<< Go Back

Run for your Heart
Date: Sep. 7, 2013
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Other distances in this race:
Run For Your Heart

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Jones Saginaw MI 150 27 1 1:13:14 5:35/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sommerfield Kingston MI 122 29 14 1:38:50 7:33/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Bauer Saginaw MI 159 42 4 1:27:39 6:41/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Gillman 59 46 31 1:47:59 8:15/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathlene Butch 16 0 75 2:04:44 9:31/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 142 19 54 1:55:16 8:48/M
2 Arica Drouin 38 17 136 2:37:39 12:02/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Madziar 87 24 2 1:18:18 5:59/M
2 Jake Martineau Saginaw MI 155 20 78 2:05:25 9:34/M
3 Marlin Jenkins 70 22 87 2:10:14 9:56/M
4 Spencer Coleman 22 21 105 2:16:49 10:27/M
5 Kyle Flint Hillsdale MI 160 21 135 2:36:46 11:58/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Lichtor Midland MI 154 24 18 1:39:59 7:38/M
2 Kaysie Morand 100 24 77 2:05:09 9:33/M
3 Jessica Allen Auburn MI 3 20 81 2:05:41 9:36/M
4 Emily Doyle Freeland MI 36 21 92 2:13:32 10:12/M
5 Brittney Maurer 90 24 103 2:16:46 10:26/M
6 Kelsey Haller 64 20 113 2:18:27 10:34/M
7 Rachelle Eichhorn 43 22 124 2:21:53 10:50/M
8 Kaitlyn Bassett 9 21 127 2:23:24 10:57/M
9 Lizz Elston Grand Blanc MI 44 22 142 2:57:25 13:33/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Aaron 1 28 6 1:28:31 6:45/M
2 Neil Mori Rochester Hills MI 101 28 12 1:38:21 7:30/M
3 Chad Van Slembroack Saginaw MI 149 26 25 1:43:27 7:54/M
4 Blaine Finup 52 28 60 1:57:59 9:00/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ferguson 51 28 29 1:46:13 8:06/M
2 Sara Lunning Ludington MI 152 29 30 1:46:29 8:08/M
3 Keri Ann Garcia 56 26 47 1:52:49 8:37/M
4 Kelsey Mausolf 91 25 68 2:01:24 9:16/M
5 Marie Bovee 13 26 106 2:17:13 10:28/M
6 Jolie Masters 89 27 114 2:19:11 10:37/M
7 Jessica Boyd Saginaw MI 14 28 122 2:20:43 10:45/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaun Thayer 129 31 15 1:39:37 7:36/M
2 Beau Carnes Saginaw MI 17 30 16 1:39:48 7:37/M
3 Ryan Engelmann Saginaw MI 46 34 17 1:39:57 7:38/M
4 Bryan Wright Bay City MI 138 31 22 1:41:38 7:45/M
5 Fransco Lee Saginaw MI 81 33 57 1:56:32 8:54/M
6 Prabuddha Mohanty Hazel Park MI 99 31 69 2:01:40 9:17/M
7 Jd Howell Bridgeport MI 68 33 71 2:02:15 9:20/M
8 Eric Bain Saginaw MI 7 34 76 2:05:07 9:33/M
9 Mark Laux Saginaw MI 80 34 79 2:05:28 9:35/M
10 Derrick Schroeder 118 33 145 3:02:52 13:58/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Dickerson 33 32 34 1:48:53 8:19/M
2 Clare Furlo Saginaw MI 55 33 38 1:49:12 8:20/M
3 Kimiko Suqinoto Saginaw MI 161 32 39 1:49:30 8:22/M
4 Nicholle Winger 137 34 42 1:49:58 8:24/M
5 Kristina Derovin Midland MI 147 33 66 2:01:00 9:14/M
6 Kirsten Cody Berkley MI 21 30 74 2:03:24 9:25/M
7 Shelby Shankel Merrill MI 120 30 93 2:13:49 10:13/M
8 Katie Merrill 93 34 109 2:17:51 10:31/M
9 Lisa O'Laughlin Saginaw MI 145 33 115 2:19:36 10:39/M
10 Desiree McCloskey Saginaw MI 92 32 137 2:39:12 12:09/M
11 Elizabeth Jones Flint MI 73 31 147 3:04:51 14:07/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Saginaw MI 116 38 3 1:20:32 6:09/M
2 James Felton lll Saginaw MI 143 37 7 1:29:17 6:49/M
3 Curtis Kesler 76 35 21 1:40:54 7:42/M
4 Tim Dellinger Midland MICHIGAN 32 39 48 1:53:08 8:38/M
5 Chad Westendorf 135 36 51 1:54:49 8:46/M
6 Matt Deibel Saginaw MI 29 39 52 1:55:11 8:48/M
7 Gene Dombrowski 34 37 100 2:16:06 10:23/M
8 Jason Swackhamer Saginaw MI 127 39 117 2:20:28 10:43/M
9 Martin Crook Midland MI 151 39 128 2:26:41 11:12/M
10 Jeremy Stephenson 125 38 141 2:50:12 13:00/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jabbusch 69 35 20 1:40:30 7:40/M
2 Jayben Bodrie Bay City MI 11 35 45 1:52:20 8:35/M
3 Jennifer Staley 124 38 46 1:52:25 8:35/M
4 Julie Kozan Caro MI 146 35 62 1:58:24 9:02/M
5 Jamie Richardson 112 37 94 2:13:57 10:14/M
6 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 54 36 96 2:14:39 10:17/M
7 Sonia Weber Bay City MI 133 36 98 2:15:09 10:19/M
8 Amy Kolb Saint Charles MI 79 37 111 2:18:04 10:32/M
9 Jaime Lewis 84 37 118 2:20:38 10:44/M
10 Cheri Schopp 117 37 119 2:20:39 10:44/M
11 Amy Guzman 63 38 129 2:28:29 11:20/M
12 Misty Gower Saginaw MI 162 37 139 2:44:01 12:31/M
13 Bridgid Murphy 102 37 143 3:00:05 13:45/M
14 Michele Reynolds 111 37 146 3:04:38 14:06/M
15 Eleuterio Evangelista 48 36 148 3:16:07 14:58/M
16 Patricia Mili Midland MI 95 35 149 3:34:52 16:24/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Parks 106 41 11 1:38:12 7:30/M
2 Jeremy Barton 8 40 13 1:38:23 7:31/M
3 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 156 40 19 1:40:16 7:39/M
4 Jason Bunting 15 42 37 1:49:04 8:20/M
5 David Wedding Bridgeport MI 134 42 40 1:49:33 8:22/M
6 Scott Helmka Saginaw MI 66 43 50 1:53:22 8:39/M
7 Brian Duro Flushing MI 41 40 63 1:58:34 9:03/M
8 Bob Bailey Sanford MI 6 43 72 2:02:32 9:21/M
9 Neil Frank Saginaw MI 53 43 85 2:09:52 9:55/M
10 Jason Yatch 140 41 89 2:11:02 10:00/M
11 Steve Cook 25 41 97 2:15:01 10:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christone Adcock 2 40 43 1:50:19 8:25/M
2 Peggy Yates 141 43 49 1:53:11 8:38/M
3 Melissa Mikek 94 42 61 1:58:17 9:02/M
4 Tanya Spencer Saginaw MI 123 40 67 2:01:08 9:15/M
5 Christine Lauer Rockford MI 153 42 84 2:08:53 9:50/M
6 Jennifer Roan 113 41 116 2:20:05 10:42/M
7 Dana Bates Chesaning MI 10 40 120 2:20:43 10:45/M
8 Sonya Cribbs 27 44 121 2:20:43 10:45/M
9 Sonya Miller 97 44 131 2:32:52 11:40/M
10 Sherry Bombardo Lapeer MI 12 43 132 2:33:12 11:42/M
11 Marlene Marzan-Masa Chesterfielf MI 88 42 133 2:34:13 11:46/M
12 Carrie Millican 98 44 138 2:39:40 12:11/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Arons Midland MI 5 48 8 1:30:12 6:53/M
2 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 148 49 9 1:31:11 6:58/M
3 Norman Piotrowski Linwood MI 107 49 24 1:42:21 7:49/M
4 Jon Case Alma MI 19 48 27 1:44:10 7:57/M
5 Greg Whipple 136 49 35 1:48:53 8:19/M
6 Jim Doyle Freeland MI 37 49 91 2:13:32 10:12/M
7 Roy Livingston 85 49 104 2:16:49 10:27/M
8 Bernie Eng Saginaw MI 45 47 140 2:44:02 12:31/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Sansburn 115 45 33 1:48:47 8:18/M
2 Shelley Anne Topham 131 46 95 2:14:29 10:16/M
3 Colleen Gray 62 48 99 2:15:32 10:21/M
4 Connie Englhardt 47 47 107 2:17:47 10:31/M
5 Maria Deleon 31 47 112 2:18:09 10:33/M
6 Cathy Lelo 82 46 130 2:30:28 11:29/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Senkowski Auburn MI 119 54 5 1:28:12 6:44/M
2 Ken Arguello Midland MI 4 52 10 1:36:19 7:21/M
3 John Herbolsheimer 67 54 23 1:41:51 7:46/M
4 Jeff Underhill Essexville MI 157 54 26 1:44:00 7:56/M
5 Randy Rogers 114 52 36 1:48:55 8:19/M
6 Dave Faller 50 54 55 1:55:29 8:49/M
7 David Proux 109 50 56 1:56:00 8:51/M
8 Don Edwards Linden MI 42 54 64 1:58:35 9:03/M
9 William O'Brien 104 54 65 2:00:30 9:12/M
10 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth MI 126 52 80 2:05:40 9:36/M
11 Kenneth Yarosh 139 52 134 2:34:50 11:49/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Darling Saginaw MI 158 50 32 1:48:34 8:17/M
2 Debra Carter Midland MI 18 52 59 1:57:45 8:59/M
3 Amy Chaudhary 20 51 70 2:01:46 9:18/M
4 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 72 52 73 2:03:05 9:24/M
5 Cindy Common Fenton MI 23 53 88 2:10:25 9:57/M
6 Garnet Lewis Freeland MI 83 52 90 2:12:26 10:07/M
7 Patricia Tesner Croswell MI 128 50 144 3:00:53 13:48/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Fall Vassar MI 49 58 44 1:51:10 8:29/M
2 Norv Kock Saginaw MI 78 55 53 1:55:13 8:48/M
3 Bruce Kemmer 75 56 110 2:18:03 10:32/M
4 Lowell Showalter 121 56 123 2:21:18 10:47/M
5 Antonio Deleon 30 58 126 2:23:15 10:56/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Harper Lansing MI 65 56 82 2:05:52 9:36/M
2 Carol Prinzo 108 57 86 2:09:55 9:55/M
3 Sue Gear Lennon MI 57 58 108 2:17:49 10:31/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Warzecha Oscoda MI 132 63 28 1:44:20 7:58/M
2 Thomas Hutson Freeland MI 144 61 41 1:49:41 8:22/M
3 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 71 61 58 1:57:26 8:58/M
4 Steve Kelley 74 63 83 2:07:46 9:45/M
5 Mark Gerisch 58 62 101 2:16:23 10:25/M
6 Paul Osantowski Reese MI 105 62 102 2:16:31 10:25/M
7 Craig Douglas Carrollton MI 35 61 125 2:23:01 10:55/M