<< Go Back

Run with the Cops not from them 10k
Date: Apr. 21, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run with the Cops not from them 10k
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Whitney Laderoute Clarkston 89 21 11 44:39 7:12/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steuben Royal Oak MI 439 25 1 34:55 5:38/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 83 52 21 47:23 7:39/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills M 84 57 2 38:15 6:10/M

Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Gutierrez Allen Park MI 7942 17 96 59:45 9:42/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 400 20 13 45:12 7:19/M
2 Callie Kane Livonia MI 386 28 31 50:08 8:06/M
3 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia MI 343 24 33 50:20 8:15/M
4 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 447 28 35 50:45 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Patrishkoff Rochester MI 416 28 50 53:31 8:41/M
6 Whitney Couch Ferndale MI 364 28 63 55:06 8:56/M
7 Magan Wilder Coldwater MI 456 25 64 55:06 8:58/M
8 Kathryn Coe Rochester MI 7827 24 72 55:58 9:03/M
9 Kayla Buscemi Rochester Hills MI 355 22 74 56:18 9:11/M
10 Stephanie Tuttle Rochester Hills MI 448 28 75 56:19 9:11/M
11 Jennifer Cornell Ypsilanti MI 362 29 77 56:29 9:08/M
12 Lisa Forgach Troy MI 369 26 86 57:53 9:24/M
13 Laura Brown Dearborn Heights M 353 25 95 59:44 9:42/M
14 Krystal Gray Detroit MI 372 29 109 1:02:11 10:03/M
15 Stephanie Ramirez Pontiac MI 421 28 113 1:04:40 10:30/M
16 Laurel Makries Madison Heights MI 401 26 116 1:05:11 10:38/M
17 Kathleen Litinas Rochester Hills MI 395 22 118 1:06:42 10:49/M
18 Mai Xiong Hazel Park MI 463 24 127 1:08:57 11:09/M
19 Meredith Manire Shelby Twp MI 402 22 138 1:15:23 12:16/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 426 29 5 40:57 6:37/M
2 Matt Ledger Rochester MI 7828 29 28 49:23 8:00/M
3 Marc Miles Grosse Pointe Farms 408 29 32 50:20 8:15/M
4 Jon Beckmann Rochester MI 347 28 37 51:04 8:18/M
5 Christopher Scott Sterling Heights M 428 27 42 51:58 8:29/M
6 Paul Merriott Berkley MI 407 28 46 52:53 8:33/M
7 Jackson Robar Detroit MI 7397 20 52 53:50 8:43/M
8 Brian Mitchell Detroit MI 409 29 79 56:48 9:16/M
9 Jeff Rice Ferndale MI 423 29 93 59:33 9:51/M
10 Benjamin Duane Ferndale MI 476 27 108 1:02:09 10:03/M
11 Ronnie Hormel Royal Oak MI 376 29 120 1:07:07 11:07/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 354 32 12 45:08 7:24/M
2 Brigette Shevy Allen Park MI 433 33 18 45:42 7:23/M
3 Melissa Laine Clawson MI 394 35 26 49:17 7:58/M
4 Amy MacKey Huntington Woods M 399 34 40 51:19 8:22/M
5 Amy Holmes Royal Oak MI 375 33 41 51:20 8:22/M
6 Amber McNew Taylor MI 406 35 43 52:19 8:27/M
7 Anna Shafto Commerce MI 432 39 48 53:26 8:40/M
8 Christine Ingersoll Oxford MI 379 37 59 54:46 8:52/M
9 Abigail Callejas Webberville MI 356 36 62 54:58 9:00/M
10 Raina Wick Washington Twp MI 454 33 65 55:10 9:00/M
11 Becky Seabeck Norton OH 429 39 73 56:16 9:10/M
12 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 437 33 81 57:11 9:44/M
13 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 373 33 83 57:22 9:16/M
14 Jannice Chao Shelby Township MI 358 36 85 57:51 9:22/M
15 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 366 38 88 58:03 9:23/M
16 Emily Corwin Detroit MI 363 35 91 59:28 9:43/M
17 Elizabeth Pachnik Westland MI 414 32 94 59:38 9:46/M
18 Terri Stillwell Ann Arbor MI 441 33 101 1:01:35 9:57/M
19 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 500 32 102 1:01:44 10:04/M
20 Nicole Flatley Keego Harbor MI 499 32 107 1:02:08 10:07/M
21 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 344 36 111 1:03:24 10:19/M
22 Denise Mann Detroit MI 468 38 115 1:05:07 10:34/M
23 Jamie Krasman Troy MI 392 30 121 1:07:07 11:07/M
24 Malaika Starling West Bloomfield MI 438 38 122 1:07:31 11:00/M
25 Shawnda Boyd Fetndale MI 348 39 123 1:07:51 11:07/M
26 Amy Brown Detroit MI 352 30 129 1:09:47 11:23/M
27 Andrea Stewart Farmington Hills M 440 37 131 1:10:04 11:19/M
28 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 365 32 133 1:11:32 11:34/M
29 Dawn Jones Wayne 88 37 135 1:14:08 12:16/M
30 Aimee Fitzgerald Shelby Township MI 367 36 140 1:15:26 12:16/M
31 Tameka Kelly Redford MI 388 35 142 1:19:21 12:49/M
32 Teka Neal Southfield MI 411 34 144 1:20:42 13:07/M
33 Tracy Armstrong Warren MI 7369 37 145 1:36:53 15:45/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Peckinpaugh Dearborn Heights M 7390 39 4 40:15 6:34/M
2 Vince Rogers Roseville MI 425 30 8 42:47 6:54/M
3 Jason Kendall Lake Orion MI 389 31 10 44:00 7:07/M
4 Scott Prehoda Ferndale MI 420 31 15 45:26 7:49/M
5 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 391 34 16 45:28 7:21/M
6 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 93 36 19 46:46 7:38/M
7 Joseph Weekley Oxford 94 36 25 49:15 7:57/M
8 Nathan Burkhart Huntington Woods M 7846 31 27 49:22 8:00/M
9 Jeffrey Conway Dearborn MI 360 36 30 49:55 8:10/M
10 Chris Jacobson Birmingham MI 382 30 58 54:38 8:50/M
11 Thomas Wick Washington Twp MI 455 34 60 54:48 8:56/M
12 Tom Pierce Grosse Pointe MI 419 31 69 55:22 8:58/M
13 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 380 39 82 57:22 9:16/M
14 Tom Shaw Novi MI 481 38 103 1:01:45 10:04/M
15 Jeffrey Hahn Allen Park MI 374 39 132 1:10:18 11:24/M
16 William Brewster Clawson MI 350 36 136 1:14:23 12:05/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris Warren MI 482 45 22 47:25 7:39/M
2 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield MI 417 43 24 47:49 7:43/M
3 Kimberly Glenn Detroit MI 370 45 34 50:42 8:12/M
4 Meoshia Smith-Bogins Redford MI 436 41 36 50:52 8:13/M
5 Brandy Woodall Ritter Shelby Twp MI 460 41 44 52:30 8:35/M
6 Deborah Ketner Farmington Hills M 390 48 45 52:49 8:32/M
7 Jessica Jones Detroit MI 385 48 51 53:41 8:40/M
8 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 398 46 53 53:51 8:46/M
9 Wendy Flanagan Eastpointe MI 368 48 70 55:36 8:58/M
10 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore MI 404 48 76 56:20 9:10/M
11 Amy Player Novi MI 488 46 78 56:45 9:11/M
12 Kara Ladomer Troy MI 393 42 90 59:02 9:35/M
13 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 403 48 104 1:01:57 10:05/M
14 Denise Thomas West Bloomfield MI 444 49 110 1:02:50 10:10/M
15 Jadie Woods Detroit MI 461 41 117 1:06:07 10:45/M
16 Dana Beaurem Warren MI 346 40 119 1:07:02 10:50/M
17 Audrey Touchette Troy MI 446 48 125 1:08:34 11:06/M
18 Tamura Williams Canton MI 457 43 126 1:08:51 11:07/M
19 Laronda Paden Detroit MI 415 43 128 1:09:01 11:09/M
20 Frances Allen Inkster MI 342 49 130 1:09:59 11:18/M
21 Lee Ann Seymour Grosse Pointe Woods 431 45 137 1:14:35 12:08/M
22 Beth Blank Franklin MI 86 46 139 1:15:25 12:16/M
23 Desiree Carroll Detroit MI 357 40 143 1:19:38 12:51/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harris Detroit MI 484 44 14 45:24 7:20/M
2 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 7663 46 17 45:40 7:22/M
3 Chris Brandly Saline MI 349 46 20 46:57 7:36/M
4 Kevin Nummikoski Webberville MI 412 48 23 47:39 7:49/M
5 Lusiro Boyd Redford MI 7398 42 56 53:59 8:48/M
6 Allan Beatty Ypsilanti MI 345 47 61 54:49 8:53/M
7 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 377 47 71 55:37 9:03/M
8 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 381 47 84 57:23 9:16/M
9 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 498 42 89 58:49 9:35/M
10 Lamont Swift Southfield MI 442 43 106 1:02:07 10:08/M
11 Nick Zala Rochester Hills MI 464 46 134 1:13:07 12:12/M

Female 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills M 95 50 39 51:06 8:15/M
2 Lisa Litinas Rochester Hills MI 396 51 67 55:11 8:57/M
3 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 351 58 80 56:57 9:12/M
4 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Twp MI 96 51 87 57:59 9:23/M
5 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 459 50 92 59:29 9:41/M
6 Tresa Simmons Detroit MI 435 50 100 1:01:09 9:53/M
7 Sheila Grant Detroit MI 371 51 124 1:08:28 11:06/M
8 Rebecca White Rochester Hills MI 453 50 141 1:17:36 12:55/M

Male 50 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Thomson Bloomfield Hills M 445 50 3 39:43 6:25/M
2 John Tarkowski Northville MI 491 59 6 41:09 6:39/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 483 50 7 42:14 6:49/M
4 Keith Graboske Warren MI 87 51 9 43:12 7:02/M
5 Jeffrey Reider Bloomfield Hills M 422 59 29 49:39 8:01/M
6 Chuck Otis Bloomfield Hills M 413 59 38 51:05 8:15/M
7 Ron Maynor Allen Park MI 480 52 47 53:25 8:38/M
8 Willie Robinson Southfield MI 7968 55 49 53:28 8:38/M
9 Wallace James Ortonville MI 384 56 54 53:53 8:52/M
10 Wade McCree Detroit MI 91 55 55 53:54 8:45/M
11 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 427 50 57 54:35 8:50/M
12 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 387 62 66 55:10 9:00/M
13 James Lawson Clarkston MI 478 66 68 55:14 8:55/M
14 Fred Reed Rochester Hills MI 7682 55 97 59:49 9:42/M
15 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 359 59 98 1:00:22 9:47/M
16 Bill Lantner Harper Woods MI 7849 62 99 1:00:37 9:54/M
17 Mark London Farmington Hills M 397 63 105 1:02:05 10:07/M
18 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 451 63 112 1:03:56 10:22/M
19 J.w Edward Smith Flint MI 469 51 114 1:05:06 10:34/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------