<< Go Back

Run with the Cops not from them
Date: Apr. 20, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 309 33 6 21:17 6:52/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 1710 40 1 18:46 6:03/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Miller St Clair MI 374 43 22 24:05 7:46/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 432 50 7 22:03 7:07/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Essi Alani Hollier-Jackson Detroit MI 1725 0 401 1:00:53 19:38/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drake Davis 1687 0 9 22:36 7:17/M
2 Kyle Unknown 1691 0 13 22:48 7:21/M
3 Mike Benivides 1686 0 50 27:07 8:45/M
4 Bryson Unknown 1690 0 79 28:46 9:17/M
5 Jeff Bates 1689 0 80 28:50 9:18/M
6 Adam Unknown 1685 0 323 40:20 13:01/M
7 Mylindos Laws 1688 0 337 42:33 13:44/M

Female 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Keiser Fenton MI 1629 10 32 25:33 8:15/M
2 Andrea Kuzner Macomb MI 26 12 83 28:55 9:20/M
3 Tia Phifer Dearborn MI 361 10 180 32:22 10:26/M
4 Eileen O'Rourke Fenton MI 1648 10 354 45:49 14:47/M
5 Sierra Leipold Novi MI 239 13 400 1:00:51 19:38/M

Male 14 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Cooper Detroit MI 1679 14 3 19:50 6:24/M
2 Justin Hofman Roseville MI 473 14 17 23:32 7:35/M
3 Lorenzo Colo Macomb MI 23 13 135 30:54 9:58/M
4 Ryan Cornelius Detroit MI 502 10 148 31:11 10:04/M
5 Ryan Lemke Clarkston MI 492 13 188 32:56 10:37/M
6 Cameron Bolyard Grosse Ile MI 495 10 247 35:34 11:28/M
7 Christopher Lara Detroit MI 1695 14 270 36:43 11:51/M
8 Moses Blackwell Highland Park MI 1713 7 277 37:08 11:59/M
9 Donovan Colo MI 24 12 346 44:53 14:29/M
10 Zachery Colo Macomb MI 25 10 347 44:54 14:29/M
11 Zachary Okroy Macomb MI 519 12 353 45:43 14:45/M
12 Jonathan Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 1646 14 378 50:07 16:10/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Dewan Fenton MI 356 18 142 31:05 10:02/M
2 Sydney Jackson Detroit MI 381 17 248 35:35 11:29/M
3 Zoe Lis Bloomfield Hills M 1634 17 260 36:05 11:38/M
4 Valerie Weaver Clarkston MI 358 18 284 37:27 12:05/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Moss Roseville MI 481 16 5 21:07 6:49/M
2 Kyle Weaver Clarkston MI 486 15 61 27:50 8:59/M
3 Ethan Lis Bloomfield Hills M 1632 15 81 28:52 9:19/M
4 Josh Alder Waterford MI 1665 16 100 29:37 9:33/M
5 Quintan Mandle Fenton MI 1719 18 165 31:45 10:15/M
6 Tristan Brohm Lake Orion MI 452 18 281 37:19 12:02/M
7 Daylon Pearson Farmington Hills M 423 17 293 38:01 12:16/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moeller West Bloomfield MI 340 28 23 24:32 7:55/M
2 Shana Adkins Canton MI 334 23 69 28:23 9:09/M
3 Ashley Ferreris Clarkston MI 298 24 72 28:32 9:12/M
4 Kaitlynn Latour Commerce Township 338 25 86 29:00 9:21/M
5 Colleen Clayton Berkley MI 352 25 90 29:18 9:27/M
6 Stephanie Rosik Southfield MI 322 28 101 29:38 9:34/M
7 Holly Haney Royal Oak MI 57 25 109 29:55 9:39/M
8 Elizabeth Fleming Royal Oak MI 250 24 110 29:55 9:39/M
9 Kayla Buscemi Rochester Hills MI 325 23 112 29:56 9:39/M
10 Jesica McKnight North Branch MI 283 20 119 30:08 9:43/M
11 Tricia Closs St Clair Shores MI 369 26 134 30:53 9:58/M
12 Sandy Ma Ferndale MI 383 28 139 31:00 10:00/M
13 Jessica Piazza Novi MI 260 27 158 31:30 10:10/M
14 Hailee Craig Canton MI 141 29 170 31:56 10:18/M
15 Amber O'Neill Farmington Hills M 367 25 172 32:01 10:20/M
16 Jamie Weible Tecumseh MI 268 27 174 32:06 10:21/M
17 Danielle Tuttle Harrison Twp MI 359 24 186 32:44 10:34/M
18 Lauren Zukowski Clinton Township M 344 27 201 33:35 10:50/M
19 Lisa Bostick Rochester MI 347 27 206 33:54 10:56/M
20 Laurel Makries Madison Heights MI 6 27 226 34:44 11:12/M
21 Ashley Adkins Novi MI 350 26 227 34:45 11:13/M
22 Sandra Whitfield Detroit MI 224 29 234 34:58 11:17/M
23 Stephanie Nagle Roseville MI 292 26 245 35:30 11:27/M
24 Hanh Truong Lansing MI 345 28 246 35:31 11:27/M
25 Marcie Stopchinski Warren MI 343 25 250 35:36 11:29/M
26 Alicia Hale Warren MI 342 26 252 35:37 11:29/M
27 Jessica Jenei Roseville MI 287 24 263 36:14 11:41/M
28 Angelyne Castelli Detroit MI 276 27 271 36:46 11:52/M
29 Tia Wallington Southfield MI 205 29 274 36:57 11:55/M
30 Jennifer Nagle Clinton Township M 293 28 276 37:03 11:57/M
31 Paula Papay Wixom MI 245 25 286 37:41 12:09/M
32 Megan Kelly Brownstown MI 396 29 288 37:41 12:09/M
33 Brittney Van Sandt Kalamazoo MI 272 25 289 37:42 12:10/M
34 Jacqueline St.antoine Garden City MI 372 25 290 37:42 12:10/M
35 Angela Jackson St. Clair Shores M 214 28 295 38:12 12:19/M
36 Michelle Ladouceur Hazel Park MI 371 28 301 38:25 12:24/M
37 Leasa Powell Southfield MI 308 29 303 38:45 12:30/M
38 Samantha Burnett Sterling Heights M 263 24 309 39:03 12:36/M
39 Hannah Robinson Bloomfield MI 236 26 314 39:29 12:44/M
40 Kellie Manis Novi MI 271 23 315 39:36 12:46/M
41 Kathy Zatkoff Northville MI 237 25 316 39:39 12:47/M
42 Malina James Livonia MI 269 23 324 40:24 13:02/M
43 Michelle Guilbault Warren MI 328 29 328 41:25 13:22/M
44 Amber Minish Warren MI 1641 29 330 41:33 13:24/M
45 Erin Parks St. Clair Shores M 234 27 348 45:02 14:32/M
46 Jennifer Shea Madison Heights MI 257 26 359 46:21 14:57/M
47 Ashley Mulder Redford MI 253 28 380 50:34 16:19/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anton Vestman Royal Oak MI 499 28 4 20:47 6:42/M
2 Corey Jones Detroit MI 1681 21 24 24:51 8:01/M
3 Michael Bendert Rochester MI 462 23 34 25:40 8:17/M
4 James Pettinato Royal Oak MI 466 29 41 26:33 8:34/M
5 Kyle Jackson Ortonville MI 514 25 45 26:47 8:38/M
6 Patrick Ryan Bonita CA 444 28 77 28:38 9:14/M
7 Alex Quail MI 4 22 84 28:55 9:20/M
8 John Cruz Detroit MI 500 27 94 29:25 9:29/M
9 Jeremy Randolph Royal Oak MI 1702 27 115 30:02 9:41/M
10 Jake Shearer Berkley MI 491 25 124 30:15 9:45/M
11 Samuel Leaf Wixom MI 493 26 125 30:17 9:46/M
12 Aaron Bush Sterling Heights M 489 22 132 30:40 9:54/M
13 Joseph Stewart Commerce M 405 28 145 31:08 10:03/M
14 Arthur Makries MI 7 28 146 31:10 10:03/M
15 Andrew Juren St Clair Shores MI 421 29 187 32:51 10:36/M
16 Eric Burkman Hamtramck MI 488 27 189 33:01 10:39/M
17 Andrew Meyers Shelby Township MI 461 27 202 33:35 10:50/M
18 Brandon Taylor Detroit MI 1700 27 237 35:06 11:19/M
19 Seth Henderson Holly MI 406 28 257 35:57 11:36/M
20 Sean Brown Rochester Hills MI 459 27 300 38:24 12:23/M
21 Josh Walker Livonia MI 443 22 305 38:57 12:34/M
22 Douglas Shea Sterling Heights M 425 26 336 42:22 13:40/M
23 Joey Zatkoff Northville MI 1699 26 403 1:10:31 22:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zera Anderson Ypsilanti MI 353 31 12 22:48 7:21/M
2 Minna Hancock Westland MI 1723 30 37 26:18 8:29/M
3 Heather Freeling Ypsilanti MI 354 32 44 26:41 8:36/M
4 Colleen O'Toole Livonia MI 210 35 47 26:52 8:40/M
5 Choi Palms-Cohen Detroit MI 355 36 51 27:10 8:46/M
6 Abby Callejas Webberville MI 337 36 52 27:12 8:46/M
7 Keri Smith Livonia MI 346 38 58 27:36 8:54/M
8 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 323 33 66 28:06 9:04/M
9 Candace Laforest Rochester MI 360 33 75 28:35 9:13/M
10 Anika Corbett Detroit MI 262 39 85 28:57 9:20/M
11 Lindsey Baldwin Berkley MI 351 32 91 29:20 9:28/M
12 Joi McCoy Detroit MI 277 38 92 29:22 9:28/M
13 Sarah Jazwiecki Canton MI 285 31 105 29:44 9:35/M
14 Kelly Paquette Livonia MI 17 35 118 30:07 9:43/M
15 Adele Kruger Detroit MI 320 33 127 30:21 9:47/M
16 Laura Fiorino Redford MI 251 33 152 31:18 10:06/M
17 Kelley Sadler Ferndale MI 256 38 153 31:20 10:06/M
18 Jill Mukavec Fraser MI 1643 38 154 31:20 10:06/M
19 Krystal Gray Detroit MI 275 30 157 31:26 10:08/M
20 Janet McGinnis Waterford MI 302 34 159 31:30 10:10/M
21 Kristine Heck Arbor Mi MI 230 32 164 31:44 10:14/M
22 Felicia Militello Walled Lake MI 370 38 166 31:48 10:15/M
23 Quintessence Muhammad Pontiac MI 307 39 169 31:55 10:18/M
24 Diana Kropodra Canton MI 324 30 175 32:15 10:24/M
25 Stephanie Zarosly Dearborn MI 297 37 181 32:22 10:26/M
26 Sarah Krebs St Clair Shores MI 203 35 184 32:25 10:27/M
27 Latoia Williams West Bloomfield MI 386 37 191 33:08 10:41/M
28 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 1709 35 195 33:19 10:45/M
29 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 201 30 196 33:23 10:46/M
30 Melissa Hamblin Canton MI 291 32 197 33:28 10:48/M
31 Yesenia Lara Detroit MI 364 31 203 33:36 10:50/M
32 Amy O'Rourke Fenton MI 284 37 204 33:45 10:53/M
33 Tela Geiger Monroe MI 301 35 211 34:03 10:59/M
34 Diana Boskovich Roseville MI 321 30 218 34:21 11:05/M
35 Christina Finazzo Roseville MI 1618 37 220 34:27 11:07/M
36 Deetra Robinson Saginaw MI 218 36 221 34:31 11:08/M
37 Rachel Grace Royal Oak MI 2 30 228 34:47 11:13/M
38 Erin Wilson Redford MI 252 33 229 34:47 11:13/M
39 Jennifer Kirchner Warren MI 259 32 231 34:48 11:14/M
40 Andrea Kohl Troy MI 305 35 232 34:50 11:14/M
41 Taryn Petryk Ann Arbor MI 1651 37 236 35:03 11:18/M
42 Kristin Nichols South Lyon MI 336 30 244 35:28 11:26/M
43 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 122 37 258 35:58 11:36/M
44 Rachel Valley Berkley MI 376 33 261 36:08 11:39/M
45 Kelly Berryman Oak Park MI 254 38 264 36:17 11:42/M
46 Erin Lees St. Clair MI 331 36 266 36:19 11:43/M
47 Theresa Palmer Hazel Park MI 315 31 268 36:24 11:45/M
48 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 394 36 278 37:12 12:00/M
49 Kristina McCahill Canton MI 1721 30 279 37:15 12:01/M
50 Amy Friedmann Mount Clemens MI 366 30 282 37:22 12:03/M
51 Rebecca Tremble Lansing MI 266 34 292 37:52 12:13/M
52 Christina Vega Canton MI 16 32 297 38:15 12:20/M
53 Courtney Rose South Lyon MI 390 30 302 38:34 12:26/M
54 Michelle Stewart Commerce M 197 30 321 40:10 12:57/M
55 Barb Eskuri Roseville MI 387 39 331 41:42 13:27/M
56 Kim Janiga Dearborn MI 226 30 332 41:45 13:28/M
57 Pam Pigloski Saint Clair Shores 270 33 333 42:07 13:35/M
58 Jenny Kluza Saint Clair Shores 208 33 334 42:08 13:35/M
59 Kesha Alexander Dexter MI 316 36 335 42:20 13:39/M
60 Dorethy Robinson Novi MI 220 38 338 42:44 13:47/M
61 Jaclyn Svec Canton MI 393 34 340 43:02 13:53/M
62 Lisa Miller Macomb MI 389 35 351 45:40 14:44/M
63 Jody Scruggs Roseville MI 204 38 363 46:39 15:03/M
64 Kelley Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 1630 36 372 48:06 15:31/M
65 Angela Astemborski Washington MI 397 36 373 48:06 15:31/M
66 Katee Zora Rochester Hills MI 222 33 386 51:26 16:35/M
67 Susan Hilf Farmington Hills M 1627 31 396 56:42 18:17/M
68 Michelle Terrell Detroit MI 238 33 397 57:18 18:29/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Jahn Auburn Hills MI 501 31 2 19:11 6:11/M
2 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 1720 37 15 23:20 7:32/M
3 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor MI 1631 37 16 23:21 7:32/M
4 Corey Cooper Detroit MI 1680 38 21 24:01 7:45/M
5 David Crilly Coldwater MI 1615 39 25 24:53 8:02/M
6 Nick Aquino MI 30 34 28 25:24 8:12/M
7 Terry Burbo Southgate MI 469 34 30 25:28 8:13/M
8 Craig Kelly Allen Park MI 422 35 31 25:28 8:13/M
9 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 1608 36 49 27:02 8:43/M
10 Brian Barbuto Macomb MI 442 35 53 27:13 8:47/M
11 Bill Trzos Clinton Township M 412 35 54 27:14 8:47/M
12 Adam Kaiser Sterling Hts MI 411 33 59 27:46 8:57/M
13 Garth Jackson St. Clair Shores M 408 30 60 27:48 8:58/M
14 Jeremy Chevalier Ypsilanti MI 1602 39 62 27:53 9:00/M
15 Scott Rose South Lyon MI 506 34 64 28:02 9:03/M
16 Joe Zabramski Redford Twp. MI 464 38 89 29:08 9:24/M
17 Carl Hofman Roseville MI 505 37 97 29:34 9:32/M
18 Mark Lambardo Canton MI 1705 34 108 29:54 9:39/M
19 Randall Oak Wixom MI 407 38 114 30:01 9:41/M
20 Sandor Szilagyi Royal Oak MI 525 38 116 30:02 9:41/M
21 Jeffrey Fletemier Rochester MI 527 31 121 30:11 9:44/M
22 Nathan Geiger Monroe MI 410 36 126 30:18 9:46/M
23 Ken Dunlap Sterling Heights M 484 30 128 30:22 9:48/M
24 Alex Alexander St. Clair Shores M 456 35 129 30:23 9:48/M
25 Jon Maurin Roseville MI 482 36 130 30:27 9:49/M
26 Matthew Gasperoni Livonia MI 494 36 137 30:55 9:58/M
27 Matt Kay Waterford MI 448 35 141 31:02 10:01/M
28 Kevin Bailey Macomb Twp MI 426 34 143 31:06 10:02/M
29 Jonathan Heger Berkley MI 440 34 147 31:11 10:04/M
30 Anthony Yacobelli Ferndale MI 478 37 156 31:26 10:08/M
31 Eric Heinrich Royal Oak MI 445 31 161 31:34 10:11/M
32 John Bonucchi Harrison Township 485 31 163 31:41 10:13/M
33 Kenji Kobayashi Novi MI 1694 37 168 31:52 10:17/M
34 Tim McQuillan Farmington Hills M 530 30 171 32:01 10:20/M
35 Joe Miller Macomb MI 504 35 177 32:18 10:25/M
36 Kevin Zarosly Dearborn MI 528 36 182 32:22 10:26/M
37 Robert Robinson Saginaw MI 526 38 183 32:25 10:27/M
38 Richard Hoffman Chesterfield MI 523 35 192 33:12 10:43/M
39 Chris Cole Grosse Ile MI 1614 36 200 33:33 10:49/M
40 Chris Campbell Sterling Heights M 1610 38 210 34:03 10:59/M
41 Mike Nank Warren MI 522 39 213 34:04 10:59/M
42 Jesse Venegas Royal Oak MI 487 31 214 34:04 10:59/M
43 Steve Markham Farmington Hills M 510 36 230 34:47 11:13/M
44 Jeffrey Conway Dearborn MI 1601 37 235 35:02 11:18/M
45 Nathan Terrell Detorit MI 417 31 238 35:06 11:19/M
46 Bruce Duff Macomb Twp MI 463 38 239 35:15 11:22/M
47 Gregory Lotoczky Allen Park MI 529 38 243 35:25 11:25/M
48 Lehman Powell Southfield MI 416 32 304 38:46 12:30/M
49 Michael McGinnis Waterford MI 532 35 306 38:57 12:34/M
50 Robert Mingus Detroit MI 1698 38 311 39:11 12:38/M
51 Jeff Wright Grosse Pointe Woods 503 30 382 50:52 16:25/M
52 Brad Celani Grosse Pointe Woods 419 30 383 51:05 16:29/M
53 Yassir Zora Rochester Hills MI 415 35 385 51:24 16:35/M
54 Ronald Hormel Royal Oak MI 1628 30 402 1:07:51 21:53/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Holben Redford MI 289 45 39 26:29 8:33/M
2 Pauline Lyle Southfield MI 303 44 42 26:35 8:35/M
3 Shawn Walkiewicz Berkley MI 264 42 46 26:50 8:39/M
4 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 362 47 56 27:22 8:50/M
5 Michele Trumpey Grass Lake MI 249 46 65 28:04 9:03/M
6 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 357 43 70 28:24 9:10/M
7 Jessica Jowes Detroit MI 1669 49 71 28:28 9:11/M
8 Whitney Walton Northville MI 28 43 76 28:36 9:14/M
9 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 1724 40 96 29:33 9:32/M
10 Sheila Daniels Sterling Heights M 1616 40 99 29:37 9:33/M
11 Kathy Tuttle Kimball MI 296 47 103 29:41 9:35/M
12 Marie Brooks Chelsea MI 380 44 107 29:50 9:37/M
13 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 109 49 120 30:10 9:44/M
14 Nita Lenhard Royal Oak MI 70 45 122 30:12 9:45/M
15 Patty Waidknecht Chesterfield MI 233 46 131 30:30 9:50/M
16 Cheryl Nall Shelby Township MI 279 42 133 30:51 9:57/M
17 Trina Klassa Novi MI 332 41 136 30:54 9:58/M
18 Sharon Weaver Clarkston MI 217 47 138 30:55 9:58/M
19 Liza Greene Rochester MI 1623 47 149 31:14 10:05/M
20 Mandy Higgins Chelsea MI 313 46 150 31:15 10:05/M
21 Shelley Bjorkstrand Fraser MI 306 41 160 31:33 10:11/M
22 Jennifer Seiler Ferndale MI 243 40 178 32:19 10:25/M
23 Linda Butterfield Chicago IL 319 46 185 32:26 10:28/M
24 Jessie Schenk Grosse Pointe Park 382 42 198 33:31 10:49/M
25 Colleen Marchese Berkley MI 247 46 208 34:02 10:59/M
26 Sarah Walsh Grosse Pointe Park 341 46 215 34:04 10:59/M
27 Michele Bauer Grosse Pointe Park 273 45 216 34:07 11:00/M
28 Charmarie Green Livonia MI 248 41 219 34:24 11:06/M
29 Sue Colo Macomb MI 22 42 222 34:32 11:08/M
30 Laronda Paden Detroit MI 377 44 224 34:38 11:10/M
31 Jessie Hill Allen Park MI 365 43 249 35:35 11:29/M
32 Susan Yerman MI 8 48 251 35:36 11:29/M
33 Jo Hiller St Clair Shores MI 55 49 253 35:39 11:30/M
34 Beth Blank Franklin MI 36 47 256 35:54 11:35/M
35 Liana Drake Fraser MI 240 42 262 36:10 11:40/M
36 Jill Zamojcin South Lyon MI 255 41 265 36:17 11:42/M
37 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 1640 40 267 36:21 11:44/M
38 Debbie Younglove Newport MI 211 42 269 36:40 11:50/M
39 Belinda Jordan Ypsilanti MI 231 47 272 36:53 11:54/M
40 Kerry Buffington Detroit MI 1714 40 273 36:57 11:55/M
41 Jacqueline Lancina South Rockwood MI 227 45 283 37:23 12:04/M
42 Melanie MacOmber Farmington Hills M 327 41 285 37:39 12:09/M
43 Tania Anding Redford MI 261 41 291 37:44 12:10/M
44 Carol Furstenau Grosse Ile MI 212 42 294 38:10 12:19/M
45 Michele Moore Royal Oak MI 265 49 299 38:17 12:21/M
46 Yolanda Wallington Troy MI 232 40 308 39:02 12:35/M
47 Erica Rivers Detroit MI 229 41 317 39:48 12:50/M
48 Marci Grossman West Bloomfield MI 304 49 322 40:19 13:00/M
49 Molly Owens Clarkston MI 312 41 325 40:41 13:07/M
50 Erin Sean Lee Franklin MI 295 44 326 40:42 13:08/M
51 Nickeyta Fisher Novi MI 120 40 327 40:45 13:09/M
52 Angie Rhynes Westland MI 225 44 339 42:48 13:48/M
53 Ashanti Bell Sandaire Southfield MI 215 42 341 43:33 14:03/M
54 Dionne Werdlow MI 31 45 342 44:01 14:12/M
55 Laura Heidrich Madison Heights MI 1697 43 343 44:07 14:14/M
56 Michelle Chmelko Fraser MI 348 43 344 44:49 14:27/M
57 Debbie Croud Warren MI 281 46 345 44:49 14:27/M
58 Kathleen Galen Eastpointe MI 14 45 355 45:53 14:48/M
59 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills M 294 49 356 45:54 14:48/M
60 Paula Reese Detroit MI 317 41 358 46:13 14:55/M
61 Lanita Vance Southfield MI 235 49 360 46:22 14:57/M
62 Pam Roundtree Detroit MI 1668 43 361 46:23 14:58/M
63 Carol Klenk Grosse Pointe Woods 223 44 367 47:00 15:10/M
64 Margaret Cadieux Bloomfiedl Hills M 216 48 368 47:01 15:10/M
65 Anne Smock Birmingham MI 311 43 370 47:17 15:15/M
66 Susan Brzezinski Kingston MI 1609 48 374 48:41 15:42/M
67 Kristen Balousek Fenton MI 1607 45 375 48:46 15:44/M
68 Pamela Teague Redford MI 1706 46 377 49:19 15:55/M
69 Velinda Stenson Westland MI 288 42 389 51:55 16:45/M
70 Wendee Wegenek Westland MI 392 45 390 51:59 16:46/M
71 Jennifer Dudley Detroit MI 199 47 391 52:20 16:53/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 475 49 11 22:42 7:19/M
2 Daniel Greene Rochester MI 1622 48 14 22:52 7:23/M
3 Robert Douglas Detroit MI 1603 40 18 23:42 7:39/M
4 David Koch Sterling Heights M 438 43 26 25:02 8:05/M
5 Steven Walton MI 29 47 29 25:25 8:12/M
6 John Lask Chesterfield MI 428 46 35 25:43 8:18/M
7 Shaun Davsi Ypsilanit MI 513 41 36 26:18 8:29/M
8 Douglas Richter Clinton Twp MI 470 44 38 26:28 8:32/M
9 Dan Murphy Walled Lake MI 476 44 40 26:32 8:34/M
10 Leorad Logan Detroit MI 1635 47 48 26:56 8:41/M
11 Dan Okroy Macomb MI 518 40 63 27:56 9:01/M
12 John West Newport MI 441 47 68 28:16 9:07/M
13 Michael Weaver Clarkston MI 449 47 73 28:33 9:13/M
14 Byron Trerice Troy MI 1656 49 74 28:33 9:13/M
15 Keeth Williams West Bloomfield MI 471 40 78 28:41 9:15/M
16 Bradley Hill Allen Park MI 453 46 102 29:38 9:34/M
17 William McKnight North Branch MI 521 41 106 29:49 9:37/M
18 Roger Mohr Detroit MI 1642 48 123 30:12 9:45/M
19 Dennis Tempia Rochester Hills MI 472 44 155 31:25 10:08/M
20 Scott Puray Huntington Woods M 1704 42 162 31:35 10:11/M
21 Michael Mosley Detroit MI 1682 40 167 31:51 10:16/M
22 John Laporte Keego Harbor MI 439 47 176 32:16 10:25/M
23 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 1605 48 179 32:20 10:26/M
24 Danny O'Rourke Saline MI 447 44 205 33:49 10:55/M
25 Don Ruiz Dearborn MI 509 42 212 34:03 10:59/M
26 Marc Betman West Bloomfield MI 454 46 217 34:16 11:03/M
27 Samuel Crawford Jr Redford MI 1707 48 225 34:41 11:11/M
28 Mark Lempert West Bloomfield MI 490 46 233 34:53 11:15/M
29 Jemil Ali Farmington Hills M 430 44 240 35:15 11:22/M
30 Donell Holyfield Berkley MI 512 41 254 35:44 11:32/M
31 Karen Grossberg Bloomfield Hills M 1624 47 259 36:05 11:38/M
32 Scott Moore Royal Oak MI 433 49 298 38:16 12:21/M
33 Michael Carbone Macomb MI 1612 40 318 39:50 12:51/M
34 Jennifer Okroy Macomb MI 520 41 352 45:41 14:44/M
35 Richard Romano Birmingham MI 467 47 371 47:17 15:15/M
36 Dwight Anding Redford MI 414 42 393 53:49 17:22/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Bekowies Grosse Pointe Park 300 52 93 29:22 9:28/M
2 Kai Robinson Bloomfield MI 318 55 117 30:05 9:42/M
3 Mindy Gonzales Harrison MI 5 54 140 31:02 10:01/M
4 Frances Allen Inkster MI 221 50 193 33:12 10:43/M
5 Shelly Daywalt Grosse Pointe Park 363 50 194 33:17 10:44/M
6 Nancy Combs Grosse Pointe Park 384 59 199 33:33 10:49/M
7 Lauren Works Ann Arbor MI 274 50 209 34:03 10:59/M
8 Terri Reed Washington MI 209 54 223 34:36 11:10/M
9 Lisa Dunlap Canton MI 333 51 287 37:41 12:09/M
10 Debbie Walker Livonia MI 282 51 312 39:20 12:41/M
11 Michele Quail Warren MI 18 54 313 39:20 12:41/M
12 Birgit Keil Troy MI 258 52 319 40:06 12:56/M
13 Sandi Munger Harrison Twp MI 1644 58 320 40:09 12:57/M
14 Judy Davids Royal Oak MI 267 53 329 41:31 13:24/M
15 Laura Speegle Center Line MI 391 51 349 45:02 14:32/M
16 Suzan Woodcox Livonia MI 290 59 362 46:33 15:01/M
17 Loretta Palecki Clinton Township M 310 54 364 46:40 15:03/M
18 Betty Carrie Canton MI 1613 53 365 46:58 15:09/M
19 Joan Warner Farmington MI 13 54 369 47:04 15:11/M
20 Eren Stephens Detroit MI 10 54 376 49:14 15:53/M
21 Charmaine Quail Sterling Hgt MI 19 52 379 50:21 16:15/M
22 Susan Consider 1718 52 381 50:35 16:19/M
23 Penny Williamson Warren MI 219 57 384 51:23 16:35/M
24 Beth Burnett Sterling Heights M 1683 54 388 51:47 16:42/M
25 Deborah Terrell Detroit MI 198 57 398 57:22 18:30/M
26 Joanne Burton Beverly Hills MI 1711 58 399 58:03 18:44/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron G Buchanan Royal Oak MI 424 54 8 22:16 7:11/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 11 51 10 22:42 7:19/M
3 Joseph Craig Ann Aebor MI 479 55 19 23:44 7:39/M
4 Stephen Dailey Lake Orion MI 435 50 33 25:34 8:15/M
5 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights M 468 53 43 26:36 8:35/M
6 Frank Condino Grosse Pointe Park 451 54 55 27:16 8:48/M
7 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 460 52 67 28:13 9:06/M
8 Lance Lis Bloomfield Hills M 1633 51 82 28:52 9:19/M
9 Keith Jayski Carleton MI 1666 51 88 29:08 9:24/M
10 William Baldwin Berkley MI 436 59 95 29:30 9:31/M
11 Henry Gac Lake Orion MI 434 57 98 29:35 9:33/M
12 Dennis Graham Canton MI 446 54 104 29:44 9:35/M
13 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 420 59 111 29:55 9:39/M
14 Jim Considine Redford MI 427 53 113 30:01 9:41/M
15 Jeff Quail MI 27 51 151 31:17 10:05/M
16 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 474 52 173 32:05 10:21/M
17 David Myers Plymouth MI 465 56 190 33:04 10:40/M
18 Ronald Siegel Farmington Hills M 455 58 207 33:58 10:57/M
19 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 403 54 241 35:23 11:25/M
20 Ben Salazar Dearborn Heights M 431 52 242 35:24 11:25/M
21 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 1692 54 275 37:00 11:56/M
22 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 511 51 280 37:18 12:02/M
23 Bill Adams Washington MI 1606 51 350 45:16 14:36/M
24 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 1652 53 392 53:14 17:10/M
25 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 1647 50 394 56:02 18:05/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1676 63 57 27:35 8:54/M
2 Susan Loos Canton MI 385 61 87 29:08 9:24/M
3 Gwen Ogletree Southfield MI 228 61 144 31:08 10:03/M
4 Constance Montville Lansing MI 207 63 357 46:08 14:53/M
5 Kathe Stevens Detroit MI 1655 61 366 46:59 15:09/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 496 69 20 23:48 7:41/M
2 Albert Mozug Livonia MI 437 60 27 25:03 8:05/M
3 Earnest Taylor Detroit MI 1677 67 255 35:52 11:34/M
4 Ken Capporale Plymouth MI 15 62 296 38:15 12:20/M
5 Walter Ryan Warren MI 524 68 307 39:00 12:35/M
6 Thomas Sterling Ferndale MI 515 62 310 39:09 12:38/M
7 Henry Williamson Warren MI 450 61 387 51:28 16:36/M
8 Garries Terrell Detroit MI 413 65 395 56:32 18:14/M