<< Go Back

Run for your Heart
Date: Sep. 12, 2015
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Run For Your Heart

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 1095 40 1 1:23:08 6:21/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Squires Mayville MI 1103 27 7 1:30:24 6:54/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 1165 51 2 1:23:14 6:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Clark Fairgrove MI 1133 48 23 1:42:15 7:48/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarrid Weighman Saginaw MI 1158 18 152 2:43:05 12:27/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Traver Midland MI 1147 18 82 2:04:36 9:31/M
2 Cailin King Freeland MI 1141 18 83 2:04:36 9:31/M
3 Gabrielle Raines Saginaw MI 1143 18 84 2:04:37 9:31/M
4 Kayla Wood Freeland MI 1118 19 122 2:20:20 10:43/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Martineau Saginaw MI 1166 22 90 2:06:45 9:41/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens Saint Charles MI 1120 21 16 1:36:45 7:23/M
2 Emily Zelt Gladwin MI 1121 22 73 2:01:45 9:18/M
3 Jessica Cass Saginaw MI 1020 22 78 2:04:05 9:28/M
4 Cassandra Thelen Lake Odessa MI 1106 22 87 2:05:37 9:35/M
5 Savana West Bay City MI 1114 22 111 2:16:22 10:25/M
6 Madeline Grendel Linwood MI 1048 24 130 2:22:37 10:53/M
7 Emily Stroebel Bay City MI 1159 23 137 2:25:39 11:07/M
8 Samantha Hawkins Midland MI 1052 23 143 2:33:47 11:44/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Orozco Saginaw MI 1164 25 5 1:28:40 6:46/M
2 David Deline Saginaw MI 1137 26 21 1:39:57 7:38/M
3 Powell Graham Saginaw MI 1162 27 54 1:55:40 8:50/M
4 Dustin Finn Grand Blanc MI 1038 28 65 1:59:32 9:07/M
5 Dustin Hillert Clio MI 1057 27 121 2:18:59 10:37/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lichtor Midland MI 1128 26 12 1:34:39 7:14/M
2 Amanda Simcox Frankenmuth MI 1098 29 22 1:41:43 7:46/M
3 Asheley Harkins Saginaw MI 1050 29 30 1:46:02 8:06/M
4 Elizabeth Lojeen Bay City MI 1177 27 34 1:47:03 8:10/M
5 Breana Siljander Ann Arbor MI 1145 25 37 1:49:59 8:24/M
6 Alisha Lussiez Ann Arbor MI 1148 25 38 1:50:00 8:24/M
7 Chelsea Hillert Clio MI 1056 27 42 1:51:24 8:30/M
8 Sara Jeroue Midland MI 1060 29 50 1:54:13 8:43/M
9 Casandra Finn Grand Blanc MI 1037 27 64 1:59:32 9:07/M
10 Victoria Trevino Saginaw MI 1108 28 101 2:14:35 10:16/M
11 Stefanie Leese Saginaw MI 1072 26 129 2:22:18 10:52/M
12 Allissa Baxter Mount Pleasant MI 1007 26 133 2:24:48 11:03/M
13 Breanna Barnett Bay City MI 1006 27 134 2:24:51 11:03/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beau Carnes Saginaw MI 1017 32 15 1:36:42 7:23/M
2 Nathan Ferrier Holland MI 1036 33 19 1:38:34 7:31/M
3 Derwin Buckner Saginaw MI 1016 33 55 1:55:58 8:51/M
4 Randy Sova 2 Waterford MI 1138 31 98 2:13:26 10:11/M
5 Matthew Christianson Midland MI 1124 34 115 2:17:05 10:28/M
6 Ryan Michelson Saginaw MI 1136 31 119 2:18:00 10:32/M
7 Joe Nitz Saginaw MI 1088 31 128 2:22:18 10:52/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meagan Denman Troy VA 1150 30 28 1:45:27 8:03/M
2 Kelli Vanooteghem Bay City MI 1144 32 35 1:48:44 8:18/M
3 Jasmine Ortmann Freeland MI 1089 34 41 1:50:57 8:28/M
4 Emily Dougall Chesterfield MI 1029 34 48 1:54:08 8:43/M
5 Dawn Earnesty Sagianw MI 1031 32 58 1:56:31 8:54/M
6 Lea Everson Clinton Twp MI 1033 32 62 1:59:11 9:06/M
7 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 1071 33 63 1:59:26 9:07/M
8 Ashley Smith Essexville MI 1100 30 76 2:03:29 9:26/M
9 Chanda Kelley-Brown Bay City MI 1065 30 80 2:04:32 9:30/M
10 Quinn Curry Caro MI 1024 34 81 2:04:32 9:30/M
11 Lisa Vandusen Bay City MI 1129 32 88 2:05:59 9:37/M
12 Rachael Christianson Midland MI 1131 34 116 2:17:06 10:28/M
13 Sarah Mepham Freeland MI 1080 31 117 2:17:06 10:28/M
14 Ann Christman Midland MI 1021 32 140 2:29:10 11:23/M
15 Melinda Reinbold Caro MI 1094 34 141 2:29:57 11:27/M
16 Kristine Hill Bay City MI 1055 30 151 2:38:13 12:05/M
17 Ashley Frydrych Bay City MI 1040 30 153 2:46:36 12:43/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Szeszulski Midland MI 1140 39 3 1:26:02 6:34/M
2 James Felton III Saginaw MI 1035 39 4 1:27:33 6:41/M
3 Amjad Nader Bay City PA 1087 36 10 1:33:47 7:10/M
4 Ryan Hecht Clio MI 1053 37 13 1:35:36 7:18/M
5 Fernao Villela Silveira Midland MI 1176 36 44 1:53:28 8:40/M
6 Steven Becker Midland MI 1009 37 60 1:58:34 9:03/M
7 Christopher White Vassar MI 1115 35 75 2:03:17 9:25/M
8 Fransco Lee Saginaw MI 1155 35 106 2:15:07 10:19/M
9 Casey Kilts Saginaw MI 1066 38 113 2:16:33 10:25/M
10 Christopher Bohinski Saginaw MI 1012 39 138 2:25:46 11:08/M
11 Adam Hamlin Mt. Pleasant MI 1049 35 139 2:28:17 11:19/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Pavlik St. Louis MI 1090 35 9 1:32:03 7:02/M
2 Clare Furlo Saginaw MI 1041 35 26 1:44:36 7:59/M
3 Jayben Bodrie Bay City MI 1011 37 31 1:46:30 8:08/M
4 Kelly Derocher Freeland MI 1175 36 32 1:46:46 8:09/M
5 Jennifer Williamson Midland MI 1116 37 51 1:54:43 8:45/M
6 Meredith Lyons Deford MI 1076 36 71 2:01:30 9:16/M
7 Melanie Harrington Kingston MI 1051 39 72 2:01:31 9:17/M
8 Joshua Williamson Midland MI 1117 38 86 2:05:26 9:35/M
9 Jami Van Loon Breckenridge MI 1142 36 91 2:07:10 9:42/M
10 Lisa Proeber Saginaw MI 1092 37 102 2:14:43 10:17/M
11 Traci Kornecky Saginaw MI 1070 36 109 2:16:07 10:23/M
12 Sarah Maday Saginaw MI 1077 36 110 2:16:21 10:25/M
13 Erin Kilts Saginaw MI 1067 39 112 2:16:33 10:25/M
14 Stephanie Murin Freeland MI 1084 37 127 2:21:21 10:47/M
15 Betsy Anderson Auburn MI 1004 36 148 2:37:13 12:00/M
16 Jami Doty Auburn MI 1028 38 149 2:37:14 12:00/M
17 Corey Musonda Saginaw MI 1086 35 150 2:38:10 12:04/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Johnson Bay City MI 1062 40 14 1:36:30 7:22/M
2 Paul Learman Cass City MI 1127 41 20 1:39:30 7:36/M
3 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 1171 42 39 1:50:19 8:25/M
4 William Yurcso Saginaw MI 1119 41 45 1:53:28 8:40/M
5 Scott Putnam Burt MI 1156 43 47 1:53:48 8:41/M
6 David Wedding Bridgeport MI 1112 44 57 1:56:09 8:52/M
7 Greg Kunik Saginaw MI 1161 43 70 2:01:09 9:15/M
8 Matthew Skrocki Saginaw MI 1099 44 94 2:08:34 9:49/M
9 Scott Becker Bay City MI 1008 42 95 2:08:54 9:50/M
10 Brian Duro Flushing MI 1125 42 105 2:15:06 10:19/M
11 Dan Murphy Midland MI 1085 44 118 2:17:08 10:28/M
12 David McAuley Saginaw MI 1123 44 147 2:36:43 11:58/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Dennis Deford MI 1134 44 24 1:42:15 7:48/M
2 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 1169 40 29 1:45:30 8:03/M
3 Amy Beach Midland MI 1170 41 46 1:53:34 8:40/M
4 Jennifer Wagner Midland MI 1110 42 49 1:54:10 8:43/M
5 Kellie Spencer Marshall MI 1101 43 77 2:03:42 9:27/M
6 Andrea Spannagel Unionville MI 1149 43 79 2:04:12 9:29/M
7 Kristi Ulicki-Skrocki Saginaw MI 1109 41 93 2:08:34 9:49/M
8 Penny Gotham Saginaw MI 1044 40 107 2:16:00 10:23/M
9 Carrie Davedowski Columbiaville MI 1025 43 108 2:16:06 10:23/M
10 Wendy Schultz Breckenridge MI 1096 43 124 2:20:34 10:44/M
11 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 1130 42 135 2:25:02 11:04/M
12 Amy Deeter Freeland MI 1027 44 155 2:48:21 12:51/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Hillier Saginaw MI 1152 48 17 1:36:45 7:23/M
2 Andy Damore Saginaw MI 1173 49 33 1:46:47 8:09/M
3 Michael Yearwood Saginaw MI 1154 49 52 1:54:45 8:46/M
4 Brian Granica Shelby Township MI 1045 48 56 1:55:59 8:51/M
5 Steve Spencer Marshall MI 1102 49 123 2:20:26 10:43/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Green Kingston MI 1047 46 66 1:59:56 9:09/M
2 Shelley Anne Topham Saginaw MI 1107 48 142 2:30:07 11:28/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 1160 51 11 1:33:54 7:10/M
2 Jon Case Alma MI 1019 50 25 1:42:37 7:50/M
3 James Clark Saginaw MI 1023 50 40 1:50:52 8:28/M
4 Jay Arons Midland MI 1005 50 43 1:53:14 8:39/M
5 Martin Gembrowski Freeland MI 1042 52 85 2:04:43 9:31/M
6 Brian Scully Saginaw MI 1097 54 136 2:25:05 11:05/M
7 Tony Chritz Midland MI 1157 50 144 2:34:36 11:48/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Dodge Bay City MI 1146 51 53 1:55:11 8:48/M
2 Diane Hogan North Branch MI 1058 52 59 1:57:12 8:57/M
3 Debra Carter Midland MI 1018 54 68 2:00:43 9:13/M
4 Linda Amon Davison MI 1003 52 125 2:20:41 10:44/M
5 Carol Ambrose Midland MI 1002 54 146 2:36:25 11:56/M
6 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 1043 50 154 2:48:06 12:50/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 1153 56 6 1:29:23 6:49/M
2 Tim Brown Saginaw MI 1015 58 8 1:30:58 6:57/M
3 Dave Faller Saginaw MI 1034 56 27 1:45:08 8:02/M
4 John Herbolsheimer Bay City MI 1139 56 36 1:49:52 8:23/M
5 Carl Ahearn Midland MI 1167 56 61 1:58:47 9:04/M
6 Don Edwards Linden MI 1122 56 67 2:00:24 9:11/M
7 Al Evangelista Saginaw MI 1174 59 89 2:06:05 9:37/M
8 John Grebe Petoskey MI 1046 56 92 2:07:41 9:45/M
9 John Watrous Saginaw MI 1111 59 103 2:14:55 10:18/M
10 Steve Henne Saginaw MI 1054 57 104 2:14:56 10:18/M
11 Dan Tabor Flint MI 1163 57 120 2:18:35 10:35/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 1078 56 69 2:00:45 9:13/M
2 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 1172 57 74 2:02:02 9:19/M
3 Carol Prinzo Midland MI 1091 59 100 2:14:33 10:16/M
4 Cindy Ciuk Midland MI 1022 57 114 2:16:39 10:26/M
5 Veronica Idzior Pinconning MI 1168 56 126 2:21:20 10:47/M
6 Deb Stoneman Breckenridge MI 1104 57 132 2:24:34 11:02/M
7 Mary Ann Paulus Saginaw MI 1132 57 145 2:34:46 11:49/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 1061 63 99 2:14:24 10:16/M
2 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 1030 63 131 2:24:34 11:02/M
3 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 1093 60 157 3:00:21 13:46/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Lyon Midland MI 1075 61 156 2:50:08 12:59/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Flues Munger MI 1039 66 18 1:38:21 7:30/M
2 Bob Brentin Midland MI 1014 65 96 2:10:05 9:56/M
3 George Lukezic Bay City MI 1074 65 97 2:10:44 9:59/M