<< Go Back

Run with Honor
Date: Apr. 28, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run with Honor 5k
5k
Age Group Results
April 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Serement Grosse Ile MI 286 22 1 18:47 6:04/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 144 55 8 21:34 6:57/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 356 57 2 19:59 6:27/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 351 41 21 22:56 7:24/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Rockwood MI 265 12 4 21:03 6:47/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 227 11 24 23:13 7:29/M
3 Marcus Wachtel Wayne MI 346 14 83 28:30 9:12/M
4 Justin Farrugia Brownstown MI 329 12 112 30:40 9:54/M
5 Shane McDonald Taylor MI 149 11 168 37:02 11:57/M
6 Nathan Bumgardner Riverview MI 213 9 222 55:45 17:59/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 228 10 28 23:55 7:43/M
2 Brittnee McDonald Taylor MI 146 13 32 24:14 7:49/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 105 16 10 21:43 7:00/M
2 Steven Kudla Woodhaven MI 136 19 25 23:28 7:34/M
3 Brent Melhorn Grosse Ile MI 358 15 34 24:43 7:58/M
4 Garreth Wachtel Wayne MI 347 15 47 25:34 8:15/M
5 Alex Charbonneau Shelby Twsp MI 204 19 49 25:36 8:15/M
6 Zac Stacholski Brownstown MI 174 15 140 32:41 10:33/M
7 Shane Nowak Riverview MI 155 16 155 33:54 10:56/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Davis Canton MI 122 19 97 29:28 9:30/M
2 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 230 17 139 32:36 10:31/M
3 Ashley Lore Milan MI 324 18 146 33:23 10:46/M
4 Sheryl Snyder Flat Rock MI 243 16 185 39:27 12:44/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Gentry Canton MI 373 20 15 22:19 7:12/M
2 Lucas Dwornick Southgate MI 323 24 16 22:28 7:15/M
3 Randal Bradd Trenton MI 321 24 66 27:04 8:44/M
4 Cody Ferguson Brownstown MI 256 21 143 33:00 10:39/M
5 Jacob Sclater Trenton MI 350 20 158 35:21 11:24/M
6 Michael Badowsky Brownstown MI 196 24 173 37:18 12:02/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Wlasiuk Ferndale MI 184 22 94 29:26 9:30/M
2 Theresa Patrick Wyandotte MI 292 22 106 30:29 9:50/M
3 Kylie Atkinson Carleton MI 249 23 115 30:43 9:55/M
4 Julianne Atkinson Carleton MI 250 20 117 30:44 9:55/M
5 Courtney Gutowski Dearborn Heights M 274 24 131 31:53 10:17/M
6 Ashley Gutowski Dearborn Heights M 275 24 132 31:54 10:17/M
7 Christina Leal Brownstown MI 141 22 188 40:28 13:03/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Anteau Flat Rock MI 233 29 3 20:47 6:42/M
2 Bradley Hammond Flat Rock MI 326 27 26 23:31 7:35/M
3 Sean Dwornick Brownstown MI 317 26 39 24:56 8:03/M
4 Russell Emerson Monroe MI 353 29 42 25:07 8:06/M
5 William Rupprecht Brownstown MI 345 25 103 30:22 9:48/M
6 Mark Sanfilippo Trenton MI 308 26 105 30:25 9:49/M
7 Chad Ballee Ferndale MI 183 25 108 30:33 9:51/M
8 David Butzin Warner Robins GA 312 26 118 30:52 9:57/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Lore Taylor MI 295 29 68 27:21 8:49/M
2 Jenna Waters Wyandotte MI 341 28 73 27:47 8:58/M
3 Sarah Francis Troy MI 125 28 75 28:10 9:05/M
4 Sara Hanlon Ferndale MI 271 27 78 28:15 9:07/M
5 Sara Wlasiuk Ferndale MI 182 26 81 28:23 9:09/M
6 Marcie Stopchinski Warren MI 335 25 116 30:43 9:55/M
7 Alicia Hale Warren MI 336 26 150 33:29 10:48/M
8 Amanda Leal Brownstown MI 139 26 164 36:05 11:38/M
9 Tierra Morrison Trenton MI 375 29 172 37:17 12:02/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 304 34 5 21:11 6:50/M
2 Len Fritz Brownstown MI 191 33 11 21:50 7:03/M
3 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville MI 241 31 13 22:13 7:10/M
4 Philip Parent Romulus MI 300 34 29 24:09 7:47/M
5 Joseph Smith Rockwood MI 278 33 72 27:44 8:57/M
6 Trevor Francis Troy MI 126 30 76 28:10 9:05/M
7 Jeff Gamble Taylor MI 296 32 77 28:13 9:06/M
8 Jason Bertera Taylor MI 352 33 84 28:39 9:15/M
9 Alan Jackson Belleville MI 131 33 86 28:43 9:16/M
10 Richard Dege Frmington Hills MI 318 30 91 29:16 9:26/M
11 Joseph Anteau Jackson MI 221 32 99 29:47 9:36/M
12 Roger Homrich Carleton MI 355 31 102 30:11 9:44/M
13 Nick Wilkens Monroe MI 354 34 110 30:35 9:52/M
14 Ian Morrison Trenton MI 376 30 174 37:18 12:02/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 253 34 40 24:59 8:04/M
2 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 251 33 50 25:37 8:16/M
3 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights M 129 30 59 26:18 8:29/M
4 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 305 34 60 26:30 8:33/M
5 Christine Thomas Belleville MI 339 32 64 26:42 8:37/M
6 Jill Hart Brownstown MI 273 33 80 28:21 9:09/M
7 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 314 34 88 28:57 9:20/M
8 Amanda Siggett Belleville MI 242 31 95 29:26 9:30/M
9 Heide Jones Grosse Ile MI 303 30 96 29:26 9:30/M
10 Jasmine Laforest Allen Park Mi MI 338 31 107 30:31 9:51/M
11 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 348 30 126 31:49 10:16/M
12 Karen Nelson Newport MI 206 33 134 32:25 10:27/M
13 Jen Lividini Brownstown MI 197 31 152 33:47 10:54/M
14 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 208 32 156 33:55 10:56/M
15 Sabina Matatov Riverview MI 340 32 163 36:01 11:37/M
16 Karrie Charbonneau Shelby Twsp MI 203 30 184 39:19 12:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Nowland Wyandotte MI 220 37 79 28:19 9:08/M
2 Andrew Ellis Jr. Allen Park MI 315 36 92 29:17 9:27/M
3 Sean Brown Riverview MI 193 39 109 30:34 9:52/M
4 Kelvin Roden Rockwood MI 279 36 114 30:42 9:54/M
5 Joseph Nelson Brownstown MI 306 37 120 30:58 9:59/M
6 George Cody Brownstown MI 115 35 153 33:47 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 257 38 85 28:39 9:15/M
2 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 263 36 98 29:45 9:36/M
3 Vanessa Charnock Flat Rock MI 210 38 113 30:42 9:54/M
4 Audrey Spano Gibraltar MI 170 38 123 31:33 10:11/M
5 Christine Brumwell Allen Park MI 266 37 128 31:51 10:16/M
6 Colleen Zurawski Brownstown MI 298 39 130 31:52 10:17/M
7 Michelle Emeigh Taylor MI 229 39 141 32:45 10:34/M
8 Lisa Munzenberger Brownstown MI 199 38 147 33:27 10:47/M
9 Tanya Hughes Brownstown MI 236 37 161 35:39 11:30/M
10 Christie Conroy-Heinz Brownstown MI 246 35 170 37:07 11:58/M
11 Lacy Warren Gibraltar VA 232 36 181 39:05 12:36/M
12 Julie McClendon Brownstown MI 244 38 183 39:12 12:39/M
13 Michele Brown Riverview MI 194 37 187 40:28 13:03/M
14 Tina Stacholski Brownstown MI 173 39 196 44:18 14:17/M
15 Gina Bumgardner Riverview MI 212 35 221 55:43 17:58/M
16 Dawn Tucker Taylor MI 268 37 228 57:21 18:30/M
17 Sheri Albanice South Rockwood MI 102 39 231 57:30 18:33/M
18 Christina Perkins Taylor MI 267 37 238 1:06:43 21:31/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Herman Rockwood MI 247 40 12 22:11 7:09/M
2 Corey Mates Brownstown MI 299 42 14 22:18 7:12/M
3 Marc Tyler Westland MI 337 42 19 22:50 7:22/M
4 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 357 43 20 22:56 7:24/M
5 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 334 43 23 23:11 7:29/M
6 David Allie Brownstown MI 103 44 41 25:07 8:06/M
7 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 226 40 51 25:41 8:17/M
8 Robert Lorenz Woodhaven MI 260 43 54 25:53 8:21/M
9 Michael McCarthy Riverview MI 145 40 58 26:11 8:27/M
10 Dave Zurawski Brownstown MI 297 41 62 26:36 8:35/M
11 Jeff Lachowicz Howell MI 313 40 65 26:59 8:42/M
12 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 330 43 69 27:28 8:52/M
13 John Rose Belleville MI 165 42 71 27:43 8:56/M
14 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 142 43 90 29:12 9:25/M
15 Patrick Culter Lincoln Park MI 239 43 93 29:21 9:28/M
16 Derek Gentry Canton MI 374 41 122 31:09 10:03/M
17 Rick McDonald Taylor MI 148 44 129 31:51 10:16/M
18 Paul Munzenberger Brownstown MI 200 41 148 33:27 10:47/M
19 Richard Troup Riverview MI 192 44 167 36:45 11:51/M
20 Jose Stacholski Brownstown MI 172 41 176 37:29 12:05/M
21 Tom McClendon Brownstown MI 245 42 192 41:53 13:31/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 120 43 45 25:17 8:09/M
2 Kathy Harvell Lincoln Park MI 270 43 52 25:42 8:17/M
3 Malissa Mates Browstown MI 371 40 61 26:32 8:34/M
4 Maureen Brinker Rockwood MI 264 40 111 30:35 9:52/M
5 Suzie Ratliff Carleton MI 163 42 133 32:03 10:20/M
6 Kelli Ruiz Wyandotte MI 234 42 142 32:54 10:37/M
7 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 290 43 160 35:29 11:27/M
8 Merrie Druyor Romulus MI 123 40 166 36:14 11:41/M
9 Vicky Lamb Westland MI 262 44 175 37:24 12:04/M
10 Kim Farrugia Brownstown MI 328 44 177 37:36 12:08/M
11 Andrea Brock Brownstown MI 231 40 182 39:05 12:36/M
12 Rosanne Wooliver Riverview MI 237 43 195 43:21 13:59/M
13 Amy Curiston New Boston MI 282 44 200 50:49 16:24/M
14 Amy Lenard Brownstown MI 364 41 207 53:05 17:07/M
15 Angela Badalamenti Southgate MI 104 43 212 53:31 17:16/M
16 Deana McDonald Taylor MI 147 43 217 55:17 17:50/M
17 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 331 41 225 57:16 18:28/M
18 Deborah Nicholl Dearborn MI 269 41 227 57:20 18:30/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 238 49 6 21:16 6:52/M
2 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 217 49 18 22:43 7:20/M
3 Bob Huey Monroe MI 342 48 31 24:14 7:49/M
4 Glen Scafidi Newport MI 281 49 35 24:51 8:01/M
5 Paul Desrosiers Flat Rock MI 195 48 36 24:52 8:01/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 158 48 37 24:54 8:02/M
7 Daniel Mitchell Monroe MI 153 46 46 25:28 8:13/M
8 Paul Youngs Rockwood MI 366 47 48 25:36 8:15/M
9 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 151 47 53 25:53 8:21/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 362 49 67 27:18 8:48/M
11 Tim Webb Flat Rock MI 178 45 70 27:43 8:56/M
12 Daniel Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 252 45 171 37:12 12:00/M
13 James Piasecki New Boston MI 344 48 178 38:24 12:23/M
14 Thomas Curiston New Boston MI 322 49 201 50:49 16:24/M
15 Keith Lenard Brownstown MI 365 48 206 53:05 17:07/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Felice Belleville MI 261 49 55 25:57 8:22/M
2 Dawn Collins Canton MI 293 47 82 28:24 9:10/M
3 Judy Bretting Canton MI 343 48 100 30:02 9:41/M
4 Annette David Trenton MI 205 46 104 30:23 9:48/M
5 Sue Wasko Flat Rock MI 211 48 137 32:33 10:30/M
6 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 309 48 138 32:34 10:30/M
7 Toni Nowak Riverview MI 156 45 154 33:54 10:56/M
8 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 218 48 186 40:00 12:54/M
9 Delinda Laginess Temperance MI 301 46 189 40:59 13:13/M
10 Kimberly Culter Lincoln Park MI 240 45 194 42:53 13:50/M
11 Michelle Whitwam Flat Rock MI 319 47 202 51:35 16:38/M
12 Rhonda Danaj Taylor MI 119 49 208 53:24 17:14/M
13 Dawn Guyot Brownstown MI 360 45 216 54:03 17:26/M
14 Linda Davenport Warren MI 215 49 220 55:33 17:55/M
15 Stacy Mexico Trenton MI 280 46 226 57:16 18:28/M
16 Nancy Henig Trenton MI 254 47 229 57:26 18:32/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Brown Taylor MI 106 53 7 21:27 6:55/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 118 54 17 22:30 7:15/M
3 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 176 53 43 25:08 8:06/M
4 Danny Swindle Newport MI 175 53 44 25:15 8:09/M
5 Steven Lore Ypsilanti MI 294 52 56 26:06 8:25/M
6 Steven Capser Monroe MI 310 50 87 28:44 9:16/M
7 Jim Diroff Carleton MI 311 52 149 33:29 10:48/M
8 David Dupuis Warren MI 214 50 169 37:04 11:57/M
9 Jim Whitwam Flat Rock MI 320 52 203 51:36 16:39/M
10 Andrew Linko Brownstown MI 333 54 219 55:21 17:51/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 185 54 121 30:59 10:00/M
2 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 111 50 125 31:46 10:15/M
3 Marie Brown Taylor MI 108 54 135 32:25 10:27/M
4 Donna Serement Grosse Ile MI 285 53 144 33:00 10:39/M
5 Brenda Overholt Belleville MI 157 51 145 33:22 10:46/M
6 Beth Leal Brownstown MI 140 53 165 36:06 11:39/M
7 Lisa Horvath Flat Rock MI 283 50 180 38:36 12:27/M
8 Mary Ramsey Riverview MI 162 54 215 54:03 17:26/M
9 Shelia Ziegmer Gibraltar MI 369 52 223 56:51 18:20/M
10 Tammy McGrath Wyandotte MI 363 50 230 57:27 18:32/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 179 57 22 23:00 7:25/M
2 Terry Kotalik Perrysburg OH 133 59 27 23:37 7:37/M
3 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 367 55 30 24:13 7:49/M
4 Reginald Jones Brownstown MI 190 56 33 24:28 7:54/M
5 David Dwornick Brownstown MI 316 55 38 24:55 8:02/M
6 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 110 56 124 31:46 10:15/M
7 James Sclater Brownstown MI 349 55 159 35:21 11:24/M
8 Craig Gutowski Dearborn Heights M 277 59 210 53:27 17:15/M
9 Joe Quint Allen Park MI 160 56 234 59:11 19:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marsha Byrd Plymouth MI 370 58 101 30:03 9:42/M
2 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 112 57 119 30:53 9:58/M
3 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 164 56 127 31:50 10:16/M
4 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 259 55 179 38:33 12:26/M
5 Deborah Kozlowski Woodhaven MI 134 58 193 42:02 13:34/M
6 Linda Linko Brownstown MI 332 58 204 51:42 16:41/M
7 Shirley Thompson Allen Park MI 216 58 213 53:32 17:16/M
8 Cindy Gutowski Dearborn Heights M 276 58 214 53:44 17:20/M
9 Barbara Warren Brownstown MI 288 57 218 55:20 17:51/M
10 Joyce Ritchie Canton MI 372 59 224 56:52 18:21/M
11 Mary Ellen Brazier Brownstown MI 325 57 237 1:04:44 20:53/M
DQ Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 137 59 DQ 33:00 10:39/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Gyolai Woodhaven MI 361 60 57 26:09 8:26/M
2 David Sliwinski Newport MI 169 61 63 26:41 8:36/M
3 John Furchak Wyandotte MI 127 64 136 32:31 10:29/M
4 Larry Lewis Brownstown MI 143 60 199 47:09 15:13/M
5 Rick Tipper Brownstown MI 289 60 205 51:43 16:41/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 359 63 89 29:09 9:24/M
2 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 258 60 151 33:31 10:49/M
3 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 287 60 157 34:34 11:09/M
4 Theresa Cameron Brownstown MI 235 60 162 35:40 11:30/M
5 Barbara Webb South Rockwood MI 177 62 197 44:40 14:25/M
6 Nancy Albanice Rockwood MI 101 60 232 57:33 18:34/M
7 Nancy Quint Allen Park MI 161 61 235 1:00:34 19:32/M
8 Maureen Farmer Rockwood MI 207 64 236 1:00:36 19:33/M
DQ Kathy Davis Canton MI 121 61 DQ 33:00 10:39/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 138 66 9 21:37 6:58/M
2 Joe Consiglio Gibraltar MI 117 65 74 28:08 9:05/M
3 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 132 69 191 41:01 13:14/M
4 Merrill Lintz Brownstown MI 368 65 198 44:40 14:25/M
5 Glenn Farmer Rockwood MI 209 65 233 59:09 19:05/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Yops Grosse Ile MI 181 69 211 53:31 17:16/M

Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 128 80 190 41:01 13:14/M
2 H. Connor Coleman Dearborn Heights M 116 86 209 53:25 17:14/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------