<< Go Back

Run Manchester
Date: Aug. 6, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Run Manchester

5k Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Brownstown Township 338 15 1 17:11 5:33/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Hilpert Williamston MI 334 54 2 22:32 7:18/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hilpert Williamston MI 95 55 5 23:41 7:40/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vogel Manchester MI 288 45 14 27:32 8:56/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston MacKenzie Manchester MI 286 12 9 26:00 8:23/M
2 Nathan Huddleston Manchester MI 349 12 54 39:57 12:56/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaya Hadden Manchester MI 555 10 22 28:44 9:16/M
2 Lydia Bennett Manchester MI 303 10 47 37:02 11:57/M
3 Kellie Fahey Manchester MI 554 8 51 38:18 12:22/M
4 Katie Mattson Manchester MI 558 12 52 39:36 12:49/M


Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin MacKenzie Manchester MI 285 13 42 36:13 11:41/M
2 Alexander Rasnick Adrian MI 342 13 55 39:59 12:56/M


Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey Brinker Brownstown Township 345 13 41 35:59 11:38/M


Female 15 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Kuebler Chelsea MI 289 16 45 36:59 11:59/M


Male 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Hilpert Williamston MI 79 17 10 26:11 8:28/M


Female 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Hilpert Houston TX 306 17 4 23:34 7:38/M
2 Abby Proctor Manchester MI 290 18 49 37:15 12:01/M


Male 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Robey Grand Rapids MI 341 25 6 23:58 7:45/M
2 Gabe Negron Ypsilanti MI 134 26 15 27:40 8:57/M
3 Frank Laino Ann Arbor MI 337 24 28 31:31 10:12/M


Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Scharpenberg Manchester MI 695 28 17 27:52 9:00/M
2 Heather Neu Manchester MI 343 24 18 27:52 9:00/M
3 Madeleine Polovick Ann Arbor MI 190 21 23 28:53 9:21/M
4 Emily Lobbestael Manchester MI 7 23 31 32:19 10:26/M
5 Kari Litwin Manchester MI 114 24 36 34:09 11:03/M
6 Olivia Haines Grand Rapids MI 348 24 38 34:41 11:14/M
7 Taylor Fegan Manchester MI 333 20 50 38:16 12:22/M


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Mattson Manchester MI 553 38 35 33:08 10:44/M
2 Gary Steinert Chelsea MI 414 37 43 36:32 11:48/M


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Burkhardt-Sidebottom Manchester MI 216 38 3 22:38 7:18/M
2 Brandi Bennett Manchester MI 335 30 7 24:21 7:52/M
3 Lisa Casey Manchester MI 344 36 8 25:59 8:24/M
4 Sarah Sporer Manchester MI 294 31 26 30:36 9:54/M
5 Jenn Hall Clinton MI 302 32 32 32:30 10:32/M
6 Denise Houchin Manchester MI 62 36 39 34:45 11:15/M
7 Rebecca Scholten Clinton MI 71 31 40 35:51 11:36/M
8 Jenny Wiegand Chelsea MI 336 38 44 36:33 11:48/M
9 Leslie Kiesel Manchester MI 301 38 46 37:01 11:56/M
10 Amy Ervin Manchester MI 542 31 59 48:32 15:43/M
11 Karen Mattson Manchester MI 543 34 60 48:52 15:49/M


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louis Englund Manchester MI 284 49 11 27:07 8:48/M
2 John Newman Manchester MI 136 47 12 27:16 8:48/M
3 Bret Hadden Manchester MI 135 42 33 32:30 10:29/M
4 Mark Cozart Manchester MI 462 49 56 40:03 12:55/M


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Woods Manchester MI 346 40 19 28:05 9:04/M
2 Jodi Burke Manchester MI 340 49 34 32:45 10:36/M
3 Cassandra Hoeft Cozart Manchester MI 131 45 48 37:09 12:00/M
4 Carrie Neff Manchester MI 280 46 53 39:39 12:51/M
5 Bobby Huddleston Manchester MI 184 45 57 40:08 12:59/M
6 Lillian Ebersole Manchester MI 244 43 58 48:31 15:43/M


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Slank Clinton MI 182 57 20 28:30 9:12/M
2 Jim Hughes Manchester MI 350 55 21 28:38 9:15/M
3 Yuanuan Wu Manchester MI 300 58 30 32:17 10:27/M
4 Christopher Polovick Ann Arbor MI 68 51 37 34:14 11:04/M
5 Keith Bennett Manchester MI 304 54 61 52:55 17:09/M


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Walters Manchester MI 347 56 24 29:18 9:27/M
2 Lori Lobbestael Manchester MI 243 50 29 31:37 10:13/M
3 Nona Iott Manchester MI 292 54 63 1:01:06 19:43/M


Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gordon Ringkvist Clayton MI 132 67 13 27:30 8:54/M
2 Ronald Frick Hastings MI 165 71 16 27:41 8:58/M
3 Vincent Laino Rockaway Park NY 339 61 27 31:30 10:12/M
4 Joh Ostrowski New Boston MI 296 60 62 53:09 17:10/M


Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angel Obee Toledo OH 295 60 25 30:33 9:54/M