<< Go Back

Ryan Shay Mid-Summer Night Run
Date: Jul. 4, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Ryan Shay Midsummer Night Run
5k Run
Age Group Results
July 04, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kiel Williamsburg MI 152 35 1 16:32 5:20/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbie Klinker Noblesville IN 50 18 18 20:35 6:38/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Bergmann Charlevoix MI 209 47 9 18:18 5:54/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Inman Bethesda MD 30 44 55 23:59 7:44/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Kuiper Waterford MI 112 13 15 19:56 6:26/M
2 Micah Bragg Gaylord MI 103 12 21 20:43 6:41/M
3 Sam Ross Lake Ann MI 114 13 31 21:58 7:05/M
4 Andrew Inman 102 12 43 23:06 7:27/M
5 Joseph Longp Macomb MI 227 11 45 23:10 7:28/M
6 Chase Kuiper 115 11 59 24:15 7:49/M
7 Brendan Smith 108 12 62 24:34 7:55/M
8 Tyler Matson 93 14 63 24:52 8:01/M
9 Isaac Stebbins 109 12 64 25:13 8:08/M
10 Patrick Puroll Ellsworth MI 171 11 70 25:39 8:16/M
11 James Draper Grand Rapids MI 163 12 71 25:42 8:17/M
12 Kaden Meir 106 9 73 25:55 8:22/M
13 Eric Stark Rochester Hills MI 111 6 74 25:56 8:22/M
14 Gabriel Kuiper 99 14 76 26:09 8:26/M
15 Nathan Paquette Fenton MI 219 9 78 26:17 8:29/M
16 Brayden Dawson Bellaire MI 110 13 81 26:19 8:29/M
17 Evan Cary Ellsworth MI 164 14 88 26:49 8:39/M
18 Koleton Meir 105 9 91 27:08 8:45/M
19 Ian Clapp Ellsworth MI 212 13 114 28:48 9:17/M
20 Keegan Verrett Kiel Williamsburg MI 151 8 123 30:07 9:43/M
21 Bryce Glasgow 149 13 135 31:47 10:15/M
22 Dylan Clapp Ellsworth MI 214 11 152 33:54 10:56/M
23 Cole Kuiper Waterford MI 113 10 156 34:29 11:07/M
24 Gus Aben Saline MI 173 7 177 42:04 13:34/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Thayer Northville MI 218 12 23 21:02 6:47/M
2 Megan Bush Charlevoix MI 208 14 28 21:34 6:57/M
3 Cambrie Smith 48 14 29 21:44 7:01/M
4 Justine Smith 24 14 32 22:01 7:06/M
5 Annie Bergmann Charlevoix MI 210 14 37 22:22 7:13/M
6 Isabella Longo Macomb MI 47 13 41 22:47 7:21/M
7 Emily Zmikly Charleviox MI 44 14 42 23:00 7:25/M
8 Ren Vandermey Mt. Pleasant MI 36 14 51 23:37 7:37/M
9 Sydney Longo Macomb MI 226 13 60 24:19 7:51/M
10 Vivian Smith 25 14 65 25:15 8:09/M
11 Elyse Panagakos Chatham NJ 41 13 84 26:28 8:32/M
12 Andie Dewey Alden MI 139 14 110 28:41 9:15/M
13 Madison Klinker Noblesville IN 17 13 119 29:38 9:34/M
14 Kylanna Verrett Kiel 142 9 126 30:16 9:46/M
15 Emily Inman Bethesda MD 29 12 128 30:25 9:49/M
16 Anna Jackson Traverse City MI 198 14 136 31:55 10:18/M
17 Claire Gannon 53 11 147 33:26 10:47/M
18 Colleen Andrews Canton MI 8 13 149 33:41 10:52/M
19 Jasmine Brooks Charleviox MI 40 11 155 34:25 11:06/M
20 Madison Stark Allen Park MI 183 13 168 37:25 12:04/M
21 Jaque Gibson 11 11 189 48:41 15:42/M
22 Kelsey Hischer Central Lake MI 186 12 190 48:45 15:44/M
23 Breanne Dandy Garden City MI 233 9 191 54:13 17:29/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Andrews Canton MI 79 16 2 16:52 5:26/M
2 Ben Holland Okemos MI 188 17 5 17:32 5:39/M
3 Jack Rankin Clarkston MI 83 15 7 18:03 5:49/M
4 Kenny Smith 74 17 10 19:26 6:16/M
5 Nathan Peabody 117 16 11 19:27 6:16/M
6 Elijah Bragg Gaylord MI 55 19 12 19:28 6:17/M
7 Jacob Book 98 15 14 19:38 6:20/M
8 Garrison Dawson Bellaire MI 95 18 16 19:57 6:26/M
9 Evan Kenrick 85 15 17 20:11 6:31/M
10 Zachary Matson 92 17 34 22:10 7:09/M
11 Daniel Kenrick 87 16 36 22:16 7:11/M
12 Drew Tyrrell Lake Orion MI 101 17 40 22:43 7:20/M
13 Shayne Powell 60 16 44 23:09 7:28/M
14 Colin Petchul 94 16 46 23:17 7:31/M
15 Seth Bragg Gaylord MI 216 15 49 23:31 7:35/M
16 Bret Dewey Alden MI 147 16 53 23:46 7:40/M
17 Melina Panagakos 107 15 68 25:30 8:14/M
18 Hans Anderson Livonia MI 161 16 86 26:40 8:36/M
19 Aaron Godfroid 100 19 92 27:09 8:45/M
20 Christopher Thompson Waterford MI 127 19 100 27:44 8:57/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Rankin Clarkston MI 28 16 26 21:26 6:55/M
2 Maddy Bean 156 15 27 21:31 6:56/M
3 Kenzi Cunningham 52 17 39 22:38 7:18/M
4 Annika Tuls 54 15 48 23:29 7:35/M
5 Teegan Dawson Bellaire MI 51 15 61 24:30 7:54/M
6 Erin Debono 35 17 75 25:56 8:22/M
7 Alyssa Longo Macomb MI 46 15 104 28:05 9:04/M
8 Chelsea Kinner 143 19 121 29:49 9:37/M
9 Megan Ennis Central Lake MI 140 18 132 30:58 9:59/M
10 Claire O'Meara Northville MI 14 19 144 33:08 10:41/M
11 Stephanie Anderson Livonia MI 162 15 160 35:39 11:30/M
12 Mallory Debono Livonia MI 34 15 161 35:46 11:32/M
13 Samantha Gunter Wadsworth IL 5 18 169 38:00 12:15/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kinner East Jordan MI 153 20 25 21:22 6:54/M
2 Bryan Debono Livonia MI 104 20 47 23:26 7:34/M
3 Eddie White Livonia MI 222 20 67 25:26 8:12/M
4 Wyatt Morris Central Lake MI 71 22 165 36:45 11:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Farrington 9 22 142 32:59 10:38/M
2 Emily Dadeo Houston TX 235 20 146 33:25 10:47/M
3 Hillary Hitt Midland MI 180 24 188 47:01 15:10/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Oliver East Jordan MI 191 29 69 25:31 8:14/M
2 Erik Polycik Midland MI 178 27 187 46:55 15:08/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige McCabe 42 28 35 22:14 7:10/M
2 Misty Nieman 18 29 153 34:09 11:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Stark 76 34 6 17:46 5:44/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Carey Lansing MI 32 34 96 27:28 8:52/M
2 Josie Draper Central Lake MI 169 31 195 56:53 18:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith 96 37 3 17:04 5:30/M
2 Jason Wiedenhoeft 116 37 4 17:20 5:35/M
3 Landall Proctor Detroit MI 220 35 8 18:04 5:50/M
4 Sean Carey Lansing MI 84 37 19 20:38 6:39/M
5 Brian McCammack 135 35 30 21:45 7:01/M
6 Todd Lazar Clarendon Hills IL 237 38 79 26:18 8:29/M
7 Jon Purdy Charleviox MI 66 37 105 28:16 9:07/M
8 Mathew Musialczyk Portage MI 187 39 112 28:45 9:16/M
9 Jerry Aben Saline MI 174 39 179 42:06 13:35/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Purdy Charlevoix MI 33 36 54 23:46 7:40/M
2 Christie Meir 38 39 77 26:12 8:27/M
3 Sara Eggleston Traverse City MI 224 35 83 26:23 8:31/M
4 Lauren Ott Leland MS 200 37 87 26:43 8:37/M
5 Anita Hoeksema 27 38 103 28:01 9:02/M
6 Laura McCammack Chicago IL 13 36 108 28:34 9:13/M
7 Megan Mickey Wellsboro PA 196 37 122 29:52 9:38/M
8 Jennifer Boyer Toledo OH 181 39 134 31:02 10:01/M
9 Alicia Aben Saline MI 172 37 178 42:05 13:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Yowchuang 90 41 38 22:34 7:17/M
2 John Willson Central Lake MI 190 40 56 24:01 7:45/M
3 Heath Meir 91 41 72 25:42 8:17/M
4 Andrew Waller 176 42 90 27:08 8:45/M
5 Brad Glasgow Central Lake MI 148 44 176 41:37 13:25/M
6 Ray Gunter 57 44 182 42:45 13:47/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Throm Ferndale MI 37 40 113 28:46 9:17/M
2 Karen Allmen Holly MI 202 43 120 29:44 9:35/M
3 Kristin Raap Fenton MI 26 41 124 30:09 9:44/M
4 Kristen Verrett Williamsburg MI 145 42 129 30:28 9:50/M
5 Julie Wright Alma MI 201 40 162 35:57 11:36/M
6 Tara Peifer Leola PA 197 41 171 39:06 12:37/M
7 Laura Stark Dearborn MI 185 44 185 45:31 14:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Grecco 80 49 13 19:36 6:19/M
2 Bryan Andrews Canton MI 78 47 20 20:42 6:41/M
3 Mike Fitzpatrick Tc MI 56 49 24 21:13 6:51/M
4 Jeffrey Powell 97 46 33 22:08 7:08/M
5 Joe Woods Cincinnati OH 65 47 50 23:34 7:36/M
6 Doug Dawson Bellaire MI 75 47 66 25:20 8:10/M
7 Douglas Kuiper 61 47 89 26:58 8:42/M
8 Matthew Throm 70 46 94 27:25 8:51/M
9 David Causemaker 73 46 99 27:40 8:55/M
10 Chris Dobrowski Traverse City MI 211 45 111 28:44 9:16/M
11 Thomas Longo Macomb MI 58 49 141 32:50 10:35/M
12 Pete Mahaney 59 48 174 40:44 13:08/M
13 Michael Stark Allen Park MI 184 47 184 45:31 14:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Anderson Livonia MI 165 45 102 27:51 8:59/M
2 Lorri Dawson Bellaire MI 19 49 115 29:02 9:22/M
3 Cyndi Gatterdam 23 45 118 29:37 9:33/M
4 Christina Cipriani 21 48 138 32:22 10:26/M
5 Marcy Matson Dewitt MI 15 48 139 32:25 10:27/M
6 Tracey Holland Okemos MI 189 49 140 32:43 10:33/M
7 Celeste Mahaney Haslett MI 16 48 166 37:13 12:00/M
8 Patricia Causemaker 3 48 180 42:20 13:39/M
9 Caroline Bear 2 46 198 1:05:27 21:07/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hawley East Jordan MI 150 53 22 20:51 6:44/M
2 Thomas Knudstrup 64 52 52 23:46 7:40/M
3 Ron Debono Livonia MI 88 53 80 26:19 8:29/M
4 Nicholas Panagakos Chatham NJ 68 50 85 26:28 8:32/M
5 John White Livonia MI 223 52 106 28:16 9:07/M
6 Mark Williams Maumee OH 82 54 125 30:15 9:45/M
7 John Kenrick Livonia MI 86 54 130 30:35 9:52/M
8 Richard Dadeo The Villages FL 234 50 145 33:25 10:47/M
9 Jim Hitt Midland MI 177 54 150 33:44 10:53/M
10 Dave Clapp Ellsworth MI 213 54 151 33:53 10:56/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Givens St. Louis MS 31 50 116 29:24 9:29/M
2 Amy Kuiper Waterford MI 20 51 131 30:43 9:55/M
3 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 141 53 143 33:07 10:41/M
4 Dawn Baker 138 53 170 39:05 12:36/M
5 Jeanne Debono 1 53 172 40:20 13:01/M
6 Theresa Gannon Chicago IL 10 50 192 55:46 17:59/M
7 Debbie Hitt Midland MI 179 52 197 58:10 18:46/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Bragg Gaylord MI 67 56 97 27:37 8:55/M
2 Jim Kuiper 77 55 157 34:45 11:13/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bock Wyoming MN 215 58 127 30:17 9:46/M
2 Julie Ketterborn Holt MI 221 58 159 35:06 11:19/M
3 Ellen Berry Charlevoix MI 193 59 173 40:24 13:02/M
4 Karren Schwineman 157 57 183 44:51 14:28/M
5 Cheryl Kidd Swartz Creek MI 158 56 186 45:48 14:46/M
6 Kathy Roman-Hayward Livonia MI 182 55 193 55:46 17:59/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Chappars Xenia OH 206 64 82 26:21 8:30/M
2 Kent Klausing Kewadin MI 195 62 98 27:39 8:55/M
3 David Williams 236 60 109 28:37 9:14/M
4 Phil Tuls 62 63 164 36:39 11:49/M
5 Chuck Christenson White Cloud MI 170 60 196 56:59 18:23/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Debbie Petoskey MI 203 61 133 30:59 10:00/M
2 Deb Zerafa 49 63 148 33:28 10:48/M
3 Candice Walker East Jordan MI 4 62 175 41:08 13:16/M
4 Nan Draper 22 62 194 56:53 18:21/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 199 68 57 24:02 7:45/M
2 Jack Kooyer Grand Rapids MI 225 67 58 24:08 7:47/M
3 Brent Cook Petoskey MI 204 67 95 27:26 8:51/M
4 Bob Berry Charlevoix MI 192 66 137 32:08 10:22/M
5 William Berkowski Dearborn Heights M 63 65 158 34:57 11:16/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Verellen Central Lake MI 144 67 117 29:36 9:33/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chip Emery Charlevoix MI 232 71 93 27:10 8:46/M
2 Charles Stirling 89 70 101 27:44 8:57/M
3 Terry Wilson Central Lake MI 72 70 107 28:28 9:11/M
4 Jim Wilson Mason MI 155 80 154 34:23 11:05/M
5 James Hart 69 77 163 36:35 11:48/M
6 Thomas Verellen 154 74 167 37:16 12:01/M
7 Hap Wright Boyne City MI 217 70 181 42:30 13:43/M