<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids MI 111 16 13 20:16.5 6:32/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hawley East Jordan MI 57 20 1 16:45.4 5:24/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Jarema Pinckney MI 95 45 31 22:02.2 7:06/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Inman Bethesda MD 210 41 6 18:23.0 5:56/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Asher 230 0 28 21:55.4 7:04/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Jarema Pinckney MI 94 13 20 21:07.7 6:49/M
2 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 199 10 45 24:36.4 7:56/M
3 Hannah Hilliker Muskegeon MI 78 14 56 25:38.3 8:16/M
4 Cary Katie 164 11 62 26:14.1 8:28/M
5 Abbey Rankin Clarkston MI 60 13 63 26:18.5 8:29/M
6 Lindsay Zientek Carlsbad CA 215 11 66 26:28.8 8:32/M
7 Melina Panagakos Chatham NJ 43 12 68 26:31.0 8:33/M
8 Catherine Byrne Ottawa Hills OH 181 13 82 27:45.6 8:57/M
9 Liberty Perry Central Lake MI 42 9 83 27:50.0 8:59/M
10 Elyse Panagakos Chatham NJ 44 10 97 28:41.1 9:15/M
11 Chloe McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 139 8 109 30:59.7 10:00/M
12 Brooklyn Khon Richmond MI 222 7 128 33:34.0 10:50/M
13 Catherine Draper Grand Rapids MI 134 8 133 34:03.5 10:59/M
14 Stephanie Anderson Livonia MI 167 12 137 34:36.4 11:10/M
15 Megan Magee Massillon OH 221 10 145 36:24.0 11:45/M
16 Kylie Jones Sault Ste. Marie M 157 9 150 36:38.9 11:49/M
17 Madison Linton Dexter MI 146 7 160 41:28.0 13:23/M
18 Ella Palencar Allen Park MI 103 12 165 43:35.1 14:04/M
19 Madison Stark Allen Park MI 105 10 166 43:38.1 14:05/M
20 Kelsey Hischer East Jordan MI 160 9 169 45:52.2 14:48/M
21 Breanne Dandy Garden City MI 123 6 171 48:50.5 15:45/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jarema Pinckney MI 97 14 4 17:55.5 5:47/M
2 Ben Holland Okemos MI 89 14 11 19:42.3 6:21/M
3 Camden Khon Richmond MI 32 9 15 20:30.1 6:37/M
4 Isaac Coulter Williamsburg MI 236 14 25 21:43.1 7:00/M
5 Jack Rankin Clarkston MI 61 12 27 21:48.7 7:02/M
6 Caleb Jarema Pinckney MI 96 10 29 21:56.4 7:05/M
7 Bret Dewey Alden MI 47 13 34 22:39.2 7:18/M
8 Josh Zientek Carlsbad CA 214 9 50 25:12.5 8:08/M
9 Jeremy Gunter Wadsworth IL 70 13 60 26:05.3 8:25/M
10 Jeremy Brisendine Ferndale MI 130 13 65 26:25.3 8:31/M
11 Evan Coulter Williamsburg MI 235 10 87 27:59.5 9:02/M
12 Max Foster Exetor NH 153 13 91 28:05.4 9:04/M
13 Hans Anderson Livonia MI 168 13 126 33:27.6 10:47/M
14 Ian Clapp Ellsworth MI 202 10 130 33:35.6 10:50/M
15 Parker Jerome Swartz Creek MI 145 6 147 36:27.9 11:45/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Vanderploeg Hudsonville MI 118 15 21 21:15.0 6:51/M
2 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 34 16 22 21:16.8 6:52/M
3 Holly Carson East Jordan MI 75 18 30 22:01.2 7:06/M
4 Abbie Klinker Noblesville IN 52 15 36 23:17.2 7:31/M
5 Katie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 137 17 77 27:14.1 8:47/M
6 Gabrielle Dave 227 17 106 30:26.4 9:49/M
7 Samantha Gunter Wadsworth IL 72 15 125 33:21.9 10:45/M
8 Nicklas Palencar Allen Park MI 104 15 159 40:12.9 12:58/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 56 17 3 17:06.1 5:31/M
2 Christian Bentoski Flushing MI 143 15 5 18:16.7 5:54/M
3 Montgomery Finch Honor MI 184 16 8 18:43.3 6:02/M
4 David Crowe Kewadin MI 183 17 9 18:45.9 6:03/M
5 Drew McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 135 15 14 20:25.6 6:35/M
6 Carrick Conway Central Lake MI 50 19 18 20:50.3 6:43/M
7 Peyton McCardwell Pendleton MI 5 19 33 22:30.2 7:15/M
8 Carter McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 138 18 35 23:05.7 7:27/M
9 Max Crowe Kewadin MI 182 15 38 23:23.8 7:33/M
10 Eddie White Livonia MI 98 17 73 27:01.9 8:43/M
11 Cory La Bombarie Ypsilanti MI 174 17 99 28:47.4 9:17/M
12 Kyle La Bombarbie Ypsilanti MI 175 17 100 28:48.0 9:17/M
13 Pearce Kramer Fennville MI 74 16 140 34:55.6 11:16/M
14 Brady Stark Allen Park MI 108 16 176 57:34.4 18:34/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Konieczka Davison MI 85 22 111 31:13.2 10:04/M
2 Ellie McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 2 22 152 36:54.4 11:54/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Carey 229 24 41 23:52.9 7:42/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Amschler Grand Rapids MI 224 27 88 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Chrisanne Vanstedum Ellsworth MI 73 27 114 31:48.6 10:15/M
3 Alli Bennett Shelby Twp. MI 195 25 116 32:02.3 10:20/M
4 Josie Draper Central Lake MI 28 28 117 32:12.9 10:23/M
5 Miriam Miles Wausau WI 213 27 129 33:34.5 10:50/M
6 Amber Carr-Kennedy Lkalkaska MI 93 26 132 33:43.7 10:53/M
7 Mandy Desjardins East Jordan MI 149 29 162 41:30.0 13:23/M
8 Breann Klinker Noblesville IN 102 28 173 49:29.5 15:58/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meran Khon Richmond MI 68 34 16 20:36.6 6:39/M
2 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 122 31 81 27:30.7 8:52/M
3 Myra Bryant East Jordan MI 112 34 85 27:52.6 8:59/M
4 Alicia Gardner-Aben Berkley MI 67 34 90 28:03.0 9:03/M
5 Brittany Stuhr Charlevoix MI 217 32 142 35:16.8 11:23/M
6 Kristan Black East Jordan MI 83 30 154 37:52.4 12:13/M
7 Ashly Gray Delphi IN 39 30 172 49:28.8 15:57/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harald Aas 234 33 2 16:55.3 5:27/M
2 Desmond Vanhouten Pataskala OH 165 33 17 20:40.7 6:40/M
3 Sean Carey Lansing MI 40 34 23 21:31.0 6:56/M
4 Scott Holloway Maumee OH 207 34 71 26:43.8 8:37/M
5 John Meara Grand Rapids MI 223 31 89 28:01.0 9:02/M
6 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 141 34 120 32:20.0 10:26/M
7 Jon Purdy Charlevoix MI 228 34 141 35:11.5 11:21/M
8 Bert Desjardins East Jordan MI 148 32 149 36:29.8 11:46/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett Traverse City MI 46 39 39 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Melissa Purdy Charlevoix MI 63 35 46 24:37.5 7:56/M
3 Gina Glover Menasha WI 53 39 47 24:38.9 7:57/M
4 Andrea Jackson Lansing MI 158 36 52 25:22.6 8:11/M
5 Erika Van Engen Mattawan MI 191 35 67 26:29.5 8:33/M
6 Rebecca Budzynski San Carlos MI 38 38 79 27:19.1 8:49/M
7 Kristin Raap Fenton MI 91 38 101 29:02.0 9:22/M
8 Candace Smith Bellaire MI 142 37 118 32:13.6 10:24/M
9 Tracy Dunn Canton MI 121 39 121 32:31.0 10:29/M
10 Jill Holloway Chicago IL 51 36 136 34:31.9 11:08/M
11 Linda Mullens Charlevoix MI 65 38 158 40:02.6 12:55/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Stuhr Charlevoix MI 66 36 37 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 John Willson Bellaire MI 176 37 42 23:53.9 7:42/M
3 Mark Becmer Bellaire MI 197 39 55 25:33.0 8:15/M
4 Jeremy Van Sice Bellaire MI 177 38 61 26:07.5 8:25/M
5 Marc Cohen San Carlos CA 10 39 78 27:18.6 8:48/M
6 Ira Brownridge Ypsilanti MI 128 36 123 32:46.2 10:34/M
7 John Hornak Montrose MI 110 38 134 34:18.0 11:04/M
8 Brad Jerome Swartz Creek MI 144 38 148 36:28.8 11:46/M
9 Tim Fraley Charlevoix MI 92 37 157 40:01.8 12:55/M
10 James Linton Dexter MI 147 38 161 41:28.5 13:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Inman Bethesda MD 211 41 48 24:39.9 7:57/M
2 Laura McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 133 44 53 25:28.8 8:13/M
3 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 124 42 113 31:38.1 10:12/M
4 Suzana Smith Darien IL 120 42 119 32:14.8 10:24/M
5 Sarah Gunter Wadsworth IL 71 40 131 33:36.2 10:50/M
6 Norah Howell Mt. Morris MI 109 40 135 34:24.9 11:06/M
7 Laura Stark Allen Park MI 106 41 156 39:25.7 12:43/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Handwerher Rockford MI 219 40 26 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Robert Garrow Traverse City MI 204 44 32 22:13.2 7:10/M
3 Patrick O'Neill East Jordan MI 161 42 44 24:35.3 7:56/M
4 Mike Zientek Carlsbad CA 216 43 51 25:14.3 8:08/M
5 Joe Woods Cincinnati OH 218 44 64 26:19.7 8:29/M
6 Charlos West Houston TX 226 44 72 27:01.3 8:43/M
7 Scott Boni Central Lake MI 156 44 84 27:51.7 8:59/M
8 Kevin Boyle St. Joseph MI 55 43 105 29:51.3 9:38/M
9 Michael Stark Allen Park MI 107 44 175 57:33.7 18:34/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe Woods 37 49 69 26:32.4 8:34/M
2 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton MI 4 49 70 26:35.9 8:35/M
3 Amy Kuiper Waterford MI 150 48 74 27:03.6 8:44/M
4 Mary Schwietering Cincinnati OH 155 49 92 28:06.1 9:04/M
5 Michelle Carey-Dave 225 47 93 28:06.9 9:04/M
6 Linda Verellen Traverse City MI 233 49 104 29:45.7 9:36/M
7 Lori Konieczka 163 49 107 30:31.1 9:51/M
8 Lisa Ceuninck Ferndale MI 129 45 115 31:49.2 10:16/M
9 Ann White Livonia MI 99 47 139 34:53.8 11:15/M
10 Laura Kibler East Jordan MI 82 45 153 37:21.1 12:03/M
11 Cristie Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 88 47 167 44:05.3 14:13/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Way Charlevoix MI 190 49 19 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 Thomas Longo Macomb MI 200 46 58 26:00.6 8:23/M
3 John White Livonia MI 100 48 76 27:08.9 8:45/M
4 Terry McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 3 48 94 28:09.0 9:05/M
5 Nicholas Panagakos Chatham NJ 45 47 98 28:41.6 9:15/M
6 Dwight McCarwell 140 45 108 30:58.8 9:59/M
7 Ben Mullens Charlevoix MI 64 47 110 31:03.1 10:01/M
8 Scott Magee Massillon OH 220 46 146 36:24.7 11:45/M
9 Rebecca Person Central Lake MI 209 48 155 38:03.0 12:16/M
10 Jerry Klinker Noblesville IN 101 46 174 49:30.1 15:58/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Wegner Freeland MI 132 52 43 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Amy Willing Lansing MI 77 50 57 25:56.8 8:22/M
3 Wendy Icard Traverse City MI 201 50 96 28:15.2 9:07/M
4 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 62 50 112 31:15.4 10:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 58 50 7 18:27.7 5:57/M
2 Patrick Johnston Lake Orion MI 212 50 10 19:05.4 6:09/M
3 Laurens Tenkate Wyoming MI 7 52 12 20:05.8 6:29/M
4 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 48 53 24 21:38.7 6:59/M
5 Marty Weener Freeland MI 131 52 40 23:50.6 7:41/M
6 David Clapp Ellsworth MI 203 51 49 25:03.5 8:05/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Walker East Jordan MI 84 59 151 36:41.6 11:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 49 56 86 27:53.2 9:00/M
2 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 35 57 95 28:10.5 9:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Verellen Shelby Twp. MI 196 64 103 29:45.1 9:36/M
2 Jeanne Leadley Central Lake MI 119 63 138 34:51.1 11:15/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Meteer Rocky Ridge MD 90 63 75 27:06.0 8:45/M
2 Timothy Chappars Xenia OH 188 61 80 27:24.4 8:50/M
3 Bob Jones Mio MI 29 60 102 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Mike Eva Roscommon MI 79 62 164 42:21.9 13:40/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Sagady Bellaire MI 193 65 168 44:24.1 14:19/M
2 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 69 68 170 47:11.3 15:13/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marv Studinger Traverse City MI 189 67 54 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 36 67 59 26:01.8 8:24/M
3 Jerry Selking Decatur IN 136 67 122 32:32.6 10:30/M
4 Daniel Sagady Bellaire MI 192 65 163 42:08.9 13:35/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Verellen Shelby Twp MI 194 71 124 33:11.8 10:42/M
2 Jim Wilson Mason MI 33 77 127 33:31.6 10:49/M
3 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 41 74 143 35:29.3 11:27/M
4 Pete Kadrovach Kingsley MI 185 72 144 36:18.2 11:43/M