<< Go Back

Run Manchester 10k
Date: Aug. 4, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run Manchester 10K Run
Age Group Results
August 04, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronnie Haines Gowen MI 808 44 5 53:19 8:36/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Mazur Manchester MI 814 16 1 45:00 7:15/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Patton Belleville MI 898 59 20 1:02:33 10:05/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eril Cooper Manchester MI 903 49 3 49:28 7:59/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alllison Hilpert Houston TX 915 13 21 1:02:50 10:08/M

Female 17 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Green Dexter MI 926 17 27 1:14:31 12:01/M

Female 19 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Hehr Manchester MI 894 24 10 55:04 8:53/M
2 Marisa Kouba Saline MI 809 19 13 55:34 8:58/M
3 Kate Reimer Ann Arbor MI 892 25 17 1:01:01 9:50/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Wahl Onsted MI 916 32 9 54:58 8:52/M
2 Heidi Feuerbacher Tecumseh MI 815 36 15 59:38 9:37/M
3 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 865 39 19 1:01:51 9:59/M
4 Kari Kohler Cadillac MI 811 31 22 1:02:55 10:09/M
5 Laurel Spencer Ann Arbor MI 850 39 23 1:03:29 10:14/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Cech Ypsilanti MI 801 34 2 45:41 7:22/M
2 Tom Koval Manchester MI 895 33 6 54:28 8:47/M
3 Brandon Ziemke Tecumseh MI 812 35 8 54:51 8:51/M
4 Brad Philip Tecumseh MI 890 34 14 58:14 9:24/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachael Younts Manchester MI 803 40 25 1:06:31 10:44/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 919 49 11 55:13 8:54/M
2 Louis Englund Manchester MI 813 45 12 55:24 8:56/M
3 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 864 41 18 1:01:49 9:58/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Tatman Westland MI 804 58 24 1:04:35 10:25/M
2 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 805 53 26 1:07:00 10:48/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Beale Northville MI 912 52 4 52:00 8:23/M
2 Douglas Harris Saline MI 807 52 16 1:00:35 9:46/M

Female 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Steele Manchester MI 893 60 28 1:20:27 12:59/M

Male 60 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Patton Belleville MI 897 65 7 54:48 8:50/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------