<< Go Back

Run for your Heart 5k Run
Date: Sep. 8, 2012
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Run For Your Heart 5k Run
Age Group Results
September 08, 2012

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madeline Reyos Bay City MI 741 15 11 22:37 7:18/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Schweiman Flushing MI 779 13 1 17:34 5:40/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Selvaraj Bay City MI 432 40 58 26:52 8:40/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Piotrowski Linwood MI 414 48 5 21:52 7:03/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly May Saginaw MI 388 0 98 29:05 9:23/M
2 Anne Coursey Saginaw MI 303 0 135 32:06 10:21/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Bricault Saginaw MI 286 12 15 23:16 7:30/M
2 Jacci Bodrie Bay City MI 276 11 92 28:53 9:19/M
3 Elyse Deibel Saginaw MI 307 11 114 30:37 9:53/M
4 Lexi Winiecke Bay City MI 474 14 186 36:56 11:55/M
5 Kathryn Davis Saginaw MI 306 12 190 37:05 11:58/M
6 Aubrey Hammis Saginaw MI 333 9 214 39:05 12:36/M
7 Laurel Hammis Saginaw MI 334 12 243 45:26 14:39/M
8 Brooke Grames Bay City MI 328 7 250 46:37 15:02/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Cole Saginaw MI 300 13 3 21:43 7:00/M
2 Matthew Cole Saginaw MI 299 10 27 24:14 7:49/M
3 Jack Veverka Saginaw MI 461 9 31 24:25 7:53/M
4 Wilson Borrello Saginaw MI 282 7 46 25:57 8:22/M
5 Blake Drumhiller St. Charles MICHIG 647 13 63 27:16 8:48/M
6 William Bismack Saginaw MI 726 11 106 30:02 9:41/M
7 Griffin Kwaiser Bay City MI 372 13 149 33:17 10:44/M
8 Austin Simmons Mattawan MI 437 11 154 33:44 10:53/M
9 Jake Lonsway Bay City MI 382 12 164 35:09 11:20/M
10 Max Hammis Saginaw MI 335 7 242 45:18 14:37/M
11 Jimmy Bodrie Bay City MI 277 9 257 55:02 17:45/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micaela Kesseler Saginaw MI 363 17 75 27:57 9:01/M
2 Brooke Strawn Bay City MI 450 15 152 33:26 10:47/M
3 Breanna Vouaux Bay City MI 466 19 181 36:24 11:45/M
4 Cassandra Anklam Saginaw MI 260 15 185 36:51 11:53/M
5 Marissa Dore Bay City MI 313 16 223 40:33 13:05/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Ramos Saginaw MI 582 15 6 22:11 7:09/M
2 Ryan Fattal Saginaw MI 638 15 16 23:17 7:31/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lightle Grand Blanc MI 381 24 28 24:19 7:51/M
2 Whitney Siemen Saginaw MI 436 24 59 26:56 8:41/M
3 Ashley Wruble Saginaw MI 476 24 76 27:58 9:01/M
4 Kelly Gerstenberger Kingston MI 520 24 83 28:11 9:05/M
5 Simren Singh Dublin OH 724 24 100 29:38 9:34/M
6 Yvette Babich Lake Orion MI 264 22 166 35:19 11:24/M
7 Bethany Meehleder Saginaw MI 393 24 179 36:20 11:43/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Hart Saginaw MI 339 24 9 22:29 7:15/M
2 Christopher, Sp Fuhrmansherman 633 22 25 24:12 7:48/M
3 Jonathan Hahn Hemlock MI 773 23 29 24:20 7:51/M
4 Brandon Edward, Boone 634 22 34 24:37 7:56/M
5 Joseph Aven Saginaw MI 263 24 36 24:58 8:03/M
6 Bradley H, Sgt Boone 629 22 39 25:13 8:08/M
7 Andrew Torrez Birch Run MI 457 20 60 26:57 8:42/M
8 Jeremy Kennedy Saginaw MICHIGAN 627 23 66 27:21 8:49/M
9 Brandon Voelker Saginaw MI 463 21 96 29:05 9:23/M
10 Chris Hagarty Hemlock MI 747 23 138 32:37 10:31/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sommerfield Caro MI 184 28 18 23:31 7:35/M
2 Jenny Bockelman Saginaw MI 275 28 30 24:20 7:51/M
3 Victoria Trevino Sagianw MI 458 25 37 25:01 8:04/M
4 Sarah Jenkins Saginaw MI 763 27 55 26:29 8:33/M
5 Bethany Hagaay Spring Lake MI 746 27 78 28:04 9:03/M
6 Amber S, Sgt Adamets 631 29 90 28:47 9:17/M
7 Brooke Brettrager Chesaning MI 285 25 101 29:38 9:34/M
8 Jessica Boyd Saginaw MI 283 27 117 31:02 10:01/M
9 Rebecca Rossetti Midland MI 425 29 127 31:32 10:10/M
10 Angie Nichols Saginaw MI 404 29 133 31:46 10:15/M
11 Lindsey Pilling Saginaw MI 788 27 139 32:40 10:32/M
12 Jenna Hendershot Brighton MI 345 25 145 33:08 10:41/M
13 Jamie Parrent Sandusky MI 581 26 158 34:27 11:07/M
14 Emily Stokes Saginaw MI 766 27 162 34:45 11:13/M
15 Kathryn Chetta Ann Arbor MI 295 26 175 36:17 11:42/M
16 Stacia Grove Saginaw MICHIGAN 646 26 178 36:20 11:43/M
17 Kristin Knoll Saginaw MI 370 29 182 36:32 11:47/M
18 Kayla Gatza Essexville MICHIGA 653 25 183 36:50 11:53/M
19 Kara Irion Saginaw MI 357 28 195 37:19 12:02/M
20 Annie Nawrocki Bay City MI 403 27 197 37:24 12:04/M
21 Ashley Sullivan Midland MI 451 26 204 38:02 12:16/M
22 Jessica Larsen Saginaw MI 765 29 213 39:04 12:36/M
23 Rebecca Meyer Saginaw MI 240 28 224 40:34 13:05/M
24 Jaclyn Taylor Freeland MI 453 28 228 41:29 13:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Everett Bay City MICHIGAN 655 25 4 21:48 7:02/M
2 Eric Finnigan Saginaw MI 322 26 43 25:53 8:21/M
3 Luke Huss Freeland MI 356 26 48 26:07 8:25/M
4 Ryan Baker East Lansing MI 265 27 52 26:24 8:31/M
5 Mi Peng Saginaw MI 411 29 56 26:39 8:36/M
6 Steven Dow Ann Arbor MI 314 27 134 31:51 10:16/M
7 Scott Warren 780 29 233 42:24 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Rethman Saginaw MI 420 32 17 23:20 7:32/M
2 Chantel Mozden Saginaw MI 400 32 22 23:46 7:40/M
3 Amy Brookman Saginaw MI 287 32 35 24:42 7:58/M
4 Brooke Pieschke Saginaw MI 413 31 50 26:08 8:26/M
5 Alice Peruski Bay City MI 412 30 54 26:26 8:32/M
6 Becky Tiret Saginaw MICHIGAN 669 31 61 27:10 8:46/M
7 Heather Sauer Saginaw MI 428 34 77 27:59 9:02/M
8 Amanda Porath Saginaw MI 415 32 85 28:22 9:09/M
9 Marisol Kurtz Saginaw MI 371 31 87 28:37 9:14/M
10 Cynthia Noack Saginaw MI 407 34 88 28:40 9:15/M
11 Sarah March Saint Charles MI 745 30 89 28:42 9:15/M
12 Kara Mohr Midland MI 399 32 108 30:15 9:45/M
13 Nicole Jaynes Vassar MI 705 30 116 30:58 9:59/M
14 Lisa Proeber Saginaw MI 418 34 118 31:02 10:01/M
15 Misty Winters Saginaw MI 727 33 130 31:45 10:15/M
16 Enrika Reyes Saginaw MI 713 33 132 31:46 10:15/M
17 Stephanie Alvarado Saginaw MI 259 31 137 32:23 10:27/M
18 Jenesa Niswonger Saginaw MI 406 34 148 33:17 10:44/M
19 Jamie McLeod Saginaw MI 389 31 155 33:54 10:56/M
20 Teri Heise Saginaw MI 343 32 163 34:57 11:16/M
21 Gloria Holman Saginaw MICHIGAN 648 30 174 36:07 11:39/M
22 Jordan Chetta Mt Juliet TN 293 31 177 36:18 11:43/M
23 Sara Engle Saginaw MI 316 34 180 36:21 11:44/M
24 Shannon Murphy Bay City MICHIGAN 664 32 184 36:50 11:53/M
25 Jeremy Dral Snover MI 501 30 201 37:49 12:12/M
26 Jolena Coats Hemlock MI 298 32 207 38:14 12:20/M
27 Jessica Powers Saginaw MI 417 33 210 38:28 12:25/M
28 Jennifer Dral Snover MI 500 30 218 39:21 12:42/M
29 Melissa Spranger Reese MI 446 34 222 40:28 13:03/M
30 Amber Demers Saginaw MI 308 31 227 41:21 13:20/M
31 Stephanie Keck Midland MICHIGAN 640 31 234 42:25 13:41/M
32 Kelly Jordan Portage MI 723 34 238 43:28 14:01/M
33 Jane Klawon Bay City MI 367 34 239 43:29 14:02/M
34 Charise Wilson Saginaw MICHIGAN 658 30 240 44:06 14:14/M
35 Becky Durussel Saginaw MI 315 34 245 46:03 14:51/M
36 Lynn Heitkamp Saginaw MI 344 32 246 46:04 14:52/M
37 Jill Stasiak Saginaw MI 448 34 253 47:53 15:27/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Landis Midland MI 377 34 8 22:15 7:11/M
2 Justin Vantol Kawkawlin MI 460 30 14 23:14 7:30/M
3 John Pilling Saginaw MI 787 31 45 25:56 8:22/M
4 Corey Wayne, Sg Shepard 628 34 51 26:13 8:27/M
5 Mike Birchmeier Midland MI 274 34 53 26:25 8:31/M
6 Jaron Erickson Pinconning MI 317 30 80 28:07 9:04/M
7 Christopher Wells Clio MI 771 31 160 34:43 11:12/M
8 Nicholas Taylor Freeland MI 454 32 176 36:18 11:43/M
9 Joseph Rodea Saginaw MI 730 31 217 39:16 12:40/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 753 36 12 22:44 7:20/M
2 Nicole Gotts Midland MI 327 36 20 23:34 7:36/M
3 Denise Berry Saginaw MI 270 35 42 25:46 8:19/M
4 Jill Birchmeier Midland MI 273 36 47 26:01 8:24/M
5 Courtney Starke St Charles MI 447 37 70 27:41 8:56/M
6 Diana Hickey Saginaw MI 347 35 102 29:41 9:35/M
7 Sonia Weber Bay City MI 468 35 104 29:46 9:36/M
8 Renee Bergeron Westland MI 269 35 113 30:35 9:52/M
9 Erika Ardouin Saginaw MI 262 38 115 30:46 9:55/M
10 Toni Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 384 38 125 31:26 10:08/M
11 Melissa Spellerberg Freeland MI 443 38 147 33:10 10:42/M
12 Michelle Simmons Mattawan MI 438 38 156 33:55 10:56/M
13 Amy Trogan Bay City MI 459 35 159 34:42 11:12/M
14 Melanie Olk Saginaw MI 708 38 173 36:07 11:39/M
15 Cheryl Kesseler Saginaw MI 362 37 187 37:00 11:56/M
16 Carrie Holzhei Saginaw MI 349 36 189 37:00 11:56/M
17 Catherine Anklam Saginaw MI 198 36 191 37:07 11:58/M
18 Andrea Appold Hemlock MI 789 35 196 37:22 12:03/M
19 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt MI 350 39 200 37:42 12:10/M
20 Tonya Swartout-Wrege Bay City MI 452 39 206 38:07 12:18/M
21 Tera Deprez Saginaw MI 312 38 212 38:48 12:31/M
22 Amy Counts Saginaw MI 302 37 220 39:43 12:49/M
23 Esther Nichols Bridgeport MI 405 37 230 42:00 13:33/M
24 Amy Paten Frankenmuth MI 409 39 235 42:36 13:45/M
25 Jennifer Kinney Saginaw MI 365 37 247 46:07 14:53/M
26 Rachel Humpert Saginaw MI 354 36 254 48:36 15:41/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw MI 383 39 2 20:51 6:44/M
2 William Sheard Saginaw MI 433 36 7 22:12 7:10/M
3 Aaron Panek Millington MI 408 35 10 22:31 7:16/M
4 Scott Martin Saginaw MI 387 39 13 23:01 7:25/M
5 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 398 39 21 23:38 7:37/M
6 Daniel Sherwood Twining MICHIGAN 656 38 23 24:02 7:45/M
7 Eric Smith Saginaw MI 439 39 24 24:08 7:47/M
8 Larry Weidgman Midland MI 761 38 40 25:17 8:09/M
9 Jeff Larsen Saginaw MI 764 37 41 25:30 8:14/M
10 Adam Lee, Sgt Dobos 632 36 49 26:07 8:25/M
11 Jonathon Hansen Saginaw MI 337 35 81 28:08 9:05/M
12 Bill Thena Kawkawlin MI 456 38 84 28:22 9:09/M
13 Benjamin Denay Saginaw MI 309 35 86 28:37 9:14/M
14 John Weber Bay City MI 467 35 105 29:46 9:36/M
15 Jay Bergeron Westland MI 268 37 112 30:34 9:52/M
16 Richard Spranger Reese MI 715 35 150 33:20 10:45/M
17 Daniel Segura Midland MI 431 36 151 33:25 10:47/M
18 Joseph Alvarado Saginaw MI 258 36 202 37:53 12:13/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Freigang Saginaw MI 325 42 65 27:19 8:49/M
2 Jenny Peake Hemlock MI 410 41 67 27:26 8:51/M
3 Renee Carey Saginaw MI 701 42 82 28:10 9:05/M
4 Patricia Alfano Saginaw MI 257 40 109 30:18 9:46/M
5 Cheryl Spencer Caro MI 444 42 128 31:37 10:12/M
6 Richelle Erlenbeck Freeland MI 775 41 129 31:43 10:14/M
7 Melanie Beyers Saginaw MI 271 41 131 31:45 10:15/M
8 Anastasia Grove Auburn MI 331 44 141 32:45 10:34/M
9 Christine Klein Saginaw MI 368 42 142 32:49 10:35/M
10 Lori Winiecke Bay City MI 475 43 143 33:04 10:40/M
11 Kim Snyder Linwood MI 441 43 161 34:43 11:12/M
12 Staci Kwaiser Bay City MI 373 40 169 35:35 11:29/M
13 Carolyn Hernandez Saginaw MI 346 44 188 37:00 11:56/M
14 Brenda Mellott Birch Run MI 394 41 194 37:18 12:02/M
15 Trina Belger Birch Run MI 267 42 199 37:30 12:06/M
16 Beckie Godmer St. Charles MI 326 44 221 39:49 12:51/M
17 Brenda Hodder Auburn MI 348 43 225 40:37 13:06/M
18 Colleen Richards Bay City MI 421 42 236 42:47 13:48/M
19 Teresa Hough Saginaw MI 533 41 244 45:36 14:43/M
20 Julie Grames Bay City MI 330 41 249 46:35 15:02/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Michael, Martoni 635 43 62 27:15 8:47/M
2 Christian Mendyk Saginaw MICHIGAN 649 43 64 27:16 8:48/M
3 Steve Gohm Saginaw MI 800 41 74 27:54 9:00/M
4 Jeff Harris Chesaning MI 338 43 79 28:07 9:04/M
5 Steve Meyer Midland MICHIGAN 668 43 94 28:55 9:20/M
6 Todd Gregory Saginaw MICHIGAN 626 43 107 30:10 9:44/M
7 Jeff Grames Bay City MI 329 43 146 33:08 10:41/M
8 Joe Hammis Saginaw MI 224 42 219 39:29 12:44/M
9 Owen Kinney Saginaw MI 366 41 251 47:06 15:12/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Everett Saginaw MI 321 49 110 30:27 9:49/M
2 Bridget Sparrow Midland MI 442 48 126 31:31 10:10/M
3 Rachael Cain Bridgeport MI 291 49 157 34:02 10:59/M
4 Rena MacGilluray Saginaw MI 386 48 170 35:37 11:29/M
5 Sharon Adamczyk Bay City MI 256 49 205 38:07 12:18/M
6 Lisa Bremer Saginaw MI 284 48 231 42:01 13:33/M
7 Renee Saults Hemlock MI 429 48 232 42:02 13:34/M
8 Julie Hayes Frankenmuth MI 340 47 241 45:16 14:36/M
9 Claudia Flattery Freeland MI 324 48 248 46:21 14:57/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Meyer Frankenmuth MI 396 48 26 24:13 7:49/M
2 Andre Borrello Saginaw MI 281 46 44 25:56 8:22/M
3 Timothy Fish Freeland MI 323 47 71 27:43 8:56/M
4 Edward Lesniak Bay City MI 378 47 72 27:44 8:57/M
5 Rod Butch Bay City MI 289 45 93 28:55 9:20/M
6 Scott Dashwen Saginaw MI 786 45 99 29:06 9:23/M
7 David Spencer Saginaw MI 445 47 111 30:32 9:51/M
8 Thomas Porath Saginaw MI 416 47 165 35:19 11:24/M
9 Dave Hall Saginaw MI 332 49 203 37:55 12:14/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherrie Bond Saginaw MI 280 52 119 31:05 10:02/M
2 Julie Redmond Hemlock MI 419 50 121 31:10 10:03/M
3 Katherine Metropoulos Saginaw MI 395 54 136 32:10 10:23/M
4 Beth McMall Saginaw MI 390 51 140 32:40 10:32/M
5 Chandra Weiss Frankenmuth MI 469 54 193 37:08 11:59/M
6 Peggy Bistolarides Saginaw MICHIGAN 667 54 198 37:25 12:04/M
7 Kay Cooper Saginaw MI 301 54 209 38:25 12:24/M
8 Karen Judd Birch Run MI 358 52 211 38:32 12:26/M
9 Debra Lawrence Bay City MICHIGAN 645 53 215 39:05 12:36/M
10 Samantha Fackler Vassar MI 774 50 237 43:21 13:59/M
11 Susan Steinbacher Saint Charles MI 449 54 252 47:43 15:24/M
12 Jacque Vican Hemlock MI 462 50 256 51:53 16:44/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Fattal Saginaw MI 639 50 19 23:32 7:35/M
2 Craig Everett Saginaw MI 320 54 32 24:32 7:55/M
3 Chris Roenicke Saginaw MI 424 52 33 24:33 7:55/M
4 James Babinski Saginaw MI 772 52 38 25:02 8:05/M
5 Clarence Rivette Saginaw MI 423 51 73 27:52 8:59/M
6 Ken MacGilluray Saginaw MI 385 50 103 29:42 9:35/M
7 Gary McMall Saginaw MI 391 52 144 33:05 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Strait Chesaning MI 778 58 91 28:49 9:18/M
2 Janis Rump Saginaw MI 426 59 122 31:10 10:03/M
3 Heidi Bolger Freeland MI 279 55 153 33:35 10:50/M
4 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 296 58 167 35:24 11:25/M
5 Eileen Kern Reese MI 361 59 171 35:38 11:30/M
6 Elaine Karls Saginaw MI 359 59 192 37:07 11:58/M
7 Mary Heilman Saginaw MI 342 59 216 39:09 12:38/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Skrocki Bay City MI 781 57 95 28:57 9:20/M
2 Ray Voelker Saginaw MI 464 55 97 29:05 9:23/M
3 Terry Clark Saginaw MI 297 56 120 31:09 10:03/M
4 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 375 59 168 35:30 11:27/M
5 Gary Anklam Saginaw MI 261 58 229 41:59 13:33/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adna Howell Saginaw MI 351 60 226 41:08 13:16/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Schiemann Hemlock MI 756 64 68 27:28 8:52/M
2 Joseph Madison Saginaw MI 785 60 69 27:35 8:54/M
3 Michael Rump Saginaw MI 427 63 123 31:10 10:03/M
4 John Howell Saginaw MI 352 60 124 31:10 10:03/M
5 Gary Osborn Frankenmuth MI 718 63 255 50:27 16:16/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick McGaw Freeland MI 754 67 57 26:47 8:38/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 379 72 208 38:22 12:23/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Light Reese MI 380 72 172 35:59 11:36/M