Sault Area Chamber Chase Interational Bridge Run
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
Bridge Run
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Hefherington Saint Ignace MI 470 16 38 1:01:58 9:23/M
2 Kirsten Twork Saint Igance MI 444 14 39 1:01:58 9:23/M
3 Sara Bailey Desbarats ON 380 17 44 1:03:54 9:41/M

Male 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Tomosone Sault St. Marie ON 459 17 7 50:13 7:37/M

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Neveu Sault Ste. Marie M 426 20 40 1:02:01 9:24/M
2 Megan Pelletier Sault Sainte Marie 465 24 47 1:05:28 9:55/M
3 Brittany Webster Sault Ste. Marie M 451 24 55 1:07:11 10:11/M
4 Kimberly Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 431 24 59 1:09:51 10:35/M
5 Ashley Bartosek Midland MI 381 18 67 1:15:14 11:24/M
6 Brittany Cousino Sault Sainte Marie 458 22 85 1:41:25 15:22/M
7 Kathryn Mulka Sault Sainte Marie 456 22 86 1:41:37 15:24/M

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Galle Cedar Springs MI 401 21 8 51:23 7:47/M
2 Mackenzie Houston Sault Ste. Marie M 405 21 18 55:44 8:27/M
3 Michael Gordon Sault Ste. Marie M 403 19 25 57:17 8:41/M
4 Andre Jacques Sault Ste Marie MI 406 19 30 58:37 8:53/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Folkersma Sault Ste. Marie M 398 25 9 51:46 7:51/M
2 Whitney Artuso Sault Ste. Marie C 473 25 14 53:28 8:06/M
3 Liz MacKay Sault Ste. Marie O 418 27 23 57:08 8:39/M
4 Lauren Long Marquette MI 461 29 32 59:32 9:01/M
5 Denise Folkersma Rudyard MI 399 27 33 1:00:15 9:08/M
6 Alexandra Strong Lansing MI 467 26 54 1:06:45 10:07/M
7 Natasha Halonen Sault Ste Marie MI 404 28 56 1:07:24 10:13/M
8 Sandra Lamon Sault Ste. Marie O 414 28 61 1:11:00 10:45/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Gaecke Green Bay WI 462 26 5 48:20 7:19/M
2 Brian Matthews Sault Sainte Marie 420 29 27 57:52 8:46/M
3 Chad Folkersma Rudyard MI 397 28 34 1:00:15 9:08/M
4 Jason Darling Newberry MI 466 27 53 1:06:45 10:07/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Fabry Sault Ste. Marie M 392 33 11 51:53 7:52/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Wall Wetmore MI 449 32 4 47:14 7:09/M
2 Nick Brown Fort Atkinson WI 455 33 36 1:01:09 9:16/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pavia St.ignace MI 429 37 17 54:39 8:17/M
2 Erika Vecchio Sault Ste Marie ON 446 38 37 1:01:15 9:17/M
3 Maryjo Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 378 39 45 1:04:32 9:47/M
4 Tammi Proulx Sault Ste Marie MI 432 37 57 1:07:35 10:14/M
5 Stacey Duchin Sault Ste. Marie M 391 38 63 1:11:20 10:48/M
6 Erin Quigley Goetzville MI 433 36 68 1:15:57 11:30/M
7 Christine Muntter Zeeland MI 425 38 71 1:17:17 11:43/M
8 Jennifer Fox Key West FL 472 37 80 1:30:53 13:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 468 38 2 41:09 6:14/M
2 Kevin Lamour Sault Ste. Marie O 415 38 16 53:46 8:09/M
3 Jason Fegan Sault Ste. Marie M 393 35 76 1:22:44 12:32/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Verrett-Miller Kalamazoo MI 447 40 10 51:52 7:52/M
2 Leann Thompson Sault Ste. Marie M 443 43 35 1:01:02 9:15/M
3 Cynthia Soderlund Cedarville MI 439 41 50 1:05:50 9:58/M
4 Christine Simpson Sault Ste. Marie O 437 40 62 1:11:20 10:48/M
5 Marcie Gleason Sault Ste. Marie M 402 43 83 1:33:50 14:13/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Fellows, Jr. Sault Ste. Marie M 394 42 6 48:51 7:24/M
2 Mike Morehouse Sault Sainte Marie 423 42 19 56:17 8:32/M
3 Terry Moran Brimley MI 463 42 20 56:24 8:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Olsen St. Ignace MI 428 48 31 58:50 8:55/M
2 Kristi Steffen Cedarville MI 440 45 46 1:05:09 9:52/M
3 Susan Fitzpatrick Sault Ste Marie MI 396 47 48 1:05:39 9:57/M
4 Joni Burger Cedarville MI 387 49 52 1:06:03 10:00/M
5 Kim Weigel Kingsley MI 452 45 60 1:10:13 10:38/M
6 Beth McConkey Cedarville MI 480 49 66 1:13:32 11:08/M
7 Julie Weir Sault Ste. Marie M 471 49 70 1:16:57 11:40/M
8 Kathleen Curran Bellaire MI 469 45 72 1:17:35 11:45/M
9 Angela Kuhl Brimley MI 412 45 73 1:17:48 11:47/M
10 Shelly Bartosek Midland MI 382 45 74 1:21:00 12:16/M
11 Ruth McCord Sault Ste. Marie M 421 48 75 1:22:44 12:32/M
12 Carol Wolfe Sault Sainte Marie 460 48 78 1:26:41 13:08/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie O 450 45 1 39:20 5:58/M
2 Anthony Talentino Sault Ste Marie MI 442 46 12 52:17 7:55/M
3 Lee Vollick Sault Ste.marie ON 448 49 13 52:20 7:56/M
4 Frank Pingatore Sault Ste. Marie M 430 49 21 56:40 8:35/M
5 Paul Kelly Traverse City MI 410 49 24 57:09 8:40/M
6 Rob Bowers Stanton MI 385 46 49 1:05:42 9:57/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Morey Frankfort MI 424 53 79 1:28:10 13:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 422 51 3 46:00 6:58/M
2 Mark Riege Wakarusa IN 435 52 28 58:16 8:50/M
3 Mike Belair Sault Ste. Marie O 454 54 43 1:03:05 9:33/M
4 Mark Mewers Sault Sainte Marie 464 52 51 1:06:02 10:00/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Lamon Sault Ste Marie ON 413 58 64 1:11:29 10:50/M
2 Sandy Sinner San Diego CA 438 56 69 1:15:58 11:31/M
3 Susan Kaffine Pence WI 409 55 84 1:34:17 14:17/M
4 Sandra Kisak Uniontown OH 411 58 87 1:49:59 16:40/M
5 Merri Quigley Goetzville MI 434 59 88 1:50:00 16:40/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lowell Styer Sault Sainte Marie 441 58 42 1:02:36 9:29/M
2 Chris Common Fenton MI 453 57 65 1:11:59 10:54/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI 384 63 15 53:33 8:07/M
2 Ruth Galinis Sault Ste. Marie O 400 60 58 1:07:40 10:15/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dansdill Sault Ste. Marie M 390 64 22 57:06 8:39/M
2 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 417 62 26 57:51 8:46/M
3 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 388 63 29 58:24 8:51/M
4 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 383 62 41 1:02:36 9:29/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Bronson Livingston TX 386 67 81 1:32:18 13:59/M
2 Lowell Ulrich Sault Ste. Marie M 445 67 82 1:33:04 14:06/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roddie Larsen Menasha WI 416 75 77 1:22:50 12:33/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------