<< Go Back

Sault Area Chamber Chase 5k
Date: Sep. 22, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Sault area Chamber Chase International Marathon
5k Run
Age Group Results
September 22, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 147 9 42 33:02 10:33/M

Male 17 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Natzke Sault Sainte Marie 193 12 10 25:57 8:17/M
2 Scott Colborn Sault Sainte Marie 190 13 11 25:59 8:18/M
3 Dylan Twardy Sault Sainte Marie 205 11 14 26:48 8:34/M
4 Christopher Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 146 7 43 33:02 10:33/M

Female 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Ryckman Sault Ste Marie MI 183 21 18 27:18 8:43/M
2 Arin Baril Sault Sainte Marie 189 22 19 27:23 8:45/M
3 Joy Meyering Watertown WI 196 24 22 28:11 9:00/M
4 Joselyn Coullard Brimley MI 211 20 24 28:19 9:03/M
5 Sami Thocker Sault Sainte Marie 186 22 30 30:21 9:42/M
6 Erin McGill Sault Ste. Marie M 178 22 35 32:09 10:16/M
7 Lindy Sgarbossa Sault Ste Marie ON 184 24 39 32:30 10:23/M
8 Emily Brosco Sault Ste Marie MI 153 21 44 33:36 10:44/M
9 Megan Baril Sault Ste. Marie M 149 20 51 35:48 11:26/M
10 Kaitlyn Sherman Kincheloe MI 198 21 53 36:16 11:35/M
11 Cherith Plesscher Sault Sainte Marie 200 22 59 41:16 13:11/M
12 Raelene Menominee Brimley MI 179 23 66 1:27:53 28:05/M

Male 18 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Studer Sault Sainte Marie 192 20 1 17:18 5:32/M
2 Jacob McDouoff Rudyard MI 199 20 2 20:52 6:40/M
3 Sean Clark Cadillac MI 191 22 3 21:38 6:55/M
4 Tony Sherman Kincheloe MI 195 23 4 22:27 7:10/M
5 Ryan Baldwin Blanchard MI 148 20 6 23:46 7:36/M
6 Walter Kurjiaka II Poultney VT 170 20 9 25:22 8:06/M
7 Jared Meyering Watertown WI 197 24 16 27:01 8:38/M
8 Joshua Brown Dearborn Heights M 212 22 23 28:18 9:02/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Wall Wetmore MI 210 29 26 29:19 9:22/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Campbell 216 28 7 24:58 7:59/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Ledy Pickford MI 209 30 13 26:21 8:25/M
2 Kristen Smith Dafter MI 185 32 36 32:13 10:18/M
3 Daraka Hudecek Sault Sainte Marie 167 31 40 32:31 10:23/M
4 Megan Hough Sault Ste Marie MI 166 30 45 33:42 10:46/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Halonen Sault Ste Marie MI 165 33 17 27:04 8:39/M
2 Stephen Hallfrisch Sault Ste. Marie M 164 32 31 30:23 9:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Daniel Suttons Bay MI 160 37 8 25:21 8:06/M
2 Jackie Landis Sault Ste Marie MI 172 36 12 26:19 8:24/M
3 Katie Wood Sault Sainte Marie 202 37 15 27:00 8:38/M
4 Carissa Leazier Brimley MI 174 39 25 29:12 9:20/M
5 Annette Lamour Sault Ste. Marie O 171 35 34 31:55 10:12/M
6 Christal Matchinski Sault Ste. Marie M 176 37 41 32:57 10:32/M
7 Amy Decker East Jordan MI 161 39 48 35:16 11:16/M
8 Jacqueline Jones Sault Ste. Marie M 169 39 49 35:31 11:21/M
9 Kimarie Manabat Brimley MI 175 35 67 1:28:15 28:12/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hagan Sault Ste. Marie M 163 39 54 36:30 11:40/M
2 Charles Goff Sault Sainte Marie 159 38 58 40:13 12:51/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie McLean Sault Sainte Marie 201 41 21 27:57 8:56/M
2 Nancy Larsen Sault Ste. Marie M 173 44 32 30:44 9:49/M
3 Lori Smith Sault Sainte Marie 157 44 33 31:28 10:03/M
4 Kathy Twardy Sault Sainte Marie 206 43 64 49:19 15:45/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Nicholls Essexville MI 194 41 5 22:31 7:12/M
2 Michael Bombardo Lapeer MI 150 42 46 35:12 11:15/M
3 Andrew Alshab Sault Ste. Marie M 145 41 50 35:38 11:23/M
4 Alex Bowers New York NY 151 40 61 41:46 13:21/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Gonyeau Sault Ste. Marie M 162 47 29 29:51 9:32/M
2 Kathryn Jennings Barbeau MI 215 45 38 32:30 10:23/M
3 Kristi Meyering Sault Ste. Marie O 180 49 52 36:15 11:35/M
4 Gayla Colborn Sault Ste. Marie M 154 48 57 37:46 12:04/M
5 Vicki Jean Sault Ste. Marie M 168 47 65 49:25 15:47/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Finley Sault Sainte Marie 214 48 20 27:28 8:47/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charmaine Walsh Sault Sainte Marie 188 52 56 37:13 11:53/M
2 Betty McCanna Novi MI 177 53 62 41:59 13:25/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Labron Sault Sainte Marie 203 59 37 32:23 10:21/M
2 Linda Halford Conway MI 207 58 47 35:12 11:15/M
3 Gwyneth Crapo Lafayette IN 158 58 68 1:30:48 29:01/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mick McCanna Novi MI 213 55 55 36:49 11:46/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katheryne Coleman Newaygo MI 155 62 63 42:38 13:37/M
2 Barbara Rosene Marshall MI 204 64 69 1:44:14 33:18/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Coleman Newaygo MI 156 64 27 29:22 9:23/M

Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 208 76 28 29:30 9:25/M
2 John Bowers Belding MI 152 71 60 41:46 13:21/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------