<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelynn Gerritsen Bailey CO 445 15 13 20:28.9 6:36/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Williamsburg MI 333 34 1 16:57.7 5:28/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Longo Macomb MI 453 43 46 24:32.5 7:55/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 464 46 3 18:38.2 6:01/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Thayer Northville MI 472 11 29 21:49.1 7:02/M
2 Teegan Dawson Bellaire MI 480 14 40 23:40.6 7:38/M
3 Emily Zmikly Charleviox MI 383 13 44 24:14.6 7:49/M
4 Isabella Longp Macomb MI 454 12 45 24:31.2 7:55/M
5 Maelyn Thayer Northville MI 468 14 47 24:44.9 7:59/M
6 Kylanna Verrett-Kiel Williamsburg MI 336 8 52 25:57.7 8:22/M
7 Melina Panagakos Chatham NJ 359 14 53 26:02.2 8:24/M
8 Madeline Stuart Evansville WI 406 12 57 26:08.3 8:26/M
9 Sydney Longp Macomb MI 452 12 58 26:09.6 8:26/M
10 Alyssa Longo Macomb MI 455 14 59 26:11.0 8:27/M
11 Andie Dewey Alden MI 317 13 85 27:43.7 8:56/M
12 Brooklyn Khon Richmond MI 330 9 89 28:33.0 9:13/M
13 Elyse Panagakos Chatham NJ 358 12 94 28:58.0 9:21/M
14 Madison Klinker Noblesville IN 339 12 100 29:15.1 9:26/M
15 Liberty Perry Central Lake MI 302 11 103 29:36.7 9:33/M
16 Stephanie Anderson Livonia MI 421 14 125 32:14.9 10:24/M
17 Mallory Debono Livonia MI 439 14 126 32:15.3 10:24/M
18 Natalie Wynkoop Charlevoix MI 446 11 127 32:27.4 10:28/M
19 Jasmine Brooks Charleviox MI 314 10 156 42:33.9 13:44/M
20 Madison Stark Allen Park MI 403 12 161 45:40.4 14:44/M
21 Sydney Dunn Canton MI 391 9 164 48:01.7 15:29/M
22 Breanne Dandy Garden City MI 414 8 165 48:10.8 15:32/M
23 Kelsey Hischer East Jordan MI 431 11 167 49:40.6 16:01/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Rankin Clarkston MI 364 14 6 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Preston Pisrle Plymouth MI 490 14 7 19:23.9 6:15/M
3 Evan Kendrick Dearborn MI 396 14 12 20:01.1 6:27/M
4 Thomas Henry Mount Pleasant MI 491 13 21 21:21.3 6:53/M
5 Micah Bragg Gaylord MI 309 11 22 21:22.8 6:54/M
6 Clay Kuiper Waterford MI 341 12 23 21:25.6 6:55/M
7 Camden Khon Richmond MI 331 11 33 22:16.7 7:11/M
8 Brayden Dawson Bellaire MI 481 12 48 24:46.2 7:59/M
9 James Draper Grand Rapids MI 426 11 56 26:07.3 8:25/M
10 Evan Cary Ellsworth MI 418 13 63 26:29.8 8:33/M
11 Seth Bragg Gaylord MI 310 14 65 26:32.7 8:34/M
12 Cameron Handwerker Rockford MI 474 10 67 26:37.6 8:35/M
13 David Max Bernard Northville MI 470 11 75 27:20.2 8:49/M
14 Sean Murton Central Lake MI 352 13 80 27:27.8 8:51/M
15 Connor Dunn Canton MI 390 11 88 28:31.1 9:12/M
16 Keenan O'Neill East Jordan MI 458 13 90 28:42.2 9:15/M
17 Keegan Verrett-Kiel Williamsburg MI 334 7 92 28:54.5 9:19/M
18 Cole Kuiper Waterford MI 342 9 130 32:41.1 10:33/M
19 Ian Clapp Ellsworth MI 429 12 133 33:11.7 10:42/M
20 Dylan Clapp Ellsworth MI 428 10 145 38:33.8 12:26/M
21 Gabriel Thayer Northville MI 469 9 152 42:03.3 13:34/M
22 Warren West Lantana TX 376 8 157 42:42.2 13:46/M
23 David Skibinski Livonia MI 368 12 174 53:46.4 17:21/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbie Klinker Noblesville IN 338 17 24 21:32.6 6:57/M
2 Kennan Dawson Bellaire MI 483 16 31 22:09.3 7:09/M
3 Abby Rankin Clarkston MI 363 15 35 22:47.2 7:21/M
4 Megan Ennis Central Lake MI 394 17 51 25:49.0 8:20/M
5 Erin Debono Livonia MI 438 16 78 27:25.1 8:51/M
6 Cameron Lind Evanston IL 343 15 84 27:41.3 8:56/M
7 Samantha Gunter Wadsworth IL 324 17 124 31:42.6 10:14/M
8 Claire O'Meara Northville MI 436 18 128 32:31.9 10:29/M
9 Marlena Gorno Bellaire MI 322 17 134 33:51.5 10:55/M
10 Stephanie Coelho Bellaire MI 301 18 135 33:56.4 10:57/M
11 Malorie Meeker Bellaire MI 476 15 136 33:56.8 10:57/M
12 Jaiden Brooks Charleviox MI 313 15 159 43:03.1 13:53/M
13 Kristin McLean Livonia MI 346 19 185 1:02:24.7 20:08/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Holland Okemos MI 477 16 4 18:40.7 6:01/M
2 Garrison Dawson Bellaire MI 482 17 8 19:27.3 6:16/M
3 Cele Essenberg Ellsworth MI 492 16 9 19:34.6 6:19/M
4 Dylan Miller Portage MI 416 16 10 19:36.1 6:19/M
5 Gabe Hawley East Jordan MI 326 18 11 19:42.9 6:21/M
6 Eliah Bragg Gaylord MI 307 18 16 20:42.9 6:41/M
7 Alan Szoka Central Lake MI 372 18 20 20:55.2 6:45/M
8 Elijah Newton Central Lake MI 354 17 27 21:39.1 6:59/M
9 Bret Dewey Alden MI 318 15 28 21:43.0 7:00/M
10 Kevin Kinner East Jordan MI 337 19 30 22:00.3 7:06/M
11 Bryan Debono Livonia MI 441 19 42 24:10.1 7:48/M
12 Isaiah Bragg Gaylord MI 308 16 64 26:32.1 8:34/M
13 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 409 16 71 27:09.7 8:45/M
14 Hans Anderson Livonia MI 420 15 81 27:28.5 8:52/M
15 Max Foster Exeter NH 460 15 82 27:34.2 8:54/M
16 Matt Skibinski Livonia MI 370 19 110 30:20.3 9:47/M
17 Brody Stark Allen Park MI 401 18 160 45:39.9 14:44/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marguerite Bolt Tc MI 306 22 98 29:03.2 9:22/M
2 Miranda McLean Livonia MI 348 20 155 42:17.5 13:38/M
3 Nicole Skibinski Livonia MI 371 21 170 52:22.2 16:54/M
4 Hillary Hitt Midland MI 448 23 179 56:04.8 18:05/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan McLean Livonia MI 349 20 119 30:59.2 10:00/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Bronicki Riverside CA 312 27 25 21:37.1 6:58/M
2 Kathy Stewart Grand Rapids MI 373 27 43 24:12.3 7:48/M
3 Brooke Keiser Bellaire MI 329 28 122 31:33.2 10:11/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 D Cook Petoskey MI 386 27 34 22:20.6 7:12/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pickerell Germantown OH 424 34 36 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Josie Draper Central Lake MI 319 30 131 32:44.6 10:34/M
3 Amy Meyer Rosemount MN 465 33 172 53:05.3 17:07/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Shooks Central Lake MI 367 31 18 20:51.7 6:44/M
2 Wes Edmonson Cincinnati OH 393 32 26 21:38.4 6:59/M
3 James Hilbert Traverse City MI 461 33 79 27:26.7 8:51/M
4 Andrew Draper Central Lake MI 437 32 108 30:13.7 9:45/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 332 36 14 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Melissa Purdy Charleviox MI 361 35 54 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Laura McCammack Chicago IL 478 35 91 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Megan Throm Ferndale MI 485 39 96 28:59.5 9:21/M
5 Nayra Bryant East Jordan MI 423 36 111 30:23.0 9:48/M
6 Alicia Gardner-Aben Saline MI 473 36 117 30:52.6 9:57/M
7 Heidi Wallace East Lansing MI 410 39 139 36:09.9 11:40/M
8 Jodi Murton Central Lake MI 351 35 143 38:14.7 12:20/M
9 Elizabeth Niederkorn Northwood OH 356 38 144 38:21.5 12:22/M
10 Julie Budzynski Glencoe IL 434 38 147 39:49.0 12:51/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Bush Charlevoix MI 462 39 2 18:23.9 5:56/M
2 Sean Carey Lansing MI 315 36 15 20:37.7 6:39/M
3 Desmond Vanhouten Appleton WI 417 35 17 20:48.3 6:43/M
4 John Willson Bellaire MI 425 39 37 23:06.6 7:27/M
5 Jon Purdy Charleviox MI 362 36 68 26:54.0 8:41/M
6 Timothy Niederkorn Northwood OH 355 36 120 31:02.2 10:01/M
7 Jeremie Cherwinski Gaylord MI 316 37 138 36:00.7 11:37/M
8 Tom Murton Central Lake MI 353 35 141 37:13.9 12:00/M
9 Jeff Budzynski Glencoe IL 433 38 148 39:49.7 12:51/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Livonia MI 422 44 72 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Rebecca Budzynski San Carlos MI 432 40 77 27:22.8 8:50/M
3 Kristen Verrett Williamsburg MI 335 41 93 28:56.1 9:20/M
4 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 413 44 112 30:26.7 9:49/M
5 Tracey Dunn Canton MI 392 41 166 48:52.3 15:46/M
6 Bridget Brown Flint MI 466 42 186 1:04:06.2 20:41/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Van Siee Bellaire MI 427 40 39 23:34.9 7:36/M
2 John Wallace III East Lansing MI 411 40 41 23:49.8 7:41/M
3 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 475 42 49 24:51.0 8:01/M
4 Ray Gunter Wadsworth IL 323 43 149 40:26.3 13:03/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Stuart Evansville WI 405 49 66 26:33.9 8:34/M
2 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MS 321 49 97 29:01.4 9:22/M
3 Carol Lind Evanston IL 344 48 107 29:58.5 9:40/M
4 Christine Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 408 49 169 49:55.4 16:06/M
5 Janice Skibinski Livonia MI 369 48 176 53:59.6 17:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Fitzpatrick Tc MI 320 48 32 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Joe Woods Cincinnati OH 380 46 38 23:33.0 7:36/M
3 Doug Dawson Bellaire MI 484 46 50 25:11.8 8:07/M
4 Tom Longo Macomb MI 451 48 70 27:01.8 8:43/M
5 Nicholas Panagakos Chatham NJ 360 49 95 28:58.7 9:21/M
6 Mike Stark Allen Park MI 404 46 101 29:17.4 9:27/M
7 Chris Lind Evanston IL 345 47 106 29:57.9 9:40/M
8 Matt Throm Ferndale MI 479 45 109 30:19.4 9:47/M
9 Ben Mullens Charlevoix MI 447 49 129 32:36.4 10:31/M
10 Adam Thayer Northville MI 467 47 153 42:03.7 13:34/M
11 Charles West Lantana TX 375 46 158 42:42.7 13:46/M
12 Doug Decker Bellaire MI 388 46 181 56:39.6 18:16/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Schwering Alden MI 463 51 60 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 377 52 73 27:15.3 8:47/M
3 Penny Coon Elmira MI 442 52 86 28:01.4 9:02/M
4 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 365 52 114 30:31.3 9:51/M
5 Lorri Yeater Geneseo IL 382 53 123 31:40.7 10:13/M
6 Amy Kuiper Waterford MI 340 50 132 32:46.5 10:34/M
7 Rhonda Decker Bellaire MI 389 50 180 56:39.1 18:16/M
8 Debbie Hitt Midland MI 449 51 183 58:59.4 19:02/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Hoezee Elk Rapids MI 435 50 5 18:52.1 6:05/M
2 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 327 52 19 20:53.0 6:44/M
3 Ron Debono Livonia MI 440 52 62 26:28.3 8:32/M
4 G. Chris Bernad Northville MI 471 50 74 27:19.4 8:49/M
5 Curt Yeater Geneseo IL 381 54 76 27:21.2 8:49/M
6 Stewart Foster Alden MI 459 53 83 27:35.1 8:54/M
7 Terry McCardwell Central Lake MI 384 50 105 29:56.8 9:39/M
8 John Kendrick Dearborn MI 397 53 113 30:30.5 9:50/M
9 David Clapp Ellsworth MI 430 53 146 38:35.2 12:27/M
10 Chris Dutkiewicz Dryden MI 489 54 178 54:04.7 17:26/M
11 Jim Hitt Midland MI 450 53 182 58:58.8 19:01/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Stump Canton MI 407 57 116 30:33.2 9:51/M
2 Ellen Berry Charleviox MI 305 58 151 41:53.8 13:31/M
3 Karen Schwieman Flushing MI 443 56 162 46:19.0 14:56/M
4 Cheryl Kidd Swartz Creek MI 444 55 163 46:19.7 14:56/M
5 Kimberly Dutkiewicz Dryden MI 488 55 175 53:55.6 17:24/M
6 Lori McLean Livonia MI 347 56 184 1:02:24.0 20:08/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Williams 493 59 55 26:06.7 8:25/M
2 Rodney Bragg Gaylord MI 311 59 61 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 303 59 99 29:08.8 9:24/M
4 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 486 58 104 29:42.0 9:35/M
5 Bob Orloff Livonia MI 357 55 154 42:16.6 13:38/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Bolley Central Lake MI 385 64 69 26:56.6 8:41/M
2 Robin Deblake Petoskey MI 387 60 121 31:22.1 10:07/M
3 Candice Walker East Jordan MI 374 61 150 40:35.4 13:05/M
4 Linda Malvesto Grosseile MI 399 63 171 53:04.5 17:07/M
5 Kimberly Landaal Flint MI 398 62 187 1:04:07.7 20:41/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Jones Mio MI 395 62 102 29:31.3 9:31/M
2 William Meyer Rosemount MN 400 61 173 53:06.2 17:08/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Verellen Central Lake MI 456 67 115 30:32.2 9:51/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 379 69 87 28:09.9 9:05/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Knud Strup Bellaire MI 415 76 142 38:09.0 12:18/M
2 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 402 70 168 49:52.7 16:05/M
3 Phyllis Dukiewicz Central Lake MI 487 76 177 54:04.0 17:26/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 378 79 118 30:55.0 9:58/M
2 Tom Verellen Central Lake MI 457 73 137 34:09.2 11:01/M
3 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 325 76 140 36:49.2 11:53/M