<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Mid Summer Night Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Way Charlevoix MI 579 18 7 18:35.5 6:00/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Williamsburg MI 544 33 1 16:33.9 5:20/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Wegner Freeland MI 635 53 37 23:49.0 7:41/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Inman Bethesda MD 537 42 6 18:19.0 5:55/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hadassah Krommendyle Bellaire MI 621 14 42 24:25.3 7:53/M
2 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 648 11 59 26:13.9 8:27/M
3 Teegan Dawson Bellaire MI 618 13 70 27:13.1 8:47/M
4 Julia Schultz Bellaire MI 623 12 85 29:16.1 9:26/M
5 Chloe McCardwell 601 9 92 29:47.0 9:36/M
6 Emily Zmikly Charlevoix MI 581 12 93 29:48.3 9:37/M
7 Katie Cary Ellsworth MI 514 12 95 29:52.8 9:38/M
8 Catherine Draper Grand Rapids MI 523 9 105 30:52.1 9:57/M
9 Liberty Perry Central Lake MI 630 10 118 32:38.5 10:32/M
10 Stephanie Anderson Livonia MI 632 13 123 34:13.3 11:02/M
11 Katie Decker Bellaire MI 591 12 126 35:21.6 11:24/M
12 Natalie Wynkoop Charlevoix MI 580 10 128 35:45.1 11:32/M
13 Jasmine Brooks Charlevoix MI 506 9 131 36:22.4 11:44/M
14 Madison Klinker Noblesville IN 549 11 137 40:01.8 12:55/M
15 Jaidyn Brooks Charlevoix MI 505 14 138 40:19.4 13:00/M
16 Sydney Dunn Canton MI 615 8 152 46:43.2 15:04/M
17 Kelsey Hischer East Jordan MI 627 10 153 46:56.9 15:08/M
18 Breanne Dandy Garden City MI 614 7 154 47:00.1 15:10/M
19 Madison Stark Allen Park MI 611 11 156 47:03.9 15:11/M
20 Ella Palencar Allen Park MI 606 12 160 48:51.7 15:45/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Andrews Canton MI 502 14 5 18:11.9 5:52/M
2 Preston Pience Plymouth MI 640 13 11 19:34.9 6:19/M
3 Bret Dewey Alden MI 521 14 28 22:30.3 7:15/M
4 Nicholas Pung Silverwood MI 566 10 48 25:12.2 8:08/M
5 Parker Jerome Swartz Creek MI 541 7 51 25:37.7 8:16/M
6 Brayden Dawson Bellaire MI 619 11 56 26:01.1 8:24/M
7 Evan Cary Ellsworth MI 513 12 61 26:20.5 8:30/M
8 Hans Anderson Livonia MI 631 14 73 27:52.8 8:59/M
9 Stephen M Voorhees Alamo CA 652 11 76 28:02.5 9:03/M
10 Keegan Kiel Williamsburg MI 646 6 88 29:30.6 9:31/M
11 Christopher Voorhees Alamo CA 654 10 89 29:32.7 9:32/M
12 Sean Murton Central Lake MI 560 12 97 30:04.4 9:42/M
13 Ian Clapp Ellsworth MI 656 11 113 32:04.5 10:21/M
14 Dominic Brennan Dearborn MI 664 11 124 34:28.4 11:07/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Luckett Elk Rapids MI 586 17 13 19:53.4 6:25/M
2 Emily Nixon Mancelona MI 562 19 18 21:16.8 6:52/M
3 Abbie Klinker Noblesville IN 546 16 19 21:23.7 6:54/M
4 Leealison Korniak Rensselaer IN 550 17 24 22:09.1 7:09/M
5 Rachel Nesburg Charlevoix MI 561 17 44 24:34.8 7:55/M
6 Holly Carson East Jordan MI 511 19 45 24:52.9 8:01/M
7 Gabrielle Dav Ellsworth MI 519 18 102 30:40.5 9:54/M
8 Samantha Gunter Wadsworth IL 530 16 106 30:53.7 9:58/M
9 Carley Hitt Midland MI 590 17 112 31:52.4 10:17/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hawley East Jordan MI 533 18 2 17:12.5 5:33/M
2 Austin Pung Silverwood MI 565 15 3 17:38.1 5:41/M
3 Garrison Dawson Bellaire MI 617 16 8 18:37.3 6:00/M
4 Peter Martin Sheboygan WI 554 16 10 19:29.2 6:17/M
5 Drew McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 599 16 14 19:59.1 6:27/M
6 Ben Holland Okemos MI 612 15 17 20:35.0 6:38/M
7 Benji Popokh Ellsworth MI 564 15 21 21:26.1 6:55/M
8 Kevin Kinner East Jordan MI 545 18 30 22:49.1 7:22/M
9 Asher Dav Ellsworth MI 518 15 31 23:08.6 7:28/M
10 Carter McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 600 19 33 23:39.7 7:38/M
11 Jared Coleman Canton MI 639 16 34 23:44.8 7:39/M
12 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 609 15 39 23:53.2 7:42/M
13 Zach Matson Dewitt MI 556 15 63 26:25.9 8:31/M
14 Pearce Kramer Peachtree City GA 551 17 140 40:20.8 13:01/M
15 Nick Palencar Allen Park MI 605 16 143 42:06.7 13:35/M
16 Brody Stark Allen Park MI 610 17 148 45:26.7 14:39/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 596 23 91 29:46.5 9:36/M
2 Hillary Hitt Midland MI 585 22 136 39:39.9 12:47/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Taylor Dryden MI 628 20 9 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 Peyton McCardwell 595 20 25 22:11.4 7:09/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Watson East Lansing MI 647 26 16 20:09.8 6:30/M
2 Amy Thomas Washington DC 642 26 80 28:30.7 9:12/M
3 Chrisanne Selonke East Jordan MI 572 28 82 28:53.9 9:19/M
4 Josie Draper Central Lake MI 524 29 107 30:56.4 9:59/M
5 Amber Carr-Kennedy Kalkaska MI 510 27 133 37:29.2 12:05/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Slagle London OH 644 29 20 21:24.5 6:54/M
2 Jon Abdnor Washington DC 643 27 32 23:18.9 7:31/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Pickerell Germantown OH 622 33 43 24:28.8 7:54/M
2 Jenny Shooks Central Lake MI 573 30 46 24:55.1 8:02/M
3 Camy Johnson Rockford MI 662 30 67 26:38.8 8:35/M
4 Brittany Stuhr Charlevoix MI 575 32 74 27:55.5 9:00/M
5 Katie Carey Lansing MI 508 32 83 28:57.7 9:20/M
6 Colleen Brennan Dearborn MI 663 33 129 36:03.4 11:38/M
7 Melissa Purdy Charlevoix MI 567 34 139 40:20.1 13:01/M
8 Jodi Murton Central Lake MI 559 34 144 42:49.1 13:49/M
9 Ashly Gray Delphi IN 528 31 145 44:09.2 14:15/M
10 Breann Klinker Noblesville IN 548 30 151 46:27.7 14:59/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Weese Rincon GA 641 31 4 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Sean Brennan Dearborn MI 504 34 53 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Andrew Draper Central Lake MI 651 31 100 30:23.5 9:48/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Grzywacz Dearborn MI 529 35 26 22:15.7 7:11/M
2 Trisha Young Central Lake MI 584 35 50 25:32.3 8:14/M
3 Erin Schor Lansing MI 571 37 52 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Heather Eckhardt Central Lake MI 525 37 66 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Shannon Dillon Folsom CA 522 37 75 27:57.5 9:01/M
6 Keri Jerome Swartz Creek MI 540 36 79 28:22.9 9:09/M
7 Myra Bryant East Jordan MI 629 35 90 29:45.3 9:36/M
8 Jill Holloway Chicago IL 535 37 130 36:09.7 11:40/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Carey Lansing MI 509 35 22 21:49.4 7:02/M
2 John Willson Bellaire MI 634 38 35 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Tim Stuhr Charlevoix MI 576 37 54 25:43.8 8:18/M
4 Scott Holloway Maumee OH 536 35 55 25:45.1 8:18/M
5 Todd Lazar Chicago IL 665 36 60 26:14.6 8:28/M
6 Jeremy Van Sice Bellaire MI 625 39 64 26:28.1 8:32/M
7 James Linton Dexter MI 552 39 78 28:22.1 9:09/M
8 Brad Jerome Swartz Creek MI 539 39 109 31:32.9 10:10/M
9 Michael Smith Bellaire MI 574 35 119 32:42.3 10:33/M
10 Jeremie Cherwinski Gaylord MI 515 36 121 33:15.0 10:44/M
11 Jon Purdy Charlevoix MI 568 35 132 36:23.2 11:44/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Inman Bethesda MD 538 42 40 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Elizabeth Kantzer Central Lake MI 659 40 49 25:16.9 8:09/M
3 Michele Longo Macomb MI 649 42 58 26:13.3 8:27/M
4 Luminita Murphy Bloomfield Hills M 660 41 122 33:35.7 10:50/M
5 Ann Butler Mancelona MI 587 44 134 38:01.9 12:16/M
6 Laura Stark Allen Park MI 607 42 141 40:48.2 13:10/M
7 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 613 42 155 47:01.0 15:10/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephens Voorhees Alamo CA 653 43 27 22:23.1 7:13/M
2 Mark Becmer Bellaire MI 503 40 36 23:48.5 7:41/M
3 Pete Handwerker Rockford MI 661 41 38 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Andy Schor Lansing MI 570 40 71 27:32.9 8:53/M
5 Douglas Cary Ellsworth MI 512 41 104 30:47.1 9:56/M
6 Ray Gunter Morton Grove IL 626 42 147 45:11.5 14:35/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Kuiper Waterford MI 592 49 72 27:43.6 8:56/M
2 Lorri Dawson Bellaire MI 620 47 87 29:25.8 9:29/M
3 Laura McCardwell Mosman NEW SOUTH 598 45 99 30:10.3 9:44/M
4 Michele Carey-Dav Ellsworth MI 520 48 101 30:39.9 9:53/M
5 Marcy Matson Dewitt MI 555 46 116 32:14.5 10:24/M
6 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MS 527 48 120 33:07.9 10:41/M
7 Cristine Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 608 48 149 45:49.1 14:47/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 633 46 12 19:44.5 6:22/M
2 Bryan Andrews Canton MI 501 45 23 21:59.6 7:05/M
3 Charles Scovill Laingsburg MI 624 46 29 22:35.1 7:17/M
4 Doug Dawson Bellaire MI 616 45 57 26:01.7 8:24/M
5 Thomas Longo Macomb MI 650 47 62 26:24.2 8:31/M
6 Terry McCardwell Mossman Nsw 2088 A 593 49 77 28:21.2 9:09/M
7 Thomar Knudrory Vero Beach FL 637 49 94 29:49.9 9:37/M
8 Derek Horn Reading MI 658 45 103 30:45.8 9:55/M
9 Dwight McCardwell 597 46 108 31:10.2 10:03/M
10 Chris Ferguson Bellaire MI 582 48 114 32:05.6 10:21/M
11 Jerry Klinker Noblesville IN 547 47 150 46:27.1 14:59/M
12 Mike Stark Allen Park MI 603 45 157 47:04.7 15:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing MI 602 51 47 25:06.9 8:06/M
2 Kimmi McCardwell Pendleton MI 594 50 68 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe Woods 531 50 69 26:50.2 8:39/M
4 Gail Faria Paintsville KY 655 50 86 29:18.7 9:27/M
5 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 569 51 96 30:03.0 9:42/M
6 Theresa Moore Mancelona MI 558 50 98 30:06.0 9:43/M
7 Debbie Hitt Midland MI 589 50 163 55:08.6 17:47/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 534 51 15 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Marty Wegner Freeland MI 636 53 41 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 516 52 111 31:51.4 10:16/M
4 David Clapp Ellsworth MI 657 52 115 32:10.6 10:23/M
5 Jim Hitt Midland MI 588 52 127 35:22.7 11:25/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Patton Central Lake MI 563 56 84 29:13.1 9:25/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 507 57 81 28:36.3 9:14/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry MacKay Kewadin MI 517 62 142 41:58.5 13:32/M
2 Nancy Holloway Northville MI 645 64 146 44:25.2 14:20/M
3 Debra Johnson Williamsburg MI 577 61 158 47:15.1 15:15/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Meteer Central Lake MI 557 64 65 26:29.4 8:33/M
2 Bob Jones Mio MI 542 61 110 31:42.1 10:14/M
3 Joseph Sloan Williamsburg MI 638 61 159 47:17.3 15:15/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Stark Lake Orion MI 604 69 161 49:14.1 15:53/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Ferguson Bellaire MI 583 73 162 49:35.8 16:00/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 578 78 117 32:23.9 10:27/M
2 Jim Hart Central Lake MI 532 75 125 34:48.6 11:14/M
3 Pete Kadrovach Kingsley MI 543 73 135 39:00.7 12:35/M