<< Go Back

Run for your Heart
Date: Sep. 6, 2014
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
 
Run For Your Heart

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 06, 2014

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 534 39 1 1:21:58 6:15/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lichtor Midland MI 795 25 8 1:34:23 7:12/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 787 50 2 1:23:06 6:21/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Fink Freeland MI 187 43 28 1:49:21 8:21/M


Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Breneiser Grand Blanc MI 60 17 86 2:09:51 9:55/M
2 Brody MacZik Saginaw MI 373 18 132 2:38:15 12:05/M
3 Jarrid Weighman Saginaw MI 507 17 135 2:40:39 12:16/M


Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashtyn Stewart Saginaw MI 589 15 24 1:47:32 8:13/M
2 Lexus Wilson Fennville MI 695 17 63 2:01:21 9:16/M
3 Rachel Clements Hemlock MI 102 18 69 2:05:05 9:33/M
4 Erin McCarthy Walled Lake MI 793 17 84 2:08:37 9:49/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Landon Saginaw MI 336 24 54 1:58:26 9:02/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Adams Washington MI 785 20 10 1:34:57 7:15/M
2 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 715 20 21 1:44:00 7:56/M
3 Lauren Ellis Midland MI 164 24 23 1:46:41 8:09/M
4 Elizabeth Berghuis Mt. Pleasant MI 29 23 39 1:54:13 8:43/M
5 Emily Doyle Freeland MI 147 22 51 1:57:52 9:00/M
6 Chelsea Iles Saginaw MI 275 24 73 2:05:48 9:36/M
7 Alexandria Midcalf Bay City MI 425 21 74 2:05:50 9:36/M
8 Talia Lieber Rockville MD 354 23 76 2:06:28 9:39/M
9 Brandi MacZik Saginaw MI 372 22 94 2:13:50 10:13/M
10 Kristi Lidbeck Essexville MI 353 24 103 2:16:14 10:24/M
11 Kayla Schuster Saginaw MI 545 23 149 3:17:17 15:04/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milton Repollet Midland MI 492 29 89 2:11:43 10:03/M
2 Michael Glupker Saginaw MI 217 26 114 2:23:55 10:59/M
3 Richard Wingard Howell MI 699 27 117 2:26:16 11:10/M
4 Aaron Harris Livonia MI 245 29 140 2:42:28 12:24/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Center Midland MI 92 25 12 1:36:26 7:22/M
2 Kimberly Ferguson Freeland MI 181 29 15 1:40:13 7:39/M
3 Amanda Simcox Frankenmuth MI 562 28 17 1:41:21 7:44/M
4 Asheley Harkins Saginaw MI 244 28 32 1:50:33 8:26/M
5 Heidi King Alma MI 314 27 41 1:54:42 8:45/M
6 Keri Kenney Saginaw MI 302 27 42 1:54:49 8:46/M
7 Julie Brown Saginaw MI 65 28 60 2:00:30 9:12/M
8 Kat Niedbala Clarkston MI 457 27 62 2:01:19 9:16/M
9 Abigail Roberts Alma MI 498 27 70 2:05:10 9:33/M
10 Danielle Johnston Rochester Hills MI 289 28 71 2:05:16 9:34/M
11 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 231 29 78 2:07:11 9:43/M
12 Nichole Lefevre Haslett MI 345 26 95 2:14:37 10:17/M
13 Ashley Wruble Saginaw MI 709 26 110 2:21:42 10:49/M
14 Rebecca Groth Chesterfield MI 232 29 139 2:41:13 12:18/M
15 Rebekah Coleman Detroit MI 104 28 145 2:58:02 13:35/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Negin Okemos MI 452 33 4 1:31:52 7:01/M
2 Shaun Thayer Saginaw MI 630 32 14 1:38:25 7:31/M
3 Beau Carnes Saginaw MI 82 31 16 1:40:53 7:42/M
4 Fransco Lee Saginaw MI 768 34 40 1:54:38 8:45/M
5 Aaron Williams Bay City MI 734 30 44 1:55:06 8:47/M
6 Jd Howell Bridgeport MI 267 34 47 1:56:15 8:52/M
7 Jon Holtz Clarkston MI 261 30 61 2:01:18 9:16/M
8 Derrick Schroeder Bay City MI 541 34 133 2:39:30 12:11/M
9 Jeremy Suydam Clinton Twp MI 616 33 146 2:59:46 13:43/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Moracci Leamington -- 444 33 13 1:36:35 7:22/M
2 Jessica Sommerfield Caro MI 579 30 22 1:46:06 8:06/M
3 Amber Dashkovitz Saginaw MI 120 31 30 1:49:58 8:24/M
4 Erin Flamont Midland MI 189 30 49 1:57:18 8:57/M
5 Kelly Casey Saginaw MI 87 33 79 2:07:27 9:44/M
6 Shelby Shankel Merrill MI 553 31 83 2:08:27 9:48/M
7 Jessica Marcet Bay City MI 381 30 91 2:12:40 10:08/M
8 Sarah Franzel Ubly MI 200 32 93 2:13:45 10:13/M
9 Heidi Scales Midland MI 529 32 100 2:15:46 10:22/M
10 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 342 32 111 2:21:48 10:49/M
11 Danielle Savory Okemos MI 527 30 118 2:26:19 11:10/M
12 Amanda Bjorem Caro MI 34 32 119 2:26:38 11:12/M
13 Caroline Chappell Midland MI 93 30 121 2:28:45 11:21/M
14 Teri Heise Saginaw MI 251 34 125 2:30:45 11:30/M
15 Wendy Beltinck Mt. Pleasant MI 26 34 129 2:34:07 11:46/M
16 Estee Bowman Bay City MI 54 33 130 2:36:38 11:57/M
17 Desiree McCloskey Saginaw MI 401 33 138 2:40:53 12:17/M
18 Stephanie Sunday Saginaw MI 613 33 143 2:52:01 13:08/M
19 Leanna Kingsbury Clare MI 315 34 151 3:28:13 15:54/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Frayman Ypsilanti MI 201 36 9 1:34:33 7:13/M
2 Fernao Villela Silveira Midland MI 659 35 35 1:52:00 8:33/M
3 Troy Dybas Saginaw MI 153 37 36 1:52:01 8:33/M
4 Brian Cowart Saginaw MI 110 35 75 2:06:12 9:38/M
5 Casey Kilts Saginaw MI 311 37 97 2:14:55 10:18/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Zalusky Midland MI 716 38 38 1:53:51 8:41/M
2 Jayben Bodrie Bay City MI 41 36 45 1:55:24 8:49/M
3 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek MI 703 35 58 1:59:17 9:06/M
4 Jaimi Carter Freeland MI 86 35 72 2:05:41 9:36/M
5 Jennifer Kreh Bay City MI 325 35 82 2:08:04 9:47/M
6 Erin Kilts Saginaw MI 312 38 98 2:14:56 10:18/M
7 Sarah Maday Saginaw MI 375 35 99 2:15:28 10:20/M
8 Christy Marker Auburn MI 382 39 101 2:16:12 10:24/M
9 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 786 39 102 2:16:12 10:24/M
10 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 202 37 104 2:16:43 10:26/M
11 Carla Lamarr Bay City MI 334 39 107 2:19:07 10:37/M
12 Amy Guzman Saginaw MI 758 39 122 2:29:47 11:26/M
13 Jaime Keoshian Bay City MI 303 37 123 2:30:05 11:27/M
14 Jamie Richardson Ithaca MI 494 38 128 2:34:06 11:46/M
15 Kimberly Hooton Saginaw MI 264 36 136 2:40:48 12:16/M
16 Shirley Armstrong Saginaw MI 778 39 137 2:40:49 12:17/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Parks Saginaw MI 469 42 5 1:31:57 7:01/M
2 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 215 41 18 1:41:40 7:46/M
3 Tim Dellinger Midland MI 134 40 25 1:48:02 8:15/M
4 Oliver Johnson Saginaw MI 287 42 46 1:56:08 8:52/M
5 Matt Deibel Saginaw MI 128 40 48 1:56:54 8:55/M
6 Nathan Templeman Fennville MI 628 40 65 2:02:15 9:20/M
7 Gregory Lamarr Bay City MI 335 44 106 2:19:06 10:37/M
8 Alan Kimber Farmington MI 313 43 112 2:23:00 10:55/M
9 Paul Larsen Saginaw MI 339 42 120 2:26:54 11:13/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Adcock Bay City MI 3 41 33 1:51:14 8:29/M
2 Teresa Ebright Breckenridge MI 782 40 50 1:57:37 8:59/M
3 Christine Brunette Bay City MI 67 42 52 1:57:57 9:00/M
4 Jennifer Costello Linwood MI 108 44 85 2:09:46 9:54/M
5 Sara Larsen Saginaw MI 340 41 115 2:24:21 11:01/M
6 Christine Klein Saginaw MI 317 44 116 2:25:33 11:07/M
7 Erika Humm Breckenridge MI 271 40 126 2:31:11 11:32/M
8 Lori Martin Midland MI 388 40 141 2:44:27 12:33/M
9 Jennifer Baker Shelby Twp. MI 17 42 144 2:54:44 13:20/M
10 Tracey Herek Bay City MI 255 41 150 3:22:26 15:27/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Arons Midland MI 11 49 6 1:32:05 7:02/M
2 Henry Eurich Saginaw MI 171 48 26 1:49:12 8:20/M
3 Tony Pingatore Bay City MI 797 46 27 1:49:20 8:21/M
4 John McLeod Plymouth MI 407 48 59 1:59:33 9:08/M
5 Eric Ross St. Charles MI 510 48 87 2:10:41 9:59/M
6 Jeff Kettman Lake Orion MI 306 49 88 2:11:16 10:01/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Thomas Kalamazoo MI 631 45 66 2:03:20 9:25/M
2 Dolores Kellett Saginaw MI 299 49 68 2:04:52 9:32/M
3 Karen Volk Bay City MI 660 45 92 2:12:43 10:08/M
4 Laura McCollum Sumner MI 794 45 105 2:18:04 10:32/M
5 Therese Kettman Lake Orion MI 307 49 108 2:20:48 10:45/M
6 Liz MacZik Saginaw MI 374 46 113 2:23:16 10:56/M
7 Joda Krupp Troy MI 329 48 131 2:37:46 12:03/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 772 50 7 1:33:53 7:10/M
2 Bill Adams Washington MI 806 52 19 1:41:51 7:46/M
3 Richard Haas Pinconning MI 783 50 20 1:42:21 7:49/M
4 Kevin Dailey Troy MI 119 54 90 2:12:04 10:05/M
5 Brian Collie Lapeer MI 737 52 142 2:45:38 12:39/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Darling Saginaw MI 741 51 31 1:50:17 8:25/M
2 Debra Carter Midland MI 85 53 53 1:58:12 9:01/M
3 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 771 53 64 2:01:22 9:16/M
4 Ruth Boonzaaijer Cadillac MI 51 52 127 2:33:40 11:44/M
5 Cindy Miller Shelby Twp. MI 429 50 134 2:40:34 12:15/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 779 55 3 1:29:48 6:51/M
2 John Herbolsheimer Bay City MI 733 55 11 1:35:37 7:18/M
3 Steve Umphrey Midland MI 641 55 34 1:51:43 8:32/M
4 Don Edwards Linden MI 162 55 37 1:53:08 8:38/M
5 William Slumka Saginaw MI 565 57 43 1:54:54 8:46/M
6 John Watrous Saginaw MI 780 58 55 1:58:42 9:04/M
7 Steve Henne Saginaw MI 253 56 56 1:58:47 9:04/M
8 Norv Kock Saginaw MI 321 56 57 1:59:06 9:05/M
9 Bill Thayer Caro MI 765 57 96 2:14:43 10:17/M
10 Mark Maisonneuve Berkley MI 378 57 148 2:59:51 13:44/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Ramsey Pontiac MI 488 57 81 2:07:40 9:45/M
2 Mary Ann Paulus Saginaw MI 471 56 124 2:30:44 11:30/M
3 Kathy Maisonneuve Berkley MI 377 59 147 2:59:46 13:43/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Warzecha Panama City FL 671 64 29 1:49:56 8:24/M
2 John Fierst Lansing MI 185 64 67 2:03:30 9:26/M
3 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 286 62 77 2:07:02 9:42/M
4 George Lukezic Bay City MI 369 64 80 2:07:31 9:44/M
5 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 144 62 109 2:21:22 10:47/M