<< Go Back

Run for your Heart 5k Walk
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For Your Heart 5k Walk
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 528 56 3 31:10 10:03/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 534 56 1 28:50 9:18/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 535 52 4 33:13 10:43/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McQuiston Saginaw MI 564 41 2 30:32 9:51/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Fattal Saginaw MI 637 13 34 45:36 14:43/M
2 Caitlin McQuiston Saginaw MI 565 11 49 47:58 15:28/M
3 Madison Zwingman Saginaw MI 620 7 113 58:16 18:48/M
4 Mya Youngblood Saginaw MI 618 4 124 1:01:22 19:48/M
5 Madylin Delaney Bay City MI 750 10 131 1:09:18 22:21/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Simmons Mattawan MI 595 9 107 56:57 18:22/M
2 Thomas George Rochester Hills MI 519 3 133 1:17:48 25:06/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Johnson Bay City MI 542 18 33 45:25 14:39/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Cook Freeland MI 710 22 77 50:09 16:11/M
2 Taryn Van Zandt Saginaw MI 611 24 80 50:40 16:21/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Eckstorm Saginaw MI 505 29 22 44:19 14:18/M
2 Sarah Huss Freeland MI 536 25 28 45:07 14:33/M
3 Jenna Kearns Midland MI 548 25 29 45:08 14:34/M
4 Jennifer Jones Burt MI 749 28 127 1:02:48 20:15/M
5 Amanda Jones Burt MI 544 25 128 1:02:49 20:16/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Matuzak Saginaw MI 558 26 23 44:19 14:18/M
2 Peter Stevens Saginaw MI 601 29 30 45:11 14:35/M
3 Casey Stevens Saginaw MI 600 27 31 45:14 14:35/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Girard Freeland MI 521 34 27 45:07 14:33/M
2 Bambi Niedzielski Bay City MI 575 34 68 49:25 15:56/M
3 Stacey Matuzak Saginaw MI 560 31 89 51:50 16:43/M
4 Tionna Watkins Saginaw MI 719 32 98 55:11 17:48/M
5 Clare Furlo Saginaw MICHIGAN 625 32 116 59:07 19:04/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Sullivan Saginaw MI 606 34 14 40:29 13:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Ruhlig Saginaw MI 591 35 9 38:52 12:32/M
2 Michele Kaufmann Hemlock MI 547 36 38 45:41 14:44/M
3 Daisy McQuiston Saginaw MI 566 39 59 48:45 15:44/M
4 Nikki Zwingman Saginaw MI 621 39 114 58:18 18:48/M
5 Lori Budd Burt MI 487 39 122 1:00:54 19:39/M
6 Daniella Hildebrandt Saginaw MI 530 37 123 1:01:21 19:47/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Niedzielski Bay City MI 576 39 20 42:51 13:49/M
2 Yohannas Youngblood Saginaw MI 619 38 126 1:02:22 20:07/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Wendt Birch Run MI 614 41 15 40:31 13:04/M
2 Kris Kienitz Hemlock MI 551 40 17 41:31 13:24/M
3 Lori Foster Auburn MI 515 41 32 45:25 14:39/M
4 Beth Moeller St. Charles MI 571 40 37 45:39 14:44/M
5 Heidi O'Dette Saginaw MI 577 41 51 48:04 15:30/M
6 Tara Lyden Saginaw MI 554 42 66 49:16 15:54/M
7 Alicia Hanksett Saginaw MI 305 40 72 49:41 16:02/M
8 Jill Fletcher Saginaw MI 514 43 87 51:47 16:42/M
9 Lisa Rendon Saginaw MI 589 44 108 57:06 18:25/M
10 Cherina Johnson Saginaw MI 541 42 119 59:59 19:21/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 477 41 5 33:39 10:51/M
2 Tim Kaufman Saginaw MI 546 43 42 46:02 14:51/M
3 Dale Tabar Cass City MI 607 40 71 49:41 16:02/M
4 Randall Budd Burt MI 488 42 121 1:00:54 19:39/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Williamson Saginaw MI 799 45 11 39:53 12:52/M
2 Annemarie Reh Sagianaw MI 588 47 12 39:54 12:52/M
3 Cindy Redmond Saginaw MI 585 46 16 40:33 13:05/M
4 Debra Scherzer Pinconning MI 592 48 25 44:31 14:22/M
5 Karen Fattal Saginaw MI 636 48 40 45:50 14:47/M
6 Cherri Wiechman Hemlock MI 471 47 41 45:55 14:49/M
7 Cheryl Nienaber Birch Run MI 716 48 55 48:32 15:39/M
8 Karen Ebig Saginaw MI 504 47 70 49:37 16:00/M
9 Debra Gubbins Bay City MI 524 45 79 50:32 16:18/M
10 Tricia Ashley New Lothrop MI 479 48 81 50:41 16:21/M
11 Lisa Johnson Bay City MI 543 49 88 51:47 16:42/M
12 Chris Dillard Saginaw MI 720 45 99 55:11 17:48/M
13 Maureen Ervay Freeland MI 510 49 101 55:19 17:51/M
14 July Lewis Saginaw MI 791 47 109 57:08 18:26/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baskind Saginaw MI 758 45 10 39:32 12:45/M
2 Alan Brennen Saginaw MI 485 49 24 44:27 14:20/M
3 Kyle Kendall Flint MI 550 48 47 47:21 15:16/M
4 Mitchell Reno Frankenmuth MI 590 48 64 49:15 15:53/M
5 Stephen Ashford Saginaw MI 478 49 86 51:22 16:34/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Benkert Saginaw MI 482 52 8 37:58 12:15/M
2 Melody Henry Mt. Morris MI 529 53 18 42:21 13:40/M
3 Connie Neveau St Charles MI 574 53 50 48:02 15:30/M
4 Denise Gonzalez Saginaw MI 522 50 53 48:31 15:39/M
5 Cheryl Scott-Brown Saginaw MI 594 51 67 49:17 15:54/M
6 Leeann Maurer Breckenridge MI 561 53 76 49:58 16:07/M
7 Jane Cook Freeland MI 495 53 78 50:10 16:11/M
8 Ann Hoppe Saginaw MI 532 51 82 50:41 16:21/M
9 Lori Martin Auburn MICHIGAN 623 50 92 52:50 17:03/M
10 Lori Canole Saginaw MI 790 51 94 54:07 17:27/M
11 Cathleen Lynch Bay City MI 556 52 96 54:28 17:34/M
12 Kathaleen Smith Saginaw MI 598 52 100 55:19 17:51/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry Ebig Saginaw MI 503 52 39 45:46 14:46/M
2 Barry Kulick Frankenmuth MI 552 52 65 49:15 15:53/M
3 Michael Maurer Breckenridge MI 562 53 75 49:53 16:05/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 502 56 19 42:50 13:49/M
2 Patricia Brummell Saginaw MI 486 57 21 43:01 13:53/M
3 Linda Stephen Freeland MI 599 58 46 47:16 15:15/M
4 Martha Neumann Saginaw MI 573 57 52 48:20 15:35/M
5 Diann Stewart Saginaw MI 602 57 54 48:32 15:39/M
6 Sandra Byas Saginaw MI 492 57 56 48:33 15:40/M
7 Cheryl Bushey Saginaw MI 489 59 74 49:46 16:03/M
8 Kathleen Jaynes Vassar MI 538 58 90 52:00 16:46/M
9 Gloria Luplow Brant MICHIGAN 622 56 93 52:51 17:03/M
10 Susan Sova Saginaw MI 792 57 105 56:22 18:11/M
11 Nadine Davis Saginaw MI 497 55 117 59:13 19:06/M
12 Deborah Mack Saginaw MI 557 59 118 59:46 19:17/M
13 Paula Matuzak Saginaw MI 559 58 120 1:00:43 19:35/M
14 Margaret Franceschina Bay City MI 516 56 132 1:17:18 24:56/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Benkert Saginaw MI 483 59 7 37:58 12:15/M
2 Eddie Byas Saginaw MICHIGAN 660 58 36 45:36 14:43/M
3 Brian Lynch Bay City MI 555 55 95 54:25 17:33/M
4 Dennis Sova Saginaw MI 793 57 106 56:23 18:11/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Weitzmann Saginaw MI 470 60 26 44:34 14:23/M
2 Cathie Miller Saginaw MI 568 60 43 46:04 14:52/M
3 Judith Holmes Saginaw MI 531 64 44 46:27 14:59/M
4 Renae Goschke Saginaw MI 523 63 45 46:36 15:02/M
5 Kristan Madison Saginaw MI 784 60 58 48:38 15:41/M
6 Mona Suchocki Saginaw MI 605 60 60 48:57 15:47/M
7 Jeri Garrett Saginaw MI 517 61 61 48:58 15:48/M
8 Diana Ranke Birch Run MI 583 60 62 48:59 15:48/M
9 Rachel Westendorf Saginaw MI 615 62 63 49:11 15:52/M
10 Marcia Letson Essexville MI 553 64 69 49:25 15:56/M
11 Wendy Tabar Cass City MI 608 60 73 49:42 16:02/M
12 Rosa Morales Saginaw MI 572 64 84 51:16 16:32/M
13 Jan Simmons Saginaw MI 596 62 111 57:45 18:38/M
14 Culli Damuth Saginaw MI 496 62 115 58:49 18:58/M
15 Donna Jones Burt MI 545 61 129 1:02:50 20:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Miller Saginaw MI 570 63 6 35:28 11:26/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 493 64 13 39:59 12:54/M
3 Robert Miller Saginaw MI 569 64 35 45:36 14:43/M
4 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 499 62 83 50:42 16:21/M
5 Patrick Haley Chesaning MI 525 63 85 51:20 16:34/M
6 Pat Simmons Saginaw MI 597 62 110 57:43 18:37/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Azalee Williams Saginaw MI 617 65 57 48:34 15:40/M
2 Kathryne Bushroe Saginaw MI 491 69 102 55:54 18:02/M
3 Becky Wilkins Freeland MI 616 68 104 56:15 18:09/M
4 Martha Wackerle Bay City MI 612 67 130 1:09:16 22:21/M
5 Kathleen Stuller Saginaw MI 604 66 134 1:17:52 25:07/M
6 Jean George Saginaw MI 518 68 135 1:18:03 25:11/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Johndro Bridgeport MI 540 65 48 47:53 15:27/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Taylor Saginaw MI 609 72 97 54:39 17:38/M
2 Carol Hansen Saginaw MI 527 71 112 57:48 18:39/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Howard Hannon Saginaw MI 526 74 91 52:17 16:52/M
2 John Bushroe Saginaw MI 490 70 125 1:01:54 19:58/M

Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Buchalter Midland MI 288 79 103 56:14 18:08/M