<< Go Back

Run with the Cops not from them
Date: May. 3, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 Run with the Cops not from them

5K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Miller Southgate MI 236 23 7 22:08 7:08/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Brown Ypsilanti MI 269 24 1 20:05 6:29/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 243 45 30 26:07 8:25/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 315 43 4 21:17 6:52/M


Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyane Rowe Dearborn MI 390 13 40 27:51 8:59/M
2 Avery Ostoin Taylor MI 232 12 61 29:39 9:34/M


Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 271 13 3 21:07 6:49/M
2 Keegen Rowe Dearborn MI 391 12 43 28:02 9:03/M
3 Lorenzo Colo Macomb MI 36 14 48 28:13 9:06/M
4 Nicholas Angeleri Warren MI 231 10 114 36:00 11:37/M
5 Zachery Colo Macomb MI 38 11 120 36:43 11:51/M
6 Donavan Colo Macomb MI 37 13 121 36:44 11:51/M
7 Ryan Cornelius Detroit MI 30 11 151 41:36 13:25/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 183 19 52 28:58 9:21/M
2 Gabrielle MacK-Blamy Novi MI 371 15 96 33:10 10:42/M
3 Alexis Liner Westland MI 140 19 182 50:35 16:19/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Hines Macomb MI 44 19 187 51:39 16:40/M


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Mosley Southgate MI 274 24 35 27:20 8:49/M
2 Sam Doherty Royal Oak MI 246 23 49 28:14 9:06/M
3 Amy Phillips Waterford MI 247 28 54 29:01 9:22/M
4 Tricia Closs St Clair Shores MI 244 27 58 29:08 9:24/M
5 Theresa Leo Metamora MI 98 20 71 30:48 9:56/M
6 Erica Fultz Troy MI 201 29 74 31:21 10:07/M
7 Danielle Tuttle Harrison Twp MI 215 25 81 32:07 10:22/M
8 Oksana Fedorak West Bloomfield MI 281 25 86 32:12 10:23/M
9 Stephanie Luft Detroit MI 226 29 93 33:00 10:39/M
10 Melissa Roskelly Livonia MI 220 23 99 34:04 10:59/M
11 Janette Brown Southfield MI 370 28 109 35:24 11:25/M
12 Ashley Burlager Fraser MI 176 27 119 36:43 11:51/M
13 Magan Wilder Coldwater MI 254 27 122 36:47 11:52/M
14 Kaitlyn Jacobini Roseville MI 19 24 125 37:09 11:59/M
15 Ashley Brown Ypsilanti MI 228 27 128 38:29 12:25/M
16 Kathryn Schiller Warren MI 229 26 129 38:30 12:25/M
17 Alina Cubas Dearborn Heights M 290 27 132 38:35 12:27/M
18 Ciera Hines Macomb MI 28 21 144 40:57 13:13/M
19 Ashley Dike Detroit MI 295 25 158 43:00 13:52/M
20 Caitlin Ball Livonia MI 186 27 180 49:55 16:06/M
21 Alisha Schimmel Northville MI 216 28 190 51:47 16:42/M
22 Elizabeth Karoub Wyandotte MI 217 23 193 52:12 16:50/M
23 Lynn Heffelfinger Allen Park MI 174 26 194 52:25 16:55/M
24 Paige Jorgensen Commerce Twp MI 227 22 195 52:33 16:57/M


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Jehnsen Ferndale MI 34 26 2 20:13 6:31/M
2 Nathan Miller Southgate MI 197 23 6 22:07 7:08/M
3 Joseph Ceravolo Warren MI 148 24 9 23:15 7:30/M
4 Kevin Sheaffer Dexter MI 179 22 11 23:27 7:34/M
5 Nathan Jacobini Utica MI 364 26 14 23:49 7:41/M
6 Brady Baetens Grosse Pointe Park 267 23 17 24:24 7:52/M
7 Benjamin Atkinson Ecorse MI 378 21 18 24:37 7:56/M
8 Jarred Small Fraser MI 164 23 19 24:55 8:02/M
9 Kyle Jackson Ortonville MI 260 27 23 25:38 8:16/M
10 Jason Harvey Warren MI 193 27 27 25:54 8:21/M
11 Andrew Martinez White Lake MI 189 24 32 26:19 8:29/M
12 Stuart Martin Romeo MI 198 24 34 27:09 8:45/M
13 Jacob Owen Sterling Heights M 168 24 36 27:27 8:51/M
14 Ben Phillips Waterford MI 219 29 55 29:02 9:22/M
15 Justin Rucinski Armada MI 180 24 66 30:04 9:42/M
16 Anthony Leo Metamora MI 55 26 72 30:49 9:56/M
17 Steven Sprankle Warren MI 258 25 75 31:38 10:12/M
18 Brandon Murphy Detroit MI 373 26 82 32:07 10:22/M
19 Tejesh Patel Oakland MI 43 23 95 33:07 10:41/M
20 Joshua Poole Detroit MI 196 24 97 33:44 10:53/M
21 Bobby Clark Sterling Hgts MI 266 28 153 42:21 13:40/M
22 Roger Shifflett III Wyandotte MI 175 23 192 52:11 16:50/M
23 Michael Houy Commerce Twp MI 151 24 196 52:33 16:57/M
24 Alex Quail St. Clair Shores M 42 23 201 54:21 17:32/M
25 Joseph Dicicco Livonia MI 253 24 205 1:11:30 23:04/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Zagresky Wyandotte MI 225 33 21 25:32 8:14/M
2 Jolene Defrank Flat Rock MI 194 39 28 26:02 8:24/M
3 Kat Eichstaedt Utica MI 288 37 41 27:53 9:00/M
4 Sonya Mays Detroit MI 149 38 59 29:08 9:24/M
5 Christy Patel Clinton Twp MI 10 37 67 30:06 9:43/M
6 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 286 34 76 31:50 10:16/M
7 Diane McKee Grosse Pointe Woods 223 38 84 32:08 10:22/M
8 Ranee Adams Canton MI 240 36 98 33:49 10:55/M
9 Tamika Mayes Detroit MI 317 38 102 34:10 11:01/M
10 Donita Tripp Westland MI 277 39 103 34:32 11:08/M
11 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township M 222 35 104 34:58 11:17/M
12 Rachel Stephens Canton MI 235 34 106 35:09 11:20/M
13 Erin Brissman Neenah WI 185 36 107 35:11 11:21/M
14 Deetra Robinson Saginaw MI 187 37 115 36:03 11:38/M
15 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 238 38 123 36:49 11:53/M
16 Ana Cubas Dearborn Heights M 283 32 133 38:42 12:29/M
17 Diane Angelovski Clinton Twp MI 181 33 136 39:10 12:38/M
18 Amanda Gregory Dearborn Heights M 172 33 138 39:20 12:41/M
19 Nicole McIntyre Wyandotte MI 144 36 139 39:33 12:45/M
20 Summer Woods Detroit MI 318 36 141 40:21 13:01/M
21 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 159 37 143 40:51 13:11/M
22 Jevona Watson Detroit MI 191 37 148 41:25 13:22/M
23 Carrie Thomas Detroit MI 314 36 150 41:27 13:22/M
24 Lakia Lundy Detroit MI 141 36 160 43:04 13:54/M
25 Toni Wallace Pontiac MI 380 35 161 43:22 13:59/M
26 Jolene Kijorski Dearborn Heights M 299 31 162 43:23 14:00/M
27 Adele Kruger Ferndale MI 242 34 171 47:43 15:24/M
28 Lisa Bales Ferndale MI 17 31 177 48:56 15:47/M
29 Krystal Gray Detroit MI 280 31 181 50:34 16:19/M
30 Robin Rautio Sterling Hgts MI 218 33 189 51:46 16:42/M
31 Taniqua Brumfield Southfield MI 182 33 198 52:46 17:01/M
32 Michele Terrell Detroit MI 12 34 202 1:02:29 20:09/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Yopp Belleville MI 363 36 8 22:37 7:18/M
2 Ethan Walpole Washington DC 400 36 13 23:40 7:38/M
3 Benjamin McIntyre Taylor MI 139 38 16 24:08 7:47/M
4 Ryan Sibrel Detroit MI 188 31 29 26:04 8:25/M
5 Rob Presnell Farmington Hills M 397 33 38 27:40 8:55/M
6 Randy Swickler Melvindale MI 134 36 44 28:05 9:04/M
7 Phil Pierce Allen Park MI 257 39 45 28:07 9:04/M
8 George Cipolla Winder MI 150 35 50 28:17 9:07/M
9 Micah Hurd Warren MI 272 37 68 30:22 9:48/M
10 Robert Robinson Saginaw MI 133 39 78 31:54 10:17/M
11 Richard Hoffman Chesterfield MI 136 36 88 32:22 10:26/M
12 Dale White Troy MI 158 39 135 39:10 12:38/M
13 Sean Barry Detroit MI 316 37 147 41:20 13:20/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Pierce Allen Park MI 234 46 33 27:08 8:45/M
2 Kathy Tuttle Kimball MI 214 48 53 29:00 9:21/M
3 Whitney Walton Detroit MI 15 43 56 29:05 9:23/M
4 Debbie Croud Warren MI 285 47 64 29:54 9:39/M
5 Michelle Chmelko Fraser MI 284 44 69 30:23 9:48/M
6 Kari Schutt Allen Park MI 233 44 70 30:42 9:54/M
7 Stacey Hanton Canton MI 207 43 90 32:37 10:31/M
8 Lashon Wright Southfield MI 208 43 91 32:38 10:32/M
9 Letty Azar Harrison Twp. MI 394 41 92 32:56 10:37/M
10 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 291 41 94 33:00 10:39/M
11 Corsita Ball Redford MI 369 46 108 35:20 11:24/M
12 Lauri Angeleri Warren MI 230 44 113 36:00 11:37/M
13 Jacqueline Brown Ypsilanti MI 192 43 117 36:15 11:42/M
14 Amber Young Chesterfield MI 289 41 118 36:26 11:45/M
15 Beth Blank Franklin MI 209 48 124 36:53 11:54/M
16 Jacqueline Lancina South Rockwood MI 162 46 126 38:06 12:17/M
17 Christine Vega MI 24 43 131 38:32 12:26/M
18 Meoshia Smith-Bogins Redford MI 287 43 140 39:41 12:48/M
19 Erica Rivers Detroit MI 251 42 142 40:33 13:05/M
20 Sylvia Gordon Oak Park MI 249 49 149 41:26 13:22/M
21 Paula Reese Detroit MI 143 42 152 41:59 13:33/M
22 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 273 42 156 42:55 13:51/M
23 Dana Beaurem Warren MI 184 42 157 42:59 13:52/M
24 Tamura Williams Canton MI 142 45 159 43:02 13:53/M
25 Candace Matschikowski Ferndale MI 161 43 164 43:50 14:08/M
26 Yvette Hines Macomb MI 27 48 168 45:55 14:49/M
27 Robyn Floyd Westland MI 252 43 172 48:00 15:29/M
28 Laronda Paden Southfield MI 278 45 173 48:04 15:30/M
29 Mary Hinton Detroit MI 146 44 175 48:33 15:40/M
30 Felecia Tyler Detroit MI 292 47 176 48:34 15:40/M
31 Robin Jackson Detroit MI 262 42 185 51:35 16:38/M
32 Pamela Teague Redford MI 360 47 186 51:38 16:39/M
33 Tracey Anderson Roseville MI 137 44 203 1:02:51 20:16/M
34 Eunice Hayes Plymouth MI 195 41 206 1:14:53 24:09/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Hampton Detroit MI 268 47 20 25:19 8:10/M
2 Steve Walton Detroit MI 32 48 24 25:45 8:18/M
3 Nathan Young Falls Church VA 362 47 26 25:52 8:21/M
4 David Crilly Coldwater MI 248 40 31 26:07 8:25/M
5 Mark Sievers Redford MI 263 40 47 28:08 9:05/M
6 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 386 45 57 29:06 9:23/M
7 Robert Bolden Sr Detroit MI 372 42 65 29:54 9:39/M
8 Michael Mosley Detroit MI 374 41 73 31:03 10:01/M
9 Charles Carlson St Clair Shores MI 132 40 80 32:07 10:22/M
10 Tod Tuttle Kimball MI 265 48 83 32:07 10:22/M
11 Kenneth Brown Ypsilanti MI 256 46 105 34:58 11:17/M
12 Robert Bales Ferndale MI 33 43 111 35:41 11:31/M
13 Maurice Hayes Plymouth MI 155 41 112 35:42 11:31/M
14 Detrick Mott Detroit MI 46 43 155 42:52 13:50/M
15 Sam Jr Crawford Barbourville KY 361 49 188 51:40 16:40/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Meinhart Bloomfield Hills M 202 54 60 29:31 9:31/M
2 Sue Barbarlus Farmington Hills M 16 52 77 31:50 10:16/M
3 Donna Donnelly Bloomfield Hills M 212 52 85 32:10 10:23/M
4 Akosua Dow Ypsilanti MI 279 51 101 34:08 11:01/M
5 Debbie Jackson-Brown Detroit MI 368 54 110 35:32 11:28/M
6 Margaret Schneider Royal Oak MI 275 55 127 38:12 12:19/M
7 Kathi Jacobini Roseville MI 18 53 134 39:06 12:37/M
8 Marcia Varner Grosse Pointe Farms 245 50 137 39:19 12:41/M
9 Marcia Wimbush Westland MI 203 53 145 40:59 13:13/M
10 Frances Allen Inkster MI 147 51 146 41:15 13:18/M
11 Karin Polasek Rochester Hills MI 282 52 154 42:45 13:47/M
12 Susan Considine Livonia MI 153 53 167 45:13 14:35/M
13 Anne Hunsaker Allen Park MI 276 58 169 47:01 15:10/M
14 Penny Williamson Warren MI 211 58 170 47:38 15:22/M
15 Joanne Burton Bev Hilla MI 9 59 178 48:59 15:48/M
16 Armelda Wilcox Taylor MI 154 52 179 49:54 16:06/M
17 Vanessa Phillips Southfield MI 204 56 183 51:34 16:38/M
18 Treva Carr Oak Park MI 200 55 184 51:35 16:38/M
19 Kathleen Duffield Plymouth MI 241 53 191 52:07 16:49/M
20 Deborah Terrell Detroit MI 13 58 199 54:19 17:31/M
21 Char Quail Sterling Heights 22 53 200 54:21 17:32/M
22 Eren Stephens Detroit MI 297 56 204 1:04:54 20:56/M
23 Renee Baker Detroit MI 190 55 207 1:14:54 24:10/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 41 52 5 21:29 6:56/M
2 John Clinkscales Jr Harper Woods MI 169 50 10 23:21 7:32/M
3 Joseph Craig Ann Arbor MI 387 56 12 23:31 7:35/M
4 Doug Wendell Clinton Twp MI 166 50 15 24:06 7:46/M
5 Roy Harris Canton MI 383 50 25 25:51 8:20/M
6 David Small Fraser MI 163 56 46 28:08 9:05/M
7 John Kinch Armada MI 384 57 51 28:42 9:15/M
8 Michael Kalzos Southgate MI 393 52 62 29:42 9:35/M
9 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 156 55 63 29:48 9:37/M
10 James Considine Livonia MI 152 59 87 32:13 10:24/M
11 Kevin Johnson Troy MI 264 51 100 34:05 11:00/M
12 Bruce Miller Allen Park MI 255 54 116 36:15 11:42/M


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Evans Bloomfield Hills M 237 60 37 27:38 8:55/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 382 64 42 27:57 9:01/M


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Albert Mozug Livonia MI 35 61 22 25:37 8:16/M
2 Gary A. Brown Detroit MI 77 60 39 27:51 8:59/M
3 Bob Sandber Southfield MI 375 64 79 32:00 10:19/M
4 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 270 60 89 32:34 10:30/M
5 Ken Caporale Plymouth MI 40 62 130 38:32 12:26/M
6 Michael Hurst Clinton Township M 145 60 163 43:49 14:08/M
7 Henry Williamson Warren MI 171 62 174 48:31 15:39/M
8 Garries Terrell Detroit MI 31 66 197 52:36 16:58/M


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 388 79 165 44:36 14:23/M
2 Robert Hoffman Mio MI 261 74 166 44:46 14:26/M