<< Go Back

Run with the Cops not from them
Date: Apr. 25, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Run with the Cops not from them

5k

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fritz McGirr Detroit MI 163 26 2 20:18 6:33/M
2 John Kachnowski Wixom MI 180 44 3 20:54 6:45/M
3 Sean Parauenti Redford MI 297 48 4 20:59 6:46/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Gryniewicz Grosse Pointe MI 154 25 1 20:11 6:31/M
2 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 174 34 5 21:06 6:48/M
3 Velda Balmer Bloomfield Hills M 332 52 6 21:31 6:56/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Simmons Yale MI 105 0 167 50:31 16:18/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Llope Franklin MI 328 13 29 27:23 8:50/M
2 Jordan McKnight North Branch MI 196 8 82 33:07 10:41/M
3 Niegh Dimasmay Sandusky MI 341 13 85 33:37 10:51/M
4 Zachery Colo Macomb MI 20 12 113 38:01 12:16/M
5 Donovan Colo Macomb MI 18 14 114 38:01 12:16/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laila Logan 34 12 72 32:17 10:25/M
2 Tia Phifer Drnbrn MI 40 12 117 39:16 12:40/M
3 Rebekah Colón Woodhaven MI 188 10 150 44:04 14:13/M
4 Anna Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 181 10 176 52:50 17:03/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Buikema Farmington MI 146 16 51 30:03 9:42/M
2 Cam Kennedy 28 17 77 32:50 10:35/M
3 Justin Lewis Clinton Township M 320 18 160 45:33 14:42/M
4 Lorenzo Colo Macomb MI 19 15 195 59:43 19:16/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Kakos Southgate MI 160 18 39 29:23 9:29/M
2 Taryn Kiah 30 19 124 39:55 12:53/M
3 Hayley Wilson Wyandotte 62 17 148 43:59 14:11/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Charles Windsor ON 227 26 8 22:50 7:22/M
2 Kyle Carey Flat Rock MI 282 25 9 23:24 7:33/M
3 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 149 29 11 23:53 7:42/M
4 Joel Sliwinski Warren MI 191 24 35 28:37 9:14/M
5 Thomas Kiah Grosse Pointe MI 31 23 71 32:16 10:25/M
6 Elpidio Sancen Detroit MI 192 25 75 32:36 10:31/M
7 Adam Knox Kansas City MO 292 25 93 35:57 11:36/M
8 Alex Quail St Clair MI 43 24 139 42:40 13:46/M
9 Christopher Moreau Hazel Park MI 152 28 157 44:48 14:27/M
10 Tony Dang 21 22 183 54:42 17:39/M
11 Craig Hines Macomb MI 25 20 196 59:44 19:16/M
12 Josh Dutt Livonia MI 229 28 197 1:01:05 19:42/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Peterson Livonia 39 21 24 25:56 8:22/M
2 Natalie Dean Farmington MI 147 29 52 30:06 9:43/M
3 Stephanie Knight Auburn Hills MI 185 24 58 30:57 9:59/M
4 Lauren Lewinski Macomb MI 259 29 73 32:23 10:27/M
5 Jessica Edwards Allen Park MI 264 27 99 36:25 11:45/M
6 Becky Dudas Southgate 23 24 108 36:57 11:55/M
7 Victoria Vanderport St. Clair 57 24 140 42:42 13:46/M
8 Corissa Carlson Hazel Park MI 153 26 146 43:37 14:04/M
9 Katelyn Ugorcak Wyandotte 56 24 165 46:53 15:07/M
10 Sarah Kosinski Dearborn Heights M 33 22 189 56:24 18:12/M
11 Brittany Dutt Macomb MI 254 24 198 1:01:06 19:43/M
12 Shianne Rone Livonia MI 230 27 199 1:01:07 19:43/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Schornack New Baltimore MI 260 35 18 25:31 8:14/M
2 Andy Babich Blissfield MI 235 37 40 29:24 9:29/M
3 Kevin Simpson Redford MI 265 38 46 29:52 9:38/M
4 Jeff Benedict Monroe MI 156 38 48 29:54 9:39/M
5 Eric Hughes Warren MI 221 34 67 32:07 10:22/M
6 Jon Gardner Dexter MI 170 32 91 35:34 11:28/M
7 Kevin Zarosly Drnbrn MI 65 38 98 36:23 11:44/M
8 Peter Struhar Macomb MI 275 39 104 36:35 11:48/M
9 Brian Stager Flat Rock MI 237 36 129 40:24 13:02/M
10 Nathaniel Williams Ypsilanti MI 310 38 170 51:10 16:30/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moeller Commerce Township 246 30 31 28:07 9:04/M
2 Michelle Kreager Farmington MI 162 34 32 28:20 9:08/M
3 Alison Hunter Windsor ON 256 36 33 28:33 9:13/M
4 Yolanda Reyes Port Huron MI 251 39 43 29:48 9:37/M
5 Dana Dew Raleigh NC 284 35 44 29:48 9:37/M
6 Shannon Richardson Center Line MI 236 36 47 29:53 9:38/M
7 Nicole Porter Brownstown MI 224 32 59 31:06 10:02/M
8 Lynnette Schornack New Baltimore MI 255 33 61 31:21 10:07/M
9 Lauren Hughes Warren MI 222 30 68 32:07 10:22/M
10 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township M 199 36 74 32:33 10:30/M
11 Ranee Adams Canton MI 279 37 78 32:55 10:37/M
12 Stacey Sutka Wyandotte 54 38 80 32:59 10:38/M
13 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 68 35 83 33:13 10:43/M
14 Stephanie Zarosly Drnbrn MI 66 39 97 36:21 11:44/M
15 Kelly Cates Westland MI 267 30 100 36:29 11:46/M
16 Carrie Cates Westland MI 268 33 101 36:30 11:46/M
17 Shelly Struhar Macomb MI 276 35 103 36:34 11:48/M
18 Rhandi Fowler Warren MI 288 31 109 37:07 11:58/M
19 Theresa Stager Flat Rock MI 238 34 111 37:12 12:00/M
20 Rachel Stephens Canton MI 51 35 115 38:05 12:17/M
21 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 257 39 116 38:41 12:29/M
22 Tonya Bush Hoskins Southfield MI 213 36 120 39:46 12:50/M
23 Aimee Fitzgerald Utica MI 158 39 123 39:50 12:51/M
24 Carrie Thomas Canton MI 338 37 128 40:18 13:00/M
25 Gina Lazzarino St. Claire Shores 323 37 132 40:40 13:07/M
26 Lisa Wilson Wyandotte 63 37 138 42:17 13:38/M
27 Shannon Cournaya Brown City MI 117 36 168 50:31 16:18/M
28 Adria Willer Walled Lake MI 245 33 173 51:37 16:39/M
29 Margie Smith Dearborn Heights M 327 36 175 52:43 17:00/M
30 Tamisha Duffey Waterford MI 217 39 179 53:35 17:17/M
31 Amanda Bressler 17 30 181 53:43 17:20/M
32 Adele Kruger Ferndale MI 253 35 191 59:05 19:04/M
33 Jolene Kijorski Dearborn Heights M 169 32 192 59:06 19:04/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Barrow Dearborn MI 337 47 10 23:36 7:37/M
2 Daniel Veres Novi MI 214 47 13 24:37 7:56/M
3 Robert Bolden Detroit MI 286 43 14 25:13 8:08/M
4 Jermel Jones Southfield MI 144 40 16 25:24 8:12/M
5 Steve Walton Northville MI 58 48 19 25:33 8:15/M
6 Jabari Dew Raleigh NC 247 40 23 25:53 8:21/M
7 Jason Sloan Detroit MI 165 43 25 26:00 8:23/M
8 Thomas Bunch Detroit MI 166 42 27 27:03 8:44/M
9 Tony Babich Monclova OH 233 43 30 27:40 8:55/M
10 Mark Sievers Redford MI 226 41 34 28:34 9:13/M
11 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 331 46 37 29:00 9:21/M
12 Andrew Kopp Imlay City MI 201 47 42 29:29 9:31/M
13 Jeremy Janes Farmington MI 321 40 49 29:54 9:39/M
14 Reyner Dimasuay Sandusky MI 340 41 53 30:10 9:44/M
15 David Porter Brownstown MI 223 45 63 31:33 10:11/M
16 Jarold March Sterling Heights M 281 47 69 32:16 10:25/M
17 Brian Marthen Port Huron MI 250 42 81 33:03 10:40/M
18 Dennis Delgiudice Canton MI 218 48 102 36:31 11:47/M
19 Jesús Colón Woodhaven MI 190 43 152 44:09 14:15/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Decker Rochester Hills MI 101 42 17 25:30 8:14/M
2 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 225 47 21 25:48 8:19/M
3 Keri Smith Livonia MI 278 40 22 25:52 8:21/M
4 Whitney Walton Northville MI 59 45 50 30:01 9:41/M
5 Lori Ross Royal Oak MI 325 40 54 30:28 9:50/M
6 Karen Benmaho Sandusky MI 339 42 55 30:38 9:53/M
7 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 209 42 60 31:11 10:04/M
8 Rhonda Depestel Sterling Heights M 148 45 64 31:42 10:14/M
9 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 324 42 65 31:43 10:14/M
10 Georgeta Dobrescu Sterling Heights M 280 43 70 32:16 10:25/M
11 Angie Pers Wyandotte 38 42 79 32:59 10:38/M
12 Avis Ellis-Potter Detroit MI 210 45 88 35:11 11:21/M
13 Terri Graves Rochester MI 24 42 105 36:48 11:52/M
14 Margaret Radlinski Warren MI 289 44 110 37:08 11:59/M
15 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 262 48 112 37:43 12:10/M
16 Malaika Starling West Bloomfield MI 167 41 119 39:27 12:44/M
17 Beth Monicatti-Blank Franklin MI 242 49 122 39:49 12:51/M
18 Raelona Thomas Clinton Twp MI 55 49 125 39:56 12:53/M
19 Yolanda Washington Troy 61 42 126 40:03 12:55/M
20 Yvette Hines Macomb MI 26 49 135 41:26 13:22/M
21 Kimberly Houghton Ferndale MI 318 49 137 42:07 13:35/M
22 Mary Jo Reeves Hamtramck MI 298 40 141 43:06 13:54/M
23 Teka Ganaway Redford MI 285 41 145 43:24 14:00/M
24 Lisa Pietrangelo Wyandotte MI 41 48 149 44:00 14:12/M
25 Louise Colón Woodhaven MI 189 43 153 44:10 14:15/M
26 Jodi Apsey Oak Park MI 186 48 158 44:59 14:31/M
27 Candace Matschikowski Ferndale MI 319 44 161 45:34 14:42/M
28 Colleen Pozzuoli Farmington MI 42 48 163 46:30 15:00/M
29 Carol Klenk Grosse Pointe Woods 32 46 164 46:30 15:00/M
30 Robin Johnson Dearborn MI 200 48 166 47:10 15:13/M
31 Heather Rebeaud Warren MI 258 40 172 51:36 16:39/M
32 Samantha Larkins Livonia MI 252 41 193 59:08 19:05/M
33 Teri Kopp Imlay City MI 202 47 194 59:41 19:15/M
34 Dena Austin Detroit MI 207 42 200 1:02:37 20:12/M
35 Eren Stephens Det MI 50 47 201 1:09:10 22:19/M
36 Kristi McPhee St. Heights MI 36 48 203 1:09:44 22:30/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Ro MI 49 53 7 21:58 7:05/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 173 52 12 24:28 7:54/M
3 Jim Oconnor Troy MI 220 50 15 25:16 8:09/M
4 Roy Harris Jr Canton MI 306 51 26 26:29 8:33/M
5 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 177 56 38 29:12 9:25/M
6 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 334 59 86 33:39 10:51/M
7 Mark Darbe Clarkston MI 272 58 87 34:26 11:06/M
8 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 159 53 90 35:13 11:22/M
9 Kevin Quail St Clair MI 45 55 151 44:06 14:14/M
10 Vincent Toussaint Bloomfield Hills M 241 53 154 44:30 14:21/M
11 Daniel Maurer Farmington MI 270 55 162 46:29 15:00/M
12 Gary Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 182 56 178 52:54 17:04/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Smith Rochester MI 228 50 20 25:45 8:18/M
2 Mary Grace Perrin Dearborn MI 195 51 41 29:29 9:31/M
3 Lorraine Meinhart Bloomfield Hills M 67 55 45 29:49 9:37/M
4 Kathleen McAvoy Grosse Pointe Farms 249 50 57 30:53 9:58/M
5 Rhonda Terry Southfield MI 311 53 76 32:37 10:31/M
6 Julie Maher Farmington MI 138 51 94 36:10 11:40/M
7 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 274 52 95 36:21 11:44/M
8 Joann Roberts Detroit MI 184 59 96 36:21 11:44/M
9 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 178 51 107 36:51 11:53/M
10 Pamela Kakos Southgate MI 161 54 118 39:26 12:43/M
11 Ginny Llope Franklin MI 330 51 121 39:48 12:50/M
12 Cathy Sullivan Royal Oak MI 179 50 127 40:07 12:56/M
13 Veronica Davis Detroit MI 204 56 130 40:33 13:05/M
14 Patsy Walton Southfield MI 211 59 131 40:36 13:06/M
15 Kristy Cross Canton MI 168 50 134 41:12 13:17/M
16 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 243 53 142 43:12 13:56/M
17 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit 27 50 143 43:12 13:56/M
18 Ingrid Lee Canton MI 171 50 155 44:31 14:22/M
19 Sandra Hurst Clinton Township M 197 56 159 45:27 14:40/M
20 Kimberly Fisher Southgate MI 208 55 171 51:15 16:32/M
21 Vanessa Robinson Detroit MI 203 59 174 51:40 16:40/M
22 Patricia Bigwood Grosse Pointe MI 183 53 177 52:52 17:03/M
23 Jan Anderson Dearborn Heights M 15 53 180 53:43 17:20/M
24 Sue Witek Dearbrn 64 54 182 54:41 17:38/M
25 Pam Cates Westland MI 212 59 185 55:05 17:46/M
26 Joan Warner Bloomfield Hills M 60 56 186 55:42 17:58/M
27 Lynne Stone Livonia MI 52 55 187 56:08 18:06/M
28 Ann Depouw Clarkston MI 269 56 188 56:24 18:12/M
29 Cindy Darbe Clarkston MI 273 53 190 56:24 18:12/M
30 Charmaine Quail St. Heights MI 44 54 202 1:09:34 22:26/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Smith Detroit MI 206 65 28 27:18 8:48/M
2 Peter Sudnick Shelby MI 53 65 36 28:55 9:20/M
3 Michael Hurst Clinton Township M 198 61 56 30:46 9:55/M
4 Calvin Babich Toledo OH 234 64 62 31:21 10:07/M
5 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 283 61 66 31:49 10:16/M
6 William Knox Cleves OH 293 60 92 35:56 11:35/M
7 Jim Carlson Flint MI 157 69 156 44:47 14:27/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Roberts Detroit MI 215 63 84 33:28 10:48/M
2 Sandy Bentley Dearborn Heights M 172 64 89 35:12 11:21/M
3 Kristine Sprague Royal Oak MI 231 61 106 36:50 11:53/M
4 Janice Fialka Huntington Woods M 296 63 133 40:43 13:08/M
5 Kathleen O'Gorman Royal Oak MI 155 68 136 41:39 13:26/M
6 Claudia Osborn Royal Oak MI 232 60 147 43:47 14:07/M
7 Linda Broden Detroit MI 205 63 169 50:51 16:24/M
8 Barb Edwards Woodhaven MI 263 61 184 55:05 17:46/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Osmer Beverly H 37 70 144 43:22 13:59/M