<< Go Back

Running for Ribbions 5k
Date: Sep. 23, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Running for Ribbions 5k
5k
Overall Finish List
September 23, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brett Stinar Northville MI 706 31 M 1 0-99 19:10 6:11/M
2 Brad Litwin Northville MI 633 29 M 2 0-99 19:52 6:25/M
3 Leonardo Brito Ann Arbor MI 529 42 M 3 0-99 20:11 6:31/M
4 Tim Fox Plymouth MI 480 58 M 4 0-99 20:40 6:40/M
5 Sarah Allen Plymouth MI 116 24 F 1 0-99 21:04 6:48/M
6 Nick Allen Northville MI 130 31 M 5 0-99 21:04 6:48/M
7 Brian Madison Plymouth MI 799 47 M 6 0-99 21:19 6:53/M
8 John Thomas Canton MI 791 39 M 7 0-99 21:31 6:56/M
9 Kyle Snearly Commerce Township 446 31 M 8 0-99 21:34 6:57/M
10 Tom Pickerel Genoa OH 668 62 M 9 0-99 22:00 7:06/M
11 Isaiah Dahlman MI 547 24 M 10 0-99 22:00 7:06/M
12 Tomoyuki Matsuba Novi MI 647 36 M 11 0-99 22:08 7:08/M
13 Tracy Edson Waterford MI 473 48 M 12 0-99 22:10 7:09/M
14 Mike Webster Northville MI 732 52 M 13 0-99 22:11 7:09/M
15 Al Johnson Plymouth MI 598 52 M 14 0-99 22:21 7:13/M
16 Andy Wong Plymouth MI 115 47 M 15 0-99 23:04 7:26/M
17 Matt Dalley 753 0 M 16 0-99 23:04 7:26/M
18 Andrew Clark Ypsilanti MI 539 23 M 17 0-99 23:05 7:27/M
19 Mark Weaver Howell MI 782 26 M 18 0-99 23:12 7:29/M
20 Derek Ilich Farmington Hills M 594 33 M 19 0-99 23:15 7:30/M
21 Brian Booms Canton MI 523 51 M 20 0-99 23:20 7:32/M
22 Scott Siedlaczek Plymouth MI 695 30 M 21 0-99 23:44 7:39/M
23 Megan Ake Livonia MI 444 28 F 2 0-99 23:53 7:42/M
24 Kyle Goodman 773 24 M 22 0-99 23:53 7:42/M
25 Nick Bart 757 0 M 23 0-99 23:58 7:44/M
26 Anton Botosan Canton MI 750 33 M 24 0-99 24:01 7:45/M
27 Michael Blum Redford MI 783 0 M 25 0-99 24:03 7:45/M
28 Erin Allen Plymouth MI 310 30 F 3 0-99 24:12 7:48/M
29 James O'Leary Westland MI 661 32 M 26 0-99 24:18 7:50/M
30 Matthew Stewart Milford MI 704 35 M 27 0-99 24:27 7:53/M
31 Megan O'Leary Canton MI 447 27 F 4 0-99 24:34 7:55/M
32 Michelle Avey Livonia MI 513 49 F 5 0-99 24:38 7:57/M
33 Shawn Brueshaber Kalamazoo MI 531 41 M 28 0-99 24:41 7:58/M
34 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 768 44 M 29 0-99 24:43 7:58/M
35 Christine Balch Canton MI 777 47 F 6 0-99 24:59 8:04/M
36 Yuta Shokinji Novi MI 693 30 M 30 0-99 25:06 8:06/M
37 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn MI 559 26 F 7 0-99 25:10 8:07/M
38 Orin Kennedy Ypsilanti MI 613 33 M 31 0-99 25:15 8:09/M
39 Yuka Sprouse Novi MI 700 29 F 8 0-99 25:15 8:09/M
40 Kelli Mans Canton MI 643 43 F 9 0-99 25:24 8:12/M
41 Ries Robison Canton MI 763 43 M 32 0-99 25:38 8:16/M
42 Emily Bright Plymouth MI 528 36 F 10 0-99 25:40 8:17/M
43 Lindsay Pool Ann Arbor MI 669 30 F 11 0-99 25:44 8:18/M
44 Jen Robison Canton MI 678 35 F 12 0-99 25:49 8:20/M
45 Mike Botka 760 0 M 33 0-99 25:57 8:22/M
46 Rob Parent 740 0 M 34 0-99 25:58 8:23/M
47 Carol Brockschmidt Canton MI 530 55 F 13 0-99 26:02 8:24/M
48 Michael Testam MI 717 37 M 35 0-99 26:04 8:25/M
49 Elvis Mandelli Canton MI 746 45 M 36 0-99 26:14 8:28/M
50 Rich McKenzie South Lyon MI 650 25 M 37 0-99 26:17 8:29/M
51 Karen Pryor Canton MI 670 37 F 14 0-99 26:18 8:29/M
52 Kyle Fleming Lasalle ONT 560 18 M 38 0-99 26:22 8:30/M
53 Marianne Williamson Plymouth MI 734 23 F 15 0-99 26:25 8:31/M
54 Hiroshi Takakura Farmington Hills M 713 33 M 39 0-99 26:29 8:33/M
55 Mike Stankiewicz Canton MI 793 35 M 40 0-99 26:29 8:33/M
56 Nathaniel Shull Southfield MI 694 29 M 41 0-99 26:33 8:34/M
57 Donna Swanson Quincy MI 710 60 F 16 0-99 26:35 8:35/M
58 Gary Allen 765 43 M 42 0-99 26:37 8:35/M
59 Steven Holden Commerce Twp MI 589 30 M 43 0-99 26:44 8:37/M
60 Mike Pavelka 794 0 M 44 0-99 26:47 8:38/M
61 Mark Giordano Canton MI 573 47 M 45 0-99 26:59 8:42/M
62 Barb Casler-Mikulski Canton MI 535 54 F 17 0-99 27:03 8:44/M
63 Beth Hatsios Plymouth MI 766 40 F 18 0-99 27:06 8:45/M
64 Susana Mandelli Canton MI 642 42 F 19 0-99 27:08 8:45/M
65 Brad Soash Canton MI 698 63 M 46 0-99 27:09 8:45/M
66 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 478 55 F 20 0-99 27:13 8:47/M
67 Melissa Condevaux Livonia MI 541 35 F 21 0-99 27:13 8:47/M
68 Matthew James Canton MI 595 29 M 47 0-99 27:18 8:48/M
69 Valerie Klemmer Plymouth NY 616 23 F 22 0-99 27:20 8:49/M
70 Eric Mendryse 264 M 48 0-99 27:20 8:49/M
71 Sunny Hayashi MI 587 57 M 49 0-99 27:22 8:50/M
72 Eriko Nadachi Northville MI 656 32 F 23 0-99 27:23 8:50/M
73 Donald Warner Plymouth MI 728 62 M 50 0-99 27:28 8:52/M
74 Jallyn Carr 774 28 F 24 0-99 27:33 8:53/M
75 Lindsey Johnson Plymouth MI 602 22 F 25 0-99 27:39 8:55/M
76 Ed Thai Canton MI 718 32 M 51 0-99 27:48 8:58/M
77 Jim Bieniewicz Livonia MI 519 33 M 52 0-99 27:51 8:59/M
78 Walter Amicucci MI 506 37 M 53 0-99 27:57 9:01/M
79 Jeff Bolger Plymouth MI 522 58 M 54 0-99 27:57 9:01/M
80 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 609 23 F 26 0-99 28:04 9:03/M
81 Matt Bright Plymouth MI 769 38 M 55 0-99 28:09 9:05/M
82 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 648 41 M 56 0-99 28:10 9:05/M
83 Dylan Johnson Muskegon MI 600 10 M 57 0-99 28:10 9:05/M
84 Emily Schmid Livonia MI 691 24 F 27 0-99 28:12 9:06/M
85 Kevin Rittenberry Plymouth MI 675 23 M 58 0-99 28:19 9:08/M
86 Kimberly Korerba Livonia MI 14 23 F 28 0-99 28:22 9:09/M
87 Lora Lazur Northville MI 626 54 F 29 0-99 28:26 9:10/M
88 Laine Grondin Lapeer MI 443 28 F 30 0-99 28:29 9:11/M
89 Maris Wallag Farmington Hills M 727 27 F 31 0-99 28:30 9:12/M
90 Marc Wohlfeil Pinckney MI 736 46 M 59 0-99 28:34 9:13/M
91 Michael Legault Plymouth MI 627 27 M 60 0-99 28:36 9:14/M
92 Mia Hart Farmington Hills M 583 40 F 32 0-99 28:37 9:14/M
93 Christine Rush Farmington MI 684 42 F 33 0-99 28:40 9:15/M
94 Tim Krieg Rochester MI 621 28 M 61 0-99 28:41 9:15/M
95 Scott Schafer Birmingham MI 688 32 M 62 0-99 28:42 9:15/M
96 Mike Kleemann Ann Arbor MI 615 29 M 63 0-99 28:49 9:18/M
97 Brian Davies Plymouth MI 549 30 M 64 0-99 28:53 9:19/M
98 Louise Steele Plymouth MI 703 40 F 34 0-99 29:00 9:21/M
99 Brian Schneble Berkley MI 692 32 M 65 0-99 29:10 9:25/M
100 Trisha Leonard 745 0 F 35 0-99 29:11 9:25/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Abigail Stonerook Plymouth MI 709 27 F 36 0-99 29:29 9:31/M
102 Kristina Walker Ann Arbor MI 724 51 F 37 0-99 29:31 9:31/M
103 Melissa Ends Gibraltar MI 448 34 F 38 0-99 29:38 9:34/M
104 Erin Klug Northville MI 57 28 F 39 0-99 29:39 9:34/M
105 Christy Ngbogbora Dearborn MI 659 45 F 40 0-99 29:40 9:34/M
106 Ryan Goers Canton MI 575 29 M 66 0-99 29:47 9:36/M
107 Linda Cline Northville MI 477 61 F 41 0-99 29:48 9:37/M
108 Megan St. Aubin MI 701 23 F 42 0-99 29:49 9:37/M
109 Matt Goldsworthy MI 577 23 M 67 0-99 29:49 9:37/M
110 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 521 53 F 43 0-99 29:49 9:37/M
111 Janita Lloyd MI 634 30 F 44 0-99 29:50 9:37/M
112 Lynn Guzman Plymouth MI 755 54 F 45 0-99 29:52 9:38/M
113 Kristin Remer Garden City MI 673 32 F 46 0-99 29:53 9:38/M
114 Emily Smith Novi MI 697 30 F 47 0-99 29:56 9:39/M
115 Samantha Holt Northville MI 592 26 F 48 0-99 30:10 9:44/M
116 Jen Schinker Plymouth MI 690 21 F 49 0-99 30:10 9:44/M
117 Jillian O'Leary Westland MI 502 31 F 50 0-99 30:10 9:44/M
118 Megan Testam MI 716 32 F 51 0-99 30:19 9:47/M
119 Jeff Rohlfing Oxford MI 680 35 M 68 0-99 30:21 9:47/M
120 Heather Johnson Plymouth MI 601 35 F 52 0-99 30:26 9:49/M
121 Katie Connor Lake Orion MI 543 26 F 53 0-99 30:27 9:49/M
122 Emily Leffler Berrien Center MI 786 23 F 54 0-99 30:30 9:50/M
123 Stacy Truax Livonia MI 721 43 F 55 0-99 30:30 9:50/M
124 John Bzuvls 785 0 M 69 0-99 30:32 9:51/M
125 Paul Lumley Plymouth MI 638 57 M 70 0-99 30:45 9:55/M
126 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 551 70 F 56 0-99 30:54 9:58/M
127 Enya Moran 484 20 F 57 0-99 30:58 9:59/M
128 Daniel Rehe Harper Woods MI 445 25 M 71 0-99 30:58 9:59/M
129 Brannon Alexander Royal Oak MI 505 33 F 58 0-99 30:59 10:00/M
130 Stephanie Hesson Ypsilanti MI 485 34 F 59 0-99 31:01 10:00/M
131 Kali Kleam Livonia MI 59 25 F 60 0-99 31:03 10:01/M
132 Kim Schrvioll 749 0 F 61 0-99 31:13 10:04/M
133 Mike Olsen 784 0 M 72 0-99 31:21 10:07/M
134 Daniel Cytacki MI 546 32 M 73 0-99 31:25 10:08/M
135 Shane Barnes Ann Arbor MI 515 25 M 74 0-99 31:30 10:10/M
136 Jodi Heilman 748 0 F 62 0-99 31:30 10:10/M
137 Roberto Moran Ypsilanti MI 790 24 M 75 0-99 31:30 10:10/M
138 Sheila Reeves Battle Creek MI 787 23 F 63 0-99 31:37 10:12/M
139 Ryan Kapplar 205 0 M 76 0-99 31:38 10:12/M
140 Camryn Stankiewicz 208 0 M 77 0-99 31:39 10:13/M
141 James Nagel Plymouth MI 657 31 M 78 0-99 31:44 10:14/M
142 Alicia Salinas Livonia MI 685 28 F 64 0-99 32:05 10:21/M
143 Erin Rohlfing Oxford MI 679 33 F 65 0-99 32:07 10:22/M
144 Steven Rupert Wayne MI 682 12 M 79 0-99 32:12 10:23/M
145 Lauren Micallef Plymouth MI 761 18 F 66 0-99 32:19 10:25/M
146 Deb Johnson Plymouth MI 599 51 F 67 0-99 32:20 10:26/M
147 Casey Kasper MI 612 26 F 68 0-99 32:22 10:26/M
148 Leeann Makins Grosse Ile MI 640 29 F 69 0-99 32:24 10:27/M
149 John Talbot Novi MI 714 33 M 80 0-99 32:35 10:31/M
150 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 507 51 M 81 0-99 32:47 10:35/M
151 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 553 49 F 70 0-99 32:47 10:35/M
152 Kristin Pell Southfield MI 666 30 F 71 0-99 32:48 10:35/M
153 Ashley Gniewek Plymouth MI 574 24 F 72 0-99 33:08 10:41/M
154 Alicca Dotson 287 0 F 73 0-99 33:09 10:42/M
155 Erin Brown 295 30 F 74 0-99 33:15 10:44/M
156 Kara Rambo Plymouth MI 672 28 F 75 0-99 33:32 10:49/M
157 Patty Meoderszewsk Livonia MI 479 32 F 76 0-99 33:37 10:51/M
158 Blair Lorimer Richland MI 636 33 M 82 0-99 33:46 10:54/M
159 Elizabeth Biro Canton MI 520 33 F 77 0-99 33:46 10:54/M
160 Takashi Aoyama MI 510 57 M 83 0-99 33:53 10:56/M
161 Kristen Davies Plymouth MI 550 29 F 78 0-99 33:59 10:58/M
162 Kevin Hartley Canton MI 584 27 M 84 0-99 34:05 11:00/M
163 Vicki Webster Northville MI 733 55 F 79 0-99 34:07 11:00/M
164 Kathleen Van Ruiten Plymouth MI 723 41 F 80 0-99 34:37 11:10/M
165 Rebecca Quertermous Canton MI 747 0 F 81 0-99 34:39 11:11/M
166 Colleen Daniel 762 0 F 82 0-99 34:48 11:14/M
167 Holly Bart Brighton MI 758 25 F 83 0-99 34:49 11:14/M
168 Anastacia Reynolds Dearborn MI 674 44 F 84 0-99 34:53 11:15/M
169 Paul Campbell MI 534 55 M 85 0-99 34:55 11:16/M
170 Ashley Maloney Canton MI 641 26 F 85 0-99 34:56 11:16/M
171 Rafael Zavala MI 738 27 M 86 0-99 35:07 11:20/M
172 Mary Judge Plymouth MI 606 44 F 86 0-99 35:14 11:22/M
173 Jan Larente Canton MI 623 34 F 87 0-99 35:14 11:22/M
174 Michelle Holowicki Ypsilanti MI 590 28 F 88 0-99 35:23 11:25/M
175 Nathan Koh Canton MI 617 8 M 87 0-99 35:28 11:26/M
176 Suk-Kyu Koh Canton MI 618 46 M 88 0-99 35:34 11:28/M
177 Raelynn Johnson Muskegon MI 603 39 F 89 0-99 35:35 11:29/M
178 Chenna Chakka Novi MI 537 40 M 89 0-99 35:42 11:31/M
179 Julie Glissman Walled Lake MI 798 31 F 90 0-99 35:53 11:35/M
180 Laurie Glissman Plymouth MI 797 59 F 91 0-99 35:53 11:35/M
181 Ramneek Sandhu Wixom MI 686 35 F 92 0-99 35:53 11:35/M
182 Suzanne Sproull Salem MI 781 47 F 93 0-99 36:03 11:38/M
183 Brian Rambo Plymouth MI 671 28 M 90 0-99 36:23 11:44/M
184 Lin Haughton Milan MI 743 0 F 94 0-99 36:30 11:46/M
185 John Kaltz MI 610 59 M 91 0-99 36:34 11:48/M
186 Victoria Ash Superior Township 512 33 F 95 0-99 36:34 11:48/M
187 Angela Clock Lansing MI 540 31 F 96 0-99 36:41 11:50/M
188 Stacey Mundt Plymouth MI 754 34 F 97 0-99 36:41 11:50/M
189 Lisa Allen Canton MI 764 42 F 98 0-99 36:57 11:55/M
190 Debbie Soash Canton MI 699 60 F 99 0-99 37:14 12:01/M
191 Michelle Lorimer Richland MI 637 32 F 100 0-99 37:19 12:02/M
192 Kristi Tevarz Canton MI 15 48 F 101 0-99 37:27 12:05/M
193 Karen Rupert Wayne MI 681 40 F 102 0-99 37:28 12:05/M
194 Kara Campbell MI 532 21 F 103 0-99 37:50 12:12/M
195 Caitlin Dickerson Clayton MI 552 24 F 104 0-99 37:58 12:15/M
196 Jamila Fox MI 563 30 F 105 0-99 38:11 12:19/M
197 Lindsey Mikulec Plymouth MI 651 30 F 106 0-99 38:23 12:23/M
198 Cathy Barrette Plymouth MI 516 44 F 107 0-99 38:43 12:29/M
199 Rick Olson Saline MI 663 62 M 92 0-99 38:47 12:31/M
200 Eva Gouseinov 779 13 F 108 0-99 38:48 12:31/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Kelli Schilk Plymouth MI 689 25 F 109 0-99 38:52 12:32/M
202 Sydney Johnson Canton MI 605 17 F 110 0-99 38:54 12:33/M
203 Russel Johnson Canton MI 604 50 M 93 0-99 38:54 12:33/M
204 Chris Bart 759 0 M 94 0-99 38:54 12:33/M
205 Elizabeth Elzey Plymouth MI 556 25 F 111 0-99 38:57 12:34/M
206 Brian Hupp Plymouth MI 593 27 M 95 0-99 38:57 12:34/M
207 Krista Diaamond Novi MI 789 29 F 112 0-99 39:34 12:46/M
208 Alex Gouseinov 778 47 M 96 0-99 39:36 12:46/M
209 Melissa M Dapprich Ypsilanti MI 548 38 F 113 0-99 40:09 12:57/M
210 Shawna Fleming Farmington MI 561 34 F 114 0-99 40:14 12:59/M
211 Katie Campbell Clarkston MI 533 49 F 115 0-99 40:26 13:03/M
212 Mandy Pawczuk Canton MI 665 23 F 116 0-99 40:49 13:10/M
213 Hanan Hashem Canton MI 585 18 F 117 0-99 40:54 13:12/M
214 Cynthia Cichon MI 538 24 F 118 0-99 40:57 13:13/M
215 Elizabeth Grace Ann Arbor MI 578 57 F 119 0-99 42:19 13:39/M
216 Allyson Condon Northville MI 542 24 F 120 0-99 42:19 13:39/M
217 Kylie MacHacek Plymouth MI 482 8 F 121 0-99 42:28 13:42/M
218 Paula Tucker Wayne MI 722 56 F 122 0-99 43:38 14:05/M
219 Michael O'Leary Plymouth MI 662 64 M 97 0-99 46:23 14:58/M
220 Garrett Collins Plymouth MI 767 27 M 98 0-99 46:39 15:03/M
221 Jessica Booker Northville MI 780 27 F 123 0-99 47:19 15:16/M
222 Cindy Diamond Novi MI 55 52 F 124 0-99 47:20 15:16/M
223 Melissa Yonemura Dearborn MI 737 35 F 125 0-99 47:25 15:18/M
224 Theresa Little Canton MI 632 57 F 126 0-99 50:36 16:19/M
225 Jason Partim Garden City MI 483 34 M 99 0-99 51:36 16:39/M
226 Dennis Martin Garden City MI 645 64 M 100 0-99 51:36 16:39/M
227 Chrissie Partin Garden City MI 664 34 F 127 0-99 51:38 16:39/M
228 Casey Buckleitner 13 0 F 128 0-99 51:42 16:41/M
229 Sarah Tracy Wayne MI 720 33 F 129 0-99 51:42 16:41/M
230 Debbie Guerin Plymouth MI 580 55 F 130 0-99 51:43 16:41/M
231 Heidi Parent 741 0 F 131 0-99 51:43 16:41/M
232 Uretha Edwards Redford MI 796 36 F 132 0-99 51:44 16:41/M
233 Henriette Rouland Chelsea MI 795 47 F 133 0-99 51:44 16:41/M
234 Selena Taylor Farmington Hills M 715 41 F 134 0-99 51:46 16:42/M
235 Mary Akins Novi MI 504 54 F 135 0-99 51:53 16:44/M
236 Parker Stinar Plymouth MI 707 27 M 101 0-99 51:59 16:46/M
237 Priscilla Stinar Plymouth MI 708 29 F 136 0-99 52:00 16:46/M
238 Cari Jurlin Farmington Hills M 501 23 F 137 0-99 52:05 16:48/M
239 Payton Stewart MI 705 3 F 138 0-99 52:06 16:48/M
240 Caleb Jurlin Farmington Hills M 607 5 M 102 0-99 52:07 16:49/M
241 Mike Jurlin Plymouth MI 608 53 M 103 0-99 52:10 16:50/M
242 Lucia Morrison Plymouth MI 653 53 F 139 0-99 52:13 16:51/M
243 Diann Dudash Plymouth MI 554 48 F 140 0-99 52:13 16:51/M
244 Ernie Wallace MI 726 60 M 104 0-99 52:46 17:01/M
245 Ann Wallace MI 725 53 F 141 0-99 52:47 17:02/M
246 Ramona Pereira-Chakka Novi MI 667 35 F 142 0-99 53:18 17:12/M
247 Anthony Munaco Livonia MI 772 31 M 105 0-99 53:46 17:21/M
248 Debby McCullough Plymouth MI 770 57 F 143 0-99 55:28 17:54/M
249 Stephen Harb Plymouth MI 582 16 M 106 0-99 57:20 18:30/M
250 James Harb Plymouth MI 581 62 M 107 0-99 57:25 18:31/M
251 Cindy Fry MI 565 55 F 144 0-99 58:59 19:02/M
252 Debra Madonna Plymouth MI 639 61 F 145 0-99 59:04 19:03/M
253 Juanita Roberts Flat Rock MI 677 68 F 146 0-99 1:00:41 19:35/M
254 Gerald Roberts Flat Rock MI 676 70 M 108 0-99 1:00:50 19:37/M
255 Cindy Stamper Canton MI 702 56 F 147 0-99 1:02:19 20:06/M
256 Patricia Jesse Dearborn Heights M 597 70 F 148 0-99 1:02:20 20:06/M
257 Sandra Anderson Westland MI 509 50 F 149 0-99 1:02:21 20:07/M
258 Michelle Bartus Northville MI 517 27 F 150 0-99 1:05:04 20:59/M
259 Jessica Legue Dearborn Heights M 628 27 F 151 0-99 1:05:05 21:00/M
260 Michael Legue Dearborn Heights M 629 29 M 109 0-99 1:05:06 21:00/M
261 Melissa Munaco Livonia MI 771 30 F 152 0-99 1:05:12 21:02/M



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------