<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
10K Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Hermann Northville MI 193 14 7 41:05.0 6:38/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Chappars Bellaire MI 205 23 1 33:35.1 5:25/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney MI 208 43 14 44:50.8 7:14/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix MI 190 53 3 39:22.4 6:21/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Gunter Wadsworth IL 188 12 38 1:08:45.4 11:05/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Storer Midland MI 206 16 11 44:15.0 7:08/M
2 Emma McCardwell Pendleton MI 200 15 25 50:48.1 8:12/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Harvey Central Lake MI 195 19 24 50:03.1 8:04/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Jones Bonfield IL 212 20 2 36:01.2 5:49/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randie Leroy-Cleary Tampa FL 204 34 23 49:57.8 8:03/M
2 Erin Shirey Grand Blanc MI 196 30 37 1:03:50.3 10:18/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Waterstone South Holland MI 191 30 4 40:31.8 6:32/M
2 Christo Miner Traverse City MI 215 33 6 40:52.4 6:35/M
3 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 217 34 17 45:47.1 7:23/M
4 Andrew Malone Silver Spring MD 194 34 20 48:48.0 7:52/M
5 Saulo Rozendo East Jordan MI 198 34 26 51:24.0 8:17/M
6 Roger Rice New Hudson MI 219 31 35 1:01:20.3 9:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Gunter Wadsworth IL 189 39 39 1:08:45.9 11:05/M
2 Janice Rumph Mattawan MI 182 37 41 1:24:06.1 13:34/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 202 39 9 42:31.0 6:51/M
2 Dustin Keller Traverse City MI 177 38 12 44:16.7 7:08/M
3 John Donnelly Holland MI 214 37 29 53:48.4 8:41/M
4 Jon Mitchell Ellsworth MI 179 38 31 55:09.6 8:54/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Bath Petoskey MI 207 41 13 44:36.2 7:12/M
2 Art Nellett Davison MI 197 44 16 45:44.4 7:23/M
3 Keith Conway Traverse City MI 211 44 22 49:40.4 8:01/M
4 Bob Batzold Naperville IL 187 40 33 56:42.5 9:09/M
5 Blake Smith Darien IL 185 41 34 56:42.9 9:09/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 209 46 18 46:59.1 7:35/M
2 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton MI 201 48 30 54:36.8 8:48/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Martin Sheboygan WI 178 45 5 40:50.5 6:35/M
2 David Anderson Danville KY 175 48 8 41:14.4 6:39/M
3 Mike Fitzpatrick Traverse City MI 192 45 15 44:59.5 7:15/M
4 Paul Schemanski Petoskey MI 184 49 19 47:54.0 7:44/M
5 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 210 46 28 51:51.5 8:22/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Muffie McCauley Wolverine MI 218 52 21 49:13.1 7:56/M
2 Mikkie Schemanski Petoskey MI 183 51 27 51:47.3 8:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills Bellaire MI 180 52 10 42:54.8 6:55/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sommer Central Lake MI 186 55 32 55:19.6 8:55/M
2 Kathryn Beebe Gold Canyon AZ 176 59 40 1:11:45.5 11:34/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cliff Sorrell East Jordan MI 199 61 36 1:01:50.5 9:58/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------