<< Go Back

Run for your Heart Half Marathon
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For Your Heart Half Marathon
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Juntila Ann Arbor MI 145 22 14 1:36:37 7:23/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Wilson Saginaw MI 192 25 1 1:16:59 5:53/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy McCarrick Grandville MI 159 55 47 1:51:57 8:33/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 733 48 3 1:24:48 6:28/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 197 18 42 1:51:11 8:29/M
2 Jayne Alexander Negaunee MI 103 18 100 2:17:10 10:28/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Martineau Saginaw MI 736 19 95 2:14:19 10:15/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Bremer Saginaw MI 711 22 28 1:44:24 7:58/M
2 Elizabeth Cojeen Bay City MI 120 24 52 1:52:54 8:37/M
3 Christina Dankert Saginaw MI 122 22 75 2:03:55 9:28/M
4 Emily Doyle Freeland MI 126 20 79 2:05:36 9:35/M
5 Brittney Reinert Frankenmuth MI 172 23 87 2:10:54 10:00/M
6 Breanna Barnett Bay City MI 108 24 93 2:13:14 10:10/M
7 Mykka Marana Negaunee MI 158 20 101 2:17:10 10:28/M
8 Megan Keyser Saginaw MI 149 21 107 2:22:21 10:52/M
9 Danielle Radosa Merrill MI 168 21 119 2:40:17 12:14/M
10 Taylor McCarrick Grandville MI 160 21 120 2:43:20 12:28/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Hirschman Hemlock MI 138 23 13 1:36:09 7:20/M
2 Brent Kanners Walled Lake MI 147 24 23 1:43:06 7:52/M
3 Matthew Preston Auburn MICHIGAN 650 24 34 1:47:22 8:12/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 148 26 20 1:39:45 7:37/M
2 Chelsea Clement Saginaw MI 714 26 29 1:44:27 7:58/M
3 Jaclene Glunz Madison Heights MI 661 27 44 1:51:33 8:31/M
4 Cori Wright Bay City MI 196 29 51 1:52:52 8:37/M
5 Jamie Sleder Walled Lake MI 182 25 67 2:00:40 9:13/M
6 Keri Hirschman Hemlock MI 139 28 73 2:03:00 9:23/M
7 Devon Dean Westland MI 123 29 85 2:10:32 9:58/M
8 Julie Richards Bay City MI 173 29 96 2:14:25 10:16/M
9 Jasmine Humes Saginaw MI 140 28 103 2:19:59 10:41/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Tiseo Saginaw MI 187 26 15 1:36:37 7:23/M
2 Beau Carnes Saginaw MI 115 29 18 1:38:22 7:31/M
3 Ryan Glunz Madison Heights MI 662 28 22 1:40:22 7:40/M
4 Josh Hendershot Brighton MI 137 25 25 1:43:37 7:55/M
5 David Weiss Flint MI 737 27 31 1:46:41 8:09/M
6 Vincent Rodea Saginaw MI 174 29 32 1:47:11 8:11/M
7 Matthew Chetta Ann Arbor MI 118 27 59 1:57:03 8:56/M
8 Marc Chetta Mt Juliet MI 117 29 63 1:57:31 8:58/M
9 Isaac Guajardo Thornton COLORADO 672 26 90 2:11:43 10:03/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Messing Minden City MI 162 30 30 1:46:34 8:08/M
2 Jayben Bodrie Bay City MI 110 34 41 1:50:57 8:28/M
3 Joanne Fall Vassar MI 129 33 55 1:54:19 8:44/M
4 Kasey Wackerle Bay City MI 190 32 80 2:05:37 9:35/M
5 Veronica Bracey Saginaw MI 111 30 99 2:16:09 10:24/M
6 Molly Stump Williamston MI 185 31 106 2:21:55 10:50/M
7 Angelica Reest Taylor MI 171 33 108 2:25:10 11:05/M
8 Sarah Smith Freeland MI 731 32 109 2:25:13 11:05/M
9 Kelly Mureiko Saginaw MICHIGAN 666 32 113 2:27:53 11:17/M
10 Danielle Socier Bay City MI 183 33 114 2:33:20 11:42/M
11 Bridgette Dammann Saginaw MI 734 32 116 2:35:29 11:52/M
12 Krystal Brisse Sterling Heights M 112 30 118 2:39:34 12:11/M
13 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 144 30 122 2:54:24 13:19/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 101 33 4 1:26:48 6:38/M
2 Albert Park Ann Arbor MI 165 30 9 1:33:50 7:10/M
3 Michael Rodriguez Saginaw MI 175 34 16 1:37:08 7:25/M
4 Brent Korzecki Saginaw MI 712 34 27 1:44:18 7:58/M
5 Bryan Wright Bay City MI 195 30 37 1:48:42 8:18/M
6 John Kowalski Saginaw MI 151 33 48 1:52:15 8:34/M
7 Fransco Lee Saginaw MI 702 32 50 1:52:27 8:35/M
8 Mark Laux Saginaw MI 155 33 58 1:56:42 8:55/M
9 Eric Bain Saginaw MI 107 33 61 1:57:15 8:57/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Katopol Middleton MI 751 36 21 1:40:11 7:39/M
2 Jill Allardyce Saginaw MI 104 35 26 1:44:16 7:58/M
3 Angela Goodrich Kalamazoo MI 132 36 39 1:49:17 8:21/M
4 Christine Adcock Bay City MI 102 39 46 1:51:41 8:32/M
5 Denis Nightingale Saginaw MICHIGAN 641 37 56 1:54:47 8:46/M
6 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 131 35 68 2:00:49 9:13/M
7 Melissa Raymo Smiths Creek MI 170 37 70 2:01:11 9:15/M
8 Kathlene Butch Bay City MI 113 39 72 2:02:51 9:23/M
9 Melissa Kwiatkowski Clio MI 152 39 89 2:11:34 10:03/M
10 Deire Piotrowski Bay City MICHIGAN 643 37 98 2:16:02 10:23/M
11 Lisa Persons Bay City MI 166 38 115 2:34:11 11:46/M
12 Deanna Pirtle Davison MI 167 37 121 2:54:24 13:19/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 177 37 2 1:20:09 6:07/M
2 James Felton III Saginaw MI 130 36 5 1:29:45 6:51/M
3 Charles Nightingale Saginaw MICHIGAN 642 37 8 1:33:19 7:07/M
4 Scott Truscott Midland MI 189 37 17 1:37:45 7:28/M
5 Matthew Simmons Mattawan MI 181 39 19 1:38:59 7:33/M
6 Ryan Kaltenbach Saginaw MI 146 39 40 1:49:18 8:21/M
7 Tim Dellinger Midland MICHIGAN 665 38 43 1:51:14 8:29/M
8 Matt Deibel Saginaw MI 124 38 57 1:55:33 8:49/M
9 Don Raymo Smiths Creek MI 169 37 69 2:01:10 9:15/M
10 Chad Bell Saginaw MI 109 38 74 2:03:55 9:28/M
11 Timothy Kwiatkowski Clio MI 153 39 86 2:10:37 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Thomas Kalamazoo MI 186 43 62 1:57:24 8:58/M
2 Tina Kaeckmeister Saginaw MICHIGAN 657 40 105 2:20:16 10:42/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Hillier Saginaw MICHIGAN 659 44 6 1:31:30 6:59/M
2 Oliver Johnson Saginaw MI 142 40 45 1:51:40 8:31/M
3 Chris Caris Midland MI 114 41 88 2:11:26 10:02/M
4 Pablo Hillier Saginaw MICHIGAN 670 42 110 2:25:47 11:08/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hall Davison MI 135 49 92 2:12:59 10:09/M
2 Laurie Hunt Midland MICHIGAN 654 46 94 2:13:39 10:12/M
3 Shelley Topham Saginaw MI 188 45 112 2:26:24 11:11/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 163 48 7 1:32:19 7:03/M
2 Tim Drumhiller Saint Charles MI 127 49 11 1:34:28 7:13/M
3 Jay Arons Midland MI 106 47 36 1:48:21 8:16/M
4 Mark McCullough Midland MI 161 48 81 2:06:03 9:37/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Carter Midland MI 116 51 53 1:53:33 8:40/M
2 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 143 51 66 2:00:10 9:10/M
3 Tina Worthing Saginaw MI 194 52 77 2:05:31 9:35/M
4 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 156 51 91 2:12:58 10:09/M
5 Laureen Lutenski Saginaw MI 157 50 111 2:26:23 11:10/M
6 Carol Lemmer Mount Pleasant MI 738 53 123 2:57:49 13:34/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 179 53 10 1:33:59 7:10/M
2 Chris Arnold Midland MI 105 51 33 1:47:22 8:12/M
3 Norv Kock Saginaw MI 150 54 49 1:52:27 8:35/M
4 David Odenbach Saginaw MI 709 54 82 2:06:22 9:39/M
5 Tim Tompkins Rhodes MICHIGAN 652 53 104 2:20:16 10:42/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Collins Midland MI 121 59 54 1:53:47 8:41/M
2 Susan Weiss Flint MI 740 56 71 2:02:28 9:21/M
3 Kimi Hall Bay Village OH 134 58 117 2:38:20 12:05/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Haertel Bay City MI 133 58 12 1:35:03 7:15/M
2 Ralph Worthing Saginaw MI 193 58 24 1:43:22 7:53/M
3 John Buday Essexville MI 732 58 35 1:47:25 8:12/M
4 Russ Fall Vassar MI 729 57 38 1:48:51 8:19/M
5 William Slumka Saginaw MI 707 55 60 1:57:11 8:57/M
6 Michael Schultz Saginaw MI 178 59 64 1:57:57 9:00/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 141 60 65 2:00:03 9:10/M
2 Paul Osantowski Reese MI 164 61 76 2:05:16 9:34/M
3 George Lukezic Bay City MI 706 62 78 2:05:32 9:35/M
4 Bill Schafer Saginaw MI 744 63 84 2:07:39 9:45/M
5 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 125 60 102 2:17:50 10:31/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Geiger Saginaw MI 703 65 83 2:06:22 9:39/M
2 Richard Jones Highland MI 755 69 97 2:15:38 10:21/M